ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:19 ,大小:53.04KB ,
资源ID:9689526      下载积分:8 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/9689526.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(职高英语基础模块下unit3试题.doc)为本站上传会员【人****来】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

职高英语基础模块下unit3试题.doc

1、一、 语音辨析:从ABCD中选出一项划线部分读音不同旳选项(5分) ( )1. A. contest B. attend C. market D. method ( )2. A. speech B. cheap C. choose D. technology ( )3. A. excellent B. example C. extra D. exhibition ( )4. A. commodity B. promote C. method D. improve ( )5. A. attended B. graduated C. promoted D. bored 二、 单选题:(

2、20分) 1.Should you give me something _______? A. eaten  B. eating C. to eat D. eat 2.Those ______ want to earn much money set up some companies.   A. which B. that C. who D. whom 3.The old professor raises his voice in order to make himself ______ by everyone.   A. hear B. heard C. to hear D. h

3、earing 4.They just keep on _______ by themselves. A. learn B. learning C. to learn D. learned 5.The young men put what they have learned _______ practice. A. into B. in C. to D. at 6.The old man states his view _______.  A. with confidence B. on confidence C. in confidence D. with confi

4、dent 7._____ words and idioms you know,______ English becomes.  A. The more, the easier B. The more, the more easy C. The much, the easy  D. The most, the easier 8. Many students find _______ difficult _____ spoken English.   A. it, understanding B. it, to understand C. that, understandi

5、ng D. that, to understand 9. That book is very good. Kate recommended it _______me. A. for B. to C. at D. in 10. We admired him ______ his work .on the medical research. A. in B. with C. for D. at 11. The boy is ______ young _____ carry the heavy box. A. too…too B. to…to C. to …too D. too

6、…to 12. He has given up ______. A. playing football  B. playing the football C. to play the football D. to play football 13. The student studied very hard and ______ a good example to his classmates.   A. took B. made C. got D. set 14. We must try our best ______ English.   A. learn B. l

7、earning C. to learn D. learned 15. Please think ______ what I said just now. A. about B. of C. over  D. for 16. She has his son ______ in a famous middle school of this city.   A. study B. to study C. studied D. studying 17.She is ___ a shy girl _____ we can’t talk with her.  A. so, that B

8、 so that C. such, that  D. such that 18. Reading ______ an important way for Chinese students to learn English. A. is B. are C. am D. be 19. She forgot _______ a letter, so she wrote it again. A. write B. writing  C. to write D. written 20. I will tell him the truth if he ______ here tom

9、orrow. A. come B. will come C. comes D. is coming 三、 完形填空:(10分) A blind boy sat on the steps of a building   31   a hat by his feet .He held up a sign which said , “I am blind ,please help.” There were only   32  coins in the hat .A man was walking by. He took a few coins from his pocket and

10、 33  them into the hat. He then took the sign, turned it around and wrote some words .He put the sign back   34 everyone who walked by would see the new words. Soon the hat began to fill up. A lot more people were giving money to the blind boy. That afternoon the man 35  had changed the sig

11、n came to see how things were. The boy recognized his footsteps and asked, “Were you the one who changed my sign this morning?  36  did you write?” The man said, “I only wrote the truth. I said what you said 37   in a different way.” What he had written was, “Today is a beautiful day and I can

12、not see it.” Do you think the first sign and the second sign were saying 38    thing? Of course both signs told people the boy was blind .But the first sign simply told people to help by 39   some money in the hat. The second sign told people they were able to enjoy the beauty of the day, but t

13、he boy could not enjoy it   40   he was blind . (  )31. A . for   ﻩB. in ﻩ C. with ﻩ D. on (   )32. A. few    ﻩB. a few ﻩﻩC. many ﻩ D. a lot (   )33. A. droppedﻩﻩB. droped ﻩﻩC. drop ﻩD. was dropping (  )34. A. for that B. so as to   ﻩC. in order toﻩD. so that ( )35. A. for

14、whom   ﻩB. whom C. who ﻩ D. whose (   )36. A. Why ﻩ   B. Whoﻩ ﻩ C. What D. How ( )37. A. thenﻩ B. but ﻩC. however ﻩ D. and ( )38. A. sameﻩ B. the sameﻩ C. different D. difference (   )39. A. putting B. put ﻩC. puting ﻩD. asking (  )40. A. since ﻩ  ﻩB. asﻩ ﻩ ﻩC. for

15、ﻩ D. because 四、 阅读理解:(30分,每题2分)                  A Do you know why different animals or insects have their special colors? Colors are used mainly to protect themselves. Why can’t some birds easily catch locusts(蝗虫)? It is because locusts change their colors together with the cha

16、nge of the colors of crops. When crops are green, locusts look green. But as autumn comes, locusts change to the same brown color as crops have. Some other insects with autumn comes, locusts change to the same brown color as crops have. Some other insects with different colors from plants are easily

17、 found and eaten by others. So they have to hide themselves for lives in the day and appear only at night. If you study the animal life, you’ll find the main use of coloring is to protect themselves. Bears, lions and other animals can’t be easily seen by hunters(猎人). This is because they have the c

18、olors much like the trees. Have you ever noticed an even more strange thing? A kind of fish in the sea can send out black liquid when it faces danger. While the liquid spreads over, its enemies can’t find it. And it quickly swims away. So it has lived up to now though it is not strong at all. (

19、 )41. From the article we learn that locusts _____. A. are dangerous to their enemies    B. are easily found by birds C. change their colors to protect themselves   D. are small animals (  )42. How can insects with different colors from plants keep out of danger? ﻩﻩ A. They have to move qu

20、ietly. B. They hide themselves in the day and appear at night. C. They have the colors much like their enemies. D. They run away quickly. (  )43. Bears and lions can keep safe because _____. ﻩ  A. they live in forests B. they like brown and grey colors C. they move quietly D. they have the

21、 colors much like the trees (  )44. Why can a kind of fish in the sea live up to now? Because _____. A. it is very big and strong B. the liquid it sends out can help it escape away from its enemies C. the liquid it sends out can kill its enemies D. it swims faster than any other fish ( )45.

22、 Which is the best title for this passage? A. The Main Use of Colors for Animals and Insects B. Colors of Different Animals and Insects C. The Change of Colors for Animals and Insects D. The Change of Different Animals and Plants B ﻩMa Yan is not really a writer. But this 15-year-old girl has 

23、written a book that has moved many people around the world. “Ma Yan’s Diary” tells us about Ma’s life. She lives in a poor village called Zhangjiashu in Tongxin, Ningxia, and she has no money to go to school. But she is brave and has a strong desire to go to school. Her mother gave her diary to a F

24、rench reporter, Pierre Haski when he went to Zhangjisshu in . Now, it has been published in France Italy, Germany, Japan and China. Ma is now a Junior Three student at Yuwang Middle School in Tongxin. Before this, she had to leave school twice. When she had to stop going to school the first time, h

25、er mum told her there was no money for her to go to school. She worked for 21 days and saved 13 yuan. With this money, she went back to school. The second time, her family told her she had to leave school but her two brothers could stay. “I want to study,” Ma wrote in her diary. “Why can boys study

26、 but girls can’t? It would be wonderful if I could stay at school forever.” Ma loves school so much because she wants to have a better life. “My parents work hard in the fields but they are still poor. They have no knowledge. Most girls in my village leave school early and get married young. I don

27、’t want that kind of life,” Ma said. After her story became known, many French student sent money to her. Ma’s dream is the same as ever. She hopes to go to Tsinghua University and become a reporter. “Then , I can find poor kids like me and help them, ” she said. (   )46. Which of the following ca

28、n describe Ma Yan’s character(性格)best?        A. Brave. B. Pretty. ﻩC. Lucky. ﻩD. Poor. ( )47. Now you can find “Ma Yan’s Diary” in all the following countries except _________.        A. GermanyﻩﻩB. Britainﻩ ﻩC. Japan D. France ( )48. Which of the following is the main reason for M

29、a Yan’s Diary to be published? A. Her mother gave her enough money to publish the book. B. She wrote about the poor life in her village. C. She is very good at writing. D. Her diary was read by a French reporter. ( )49. Which is the reason for her leaving school for the second time? ﻩﻩ A

30、 She had to help her mother do some housework. B. Her brothers studied better than she did. C. Girls were not equally treated(平等看待)in their village. D. She didn’t study hard. ( )50. Ma Yan wants to study because she wants to __________. ﻩ ﻩA. teach her parents knowledge   B. get mor

31、e money for her study in Tsinghua University C. become more famous   D. get more knowledge to change her own life                C The first chocolate was eaten by people in South America hundreds of years ago. In those days, the people did not really eat chocolate. They

32、used the cocoa bean (可可豆) to make a chocolate drink and they enjoyed it very much. Many years later, the cocoa bean was brought to other countries and people came to love the taste of chocolate. In 1824, John Cadbury opened a small shop in Britain. One of the things he sold was chocolate drink. In

33、 1831, he opened a factory to make chocolate drink. He wanted to encourage people to drink chocolate instead of other drinks. A few years later, a man called Joseph Fry found a way to make chocolate instead of only drinking it. But at that time chocolate was very expensive and only the rich people c

34、ould buy it. Later, ad more and more chocolate bars were produced and sold, it became cheaper. However, a T first only plain chocolate (a kind of chocolate without milk and with very little sugar) was produced. Milk chocolate came later and this was made by adding milk to the chocolate. The first

35、milk chocolate bar was made in Cadbury’s factory in 1897. Their most famous chocolate, Cadbury’s Milk Bar, was made in 1905, It has been the most popular chocolate in Britain and around the world for over 100 years. The Cadbury factory is still in Britain and the chocolate produced there is eaten al

36、l over the world. Every year, thousands of visitors visit the factory in order to see how chocolate is made. ( )51. Hundreds of years ago, people first began to drink chocolate in       . ﻩ   A. South America B. South Africaﻩ C. Britainﻩ ﻩD. Australia (   )52. John Cadbury opened a facto

37、ry to make chocolate drink in       . A.1824ﻩﻩ B.1831 C.1897ﻩ D.1905 (   )53. People had the chance to eat chocolate instead of drinking it for the first  time_____ . A. when chocolate was cheaper B. when more and more chocolate was produced C. when John Cadbury started to make c

38、hocolate drink D. when Joseph Fry found a way to make chocolate bars. (   )54.At first, not many people bought chocolate ________. A. because it was very expensive B. because people didn’t like the taste C. because they wanted to have other drinks D. because there was no chocolate sold in the

39、 shops (  )55.Cadbury’s Milk Bar __________. A. was first made in 1897  B. is a kind of plain chocolate C. is famous neither in Britain nor in America D. is popular not only in Britain but also around the world 五、 单词匹配:(10分) 1. contest       A. say sth again and again 2. commodity

40、 B. competition 3. method      C. become better and better 4. improve  D. goods, something for selling or buying 5. repeat     E. way, means 六、 补全对话:(10分,每题2分) Mary: Hello, Tim. ____1_____ Tim: Next Sunday. Mary: ____2_____ Tim: I will go there by train. Mary: ____3___

41、__ Tim: My brother is going with me. By the way, ____4____? Mary: I want to go to Qingdao. My parents have never seen the sea, so I am going there with them by sea. Tim: That’d great. ____5____ Mary: Thanks. The same to you, bye! A: Have a good trip! B: You are so lucky! C: When will you go o

42、n a trip to the Great Wall? D: Why do you want to go to the Great Wall? E: How are you going there, by train or by car? F: Where will you go , Mary? G: Who will go with you? 七、 拼写单词:(5分) 1. Can I get a ______(折扣) if I buy a whole case of wine? 2. ______ (努力)and time will pay off. 3. The two

43、women are choosing some decorating _______ (材料). 4. I don’t think the thing is so ______ (简朴旳). 5. Some _______ his (顾客) talk about the quality of this commodity. 八、 词形变换:(5分) 1. The supermarket’s ______ (serve) is very bad. 2. At the ______( begin) of this term, they made a new plan. 3. Do yo

44、u think his words are ______ (help). 4. She fest _______ (bore) at the news. 5. Form his _______ (express), we know the truth. 九、改错:(10分,每题2分) 1.Blue and green make the room more comfortably.     A      B        C  D 2. The old professor recommended that more than one expert was sen

45、t to the disaster-area. A            B     C   D 3. This room is enough big to live in for eight men.    A B    C D 4.My car broke down on my way home, and I have it to repair.    A   B    C     D 5.He likes classical music,

46、 so I do. A  B C        D 十、写作:(10分) 现代人旳生活压力越来越重。请以“Less pressure, Better life.”为题,谈谈你旳见解。 周测3 答案 一、 语音辨析: 1-5 CDBDD 二、单选: 1-5 CCBBA 6-10 AABBC 11-15 DADCC 16-20 ACABC 三、完形填空: 31.C 32. B  33. A  34. D 35. C 36. C  37. B 38. B  39. A 40. D 四、阅读理解: A: 41.C 42. Bﻩﻩ43.Dﻩﻩ44

47、Bﻩ 45.A ﻩB: 46. Aﻩﻩ47 .B 48. Dﻩ 49.Cﻩﻩ50. D C: 51.Aﻩﻩ52.B ﻩ53.D 54. A ﻩ55. D 五、单词匹配 1-5 BDEAC 六、补全对话: 1-5 CEGFA 七、单词拼写: 1. discount 2. Efforts 3. material 4. simple 5. customers 八、词形变换: 1.service 2. beginning l3. helpful 4. bored 5. expression 九、改错: 1. D-comfortable 2. D –be sent 3. B-big enough 4. D –repaired 5. D-So do I 十、写作:

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服