收藏 分销(赏)

SodoI和SoIdo的区别和用法.doc

上传人:快乐****生活 文档编号:2648366 上传时间:2024-06-03 格式:DOC 页数:2 大小:33.51KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
SodoI和SoIdo的区别和用法.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共2页
SodoI和SoIdo的区别和用法.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共2页
本文档共2页,全文阅读请下载到手机保存,查看更方便
资源描述
So do I和So I do的区别和用法 一、So do I的用法 该结构主要用来说明前面所说的情况也同样适用于后面的人或物,意为“……也一样”。该结构中的助动词 do 根据前文的情况也可换成 is, am, are, was, were, does, did, can, could 等。如: He passed the exam, and so did I. =He passed the exam, and I passed the exam, too. =Both he and I passed the exam. =He and I both passed the exam. 他通过了考试,我也通过了考试。/ 他和我都通过了考试。 又如: They went to the zoo yesterday. So did we. 他们昨天去了动物园,我们也去了。 但是如果前面所述情况为否定式,则用neither, nor引出倒装句(此时不能用so)。如: He couldn't do it, and neither could she. 他做不了这事,她也做不了。 He never comes late. Nor do I. 他从不迟到,我也从不迟到。 二、So I do的用法 该结构主要用于加强语气,其意为“的确如此、确实如此”,表示后者赞同前者的话或意见,只是进一步强调并重复前句所述的内容。前后句的主语指的是同一个人或物。该结构中的助动词 do 根据前文的情况也可换成 is, am, are, was, were, does, did, can, could 等。如: —He has done a good job. 他干得不错。 —So he has. 他的确干得不错。 —He will speak at the meeting tomorrow. 他明天将在会上发言。 —So he will. 确实如此。 —He went to see his friend yesterday. 他昨天去看朋友了。 —So he did. 的确如此。 【即学即练】 1. —Will you go shopping tonight? —If you go, ______. A. so do I B. so will I C. so I go D. that I’ll go 2. —I’ll go there for a visit with my family during the long holiday of May. —______. A. So do I B. So I do C. So will I D. So I will 3. Your sister works very hard, and ______. A. so you are B. so you do C. so are you D. so do you 4. —Do you think it will be cool tomorrow? —______. It has been too hot for a week. A. I hope so B. I’m afraid so C. So it is D. Of course not 5. —Would your younger brother go for a picnic this Sunday? —If I don’t go, ______. A. so does he B. so he will C. neither will he D. neither does he 6. —John likes walking in the open air. —______. A. So do I B. Also do I C. I like also D. So I do 7. —I watched the TV programme last night. —______. A. So I do B. So I did C. So did I D. So do I 8. —She likes Chinese tea with nothing in it. —______. A. So she does B. So does she C. She does so D. So is it 9. —Last Sunday Fred went to Ann’s birthday party. —______. And ______. A. So did he, so did I B. So he did, so I did C. So did he, so I did D. So he did, so did I 10. —Peter have never visited a paper factory. —______. A. So have I B. So I have C. Neither have I D. I haven’t nor 11. —I do’t think I can walk any further.    —_________. Let’s stop here for a rest. A. Neither am I B. Neither can I C.I don’t think so D. I think so 12. —Mary is fond of singing, but she never shows any interest in painting.    —_________. A. So it is with Jane B. So is it with Jane C. So does Jane D. So is Jane 13. I have never been there. _________ he. A. Neither have B. Nor has C. So have D. So has 14. He has been to Beijing. _________ I. A. So can B. Neither can C. Nor can D. So have 15. Mike was born in New York and spent his childhood there. _________. A. So was Bob B. So did Bob C. So it was with Bob D. So Bob was 【答案解析】 1. B 2. C 3. D 4. A 5. C 6. A 7. C 8. A 9. D 10. C 11. B 12. A 13. B 14. D 15. C 2
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 包罗万象 > 大杂烩

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服