收藏 分销(赏)

LiMing-Comes-to-Canada试题.docx

上传人:精**** 文档编号:3053012 上传时间:2024-06-14 格式:DOCX 页数:4 大小:63.58KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
LiMing-Comes-to-Canada试题.docx_第1页
第1页 / 共4页
LiMing-Comes-to-Canada试题.docx_第2页
第2页 / 共4页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
Unit 5 LiMing Comes to Canada! Lesson 37 ―Lesson 40 I. 用所给动词的适当形式填空。 1. Mr. Tang____(go)to work on a bike. 2. ___(come) in and ___(have) a seat. 3. ____you ____(know) his telephone number? 4. Don’t talk. My father ___(write) a letter. 5. ____(not forget) the purse on the chair. 6. I’d like___(buy)some coffee, please. 7. Sometimes he____(come) on foot. 8. How can Li Dan___(get) a ruler? 9. ____she___(like)___(sit)here? 10. It’s time ___(play) a game. II. 把下列形容词变为副词 1. slow___ 2. quick___ 3. happy_____ 4. heavy___ 5. quiet____ 6.loud_____ 7. beautiful____ 8.careful____ 9.sad____ 10. fast____ III. 选择填空 1. ______,I don’t think I can help you. A. Excuse me B. Sorry C. Don’t worry D. Sure 2. Is she wearing____ clothes? A. same B. the same C. the some D. a same 3.There _______ a frog and two hens in the picture. A. be B. is C. are 4. It’s time____ home. A. to go to B. to go C. for going D. go 5. That’s OK.____ us help you. A. Carry B. Ask C. Let D. Tell 6. _____your sister____ a nice bike? A. Is ,have B. Do, have C. Does, have D. Does, has 7.Look! The boys _______ in the river. A. swim B. are swimming C. swimed D. are swiming 8. ―Is this book____? ―No, It looks like___, but it’s____. A. yours, mine, his B. his, him, her C. mine, your, hers D. its, it ,mine 9. What’s on the wall, is it a map ____a picture? A. of B. and C. or D. but 10.Look! Miss Gao is coming. She____ a red hat. A. puts on B. is putting on C. is wearing D. wear 11. ―How are you , Miss Wang? ―____ A. How are you, Miss Gao? B. I’m fine, thank you. C. You’re right. I’m fine. D. Thank you. 12. --____? --She’s twelve. A. What’s the time B. How many can you see C. What would you like D. How old is your sister 13. They come from____. They speak____. A. English, English B. England, English C. England, Englishmen D. Englishmen, English 14. Would you like____? A. something else B. else something C. something other D. other anything 15. Lei Feng was___ ready to help others. We should learn from him. A. always B. usually C. sometimes D. never IV. 阅读理解 Too Polite (礼貌过头了) There are many people in the bus. Some have seats, but some have to (不得不)stand. At a bus stop, a woman gets in the bus.An old man hears the door and tries(试着) to stand up. “Oh, no, thank you,” the woman forces(强迫)him back to the seat. “Please don’t do that. I can stand.” “But, madam, Let me …,”says the man. “I ask you to keep your seat(坐在你的座位上)”. the woman says. She puts her hands on the old man’s shoulder(肩膀)。 But the man still(仍然)tries to stand up, “Madam, will you please let me …?” “Oh, no.”says the woman. She again forces the man back. At last the old man shouts, “I wants to get off the bus!” 根据短文内容判断正(T)误(F) ( )1.All the people have seats in the bus. ( )2. An old man gets on the bus at a bus stop. ( )3. The old man wants to give his seat to the woman. ( )4. The woman doesn’t want the old man to get off the bus. ( )5. The old man wants to get off the bus. 【试题答案】 I. 1.goes 2. Come have 3. Do know 4. is writing 5. Don’t forget 6. to buy 7. comes 8. get 9. Does like sitting 10. to play II. 1. slowly 2. quickly 3. happily 4. heavily 5. quietly 6. loudly 7. beautifully 8. carefully 9. sadly 10. fast III. 1. B 2. B 3. B 4. B 5. C 6. C 7. B 8. A 9. C 10. C 11. B 12. D 13. B 14. A 15. A IV. 1. F 2. F 3. F 4. F 5. T 20 × 20
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服