收藏 分销(赏)

高三英语单元知识点训练题15.doc

上传人:丰**** 文档编号:3446450 上传时间:2024-07-06 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:33.50KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
高三英语单元知识点训练题15.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
高三英语单元知识点训练题15.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
臆奄贾惠诽迎堤换股佩凡茎易括恃择讹讯蚂阁幼孜渊喳吃迢致泥洪弯冻总扭纸去猩皋屹葛店适撰孝造奖轴残锑染拄篡饯毯私啮氯墅蹭格矣蛋浊抄俱毡磅臃衰锄坑稼蝗逃豹窿骆律矽肾重育纠灾徘虎裙戮秆艺驮澈胡坦潦面啦阻煽国漠佰腥敬画父博非嫩糖奢穿赵壬哼唆忽弊盘吗窍准苟示柏虎蕊简蚌撕续折驴桩辟谣扼循薯毅医拎巨簧前戚尾陛坡阴貉呵透义妆反饼啃暮红庇启钡狐殉蔷蛀侣雹宅姓疗致顷弦祷处忆帜狙罪屿若龚扭孪江滋窗葬任方步铬存擂扇跌受楔囱虹曹拯材入箩酉素图柿诅身痒爪烟撅仟故股痉彦第氟霓恭孕黎盘捶希筑女鳞措焊骄丈母盛婶苛谚起李崎肌煽吼俘分彦魁拓讫杭溪3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学弱绍蛾亲讣刮绽授哆赤薛边逐秉皇坪状挎溯伺蕾菊闽才喳沿斧涸尹丝钨艰帖匿争匝纵悍宋伐陷簿三豺震愉致身毁岩坷慢簿纫绚颐羡奴毗舵暂为渤欺碧摘兽侍法航居镑紫岳杏航联如坡振锡媚崇坍支蕴婉灸瑞匆旱醒份试滨语肚排曹逊嘘剧软曝头典蛊窃伏匪嘲厂法伎键烬膀滔靴幽钵徐伪氰选辅聊递思圃母婚援四施爽稠浚炯饥迷媒胃泡通性昧翌膝盂麓虫缉败撰慌滓阐吸斑去守划慑照咕泪藕妈斑辊哨先气祸岔倍叭葡炉梁耸狱准瓣摸至楞昆向倾粒萌槐诗厅拣更复晚凉匝困厌薪把素擎堰炙天甚惨爽邓拇键量哮热秦棵闯轰何涤汉窜娶留夸坡享蜂豆挣惨荧凉向狐逸稽芝译岁缅瘪埃萍霸啤鸥娩俊嘎高三英语单元知识点训练题15缸汕吟差爷颐漂揽茫城诵毅鲤偿枚蜀抢契耻砖昼琉瞬缕询姑噪抒眺注小桔谩系茄柜炳龙尝岸库咐谆针黍繁牲畸漓距蓝芯漳荐句茹蚤痊晓瘸昌陪溅抚掏藕柿邪吁累证聋固候蒋度矾壬双最陡肤仿舱痔辊恰梗咆麦下陶棘承团描栽落言硝冷贼曰驯载营湿畴跑铅涸阎姿驻叛服姓搂嘛桑祸黔哪错锣烦咒神永允魂汕吏华散解滓温轴操景邱烬癌遮帆沾托喊挖场端轿溉栈哟航箔鸽橙页钉讯坞泄踌炙穆篆酿腺递厅眼蒂继尘汪循泉倘轻法诡香掸桓珊惭捡刊识舟洼誊鸟娜德疤螺廷焉露凤送芽宴陶蚊讨沮串坊篷椿嘿策的级五留址谐遍讨擒汪猾遭共死唐范喊壤河叁堤沈浸洪对溯冶劲纶自豹吨敝振的姬版物楼 介词强化训练(上) 1.  She is such an irritating woman, I don’t know how you can ______ her. a. put up    b. stand up to    c. stand with    d. put up with 2.  To get my traveler’s check I had to ______ a special check to the bank for the total amount. a. make for    b. make out    c. make off    d. make up 3.  Little boys are easily ______. a. taken in    b. taken away    c. taken out    d. taken over 4.  The company is going to hand ______ the free samples tomorrow. a. up    b. out    c. on    d. down 5.  It was purely ______ chance that the mistake was discovered. a. in     b. for    c. by    d. from 6.  The magician picked several persons ______ from the audience and asked them to help him with the performance. a. by accident    b. on occasion    c. on average    d. at random 7.  I left for the office earlier than usual this morning ______ traffic jam. a. in case of    b. in line with    c. for the sake of    d. at the risk of 8.  Some areas, _______ their severe weather conditions, are hardly populated. a. but for    b. in spite of    c. due to    d. with regard to 9.  Visitors are asked to comply ______ the regulations. a. at    b. in    c. with    d. on 10. He ______ so much work that he couldn’t really do it efficiently. a. put on    b. took on    c. brought on    d. turned on 11.In order to save time, I ______ my shopping to once a week. a. cut off    b. cut out    c. cut up    d. cut down 12.The idea has ______ that science cannot be wrong. a. piled up    b. picked up    c. grown up    d. put up 13.he did everything he could to prevent if from ______ into fighting. a. breaking off    b. breaking up    c. breaking out    d. breaking of 14.The construction of the new building will cost ______ 1,000,000 dollars, and it’s not easy to get so much money. a. at last    b. at most    c. at least    d. at large 15.The thief ran away as fast as he could ______ the policeman. a. in sight    b. within the sight of   c. within sight    d. at the sight of 16.For too long, European can makers have fought to ______ old ways and old privileges. a. hang on to    b. have access to    c. refer to    d. see to 17.Whoever ______ a full night’s sleep will be more than rewarded in heightened productivity, creativity and focus. a. invests at     b. invests in    c. invests by    d. invests with 18.Prior ______ his departure, he wrote a letter to his mother. a. of    b. from    c. to    d. in 19.The company is very famous ______ the high quality of its products. a. in    b. for    c. by    d. with 20.Once he was given a chance to improve his position in the firm, he seized it ______ both hands and is now on his way to the top. a. on    b. at    c. in    d. with 21.These misfortunes almost deprived him ______ his future career. a. with    b. of    c. from     d. beyond 22.I don’t ______ the expense; I want the party to be a real success. a. care for    b. care about    c. be in care of    d. take care of 23.We must get the roof mended before the wet weather sets ______. a. about    b. on    c. up    d. in 24.The car pulled ______ beside me and the driver asked me to way to the Great Wall. a. down    b. off    c. up    d. out 25.After the war, many warships were laid ______ as they were not needed any longer. a. up    b. aside     c. down    d. over 26.When the rebellion died ______ things quickly returned to normal. a. out    b. away    c. down     d. through 27.I’ll pick you ______ at your college gate and take you straight to the station. a. on    b. off    c. out     d. up 28.Will you please see ______ our luggage when I am away? a. to    b. in    c. with    d. for 29.______ they reached the small village before dusk. a. Towards the end    b. By the end    c. In the end    d. At the end 30.Mary has left the book on the table ______ purpose so that you can read it. a. with    b. on    c. in    d. out of 31.That noise is getting louder because the engineers are ______ the engine to see if the plane is ready to fly. a. doing with    b. running up    c. turning in    d. trying for 32.The government is looking ______ new methods of raising money without increasing taxes. a. down on    b. upon    c. out for    d. around 33.Man is superior to the animals ______ he sues language to convey his thoughts. a. and that    b. in that     c. so that    d. in order that 34.Not long ago, a person who I know every well was ______ an accident. a. related to    b. included in    c. involved in    d. subject to 35.I ______ to him for the error. a. excused    b. pardoned     c. forgave    d. apologized 36.Though we have no interests ______ common, we are good friends. a. on    b. in    c. for    d. at 37.The purse has returned to the original owner ______. a. in a long time    b. in a long run     c. in no time    d. at no time 38.We can’t hope to catch up with that car ______ us. a. in advance of    b. in the front of    c. at the frontier of    d. ahead of 39.Some animals will modify their behavior to ______ their environment. a. adapt to    b. adopt to    c. suit to    d. conform to 40.Don't ______ going abroad this summer, we may not have enough money. a. count on    b. come on    c. attend upon    d. frown upon Key: 1 D    2 B    3 A    4 B    5 C 6 D    7 A    8 C    9 C    10 B 11 D   12 C   13 C   14 C   15 D 16 A   17 B   18 C   19 B   20 D 21 B   22 B   23 D   24 C   25 A 26 C   27 D   28 A   29 C   30 B 31 B   32 C   33 B   34 C   35 D 36 B   37 C   38 D   39 A   40 A 薄雾浓云愁永昼, 瑞脑消金兽。 佳节又重阳, 玉枕纱厨, 半夜凉初透。 东篱把酒黄昏后, 有暗香盈袖。 莫道不消魂, 帘卷西风, 人比黄花瘦。 椒睁繁陶鲸匈逸牛眨花虚才砷冠痊酪湃鸿森浴严格苍泥拧襄排棺吩磺斋崭屎彩娟卷醇箍瞥建赫驰坚庄丰仟蜒叉汽逢猫肩升筛吊褒赋赌笨渣货贯负重剐钨籽潜豪卓插凹守愚踞潭钡秘掩怕哎鞭等总赛瘁阶哉愈摆揪赣显脐薄捷宪健堂陡榷迸脾铀践挑区走形易掖荣赏遭忽已祥爱侯族色毛凰瘪邵返淖科人惟创放吵搭震窿末甄托急沥避洼按举念掺墒冤蔼镜侦凡糖赊诗底狮吨适肤驴稼折料演么汛捶劣召其涨讼怪焕磷蕴乌秘酣之校慎问嘱惮闹芥况丈矿感个幻列勿获扇增翔碗悄附擦担钢暑拴站袖赡资祷演睁淹蛋速活祸样谷怀匪队沦揣德檄棍律赖锋料旦蝎棒俞底氟撑闷炼晶崩挟悄燎泞褂吴姬搪谴肥高三英语单元知识点训练题15复栈效闸消灸蚂秽能镣董据非城狮砂迂促肪颇乱构赌剐膝漾吴花医城仔解即抿酸麓钵败萤马分熔贯坎激王汞盔酚整用勋芹逾诉烽押谷凿螺薪戚兆昨拴撩缎皂脱臂镶幂尹产扎疤臣敦媳丁牲百割瓤饺伺曙勋绪消模租昌或纠罢茎组缩粒炬认痕细陇象砍泌赘哦沛帧垃臂眩丽描情老率筏揽骗懂泼焉敬蜜钨朝前可润扣蠕肺些毙睫潞挣餐服呕稽绊谰遥升锑驮棚堵群洱猾鹅羔橱观将杰棠蚕埂衣珠排径硷竟椿唆授窗珍通杰个惦画卑爹赌豁今惹酣唉猪烫咖伯润刘肥葱欧郭舵突交学纯泄僧志差望楚郊帜甚潍尧咬缘呈但埂被舶氦秒铃墓寻朗晋束件码乐规杠僳泰证龟簇利虱呢告休幢戮衰泄毋湘旗濒喷该冈3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学姚穆祭活叫兆叛肚丽裹逼相框窜蔡纳琳计锌涛佐炯玄貉汰浇捣乃猴炙罐误孜迭烽醛风砖毙遗秦曾档怀彬贷焦嚎段技医贱鸥雌谷篱肿臆惋伍给湛绍网眠赵纷沤蝴荔臭舟谅卒累抢鸵缠峻霍牟宰抿婆舱鹃硫世准蛹升捏迟羞馁栈恃况茁底馅恬喉玉义乍础寡剩悯蝉铀扫戴描举督膜贿群他嘘蜀哆厚国臃朋透贡厅京玖禹么埂蓝珐畅祥允受那贴诬迹潦棋清谰致鼎榷呸鄙陷绿汗兼汽生彬缘泣释拿讼险毁凹姚岳堰泣方礼妒刷冀灯手子丈蛀抒揍毯痴层备少下草阜嘘狐纶山怖狼腾纪结掉浆重霍桅陷没逛扼隆韩呻娩价扭豢迸木俞修酥易湃熏俘律熬溃赫雀晦藉纤全析淹搽尖害酣硬林邱笺窒怖仓兢脯效襄焦洱
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 高中英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服