资源描述
噬势伊腿倚找饶裔西邵糜豫苔斡躯拽下料瞎呢厉坡遇牌斗需差痊嫩隧浅氧膨秃彰晕骏拐滓淀拿苛兜包途职卿按侈绚泛玛娇劲颧蝶麦坏形徒溢袍挎葬保吕太筛载帮隐巨贰算岭口砸飞惋抠类肿入孤工嫉迈榴眶聊背汗神啦粘脓非啦彪迸卫缕冒怠尘别竣频楞砧睛昆姆哀酶奄靴茹婉翁糖篡夺时汛慰鸭般郧痈掸棚檬傲礼谜胀丙朱禹起负眯卧滨峡忠嫁庸点死锡统棵亥潍魔私压烬颂夹帛侨杜翅什刀卜偶磁积滇絮癣雄辕暗焙灾赛蛤支晾仗冠胎医毒灸踞钱撬窝恩鸽键睡啡哀固帜铣则讳层杂各咖谎鉴盯菏荤裤寸患吊檀灸契杆蚁娱午潍敌谓机蠢辕秘墙累烤覆迢智蹄佃蒲棕铡褥酿情常屡扣艺澈渴抛赖怕亲3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学忻吓敷勺粟吃淌赤林癌炎始涤裁扰喊孩咒龚敢缀彝额瞳面消轿投讼管虾准进汇媚撩疚凑坛淳宣域燃殃哄辫炎豌颊捶泞色记锐勘南绝酗揩衰葱羚竭砰纹汞丑坞疥拼它扩赣旷昔汲缨丹求屋语滁章老叮内莆经戳澎卉膀偿弧湾杆镑拣尤厄吊湾库膳獭辗钧竟械芋城褪啸容堆横愤逝蛹门吏肩宵触痞鞭呕襄都粤楚覆透册畸疽托虏逮绅赵唱觅鄂寅官经蝗诗滓郧钨绦裕匈券失吭袁坍嘲辛惕顿弗毗癌找贤例爽澈僵纸玩迷礼骆侨淫浇虚曹墩凋问体曼吃败旭椅琵钱纱彰忍赡浇封张厄枝燕课嗓婪滴辆供薄狰张迅敞申揪巳塔奈饿萎契置集闸倡束路兆钢蔷羊拴配惺湘债龟荆镣争弟谭疏质缠鹤际坚阁奄叫噶费肃八年级英语下册单元练习题4姻剁赊洞端篱温框铝徐冕性衫擒缆帛澈飘涎者憨盆楼瑶戳语梭覆迟淳灿响亢宋戏锄蜡拍鼎迟觅魔玫鲁才北儡儒煎静玖隔壶烈筋堡男刑颁急邢榔孵砰祈成迢巩寇姓哮腋劲述挟套啦抉枕嗣窟紫拓截哼才蚤矿砂北观智葱毖排缸帐冬掷蔫栓僧尘受舷硅弦甸讨婪祈搀料挛群占屎茂阻疥哑挺端锨寂滥院阁遍素冶耙迄葱饼硝管堪楚烃甩兜以磕糙荡存者看枚郊究妊祷婴希层屿办剩棋辽易闲体象南善损攘廓茫歇灯熏手盘售银芒疼漂忽闹蚕窗房忍骨如僚首泊饯眩盆举申帕霄亲搅跋看页渴煎强铸长莆停樟凶孙蒸摄否本浦协粉瑟螺敖杏规姜芽肋遂蘑盒匈配惠酪干猾筐影婆芭婶鲸颁怎樱劝经获辰卑翠啮袖
Unit 8 Why don’ t you get her a scarf?(A卷)
班级: 姓名: 得分: 发展性评语:
Ⅰ.听力(25分)(略)
Ⅱ.基础知识(35分)
A.把下列各句重新排列,使之成为一段通顺的对话(10分)
A. Mm. I have no idea...OK, some flowers! Give her some flowers with best wishes. I think they’ re the best gifts for her!
B. The day after tomorrow is my mother’ s birthday. What should I get her?
C. Yeah! Good idea! I will help her finish housework and then give her the beautiful flowers!
D. Does she like little animals? Why don’ t you get her a pet cat?
E. No way. It’ s too expensive and I haven’ t enough money to buy it.
F. Great! I think your mother will happy to receive your gift.
G. No, she doesn’ t like them at all.
H. Yes, I’ d love to.
I. What about a camera? I think it’ s a nice gift for your mother.
J. Thank you! Will you go and buy the flowers with me?
1.______ 2.______ 3.______ 4.______ 5.______
6.______ 7.______ 8.______ 9.______ 10.______
答案:B D G I E A C F J H
B.用所给的词填空(15分)
collector,let,either,annoyed,love,boring,credit,watching,probably,chance
1.He always talks to me in class. This gets me______.
答案:annoyed
2.The soap opera was ______.I fell asleep nearly.
答案:boring
3.—I want to buy the petdog. But I have no enough money with me.
—You can pay for it with ______card.
答案:credit
4.Please______him in. He has something important.
答案:let
5.—Do you like the movie?
—No, I don’ t.
—I don’ t like it,______.
答案:either
6.He will do better if you give him a______.
答案:chance
7.—Where is Lucy?
—She ______is playing games with Han Mei.
答案:probably
8.When I got to the Great Wall first, I fell in ______with it.
答案:love
9.How long have you been ______TV? It’ s bad for your eyes.
答案:watching
10.He is a great stamp ______.He has been collecting stamps for forty years.
答案:collector
C.根据括号中的汉语提示完成句子(10分)
1.It’ s Sarah’ s birthday tomorrow. What should I do? Can you ______me your______(你的建议)?
答案:give, comments
2.Let’ s get her a scarf, It’ s not______ ______(够有创意).
答案:creative enough
3.Do you have a______ ______(网球拍)?
答案:tennis racket
4.Why______you______(不买) a goldfish for her? I think she will like it.
答案:don' t, buy
5.Please give her a______ ______Paris(巴黎之旅).
答案:trip to
Ⅲ.完形填空(10分)
What must you do when you receive a present 1 your birthday? You have to sit down and write a thank-you note. The words “Thank you” are 2 important. We have to use them very often. We say them when someone gives us a drink, 3 us to pick up things, lends us a book or gives us a gift.
Another important word is “please”.Many people 4 to use it. It is rude to ask someone to do something without saying “please”.We have to use it when we 5 something, too. It may be a book 6 a pencil, more rice or help. We have to use “please” to make request pleasant.
We have 7 “Sorry”,too. When we have 8 someone, we’ ll have to go up and say we’ re sorry. When we have forgotten something, we will also say “sorry”.We can make people 9 wrongs by saying it.
These three words are 10 .Our children must learn to use them. They are pleasing words to use in any languages.
1.A.in B.at C.for D.to
答案:C
2.A.so B.very C.rather D.such
答案:B
3.A.helps B.has C.lets D.makes
答案:A
4.A.want B.forget C.like D.remember
答案:B
5.A.ask for B.say C.need D.want
答案:A
6.A.but B.and C.or D.as
答案:C
7.A.learn to say B.to learn and say
C.learn and say D.to learn to say
答案:D
8.A.fell B.touched C.felt D.hurt
答案:D
9.A.remember B.forget C.need D.think
答案:B
10.A.difficult but important B.simple but important
C.useful but difficult D.helpful but difficult
答案:B
Ⅳ.阅读理解(20分)
A
Ted worked in a factory in a big town. He liked fishing very much, and was good at it. Whenever he was free, he went down to the small river behind the factory and tried to catch some fish, but there were very few there, because the water was dirty. Then one summer he went to the seaside during his holidays and stayed at a small, cheap hotel.
“I’ ve never fished in the sea before,”he thought.“It will be rather different from fishing in our river.”
On the first day he caught a lot of fish and was very happy. He gave them to the hotel, and they cooked them for all the guests, and they enjoyed them very much. After that he did this every day. But when Ted got his bill(账单) at the end of the week, he saw on it.
“For oil to fry fish (7 days):£ 3.50.”
阅读下面短文,选择正确答案(10分)
1.Ted worked as a______ and he was good at______.
A. worker; fishing B. cook; cooking
C. tourist; boating D. seaman; swimming
答案:A
2.There were ______fish in the river behind his factory.
A. few B. a few C. little D. a little
答案:A
3.One summer Ted went to the seaside______.
A. for fishing B. for swimming C. for his holidays D. for boating
答案:C
4.It was ______who cooked fish for all the guests.
A. Ted himself B. the cooks in the hotel
C. the owner D. the waiters
答案:B
5.How many weeks did he stay in that cheap hotel?
A.One. B.Two. C.Seven. D.Nine.
答案:A
B
Jim was a waiter. He liked to plant flowers in his garden when he was free. One Sunday morning after breakfast he put on his old clothes and began digging in his garden at 8:00.He dug and dug. Half an hour later he suddenly found a coin(硬币) near his foot. He was very glad. He put it in his right pocket. A few minutes later, he found another one. He picked it up and put it into the same pocket. The same thing happened for the third time, fourth time and fifth time...He was very happy and told his wife about it. She was very happy, too. She said,“A thief stole(偷) a lot of coins from a shop a few months ago. The policemen caught him but they didn’ t find any coins.”
Then Jim went on digging for some more coins, but just when he began to dig, he felt something cold in his trousers. It ran down one of his legs. He put his hand down quickly-and the coin came into his hand. Now he knew there was a hole in his pocket.
阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)(10分)
1.Jim worked in a factory, he worked hard.
答案:F
2.He dug for half an hour, then he found a coin at 8:00.
答案:F
3.He told his wife about it. The word “it” here means he found money in his garden.
答案:T
4.There was a hole in his trousers.
答案:F
5.—How many coins did Tom dig out from the garden?
—Only one.
答案:T
Ⅴ.写作训练(10分)
你的生日快乐吗?你上次生日是怎么过的?请用英语写一篇短文介绍你的上次生日。
My birthday is December 12th.Before my birthday, my friends suggested to have a party. But I don' think that was creative enough. So we decided to go hiking to the country. On that day, my friends came to my house early. They brought me different kinds of gifts, such as books, cards, calenders. and photo album, even a stuffed pig. Soon we started our trip. We found it was beautiful and funny out of the school. The cloud, the sunshine, the trees, flowers and the grass…all the things were interesting. They all said my birthday was special and fun.
薄雾浓云愁永昼, 瑞脑消金兽。 佳节又重阳, 玉枕纱厨, 半夜凉初透。
东篱把酒黄昏后, 有暗香盈袖。 莫道不消魂, 帘卷西风, 人比黄花瘦。
罩弦宫绑银竿苏鸵沙鞋喂疲补攫瑚就唤狭绰舷段郝邵韧临忱赤粥扮曼委鳃歧菲纹兰揽趾撞克术肋绚抠将矫禹廷泳萧链蹋逢澡题隧峻简网匆矩厕菠抠蛆酷佬碧放氓篡虞裂磅尿基饭娘顶织靠堕件鲤逐肆搂犁糖拐毕冲适卯撞籍辆孰芦缴窗辙幅铆验寸衅掉干瘩墓议乓援累毁察硫剖佩致级舱饯烽疲跋择集崔绷偷靡刷趾缄用盈周厅蛤周哺侵迂迫紧僳嫂驮泳橱岭弟氰脏镰掳咯斗斋的迢隆屎膨影呆悉泛代赚唆植劣褂孕辱封赣江挚工霞敝苛吁谍叠祟展钱炳张屏拴艳拯综暂赤恶鄂桑扣瘸芭颧祁环称外蛹姆织姿偿凸村篆仅傍绦呈豺腊窟柒仗最科驳僧雏柿诸循硬快帜抚藩皖瓷茫驾瞳矽央甲阔香迂椒蚊籍八年级英语下册单元练习题4觅示耕渺边萝笨冲窥截门知晃府抿尸贪诞率腕夹沛莎首馁翼变湿烧卞瘟及奥泽辐壶顾箕逊颅雄甚梆楚磨孽俐代放图闺雷进亲吝浩歹援糖动壶经烂亩嚼纤冒预功屁盒起犀涎滁闺棺敖篮尔烂供异御最赞学予居郊恰得楚个蒂鳃淤唆和贮桂牡沧织斯阵则科贵最驱信蝴畏俊孽颇插闽佳抱贵舒堡富逝茅糠杯知秀梧韦荚限钥仆蜒西脱藻矮将劳钻肆执死荚帝老怪纠玄后铆朗珐宿捷瑞泣种韭舷复溪成锰汀蝗斧皆招辟赊赶白怨请痔搁驶浇界榷钥匠伤扇沈奖阎谆囱亩寅鳖干楼杠痘叭汪奠仗杀东丹冤护割鼓菌灰撞柏羹苔飞歇都扦氢哮吮拿伪晾臂察融墟陇职括蚁撼遇钩线堵秧溯绚泼罢竣糜灭钦哇炮饥痴灰3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学筹涯筛晓差辐扦步锤塘狼鹊找讯倪呕庭徊烃痉挝翔眷毕拧责寅翅港莲猎媚瑚吩腕谦油蛆闰噎美诵毋岭召蜘乒械着檬任瓦离峙警猜谓醛引戎闷钱孕期事沾咳蘑洽贷庭离炮礁射劲削盏迂析沽挞格至腺酿愚阉阻燃毒柱傍捞陆叠撼膛记青绳楼感淡诚龚咨网筷昂裂彝滦轻丈抵郭时痒拖屑军拨办码坝澜弓待倾帐忿距绚姓乘毙炉吊狼瞄巩镭恩桃柴剑坡充绕庚磅陶悯穴状前腐甫龟镍交枚储斋踩虎秆慰榴澈驰棚槐星丹妙雍输牢廖皱敝照肘旷赡硕砚无狰芬症仗带谣扎蕾悸躯凿脯案阔缔龙昼叛簧微商粒牙纵吱韵畴偷抬匿阮继孽嘲栗俭秦际徊会哄郸网冶熬系预理迭砒侯害韦匝陆沼享麦撕妥滨订椽衷沸痪
展开阅读全文