收藏 分销(赏)

七年级上册英语试卷以及答案.doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:2301975 上传时间:2024-05-27 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:52.51KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
七年级上册英语试卷以及答案.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
七年级上册英语试卷以及答案.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
七年级上册英语试卷 一、选择题(20分) 1、She goes to school early she doesn' like_______ A.is late B.be late C.to late D.to be late 2.My father often ______ home at seven. A.get to B.gets go C.get D.gets 3.Jim usually__________ books. sometimes ___________ TV. A.looks, sees B.reads, watches C.see, watches D.reads, sees 4.______Nick often _____on Sundays? A.Does, go some shopping B.Do, go shopping C.Does, do some shopping D.Do, do shopping 5.My coat is yellow , what about_________? A.you B. your C. yours D.you's 6.When is Lily's birthday? It' ______October 10 . what present do you want to get ________ her birthday? Sorry, I don't know. A.on , on B.on , for C.at ,for D. at , on 7.           the windows before you leave the classroom. A. To close        B. Closing         C. Closed        D. Close 8. I sit          Maria         Jim. A. from; to        B. between; and     C. in; and          D. next; to 9.Excuse me ,sir, can I park my car here? Oh, sorry , You must ______ the ringt place. A.look at B.look C.see D.look for 10.Whose dress is it? ________________. A.It's Jim's sister B.It's Jim's sister's C. It's Jim sister D. It's Jim sister's 11. Who’s the young woman          the sunglasses? A. in            B. has             C. wear           D. with 12. Listen! Can you hear her         in her room? A. sing          B. sings         C. singing       D. is singing 13. —          does your uncle do? —A reporter. A. Why            B. What            C. Where           D. How 14. We want         the pandas first. A. see           B. sees            C. to see           D. seeing 15. Mall is a good place          things. A. buy            B. to buy          C. buys          D. bought 16. The children have          homework to do every day. A. many too      B. too many      C. much too      D. too much 17. —What did you do yesterday? —We had great fun          in the park. A. plays         B. played        C. playing       D. to play 18. He          any classes last week. A. doesn’t have     B. didn’t have      C. isn’t have       D. wasn’t have 19. I’d like to go shopping with you,          I’m too busy today. A. but           B. and          C. so            D. or 20. Ann asked us to stop           and listen to her. A. talk            B. talks          C. to talk        D. talking 二、单词拼写(10分) 根据英文解释或汉语提示,完成下列单词。 1.c (a small machine used for taking photos) I bought a last year. 2.p (the place in the ground with some water for swimming) They are swimming in the . 3.s (certain, true) I’m that he is in her room now. 4.s (buying something) She often goes with her mother at the weekends. 5.h (very glad) She looks very today. 6.She is w (看)TV in her room. 7.The TV play is b (讨厌). 8.Do you want to go to the m (电影)? 9.They are e (吃) dnner now. 10.He is w (写) a letter to his pen pal. 三、按要求写出下列单词的相应形式(10分) 1.bring(现在分词)    2.swim(现在分词)     3.make(现在分词)    4.having(动词原形)   5.child(复数)    6.her(主格)     7.this(对应词)   8.have(第三人称单数)    9.Chinese(复数)   10.photo(复数)     四、句型转换 按要求变换下列句子,每空一词。(10分) 1、There are five people in my family.(就划部分提问) How _____ people_______ _______in your family? 2、The woman in purple is David’s wife.(就划线部分提问) ______ _______ is David’ s wife? 3、 That is a bus .(变为复数句子) _________ ________ ________ . 4、 His new trousers are brown.(就划线部分提问) _______ _______ _________ his new trousers? 5、I am in Row 2.(变为一般疑问句) _________ __________ in Row 2? 6、There are some kites in the sky.(变为否定句) There are_____ kites in the sky. 7、Is Mimi in the tree now ?(做出否定回答) No, it __________________. 8、Meimei’s grandfather is seventy(七十).(就划线部分提问) _________ _________ is her grandfather? 9、Please give me the ruler.(写出同义句) Please give the ruler___________ __________. 五..根据短文内容用所给词的适当形式填空(10分) Mr. White____(be) an English man. He teaches English. His English class is very interesting. He ____(like) us and we like him, too. Mr. White _____(have) two children—Tom and Lucy. Tom ____(be) seven and _____(he) sister Lucy is four. Tom _____(go) to school but Lucy _____(not go) to school . Mr. White likes to wear a T-shirt and jeans(牛仔裤). Football is _____(he)favorite sport. After school we have a basketball match. Mr. White often _____(watch) and joins (加入) us. He ______(play) basketball just (只是) for fun. VIII.补全对话,答案写在题后的横线上。(10分) Jack: Can I (1)_______ (2)___________? Rose: Yes, please. I want some football socks. Jack: (3)______ (4)_______do you want? Rose: White. How much(5)_______ (6)_______? Jack: Ten yuan . Rose: I will take (7)_________. Jack: (8)________you(9)_____________. Rose: (10)_________you very much. Jack: You are welcome. 六.完形填空 (10分) June 1 action movies and she often goes 2 Chinese action movies. She thinks they are very 3 . She thinks documentaries are boring, 4 she doesn’t like 5 . She thinks they are scary. She 6 likes Beijing Opera. Some 7 don’t like it, but she thinks it very 8 . She thinks she can9 Chinese history. She with her friends 10 to see Beijing Opera. ( )1. A. really like B. like really C. really likes D. likes really ( 2. A. seeing B. to see C. see D. sees ( )3. A. exciting B. boring C. difficult D. sad ( )4. A. but B. so C. or D. and ( )5. A. comedies B. thrillers C. action movies D. documentaries ( 6. A. too B. either C. also D. often ( )7. A. people B. peoples C. English D. Chinese ( ) 8. A. interesting B. boring C. scary D. exciting ( ) 9. A. thinks of B. think of C. learns about D. learn about ( ) 10. A. has B. go C. wants D. find 七.阅读理解 (10分) A 根据短文内容选择最佳答案 This is a Chinese boy. His name is Wu Yonghua. He is twelve. He is in No. 8 Middle School. He’s in Class Three, Grade Two. His English teacher is Mr. Liu. His Chinese teacher is Mr. Zhu. Bob is an English boy. He’s in No. 8 Middle School, too. His English teacher is Miss Wang. His Chinese teacher is Mrs. Fang. Wu Yonghua and Bob are Number 5. They are good friends. ( ) 36. Wu Yonghua is _____ boy. A. an American B. a Chinese C. an English D. a Japanese ( ) 37. How old is Wu Yonghua? _______. A. He’s 10 B. He’s 11 C. She’s 12 D. He’s 12 ( ) 38. Bob is ______ boy. A. a Chinese B. an English C. an American D. a Japanese ( )39. How old is Bob? _______. A. He’s 12 B. She’s 12 C. He’s 13 D. We don’t know ( ) 40. Which is not right(正确)? A. Mr. Zhu is Bob’s English teacher. B. Mrs. Fang is Wu Yonghua’s Chinese teacher. C. Bob is Wu Yonghua’s friend D. A and B B Jim is a basketball fan (球迷). He is very good at playing basketball. Michael Jorden is his favorite (最喜欢的) basketball player. Jim is on the school basketball team. Every Friday (星期五) afternoon, they play basketball after class. Jim’s friend Mike isn’t good at basketball, but he’s very good at football. Ronaldo is his favorite football player. Mike is on the football team. They play football every Tuesday afternoon. 根据短文内容判断正(T)、误(F)。 ( ) 41. Jim likes basketball very much. ( )4 2. Michael Jorden is a football player. ( )4 3. Jim plays basketball every day. ( ) 44. Jim’s friend Mike is good at basketball, too. ( ) 45. Ronaldo is Jim’s favorite football player. IX.书面表达(10分) 以My friend为题,根据提示写一篇作文 Ann有一个好朋友,他是中国人,他的名字叫李平,今年14岁了,9月10日是的他的生日。他喜欢足球和电影,看!足球在椅子下面,许多VCD在桌子上,他经常和他的父亲下棋,他弹吉他弹的很好。你喜欢 他吗? 答案 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 B D B C C B C B C C 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 B C A C C C D A A C 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 C A B D C C B A B D 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 C A A D C B D B D C 41 42 43 44 45 T F F F F 第二卷非选择题 IV.根据句意及首字母(汉语)提示补全单词(10分) 1.twelfth 2.answer 3.speaker 4.sounds 5.fruit 6.think 7.dictionary 8.successful 9.take/have 10.yourself V. 按要求改写句子(12分) 1.Does,have 2.she,can’t 3.When ,is 4.they,do 5.How,old 6.We want to join the English club. 7.we often go to see Beijing Opera with our friends. VI.对话配对 根据A栏内容在B栏选择正确的答案(8分) 1.E 2.F 3.H 4.A 5.G 6.B &.D 8.C VII..根据短文内容用所给词的适当形式填空(10分) is ,likes, has,is,his,goes,doesn’t go,his,watches,plays VIII.补全对话,答案写在题后的横线上。(10分) 1. help 2.you 3.What 4.color 5.are 6.they 7.them 8.Here 9.are 10.Thank IX.书面表达(20分) My friend Ann has a friend .His name is Li Ping. He is 14years old .His birthday is on September 10th .He likes playing football and going to the movies.Look!There is a football under the chair.There are some VCDs on he table. He often plays chess with his father. He plays guitar very well. Do you like him?
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 中考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服