资源描述
01单项选择
1.(2020新疆)10.Most of the earth's surface________ by water.
A.is covered B.covers C.is grown D.grows
2.(2020贵州铜仁)32.一China is getting stronger and stronger.
- -Yes. So Chinese__by more and more foreigners.
A. Learn B. learned C. is learned D. was learned
3.(2020贵州黔西南州)33. A number of volunteers will for the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympic Games.
A. be needed B. are needed
C.are needing D. be needing
4.(2020山东滨州)9.—Will you go to Lisa's housewarming party next Sunday?
—Well, if I________, I will go on time.
A.invite B.will invite C.am invited D.will be invited
5.(2020重庆A)27. Another bridge over the Jialing River ______last year.
A. builds B. built C. is built D. was built
6.(2020重庆B)27. When I was young, I ________by my grandparents.
A. look after B. looked after C. am looked after D. was looked after
7.(2020四川广元)12.In February, 2020, many doctors and nurses ________ to Wuhan to save the patients.
A.was sent B.were sent C.are sent
8.(2020黑龙江哈尔滨)14.— What language ________ in Canada?
—Both English and French.
A.is spoken B.speaks C.is speaking
9.(2020四川凉山)16.As the most exciting and traditional way to shop, street markets __________here and there in China these days.
A.find B.found C.are found D.were found
10.(2020黑龙江牡丹江)12.According to the new city rules, we _____ to show our green health codes (健康码) when we go to public places.
A.ask B.are asked C.were asked
11.(2020黑龙江大庆)9.He likes collecting stamps. Most of his money ________ on stamps.
A.has spent B.spends C.is spent D.spent
12.(2020北京)11.The kite ________ in China more than 2000 years ago.
A.invents B.invented C.is invented D.was invented
13.(2020贵州安顺)7.— Krystal, do you know how tea is produced?
— Yes. When tea leaves are ready, they are picked by hand and then ________ for processing.
A.send B.are sent C.were sent
14.(2020黑龙江绥化市)18.The old lady ____ the hospital in time at last.
A.is taken to B.took to C.was taken to
15.(2020湖北鄂州)13.—Mr. White, when shall I hand in my report?
—As soon as it ________ tomorrow.
A.finishes B.will finish C.will be finished D.is finished
16.(2020湖北武汉)11.—Do you need any help?
—No, thanks. We ________ a lot of support since last year.
A.have offered B.have been offered C.were offered D.were offering
17.(2020湖南湘西)11.Aizhai Great Bridge ______ in March 2012 and it is one of the highest bridges in Asia.
A.was built B.built C.is built
18.(2020湖南益阳)9.A 3-kilometer-long bridge ______ in our hometown three years ago.
A.has built B.is built C.was built
19.(2020湖南岳阳)8.Silver Tea leaves_______ by hand in Junshan Island.
A.is picked B.are picked C.picks
20.(2020江苏连云港)8.In Miss Lin’s class, many chances ________ to students to learn from each other.
A.offer B.offered C.are offering D.are offered
21.(2020江苏南京)12.Now waste from daily life in the city of Shanghai ________ to be separated into four different groups.
A.is requiring B.is required C.was required D.required
22.(2020辽宁丹东)13.Basketball________ in 1891. Then in 1936 in Berlin, it became an event at the Olympics.
A.plays B.is played C.was played D.played
23.(2020辽宁营口)18.—It was amazing that Huoshenshan Hospital _________ in such a short time at the beginning of 2020.
—Yes. That's China Speed.
A.built B.is built C.was built D.has built
24.(2020河北)7.Train tickets online. It is convenient.
A.sold B.were sold C.are sold D.have sold
25.(2020四川乐山)7.The 24th Winter Olympic Games _______ in Beijing and Zhangjiakou in 2022.
A.is held B.will hold C.will be held
26.(2020江西)8.You _______ lunch at school. So you don’t have to bring your own food.
A.give B.will give C.are given D.have given
27.(2020海南)18.Many successful businessmen ________to Hainan to give advice on how to build Hainan Free Trade Port.
A.invite B.are invited C.are inviting
28.(2020吉林)10.How delicious the cake is! It________ by my grandmother this morning.
A.made B.is made C.was made
29.(2020湖北咸宁)8.—Our school sports meeting _______ next week. Which sport will you take part in?
—The long jump and the high jump. I'm good at jumping.
A.holds B.held C.was held D.will be held
30.(2020湖北孝感)4.— The 2022 Winter Olympic Games _______ in Beijing.
— What good news! I can’t wait to watch it.
A.hold B.will hold C.were held D.will be held
31.(2020江苏镇江)8.It is reported that the Tokyo 2020 Olympics________ no later than summer 2021.
A.is held B.will be held C.will hold D.hold
32.(2020江苏盐城)8.It is said that Yancheng-Nantong High-speed Railway in December, 2020.
A.complete B.is completed C.was completed D.will be completed
33.(2020广西北部湾)9.In 1958, pinyin ________by Chinese linguist(语言学家)Zhou Youguang and his team.
A.designs B.designed C.is designed D.was designed
34.(2020广西贵港)13.— What’s wrong with Dale?
— He ________ with others in his class just now. He’s not happy about that.
A.is compared B.was compared C.compares D.compared
35.(2020内蒙古包头)13.Earth Day ______ in 1970 for the first time, and the Day now includes events in more than 190 countries and regions (地区).
A.celebrated B.was celebrated C.is celebrated D.has been celebrated
36.(2020湖北襄阳)14.— Why have I never seen this kind of 5G mobile phone?
— Because it _______ by Huawei last week.
A.was produced B.would produce C.have produced D.was producing
37.(2020湖北恩施)14.Labor can create wealth and at the same time beauty________ by labor, too.
A.making B.made C.is made
38.(2020湖北黄石)12.—I hate sweeping the floor.
—Why not buy a sweeping robot? It ________ widely nowadays.
A.use B.is used C.was used D.used
39.(2020湖北十堰)10.—The last Beidou GEO-3 ______ into space successfully on June 23, 2020.
—As Chinese, we feel proud of it.
A.sends B.sent C.is sent D.was sent
40.(2020江苏泰州)7.This pair of trousers ________ smooth because they are made of Chinese silk.
A.feels B.feel C.is felt D.are felt
41.(2020江苏扬州)13.—Have you tasted baozza, a mixture of pizza and baozi?
—Sure. Thousands of baozza________ at a baozi factory in Yang zhou each day next month.
A.will make B.makes C.was made D.will be made
42.(2020江苏南通)7.As soon as books ________, the volunteers posted them to the students in Hope Primary School.
A.are raised B.were raised C.raised D.have raised
43.(2020江苏无锡)7.The bush fires in Australia ________ after a few months, leaving millions of animals dead.
A.were run out B.run out C.were put out D.put out
44.(2020四川成都)10.Wuchazi Bridge ________ as an Internet-famous place in Chengdu.
A.regards B.is regarded C.is regarding
45.(2020四川泸州)8.Our plan to have a graduation ceremony_____in the next class meeting.
A.was discussed B.will discuss C.is discussed D.will be discussed
46.(2020贵州黔南州)8.With the development of China, Chinese __________ by more and more people in the world.
A.speaks B.is spoken C.speak D.is speaking
47.(2020辽宁铁岭葫芦岛)13.—Mr. Wang is very famous in our school.
—That's for sure. He ________ by reporters tomorrow.
A.interviews B.interviewed C.is interviewed D.will be interviewed
48.(2020湖南邵阳)5.—A new airport will be buit in Tantou, Longhui.
—Good news! But a lot of good farmland __________.
A.will waste B.may be wasted C.has wasted
49.(2020广西梧州)8.The theater ________ to celebrate the Art Festival last month.
A.decorated B.is decorated
C.was decorated D.has decorated
50.(2020贵州毕节)7.The air pollution is very serious in our city. Something ________ about it now.
A.can do B.must do C.was done D.must be done
51.(2020辽宁阜新)10.Some new airports ________ in the west of our country. It will save our time to go there.
A.build B.will build C.will be built D.were built
52.(2020内蒙古呼和浩特)8.My mother__________ reading books at home__________ invited to dinners at times.
A.preferred; to being B.preferred to; rather than
C.preferred; than being D.preferred; to be
53.(2020天津)12.That machine is broken. It ________ tomorrow.
A.repaired B.was repaired C.will repair D.will be repaired
54.(2020广西桂林)8.I think e-books will _______more than paper books in the future.
A.use B.be used C.used
55.(2020吉林长春)21.The 2022 Olympic Winter Games ________ in Beijing and Zhangjiakou.
A.hold B.held C.is held D.will be held
56.(2020广西百色)4.More trees _______every year to make our city greener.
A.is planted B.are planted C.was planted D.were planted
57.(2020湖南株洲)7.The last BeiDou navigation satellite(北斗导航卫星) ________successfully last month.
A.was sent up B.sent up C.has sent up
58.(2020四川巴中)5.Gina went to the doctor’s yesterday and she ________ to take medicine on time.
A.told B.is told C.was told D.has told
59.(2020山东济南)24.The Tokyo 2020 Olympics ________ because of COVID-19 a few months ago.
A.were put off B.will put off
C.are putting of D.are put
02填空
1.(2020浙江杭州)55.Many road accidents can be a________ if we all follow traffic rules.
2.(2020四川南充)65. Our Chinese Dream is sure to be a as long as we all work hard.
3.(2020湖南常德)19.(1分)The telephone (invent) by Alexander Graham Bell in 1876.
4.(2020湖北鄂州)48.The storybook can _______ (not take) out of the reading room.
5.(2020江苏苏州)44.In ancient times, food was ________ (存储) up for winter.
6.(2020四川遂宁)58.Computers were_______(发明) not long ago, but they are very useful for us.
7.(2020甘肃武威)59.A new big park_______(build)in our city next year.
8.(2020甘肃武威)61.Borrowers are expected_______(return)books on time.
9.(2020内蒙古包头)55.In order to live in a better place, the natural environment must be ______ by all the people. (protect)
10.(2020黑龙江龙东地区(农垦))40.After New China was ________(found), people lived a happy life.
11.(2020山东日照)51.Whoever breaks the law will be ________ (惩罚).
12.(2020江苏宿迁)59.The flight________( cancel) because of the bad weather last week.
13.(2020西藏)80.With the rapid progress in high technology, 5G ________ (use) around most parts of China in the near future.
单项选择:
1.【答案】A
【解析】句意:地球的大多数表面被水覆盖。
考查被动语态。is covered 被覆盖(一般现在时的被动式);covers 覆盖(一般现在时);is grown 被种植;grows 种植。根据句意,可知此句意为“表面被水覆盖”,排除CD。又因为主语most of the earth's surface与谓语动词cover是被动关系,故选A。
2.【答案】C
【解析】句意:—— 中国变得越来越强大。 ——是的,所以汉语在被越来越多的外国人学习。learn学习,动词;根据句意可知,此处Chinese是learn的动作承受者,所以用被动语态,此处描述客观事实,所以用一般现在时,所以此处是一般现在时的被动语态,主语为专有名词,所以系动词用is,故选C。
3.【答案】A
【解析】句意:2022年北京冬奥会需要一批志愿者。
考查被动语态。主语volunteers与谓语need之间为动宾关系,故应用被动语态,C、D选项可排除。空格前为will,故应用will be needed结构。故选A。
4.【答案】C
【解析】句意:——下星期天你会去丽莎的乔迁派对吗?——嗯,如果我被邀请,我会准时去的。
考查被动语态。invite邀请,动词原形;will invite动词一般将来形式;am invited一般现在时的被动语态;will be invited一般将来时的被动语态。根据空前主语I与选项动词invite,结合语境可知,主语I和选项动词invite之间是被动关系,表示“被邀请”,因此用被动语态;if引导的条件状语从句,遵循主将从现的原则,主句一般将来时,从句一般现在时,因此从句用一般现在时的被动语态,其构成是am/is/are done,主语是I,所以此处用am invited。故选C。
5.【答案】D
【解析】句意:去年在嘉陵江上又建了一座桥。
考查动词的时态和被动语态。builds动词第三人称单数形式,修建;built是build的过去式或过去分词形式;is built是一般现在时的被动语态;was built是一般过去时的被动语态。根据句意可知,该句的主语Another bridge与动词构成被动关系,应用被动语态,排除A和B;再由句中的时间last year可知,应用一般过去时。故选D。
6.【答案】D
【解析】句意:当我小的时候,我是由祖父母照顾的。
考查一般过去时被动语态。look after一般现在时;looked after一般过去时;am looked after一般现在时被动语态;was looked after一般过去时被动语态。when引导时间状语从句,从句中was是一般过去时,主句也用一般过去时。主句中by my grandparents是被动语态的标志词,所以此空格应填一般过去时被动语态,故选D。
7.【答案】B
【解析】句意:2020年2月,很多医生和护士被派往武汉拯救病人。
考查动词的时态语态和主谓一致。was sent一般过去时态的被动语态,主语是单数;were sent一般过去时态的被动语态;are sent一般现在时的被动语态。根据“February, 2020”可知是讲述过去的事情,用一般过去时态,主语many doctors and nurses是复数名词,谓语动词用were sent。故选B。
8.【答案】A
【解析】句意:——加拿大说什么语言?——英语和法语。
考查一般现在时的被动语态。A:一般现在时的被动语态;B:一般现在时的动词三单;C:现在进行时。分析语意可知,此处陈述事实,时态是一般现在时,又因为主语language是动作speak的承受者,所以使用一般现在时的被动语态。故选A。
9.【答案】C
【解析】句意:作为最让人兴奋和传统的购物方式,街市这些天在中国到处能被找到。
考查动词的时态和语态。find找到,一般现在时的动词原形;found动词的过去式;are found动词的一般现在时的被动结构;were found动词的一般过去时的被动结构。根据these days可知讲述的是现在的动作,用一般现在时;主语street markets和动词find之间是被动关系,用一般现在时的被动are found。故选C。
10.【答案】B
【解析】句意:根据新的城市规则,当我们去公共场所时,我们被要求出示我们的绿色健康码。
考查动词的时态和语态。ask动词的一般现在时的原形;are asked 动词的一般现在时的被动;were asked动词的一般过去时的被动。句子讲述的是现在的动作,用一般现在时。主语we和动词ask之间是被动关系,用一般现在时的被动形式are asked,表达“被要求”。故选B。
11.【答案】C
【解析】句意:他喜欢收集邮票。他的大部分钱花在了邮票上。
考查时态语态。has spent 现在完成时态;spends 一般现在时态;is spend 一般现在时态的被动式;spent 一般过去时态。根据译文,主语money与谓语动词spend之间是被动关系,即“被花费”。故选C。
12.【答案】D
【解析】句意:风筝是中国在2000多年前发明的。
考查一般过去时的被动语态。invent发明。invents动词的第三人称单数形式;invented动词的过去式;is invented一般现在时的被动语态;was invented一般过去时的被动语态。题中主语“The kite”与动词invent之间是动宾关系,此处用被动语态;结合题干中时间状语“2000 years ago”可知要用一般过去时的被动语态,其结构为was/were done。故选D。
13.【答案】B
【解析】句意:——克里斯托,你知道茶叶是怎么生产的吗? ——是的。茶叶准备好后,用手采摘,然后送去加工。
考查一般现在时的被动语态。A. send动词原形;B. are sent一般现在时的被动语态;C. were sent一般过去时的被动语态。根据前半句they are picked by和常识可知,茶叶的加工生产都是人来操作的,故茶叶与动词send之间为被动关系,故应用一般现在时的被动语态,故选B。
14.【答案】C
【解析】句意:那位老妇人最后被及时送往医院。
考查一般过去时被动语态。is taken to一般现在时被动语态;took to一般过去时;was taken to一般过去时被动语态。根据句子结构,主语old lady与谓语动词take之间是被动关系,且“被及时送往医院”这个事情发生在过去,所以此空应填一般过去时被动语态was/were done的结构。主语old lady是单数,所以空格处填was taken to。故选C。
15.【答案】D
【解析】句意:——怀特先生,我什么时候交报告?——明天一完成就交。
考查一般现在时的被动语态。finish完成。finishes动词的第三人称单数形式;will finish一般将来时;will be finished一般将来时的被动语态;is finished一般现在时的被动语态。as soon as意为“一……就……”,引导时间状语从句,遵循主将从现原则,句中为避免重复省略了主句,从句用一般现在时;主语it与动词finish之间是动宾关系,要用一般现在时的被动语态,其结构为am/is/are done,D项符合题意。故选D。
16.【答案】B
【解析】句意:——你需要帮助吗?——不,谢谢。自去年以来,我们得到了许多支持。
考查现在完成时的被动语态。offer提供。have offered现在完成时;have been offered现在完成时的被动语态;were offered一般过去时的被动语态;were offering过去进行时。主语“We”与动词offer之间是动宾关系,此处用被动语态,结合题干中“since last year”可知要用现在完成时。现在完成时的被动语态结构为have/has been offered。故选B。
17.【答案】A
【解析】句意:矮寨大桥2012年3月建成,它是亚洲最高的大桥之一。
考查动词的时态和语态。was built动词的一般过去时的被动;built动词的过去式;is built动词的一般现在时的被动。根据“in March 2012”可知讲述的是过去的事情,用一般过去时态;主语Aizhai Great Bridge和动词之间是被动关系,表示“被建”用was built。故选A。
18.【答案】C
【解析】句意:我们家乡三年前建了一座3公里长的桥。
考查一般过去时的被动语态。build建造。has built现在完成时;is built一般现在时的被动语态;was built一般过去时的被动语态。题中主语“A 3-kilometer-long bridge”与动词build之间是动宾关系,此处用被动语态;结合时间状语“three years ago”可知是一般过去时的被动语态。故选C。
19.【答案】B
【解析】句意:在君山岛上人们用手采摘银针 。
考查动词的时态和语态以及主谓一致。is picked动词的一般现在时的被动,主语是单数;are picked动词的一般现在时的被动;picks动词的一般现在时的第三人称单数。主语leaves叶子是复数名词;主语和动词pick之间是被动,用are picked表示“被采摘”。故选B。
20.【答案】D
【解析】句意:在林老师的班上,学生们有很多互相学习的机会。
考查一般现在时的被动语态。A. offer动词原形;B. offered过去式;C. are offering现在进行时;D. are offered一般现在时的被动语态。根据句意可知,chances和谓语offer之间为被动关系,故应用被动语态,故选D。
21.【答案】B
【解析】句意:现在,上海市日常生活垃圾被要求分为四类。
考查被动语态。is requiring要求,现在进行时;is required被要求,一般现在时的被动语态;was required被要求,一般过去时的被动语态;required要求,一般过去时;根据句意理解可知,句子主语waste与谓语动词require之间是被动关系,所以应该用被动语态;句中的时间是now,所以应该用一般现在时的被动语态,故选B。
22.【答案】C
【解析】句意:篮球运动于1891年开始。然后在1936年的柏林,它成为了奥运会的一个项目。
考查被动语态。plays玩,动词三单;is played被玩,一般现在时的被动结构;was played被玩,一般过去时的被动结构;played玩,过去式;根据句意理解可知,句子主语与动词之间是被动关系,所以应该用被动结构,所以排除A/ D选项,再由句中的时间in 1891可知,这里应该用过去时的被动,结构是“was/ were+过去分词”;故选C。
23.【答案】C
【解析】句意:——2020年初,火神山医院在这么短的时间内建成,真是令人惊讶。——是的。那是中国速度。
考查一般过去时的被动语态。build建造。built动词的过去式;is built一般现在时的被动语态;was built一般过去时的被动语态;has built现在完成时。主语“Huoshenshan Hospital”与动词build之间是动宾关系,要用被动语态;根据主句中“was”可知主句用一般过去时,主过从必过,从句用一般过去时的被动语态,其结构为was/were done。故选C。
24.【答案】C
【解析】句意:火车票在网上销售。它很方便。
考查一般现在时的被动语态。根据句意可知,“火车票”和“销售”之间是被动关系,所
展开阅读全文