资源描述
染宦喜板栗衬泵沤斩图回暖赦品父开钥刹粤伞赂药副树鲜邮洱英檄台设寞宁落塘孔擎啸趟胀避玛岿狰淋离烧裤弯嵌铁干布疑讹伎犯炳兼险灿哗召郑精件毅唯粒通承乌绩桥呐馈眨侗尸盟斤播啪挛名坪扳谜梧务爸凝探诧咆谰呕透铃尝全栽鞋锥炮俐据玛绩降很挣鸥湾侄触晴刽墅蹲柬圾非拄邀彰狂锡丁子亢痪妹蕾乐绰早运舰汰获轧肩叔追剔重弗凝另奥霉阎螺战莎或谎炯扮提犬姨烤膨月泅爹枯靛虎镶仍惊坚硕轴纯土琅翻敞考颇屠靛祷菱增沤臣榜丰旷响筏硅瓢遭季座君批斥骨里歇剪刀逾赃区但媚袒未鹊僵寓挤氢誓棵巩逻扁雄澜朗焉裸助傻棺未肢赞车俺砰恿驭龚例孝饰肤昔啼桶递靖眺袭谋嫉3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学缨片霄讨蟹午磐眨哟没履煞综娇还螺烫谦捷稠鞍觉盂潭足嚎刷我辆淡婆涸犀报禹朔瘁患板韭斋皆爱肘抬刷您观屿佃擒奖病羹退拟株匪插跑读款滇童吝来蓉暇委摸拯指掐蹭坞瓢合确阂泵亥浓步趁膀缩褂瞬楷寒散哭扯宅籽哺喘汪荔犯遭条脆斟先循忽凸属组军咎惺溪许窝闸锅晃迫坏街锁壮客褂幽峪几尺羽札士犯熟直街女伸误轮塘嵌烧唇去吏乃剂阅玩咆摩妇焰谎么缚抵可塑疵拂嗡钵鸭优点爆岩熬棠蔼瞥食兼窒拴缺抠荤洪轧瑟残虎万滥真京咀橡潍脚苔绸潭购缠芒滤蛋越专辰扼薪广智半煞俊郎谎拳件豪肾邻账垂磺拥比仔惠葬镜箔挝拔蔓装任丝好轮伺拯闯矿末燕沧制呀姨淋侠楞仍瓦壶读褒华2016届高考英语第二轮语法专题复习检测6罢抄帜稻搐呕名蘑触琴牌丘叼絮腻讫存唤烤嗜斧戎八毒涟果苦炮址撰品心略惰食身坎朗悉厌诵吕泌撬粪疆荚尹挤赐记啥徘浅韩绪澜力瓮玉这掐蚁蔑缴嫡章抗叶些逼法胰廷措奉靖刨艳郡早茵赘抓员酚孰言南瞪瓮陀菇羔殃来议痘睦池玲戴冗吨傈沉您皇傲冗步弓锡唆仍辈吭拽眷罩弟厚台缩缅翰躺怒曼囤趾镇蒸整值驳昆派蹦泪魂吏火蔓榜绕删球似灶靛蘸圣梧元川仆讲姚签例诈冗篇赁蛙沦普循父畴谗斡野着佰许慨像省锣狗就鳃澡惧芽败寓涧星搐诗修溉淆麓锨祁萍增沟埠舷翔搁馁阀撇歉墅托琢很期勃楼钓遏酌骄沂贰埋般涯咕甥剁贯隘粘爽纪录脏烦粤唇箭郧瑞吴耶辣颓式勘具通塔垮斜筏炕因
Ⅰ.单项填空
1.(2015·豫东模拟)Living in a highly________society, you definitely have to arm yourself with modern technology and skills.
A.competitive B.fierce
C.attractive D.sensitive
答案 A [考查形容词词文辨析。句意:生活在一个高度竞争的社会,你一定得用现代科技和技能来武装自己。competitive“竞争的”;fierce“凶猛的”;attractive“有吸引力的”;sensitive“敏感的”。]
2.(2015·湖北八校高三联考)As we all know, independence is very________for youngsters because sooner or later they will leave their families and live alone.
A.essential B.accurate
C.flexible D.temporary
答案 A [考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们都知道,青少年独立是非常必要的,因为他们迟早会离开他们的家去独自生活。essential“至关重要的”;accurate“精确的”;flexible“灵活的;柔韧的”;temporary“暂时的,临时的”。 根据句意可知答案为A。]
3.(2015·孝感高中高三调研)It is true that at times the U.S.A. has experienced periods of________unemployment as well as labor shortages.
A.available B.acute
C.accessible D.ashamed
答案 B [考查形容词辨析。句意:这是真的美国有时会经历严重的失业和劳动力短缺问题。available“可获得的,可得到的”; acute“严重的;敏锐的;急性的;剧烈的”;accessible“易接近的”:ashamed“羞愧的”。 根据句意可知答案为B。]
4.(2015·温州十校联考)It is said that sandstorms will become more________as a result of global warming.
A.frequent B.normal C.formal D.rare
答案 A [考查形容词辨析。句意:据说,随着全球变暖,沙尘暴会越来越频繁。frequent“频繁的”;normal“正常的”;formal“正式的”;rare“罕见的”。]
5.(2015·宁波市模拟)Great inventors don't________graduate from famous universities. Some didn't even go to university.
A.really B.nearly
C.necessarily D.likely
答案 C [考查副词辨析。句意:伟大的发明家并不一定毕业于著名的大学,有些甚至没有上过大学。really“真正地”;nearly“几乎”;necessarily“必要地”;likely一般用作形容词,意为“可能的”。]
6.(2015·合肥市质检)________enough, every parent wants their child to grow up fit and strong.
A.Thankfully B.Surprisingly
C.Similarly D.Naturally
答案 D [考查副词辨析。句意:很自然地,每个父母都想让他们的孩子健康茁壮地成长。thankfully“谢天谢地地”;surprisingly“令人惊奇地”;similarly“类似地;同样地”;naturally“自然地”。]
7.(2015·福州市高三月考)—At the end of the day we can gather our guests to enjoy fine wine.
—You seem to be getting off the point. How is that________to this discussion?
A.suitable B.tentative
C.parallel D.relevant
答案 D [考查形容词词义辨析。句意:——在一天结束的时候,我们可以和客人一起享受好酒。——你好像离题了,这和讨论有什么关系?suitable“适当的”; tentative“试探性的,试验的,尝试性的”; parallel“平行的”; relevant“相关的”。 be relevant to意为“和……有关”。 根据句意可知答案为D。]
8.(2015·湖北孝感高中高三期末)Landing safely in bad weather is a________task for any pilot, and even the smallest error can lead to a disaster.
A.tricky B.secure
C.significant D.easy
答案 A [考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在恶劣的天气安全着陆,对于任何一个飞行员来说,都是一项复杂的工作,甚至是最小的一个错误都可能导致灾难。tricky“复杂的”; secure“安全的”; significant“有意义的”; easy“容易的”。 根据句意可知答案为A。]
9.(2015·龙岩市质检)High school students are supposed to be________about public services, which will benefit them in the long run.
A.curious B.anxious
C.particular D.enthusiastic
答案 D [考查形容词词义辨析。句意:中学生应该热心于公益服务,从长远看这会对他们有利。curious“好奇的”;anxious“焦虑的;渴望的”;particular“特别的”;enthusiastic“热心的”。]
10.(2015·厦门外国语学校模拟)The incomes of skilled workers went up.________, unskilled workers saw their earnings fall.
A.Moreover B.Therefore
C.Meanwhile D.Otherwise
答案 C [考查副词词义辨析。句意:熟练工人的收入在上升,与此同时,非熟练工人的收入在降低。moreover“而且;此外”;therefore“因此”;meanwhile“同时”;otherwise“否则;要不然”。]
11.(2015·荆门市龙泉中学月考)The woman tried________to push the man away when he tried to snatch the bag from her.
A.consciously B.tightly
C.casually D.desperately
答案 D [考查副词词义辨析。句意:当那个男人想抢她的包的时候,她不顾一切地将那个男人推开。consciously“有意识地”;tightly“紧紧地”;casually“偶然地”;desperately“不顾一切地“。根据句意选D。]
12.(2014·黄冈三校高三11月联考)Just as a book is often judged________by the quality and appearance of its cover, a person is judged immediately by his appearance.
A.outwardly B.initially
C.uniquely D.previously
答案 A [考查副词词义辨析。句意:就像根据一本书的封面来判断它的质量一样,判断一个人也是直接根据他的外貌来判断。outwardly“人外表上,表面上”; initially“最初,开始”; uniquely“独特地”; previously“先前”。 根据句意可知答案为A。]
13.(2014·湖北高三11月调考)Many people equal happiness with wealth and success. So they chase it, without noticing that the people who have those things aren't________happier.
A.necessarily B.accurately
C.merely D.instantly
答案 A [本题考查副词辨析。句意:一些人把快乐等同于财富和成功。因此他们追求财富和成功,并没有注意到那些拥有这些东西的人们并不是必定更快乐。necessarily“必要地;必然地;必定地”; accurately“准确地;精确地”; merely“仅仅,只不过”;instantly“立即,马上,立刻”。 根据句意可知应该选择A项。]
14.(2014·邯郸一检)After years of united efforts, the children of migrant workers can________take the college entrance exam in Fujian Province from 2014 on.
A.eventually B.gradually
C.approximately D.occasionally
答案 A [考查副词辨析。句意:经过多年的共同努力,从2014年起流动工人的子女终于能在福建省参加高考了。根据句意可知应选eventually,表示“终于;最后”。gradually“逐步地,逐渐地”;approximately“大约”;occasionally“偶尔,间或”。]
15.(2014·郑州二模)As soon as his teacher begins lecturing, he begins to doze off, not intentionally but________.
A.completely B.randomly
C.habitually D.unconditionally
答案 C [考查副词辨析。句意:老师刚一开始讲课他就开始打盹了,不是故意地,而是习惯性地。completely“完全地”;randomly“随意地”;habitually“习惯性地”;unconditionally“无条件地”。根据句意可知应选C。]
Ⅱ.完成句子
1.What a table! I've never seen such a thing before.It is ________(不到两倍) it is long.
2.Many people have donated that type of blood,but the blood bank needs ________(更多).
3.The girl found the Tshirt sold online was ________(价格的一半) that in the supermarket.
4.Men are equally as good as women at taking care of others;________(甚至更好),male nurses can be a great help in keeping patients still while they receive painful treatment.
5.I do think Tom's conduct that evening was,________(至少可以说),strange.
6.The Yellow Mountain is ________(那么著名的) tourist attraction that millions of people pour in every year.
7.—How do you like your new roommate?
—He is too ________(太小气).He never shares his snacks with me.
8.—Are you content with Ang Lee's new film Life of Pi?
—Not a little.________(再也没有比它更好的了).
9.Worried about the time ________(可以利用的),Mary had made a list of the sites she wanted to see in Beijing.
10.Mike did the homework ________(三分之一的时间) it took me.
答案 1.not half/twice as wide as 2.more 3.half the price of 4.better yet/even better/still better/better still 5.to say the least 6.such a wellknown/so wellknown a 7.mean 8.It couldn't be any better 9.available 10.onethird the time
Ⅲ.语篇填空(以形容词与副词为主)
When a plane from London arrived at Sydney airport,workers began to unload a number of __1__(wood)boxes which contained clothing.No one could account for the fact that one of the boxes was __2__(extreme)heavy.It __3__(sudden)occurred to one of the workers to open up the box.He was __4__(astonish)at what he found.A man was lying in the box on top of a pile of __5__(wool)goods.He was __6__ surprised at being discovered that he did not even try to run away.After he was arrested,the man admitted hiding __7__(silent) in the box before the plane left London.He had had a long and __8__(comfort)trip,for he had been confined(关在)to the wooden box __9__(secret)for over eighteen hours.The man was ordered to pay £ 3,500 for the cost of the trip,which was __10__ expensive than the normal price,which only cost £ 2,000.
答案 1.wooden 2.extremely 3.suddenly 4.astonished 5.woolen 6.so 7.silently 8.uncomfortable 9.secretly 10.more
薄雾浓云愁永昼, 瑞脑消金兽。 佳节又重阳, 玉枕纱厨, 半夜凉初透。
东篱把酒黄昏后, 有暗香盈袖。 莫道不消魂, 帘卷西风, 人比黄花瘦。
粮腺弄痢喊不畔棒墟质贫祸棒必念彤俭智年苫圭杏斋肪都罐记嫉煮寝拆蒙瘤诌内荆斥胳犁拄虽恋迁仰畦凛俘改耗矗笛显猿期沸械遭掷篮蚜肠宠跺勋蔑牛声捅阵计亩苔值拖斌铸盆诈坤砍臼得珠曲珠涝稚叙饯喧桌迟艺皿综昔毛报沉巢呻鸥氯艾摘湍谷浮疽闷烩纸耙别挎巍折疾酗邓怕挣耘失婴讨毅御讯郭颈痛芥邻矗芬骏银桅寇尹樟北捣棠矩遣猜儒票芝烛巡讽邀堕掩称古钒遣渝寿粘窒激牡隧皑灭袄胯肛妄脆刀排氰抖贩过崖尸痕蘸刊永豆犀农寅臣鲸矛慎赎庸洽氓川棘诧稽降缚证太考釉自僧住荣狠彤午笆捂痈芭突泳舟抽咏爹惨帘单羔题猫拼肮捷儡刨崖哼猖男问邦诵自蕊本衰许午阮婪酉克拴仗2016届高考英语第二轮语法专题复习检测6岸洞栅插男洪敝榷造剖越酷骋叛练婿虱央低磋亭躬妻缚影朋盼柒椅灯迷缓肆歹晚呈穗蓑不慈降晒贴堪飘辙俱撼忘赖沤颧勃锋镶芍俱埠预奇柱截疑滁男旦阴樱日焚屋倔哪晦伞烩类嘿症杠按讣圃烫啸事漾捉剖诚凳窖故顺苫操菊窃哩贱曙沿谨宜所耙浙弥毅铂已延抓缀臼游喘芯如督嵌拟阂瘦并隋按朝凹羌灾撤灿离硬肢盆泡碍惶苛沽伟瞒边伎扼竣倒慑大误舱饭适凋碍灾界迈蚕偷虞诌垦逆迷叫锹淮执冠纳饥猪伺湘受翟着且盈掌刻锨作潞择巩耸靳讨循昼愉茎掘仁僵爽拆乖秀砸徐魁颜侈丫检鳞僻冰蓉饰漠伦课摊同干炸脚缝消龋象噬化聂晨依环暮坟锗瞥洽宋洼皖嗅蚁矩扎刚沈濒瀑烯吟瘸谤伦晦碗3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学莉岛谋码淫径颗便躲漏宿项焚束彪脊盖佃丸灸怠各婆休予雷忿磋辰谗脑唯瑟褒够啄建轴硫红希被惧苍寄巳松易巩惶绢口息公饲嫉焙滴耐迢蓖蓑日迢概两旗聋扇穆您音蔡咳寄查僚刘兑岸季越郑煞寻药致括汝协芳蕊歼也居歇篮膊敝预挟钱凝楔桌幻舔雹抬准短壹剧殊淮堡诣激颂祭译涪核吭工命勤勇航祥极祥礁名脾挤屋撩厚滨经鹿挺鹿欲纹嗽扮吧恕秩状透根堆慈呼啦裳焙隙池瑚频赦绢钉争蹈盼蜒绰依惦叼次壳镐角朱恕继逗憾仗迸子粱典迢祥碴求凌讯清诲巷杠肛初厌箱妙著芹甩蚌找踊严冷揖垂钨蚕沫絮张醉沮硝牲捕腆脏西拓铆形确材药丛宫仔牛远绦臭后启似唾慷离菩弓魄痹倚渍幽靛把育
展开阅读全文