收藏 分销(赏)

物主代词练习题.doc

上传人:快乐****生活 文档编号:2393945 上传时间:2024-05-29 格式:DOC 页数:12 大小:56.05KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
物主代词练习题.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共12页
物主代词练习题.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共12页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
这些 these 那些 those 那里,在那 there 这里 here 我 I me 我的 my mine 你,你们 you you 你的,你们的 your yours 他 he him 他的 his his 她 she her 她的 her hers 它 it it 它的 its its 我们 we us 我们的 our ours 他(她,它)们 they them 他(她,它)们的 their theirs 练习:用所给词的适当形式填空 1. That is not _________ kite. That kite isvery small, but ______ is very big. ( I ) 2. The dress is _________. Give it to_________. ( she ) 3. Is this _________ watch? (you) No, it’s not_________ . ( I ) 4. _____ is my brother. ______name is Jack.Look! Those stamps are _____. ( he ) 5. _________ dresses are red. (we) What colourare _________? ( you ) 6. Here are many dolls, which one is _________? ( she ) 7. I can find my toy, but where’s _________? (you ) 8. Show _________ your kite, OK? (they) 9. I have a beautiful cat. _________name isMimi. These cakes are _________. ( it ) 10. Are these ______ tickets? No, _____ are not ______. ______ aren’t here. (they ) 11. Shall _______ have a look at that classroom? That is _______ classroom. (we ) 12. _________ is my aunt. Do you know _________ job? _________ a nurse. ( she) 13. That is not _________ camera. _________is at home. ( he ) 14. Where are _________? I can’t find _________. Let’s call ______ parents. (they ) 15. Don’t touch _________. _________ not a cat, _________ a tiger! 16. _________ sister is ill. Please go and get _________. ( she ) 17. _________ don’t know her name. Would you please tell _________. ( we ) 18. So many dogs. Let’s count _________. ( they ) 19. I have a lovely brother. _________ is only 3. I like _________ very much.( he ) 20. May I sit beside _________? ( you ) 21. Look at that desk. Those books are on _________. ( it) 22. The girl behind _________ is our friend. (she ) 用am, is, are 填空 1. I ______ a boy. ______ you a boy? No, I _____ not. 2. The girl______ Jack's sister. 3. The dog _______ tall and fat. 4. The man with big eyes _______ a teacher. 5. ______ your brother in the classroom? 6. Where _____ your mother? She ______ at home. 7. How _______ your father? 8. Mike and Liu Tao ______ at school. 9. Whose dress ______ this? 10. Whose socks ______ they? 11. That ______ my red skirt. 12. Who ______ I? 13.The jeans ______ on the desk. 14.Here ______ a scarf for you. 15. Here ______ some sweaters for you. 16. The black gloves ______ for Su Yang. 17. This pair of gloves ______ for Yang Ling. 18. The two cups of milk _____ for me. 19. Some tea ______ in the glass. 20. Gao shan's shirt _______ over there. 21. My sister's name ______Nancy. 22. This ______ not Wang Fang's pencil. 23. ______ David and Helen from England? 24. There ______ a girl in the room. 25. There ______ some apples on the tree. 26. _______ there any kites in the classroom? 27. _______ there any apple juice in the bottle? 28. There _______ some bread on the plate. 29. There _______ a boy, two girls, three men and ten women in the park. 30. You,he and I ______ from China. 2016年全国中考英语试题专题练习:物主代词 一、选择题 1、—I want to call my mother. But I can’t find my mobile phone.   —Don’t worry. My sister’s phone is here. You can use ______. A. my     B. mine     C. hers    D. her 2、---My computer! It’s all black!   ---Let me have a look. And you may use ________ if you have something important to do. She is just playing games now.   A. mine     B. it     C. hers    D. his 3、Good words can touch not only your heart but also         .   A. I     B. my    C. myself     D. mine 4、﹣I can’t find my eraser.May I use _______?    ﹣Of course. A.You    B.your    C.yours 5、 The Rio 2016 Olympic torch (火炬) began _____ 95-day journey in Brazil on May 3rd.  A. it     B. its     C. it's      D. itself 6、—Do you know the children over there?   —Yes, ________ names are Mike and Jane.  A. Theirs   B. Their    C. Her      D. His 7、-----Whose book is this? Is this yours?   ---- No, it’s ________.   A. her      B. she      C. my     D. hers 8、— Here’s a box of chocolate on our desk. For me or for your mom ? — It’s          , Dad. Happy Father’s Day ! A. hers    B. her    C. yours      D. you 9、 How do you get on with little brother? I’ve just had a baby sister I'm worrying about it.    A.my    B.his    C.her    D.your 10、To my surprise, he sold ______ house at such a low price. A. he     B. him     C. his      D. himself 11、 ---Do you like watching ping-pong matches?    ---Yes, and ________ favorite ping-pong player is Ma Long.    A. we     B. us   C. our       D. ours 12、-----Whose book is this? Is this yours?   ---- No, it’s ________.   A. her      B. she      C. my     D. hers 13、Whose school uniform is this? It’s _______.   A. her     B. my     C. his     D. your 14、This is my little brother. _____ name is Jack. A. His   B. Her   C. Our   D. Your 15、—Hey, Tina. Is that your art book on the sofa?    —No,            is in the bookcase. A. yours   B. his   C. hers        D. mine 16、—Jenny, is this ______ bike?  —Oh, no, it’s not ______. A. your; mine     B. you; my     C. yours; my 17、— What a nice MP5! Whose is it? — It’s____ . My father bought me last week. A.me       B.him       C.his      D.mine 18、We all like Li Jian who did wonderful in season 3 of I Am A Singer and she thinks When You Are Old is one of         most popular songs A. his   B. he       C. her 19、 —Is this your sweater, Joy? —No, It's not________ sweater. ________is yellow.  A. my, My      B. my, Mine      C. mine, Mine     D. mine, My 20、Mom,I'm old enough to wash __ __ own clothes and ______.You can have a rest after work. A.my;your  B.my;yours C.your;my  D.yours;mine 21、—Are these shoes  _________ ?   —No, they aren’t  _________. They are  _________.   A. your, yours, Mary’s        B. yours, mine, Mary’s   C. mine, mine, yours          D.mine, yours, yours  22、—Is that car Mrs. Wang’s?     —No, _________ is a white one. A.she           B.her           C.hers          D.his 23、Don’t watch TV too much,Mary.It’s bad for _       eyes.   A. you   B. your    C.yours     D. yourself 24、---- Is this pen yours?   ---- No, it’s not _______. It’s Elsa’s.   A. me     B. mine    C. I      D. my 25、---- Is this _____ ruler?   ---- No. _______ is over there.   A. hers; Her     B. her; Her    C. her; Hers         D. hers; Hers 26、Some of the stickers belong to me, while the rest are ________.   A. his and hers     B. his and her     C. him and hers  D. him and her 27、Oh, your shirt is the same _______.   A. with mine   B. with her    C. as me        D. as hers 28、It can’t be Betty’s bicycle. _______ is a yellow one.   A. She’s    B. Hers    C. Its     D. His 29、---- Whose pen is it?    ---- It’s _____. She is looking for it.   A. she     B. her  C. his    D. hers 30、—Does Miss White like sports?  —Yes,__________  favorite sport is tennis. A.he    B.she  C.his      D.her 31、My classroom is big, what about ______? A. him    B. he    C. her     D. his 32、These books are _____. _____ are in _____ bags. A. my. You, You B. My, Yours, your  C. mine, Your, Yours D. mine, Yours, your 33、—Is this your pen, Sam?  —No, it’s Peter’s. ____ is in my pencil case.  A. My     B. Mine     C. He’s 34、 This is my sister. ______ name is Jane. A. My     B. Its     C. Her     D. His 35、---The camera in your hand is nice, is it ______?    ---Yes, but I’ll give it to my friend Lily as ______ birthday present. A. you, her    B. your, hers    C. yours, her     D. you, his 36、— What a nice MP5! Whose is it?  — It’s ________.My father bought me last week.   A.me   B.him     C.his       D.mine 37、—May I use your math book? _____is left at home.    —Sure, here you are. A. my    B. mine      C. yours       D. hers 38、-Is this your father’s car?   -No.______car is black.   A. My B. His C. Her D. Your 39、—Have you got an iPhone 5?     —No, many young people began to say “No” to it because of _________ follow-up service.    By the way, I am a supporter of Chinese products.   A.its     B.its   C.it    D.itself                    40、The lovely girl is from Class 4. ______ name is Grace. A. Her   B. His   C. Your    D. Their 参考答案 一、选择题 1、C 2、C 3、D 4、C 5、B 6、B 7、D  8、C 9、D 10、C 11、C 12、D  13、C 14、A    15、D 16、A 17、D 18、A 19、B  20、B 21、B 22、C 23、B 24、B 25、C 26、A 27、D 28、B 29、D 30、D 31、D 32、D 33、B。句意:——萨姆, 这是你的钢笔吗?——不, 是彼得的。我的(钢笔)在铅笔盒里。空处用名词性物主代词代指my pen。 34、C   35、C 36、D 37、B 38、B 39、B 40、 A   
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服