资源描述
译林版版小学英语六年级上学期期末模拟综合试卷测试题(带答案)
一、单项选择题
1.—What did you ______ last Tuesday? ( )
—We were on an ______ in the park.
A.do; outing B.did; outing C.did; picnic
2.______ invented the compass. ( )
A.The Chinese B.The British C.The Americans
3.—Let's walk to school to ___________. ( )
—___________.
A.save energy; Good idea B.watch films; Great C.save time; Wonderful
4.There ________ two glasses of juice on the table a moment ago. ( )
A.were B.was C.are
5.In the US, people call the metro _______. ( )
A.subway B.underground C.metro D.bus
6.Mum has no work tomorrow, so she _______ some shopping with her friends. ( )
A.does B.is going to do C.did
7.We _______ use paper bags and glass bottles. ( )
A.should B.shouldn’t C.should to
8.Bobby _______ go to the party because he had a fever. ( )
A.wasn’t B.doesn’t C.didn’t
9.It’s often _____ in spring here. ( )
A.rained B.rains C.rainy
10.It's sometimes ________ in summer there. It ________ yesterday. ( )
A.rainy; rained B.rainy; rains C.rains; rainy
11.Smoke from cars and factories _________________ the air dirty. ( )
A.make B.makes C.to make D.making
12.Each student ______ an email ______ Miss Fox at Christmas. ( )
A.wrote; for B.write; to C.writes; to
13.You can ______ in the bin. ( )
A.put rubbish B.puts rubbish C.putting rubbish
14.Thanksgiving is a very important holiday in ______. ( )
A.The PRC B.the UK C.the US
15.Tomorrow my friends and I ______ our teacher. ( )
A.visit B.am going to visit C.are going to visit
二、用单词适当形式填空
16.My family and I _______ (buy) some new clothes tomorrow.
17.______ (keep) our classroom clean, we should put rubbish in the bin.
18.There ________ (be) heavy rain this morning. Soon it ________ (become) sunny.
19.Dirty smoke _____ (make) our home dirty.
20.How many _______ (glass) bottles are there on the table?
21.—Who _________________ (cook) for us next week?
—Our grandma is.
22.We can use water ______ (clean) things in our life.
23.Listen! The children __________ (sing) the song “Happy New Year”.
24.My grandfather usually ______ (read) newspapers when he was thirty.
25.Five years ago, Tom ______ (cannot) write, but now he can.
2lack smoke from ______ (factory) makes the air dirty.
27.Your ______ (idea) are great. Well done, class!
28.There were black _________ (cloudy) in the sky on Sunday afternoon.
29.Our teacher _______ (bring) some drinks for the party last Children’s Day.
30.The monkeys are looking at _______ (Bobby) bananas.
三、完成句子
31.The football match went well ________ ________. (起初) But finally it rained.
3oal and ______ are useful energy. We should save them.
33.It was wonderful ______________ (开始,最初), but then there was heavy rain.
34.Nancy ________ (丢失) her new pencil case yesterday.
35.There is not ______ (许多石油) on Earth.
36.My father likes w______ football matches with his friends at weekends.
37.It’s my _________ (机会) to tell a story.
38.We can`t _____ (步行去学校). It`s _____ (有风且有雨的) tomorrow.
39.Rubbish and _____ (脏水) from factories _____ (make) the fish dead.
40.Don’t touch! Look at the sign, it means “D__________”.
四、完形填空
Susan is __41___ Australia. She speaks English well. She __42___ English in China now. She knows a little Chinese. She __43___ free (空闲的) from Monday to Friday. So she often goes shopping __44___ Saturdays.
Today is Saturday. Susan walks to a __45___. “What can I do __46___ you?” the girl in the shop asks __47___ in English. Susan thinks she __48___ tell the girl in Chinese. So she says in __49___, “Beizi.” Then the girl goes to the back of the shop. “My Chinese is not bad. The girl can understand me,” she thinks.
Susan is happy. Soon the girl comes __50___. She gives Susan a cup.
41、A.in B.with C.from D.at
42、A.learns B.sings C.teaches D.speaks
43、A.is B.isn't C.are D.aren't
44、A.in B.at C.on D.by
45、A.park B.shop C.zoo D.school
46、A.for B.to C.in D.with
47、A.she's B.she C.her D.hers
48、A.do B.don't C.can D.can't
49、A.English B.Chinese C.China D.shop
50、A.in B.away C.on D.back
五、阅读判断
Mike and his sister Kate go to a supermarket near their house on Sunday. It opens at nine o'clock in the morning every day. They are going to buy some pens and notes. When they are on the first floor, they see a robot at the piano. He is playing the piano. His fingers move very fast. Mike and kate stand there and listen for half an hour. Then they go home. They forget (忘记) the pens and notes.
41、Mike and Kate go to a supermarket on Saturday. ( )
42、The supermarket opens at 9 o'clock every Monday. ( )
43、The robot is on the second floor. ( )
44、The robot can play the piano. ( )
45、They leave the supermarket at 11:30. ( )
六、阅读理解
New Year's Day is one of the most important days for many people in the world during the year. Most people spend the New Year's Day in hotels. January 1st is considered as the New Year's Day. Most companies (公司), shops, schools, and government offices are closed during that time. People prepare for New Year's Day from late December. First, people spend a few days to clean their houses completely. Some families then put up some new paintings. The New Year's meal is also prepared from the end of December. During the New Year's Day, people usually do not cook and relax at home. On New Year's Eve, it is common to have a big dinner with family members or friends at home or in hotels and hear bells which informs us of the coming New Year. On New Year's Day, people first greet each other. Some people wear new coats and visit temples to pray for happiness and health. At the New Year. Children are busy with getting the gifts from their parents and relatives.
51、New Year’s Day is ________. ( )
A.January 1st B.December 1st C.January 30th
52、Most people spend the New Year's Day ________. ( )
A.at home B.in companies C.in hotels
53、Most shops are ________ at this time. ( )
A.open B.closed C.busy
54、People usually ________ at home. ( )
A.cook B.work C.relax
55、Some people visit ________ to pray for happiness and health. ( )
A.temples B.friends C.parents
七、选择题
One Sunday morning, the Whites (怀特一家人) went to the park. They got home very late. Father opened the front door and they all went into the house. It was very dark (黑暗), and mother turned on the light. On the way to their bedroom, Mother said, “Listen, John! I can hear someone (某人) in the bedroom.” They all stood (站立) quietly outside the bedroom door. They could hear the voice (嗓音) in the bedroom.
“You’re right.” Father said. “There are two men in it. They are talking.” Then he shouted, “Who is there?” But no one answered. Father opened the door quietly and turned on the light. No one was there. Then Father found something and laughed. The radio was on! “I forgot (忘记) to turn it off this morning.” Father said.
56、The Whites got home ______. ( )
A.in the morning B.in the evening C.in the afternoon
57、They stood quietly outside the bedroom because ______. ( )
A.they didn’t want to walk into the bedroom B.they were listening to the music C.they heard someone talking in the bedroom
58、Father shouted but no one answered because ______. ( )
A.there was no one in the bedroom B.the men in the room couldn’t hear him C.his voice wasn’t very loud
59、They went into the room and found that voice came from ______. ( )
A.two men B.the TV C.the radio
60、Who forgot to turn off the radio? ( )
A.Mrs White. B.Mr White. C.The two men.
八、选择题
4
Dan is the doorman of a club in a big city. Every day, many people passed his door, and a lot of them stopped and asked him, “What's the time, please?”
After a few months, Dan said to himself, “I'm not going to answer this easy question any more. I'm going to go to a shop and buy a big clock. Then I'm going to put it up on the wall here.” He bought a clock and put it up on the wall.
“Now people aren't going to stop and ask me the time any more,” he said happily. But now a lot of people stop every day, look at the clock and then say to Dan, “Is that clock right?”
61、What does Dan do? ( )
A.He is a worker. B.he is a businessman. C.He is a doorman.
62、What did people ask at first? ( )
A.Where is the club? B.What's the time? C.What day is it?
63、Dan bought a clock because _______. ( )
A.he always know the time B.he lost his watch C.he didn't like to answer the time
64、What do people ask Dan now? ( )
A.What's the time? B.Where is the clock? C.Is your clock right?
65、“doorman” means ______. ( )
A.门卫 B.司钟 C.守门员
九、选择题
4
根据短文内容,选择最佳选项。
Sandy is only four years old. He likes to touch everything.
One day, Sandy and I took a walk in the park. Suddenly, Sandy saw some bees on the flowers. He was very happy. He walked on the grass and caught them. Then a park keeper came up to us. He pointed at a sign on the grass and said, “Can’t you see the sign?” Sandy said, “What does it mean?” “It means you shouldn’t walk on the grass. Fine ten yuan.” “Oh, sorry, sir. I don’t know the sign. I just have five yuan. I put only one foot on the grass.” The park keeper laughed and said, “OK, I won’t fine you. Remember don’t do it again.”
66、How old is Sandy? ( )
A.Six. B.Five. C.Four. D.Three.
67、Where did they take a walk? ( )
A.In the school. B.In the park.
C.In the zoo. D.On the grass.
68、Were there any bees on the flowers? ( )
A.Yes, there were. B.No, there weren’t.
C.Yes, there was. D.No, there wasn’t.
69、What does the sign on the grass mean? ( )
A.Don’t touch. B.No climbing.
C.Keep off the grass. D.No parking.
70、Which is TRUE? ( )
A.The park keeper fined Sandy ten yuan.
B.The park keeper fined Sandy five yuan.
C.The park keeper gave Sandy five yuan.
D.The park keeper didn’t fine Sandy.
【参考答案】
一、单项选择题
解析:A
【详解】句意:—上星期二你们做了什么?—我们在公园里郊游了。前面有助动词did,后面的实义动词用原形;根据an可知横线处填outing。故选A。
解析:A
【详解】句意:_______发明了指南针。A中国人,B英国人,C美国人。根据常识,可知中国人发明了指南针,故选A。
解析:A
【详解】句意:—让我们步行去学校来______。—_______。A节约能源;好主意,B看电影;好极了,C节约时间;好极了,根据句意可知步行是为了节约能源,故选A。
【点睛】
解析:A
【详解】句意:刚才桌子上有两杯果汁。该句是there be句型,a moment ago是一般过去时的标志词,临近主语two glasses是复数,故be动词用were,故选A。
【点睛】
解析:A
【详解】句意:在美国,人们称metro为______。A地铁,B地铁,C地铁,D公共汽车,根据常识可知在美国人们称metro为subway,故选A。
【点睛】
解析:B
【详解】句意:妈妈明天没有工作,因此她打算和她的朋友们去购物。此题考查一般将来时,tomorrow是一般将来时的标志词,A动词第三人称单数,排除,C动词过去式,排除,B打算去,根据句意,故选B。
7.A
解析:A
【详解】句意:我们_______使用纸袋和玻璃瓶。本题考查情态动词。A应该,B不应该,C错误。根据句意可知,选项A符合句意,故选A。
8.C
解析:C
【详解】句意:鲍比没有去参加聚会,因为他发烧了。本题考查一般过去时和助动词。根据had可知事情发生在过去,主从句都是一般过去时,排除B;wasn’t后不能直接跟动词原形,排除A;didn’t后跟动词原形,故选C。
9.C
解析:C
【详解】句意:这里春天经常下雨。It’s是It is的缩写,横线处填形容词rainy下雨的,做is的表语,故选C。
10.A
解析:A
【详解】句意:那里的夏天有时下雨。昨天下雨了。第一个空填形容词rainy,做is的表语;第二句缺少谓语动词,根据yesterday,可知句子是一般过去时,第二个空填过去式rained。故选A。
1
解析:B
【详解】句意:来自小汽车和工厂的烟使空气很脏。A原形,B第三人称单数,C不定式,D动名词,该句是一般现在时,主语Smoke是不可数名词,故谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故选B。
1
解析:C
【详解】句意:在圣诞节每一个学生都给狐狸老师写一封邮件。给某人写邮件用write an email to,主语是each student,动词用第三人称单数writes。故选C。
1
解析:A
【详解】句意:你可以把垃圾放进垃圾箱。can后跟动词原形,put是动词原形,故选A。
1
解析:C
【详解】句意:在______感恩节是一个非常重要的节日。A中国,B英国,C美国。根据常识,可知感恩节是美国的节日,C选项符合题意,故选C。
1
解析:C
【详解】句意:明天我和我的朋友______我们的老师。该句时态为一般将来时,结构为:be going to+动词原形,主语my friends and I为复数,其对应的be应用are,动词原形visit意为拜访,故选C。
二、用单词适当形式填空
16.will buy
【详解】句意:明天我和我的家人要买些新衣服。buy买,根据tomorrow可知该句是一般将来时,will do结构。故答案为will buy。
17.To keep
【详解】句意:为保持我们的教室干净,我们应该把垃圾放进垃圾箱里。keep保持,本题考查用动词不定式表目的,故答案为To keep。
【点睛】
18. was became
【详解】句意:今天早晨有大雨。很快天气变得晴朗了。本题考查动词的形式,there be有,become开始变得,根据时间this morning可知该句是一般过去时,故谓语动词用过去式,rain是不可数名词,be动词用was,become的过去式为became。故答案为was;became。
19.D
解析:makes
【详解】句意:脏烟使我们的家园很脏。主语Dirty smoke是第三人称单数,句子是一般现在时,后面的动词用第三人称单数形式makes,故答案为makes。
20.H
解析:glass
【详解】句意:桌子上有多少玻璃瓶?How many多少,后接可数名词复数形式,玻璃瓶glass bottle,复数是glass bottles,故答案为glass。
21.is going to cook
【详解】句意:—下周谁给我们做饭?—我们的奶奶。根据next week可知句子是一般将来时,由will+动词原形构成,或者be going to+动词原形构成,由答句中有系动词is,可知问句是be going to+动词原形结构,故答案为is going to cook。
22.to clean
【详解】句意:我们可以用水来清洁生活中的东西。use sth to do sth用某物做某事,故答案为to clean。
2re singing
【详解】句意:听!孩子们正在唱歌曲“新年好”。根据句意可知句子是现在进行时,由be动词+现在分词构成,主语The children是名词复数形式,be动词用are,故答案为are singing。
24.read
【详解】句意:当我爷爷三十岁的时候他通常读报纸。read读,从句部分是过去时,故主句也用一般过去时,read的过去式为read。故答案为read。
25.F
解析:couldn’t
【详解】句意:五年前,汤姆不会写字,但是现在他会。cannot不会,根据时间Five years ago可知该句是一般过去时,故can用过去式could,与not可缩写为couldn't。故答案为couldn't。
26.factories
【详解】句意:工厂的黑烟使空气变脏。factory工厂,可数名词,本题表泛指,用复数factories,故答案为factories。
27.ideas
【详解】句意:你们的想法非常好。做得好,同学们!idea想法,横线后的be动词是are,主语应为第三人称复数,idea用复数形式ideas。故答案为ideas。
28.clouds
【详解】句意:星期天下午天空中乌云密布。根据句意,可知考查cloudy名词cloud,由系动词were,可知为名词复数形式clouds,black clouds乌云,名词词组,故答案为clouds。
【点睛】
29.C
解析:brought
【详解】句意:上个儿童节我们的老师为聚会带来了一些饮料。bring带来,根据时间last Children’s Day可知该句是一般过去时,故谓语动词用过去式,bring的过去式为brought,故答案为brought。
【点睛】
30.B
解析:Bobby’s
【详解】句意:猴子们正在看着鲍比的香蕉。Bobby鲍比,人名,根据题意可知此处指鲍比的香蕉,故应用Bobby的名词所有格形式,即其后加's,故答案为Bobby’s。
【点睛】
三、完成句子
31. at first
【详解】句意:足球比赛一开始进行得很顺利。但最后下雨了。本题考查介词短语。根据题意和汉语提示可知横线处填at first起初,介词短语,故答案为at;first。
32.oil
【详解】句意:煤和石油是有用的能源。我们应该拯救它们。根据句意可知考查单词oil石油,不可数名词,故答案为oil。
3t first
【详解】句意:起初天气很好,但后来下起了大雨。最初用介词短语at first表示,故答案为at first。
34.lost
【详解】句意:南茜昨天丢了她的新铅笔盒。丢失lose,根据yesterday,可知句子是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,lose的过去式是lost,故答案为lost。
35.much oil
【详解】句意:地球上没有许多石油。石油oil,不可数名词,much许多,修饰不可数名词。故答案为much oil。
36.watching
【详解】句意:我父亲喜欢在周末和朋友一起看足球比赛。根据句意及所给首字母w,可知该空考查动词watch,意思是观看,根据like doing sth.喜欢做某事,可知该空填动名词watching,故答案为watching。
37.turn
【详解】句意:轮到我讲故事了。机会turn,根据系动词is可知用单数,故答案为turn。
【点睛】
38. walk to school windy and rainy
【详解】句意:我们不能步行去学校。明天有风且有雨。根据所给的汉语,可知考查短语walk to school步行去上学,动词短语,句中的情态动词can后面接动词原形,考查短语windy and rainy有风且有雨的,形容词短语,故答案为walk to school;windy and rainy。
【点睛】
39. dirty water make
【详解】句意:工厂里的垃圾和脏水使鱼死了。脏水英语为dirty water,主语rubbish and dirty water是第三人称复数,后面的动词用原形,故答案为dirty water,make。
【点睛】
40.D
解析:Danger##anger
【详解】句意:不要碰!看这个标志,它的意思是“______”。根据句意与所给单词首字母可知标志的意思是危险danger,故答案为Danger。
【点睛】
四、完形填空
解析:41、C
42、D
43、B
44、C
45、B
46、A
47、C
48、C
49、B
50、D
【分析】短文大意:苏珊一天去购物,她原以为自己会讲中文,后来与售货员之间发生的故事。
41、句意:苏珊______澳大利亚。be from来自,固定短语,故选C。
42、句意:现在她在中国_____英语。A学习,B唱歌,C教,D讲,根据句意可知D选项符合,故选D。
43、句意:她从星期一到星期五_____空。根据下一句可知她没空。主语She是单数第三人称,故be动词用isn't,故选B。
44、句意:所以她经常在星期六去购物。in指在某年或某月;at后跟时间点;在某一天用介词on;by乘;故选C。
45、句意:苏珊步行去一家______。A公园,B商店,C动物园,D学校,根据小题4可知B选项符合,故选B。
46、句意:“我能为你做什么?”商店的女孩用英语问她。A为,B朝,C在……里,D和,根据句意可知A选项符合,故选A。
47、句意:“我能为你做什么?”商店的女孩用英语问她。A她是;B她,人称代词主格;C她,宾格;D她的,名词性物主代词;该空做ask的宾语,故用宾格形式,故选C。
48、句意:苏珊认为她_____用中文告诉那个女孩。根据句意及下文可知该空填can能,故选C。
49、句意:所以她用_____说,“Beizi”。A英语,B中文,C中国,D商店,根据句意可知该空填Chinese,in Chinese用中文,故选B。
50、句意:很快那个女孩回来了。come in进来,coma away离开,come on加油,come back回来,根据句意可知D选项符合,故选D。
五、阅读判断
42.F
解析:41、F
42、T
43、F
44、T
45、F
【导语】本文介绍了迈克和凯特去超市买一些钢笔和笔记本,在一楼看见一个机器人在弹钢琴,站在那里听了半个小时,忘记钢笔和笔记本了。
41、题干句意:迈克和凯特在星期六去超市。根据Mike and his sister Kate go to a supermarket near their house on Sunday.可知迈克和凯特在星期天去超市,题干错误,故答案为F。
42、题干句意:超市每星期一九点开门。根据It opens at nine o'clock in the morning every day.可知题干正确,故答案为T。
43、题干句意:机器人在二楼。根据When they are on the first fl
展开阅读全文