ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOCX , 页数:22 ,大小:39.78KB ,
资源ID:8577397      下载积分:10 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/8577397.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(专题03科学与技术篇(一)(解析版).docx)为本站上传会员【丰****】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

专题03科学与技术篇(一)(解析版).docx

1、专题03科学与技术篇(一) Text 21 (2022秋·山东东营·高一广饶一中校考阶段练习)Populations of humpback whales (座头鲸) that live in different places can learn long, complicated (复杂的) songs from one another. Scientists at the University of Queensland, in Australia, focused on two populations of humpback whales, one by Australia’s ea

2、st coast and the other off New Caledonia—a group of islands in the Pacific Ocean about 900 miles away. These populations may share feeding grounds or come across one another while moving from one place to another. Only male whales sing. Their songs are known to be made up of a wide variety of diff

3、erent sounds arranged into patterns (模式) and can last for hours. The researchers listened to samples (样本) of male humpback songs from 2009 to 2015. They found out how complicated the songs were based on the number of sounds and how long the patterns lasted. “The team found that the whales from New

4、 Caledonia were able to sing the same songs as the Australian whales without simplifying or leaving anything out,” said lead researcher Jenny Allen. This was true no matter how complicated the songs were. The whales also sang a different song each year. “It means humpback whales can learn a whole so

5、ng pattern from another population very quickly,” Allen said. It is not known for sure why male whales sing, but two possible reasons are to attract a mate or to warn other males to stay out of a private area. In addition to humpbacks, only a few other species of whales (blue, fifin, bowhead, and

6、minke whales) sing. Humpback whale numbers have been badly affected by hunting, which was stopped by law in the 1980s. Today there are thought to be about 40,000 humpbacks swimming in Australia’s waters, although scientists warn that the species still faces a number of threats in the wild. Allen s

7、aid the study’s findings will aid efforts to save and protect humpback whales. 1.Why did the researchers choose Australian whales and whales from New Caledonia? A.They are quick learners. B.They are good at singing. C.They have the chance to meet. D.They have the same living habit. 2.What do w

8、e know about humpback whales in the study? A.They could show where they came from through songs. B.They attracted different species of whales through songs. C.They increased sound numbers and pattern length every year. D.They were able to learn each other’s songs exactly and quickly. 3.What doe

9、s Allen think of the study? A.Easy. B.Warning. C.Meaningful. D.Pioneering. 4.What is the best title for the text? A.Why male humpback whales can sing B.Humpback whales prefer complicated song C.How whales communicate with each other D.Humpback whales learn songs from one another 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文

10、章主要介绍了一项研究发现,生活在不同地方的座头鲸群体可以相互学习长而复杂的歌曲。 1.【答案】C 【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段关键句“These populations may share feeding grounds or come across one another while moving from one place to another.”(这些种群在从一个地方迁移到另一个地方时,可能会共享觅食地或彼此相遇。)可知,澳大利亚鲸鱼和新喀里多尼亚鲸鱼在从一个地方迁移到另一个地方时,可能会彼此相遇,所以研究人员选择了它们,由此可知,研究人员选择澳大利亚鲸鱼和新喀里多尼亚鲸鱼,因为

11、它们有机会相遇。故选C项。 2.【答案】D 【解析】推理判断题。根据第三段关键句““The team found that the whales from New Caledonia were able to sing the same songs as the Australian whales without simplifying or leaving anything out,” said lead researcher Jenny Allen.”(首席研究员珍妮·艾伦表示:“研究小组发现,来自新喀里多尼亚的鲸鱼能够唱出与澳大利亚鲸鱼相同的歌曲,而不会简化或遗漏任何内容。”)和““

12、It means humpback whales can learn a whole song pattern from another population very quickly,” Allen said.”(艾伦说:“这意味着座头鲸可以很快地从另一种群中学习到完整的歌唱模式。”)可知,研究表明,不同种群的座头鲸可以很快地从另一种群中学习到完整的歌唱模式,而不会简化或遗漏任何内容,由此可知,座头鲸能够准确快速地学习对方的歌曲。故选D项。 3.【答案】C 【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段关键句“Allen said the study’s findings will aid effor

13、ts to save and protect humpback whales.”(艾伦说,这项研究的发现将有助于拯救和保护座头鲸。)可知,艾伦认为这项研究的发现将有助于拯救和保护座头鲸,由此可知,艾伦认为这项研究是有意义的。故选C项。 4.【答案】D 【解析】主旨大意题。通读全文,结合第一段关键句“Populations of humpback whales (座头鲸) that live in different places can learn long, complicated (复杂的) songs from one another.”(生活在不同地方的座头鲸群体可以相互学习长而复

14、杂的歌曲。)可知,文章主要介绍了一项研究发现,生活在不同地方的座头鲸群体可以相互学习长而复杂的歌曲,“Humpback whales learn songs from one another”意为“座头鲸互相学习歌曲”,选项能够概括文章主要内容。故选D项。 Text 22 (2022秋·重庆·高一重庆市第三十七中学校校考期末)Patients with a long-term illness can be very bored while recovering at home. This can be especially true of children who may feel cut

15、 off from their friends and classmates. Now, a Norwegian company features a robot, which keeps kids in touch with friends and the classroom to make them feel less lonely. The robot called Avatar I (AVI) “sits” in the classroom, taking the place of the child, and allows participation and engagement(

16、参加) with teachers and classmates. In other words, the children can take part in classes from wherever they are recovering with their school friends’ help. They carry the robot between classes and place the robot on their desks. The Norwegian company created the robot with its co-founder, Karen Dolv

17、a, who explains how the robot works. She says from home the child uses an iPad or a phone to start the robot, control the robot’s movements with touch, and talk through it. The child can take part in classroom activities. The robot is equipped with speakers, microphones and cameras that make communi

18、cating easy. So it acts as the eyes and the ears and the voice of the child who is too ill to be physically at school. Inside AVI is a small computer connected to a 4G network. AVI was designed to be tough. It won’t allow water to pass through it and can take a fall from a desk without damage. AVI

19、is large and looks like a human for a reason. Dolva says it can’t be just a tiny camera because the other kids can’t pick it up and take it with them. This is important because the robot is supposed to be a friend to the children. Hopefully AVI will help some children feel less lonely while they are

20、 absent from class. 5.What is the robot mentioned in paragraph 1 mainly designed for? A.Getting the sick children connected with schoolwork. B.Helping the robot make more and more friends. C.Helping the sick children lighten their loneliness. D.Making the robot take care of the sick children.

21、6.What can the sick children do through the robot? A.They can recover from a long-term illness very soon. B.They can see their teachers and friends at any time. C.They can ask the robot to do homework for them. D.They can do classroom activities at home or at hospital. 7.What does the third par

22、agraph mainly talk about? A.How the company has created the robot. B.How the robot can work successfully. C.What functions the robot are equipped with. D.What benefits the robot can bring about. 8.Where does this passage probably come from? A.A health report. B.A science magazine. C.A public le

23、cture. D.A product instruction 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍一款机器人,可以帮助生病的孩子缺课时感到不那么孤独。 5.【答案】C 【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段中“Now, a Norwegian company features a robot, which keeps kids in touch with friends and the classroom to make them feel less lonely.(现在,一家挪威公司推出了一款机器人,可以让孩子们与朋友和教室保持联系,让他们不那么孤独)”可知,机器人主要是为了帮助生病的孩子减

24、轻他们的孤独感而设计的。故选C项。 6.【答案】D 【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段中“In other words, the children can take part in classes from wherever they are recovering with their school friends’ help.(换言之,孩子们可以在学校朋友的帮助下,从任何他们正在康复的地方参加课堂活动)”可知,生病的孩子可以通过机器人在家或在医院做课堂活动。故选D项。 7.【答案】B 【解析】主旨大意题。根据第三段中“The Norwegian company created the r

25、obot with its co-founder, Karen Dolva, who explains how the robot works.  She says from home the child uses an iPad or a phone to start the robot, control the robot’s movements with touch, and talk through it.  The child can take part in classroom activities.  The robot is equipped with speakers, mi

26、crophones and cameras that make communicating easy.  So it acts as the eyes and the ears and the voice of the child who is too ill to be physically at school.  Inside AVI is a small computer connected to a 4G network.(这家挪威公司与其联合创始人卡伦·多尔瓦一起创造了这款机器人,她解释了机器人的工作原理。她说,孩子在家里用iPad或手机启动机器人,通过触摸控制机器人的动作,并通过它

27、说话。孩子可以参加课堂活动。这款机器人配备了扬声器、麦克风和摄像头,便于交流。因此,它就像孩子的眼睛、耳朵和声音一样,为那些病得不能上学的孩子提供帮助。在AVI内部是一台连接到4G网络的小型计算机)”可知,本段主要讲的是这款机器人如何工作的。故选B项。 8.【答案】B 【解析】推理判断题。根据第一段“Patients with a long-term illness can be very bored while recovering at home. This can be especially true of children. They may feel out off from t

28、heir friends and classmates. Now, these children may have a high-tech friend to help feel less lonely. That friend is a robot. (患有长期疾病的病人在家休养时可能会感到非常无聊。对孩子来说尤其如此。他们可能会感到与朋友和同学疏远。现在,这些孩子可能有一个高科技朋友来帮助他们减少孤独感。那个朋友是个机器人)”以及下文对机器人的介绍,可推断这篇文章可能出自于科学杂志。故选B项。 Text 23 (2022秋·陕西渭南·高一统考期末)Teens are really go

29、od at ignoring(忽视)their parents’ messages, which is why Nick Herbert, a father from London, created an app called ReplyASAP. Nick came up with the idea for ReplyASAP after realizing that simply giving his son a mobile phone didn’t make getting in touch with him easier. He wasn’t answering Nick’s m

30、essages as fast as Nick had expected. It was driving the father crazy, so he set out to create a messaging app that would make reaching kids easier for parents. It took eight months and a lot of money to complete the project, but Nick thinks Reply ASAP could really take off, as it is likely to give

31、parents some peace of mind. ReplyASAP is designed with parents in mind. It lets them know if their child has seen their message, or if their phone is turned off. However, most importantly, it makes it impossible for kids to ignore messages. When they receive a text from their parents, the app basi

32、cally locks their phone, taking over the home screen and sounding an alarm until the message is answered. It seems that ReplyASAP will become teenagers’ biggest nightmare(噩梦), by making it impossible to ignore their parents. Nick agrees that it’s a possibility, but adds that his app shouldn9 t be

33、parents9 most important way of communicating with their children. ReplyASAP is free to download (下载), but offers a series of plans, depending on how many people you are planning to get in touch with. It works only on Android now. But that’s only a short-term shortcoming(缺点), as Nick wants to make

34、ReplyASAP be found on the Apple Store as soon as possible. 9.What drove Nick Herbert crazy? A.Creating a messaging app. B.Ignoring his parents9 messages. C.His son not replying to him in time. D.Not getting in touch with his friends. 10.For whom did Nick Herbert create Reply ASAP? A.Parents.

35、B.Kids. C.Teachers. D.Workers. 11.Why will ReplyASAP become teenagers’ biggest nightmare? A.It works only on Android at present. B.It’s impossible to ignore their parents. C.It allows teenagers to fight with their parents. D.It has a bad influence on their study. 12.What can we know from the t

36、ext? A.Children will study better with ReplyASAP. B.People have to pay to download ReplyASAP. C.Nick spent ten months completing ReplyASAP. D.ReplyASAP can’t work on the Apple Store now. 【导语】这是一篇新闻报道,介绍一名父亲因为孩子经常没有及时回复消息,因而开发了一款名叫ReplyASAP手机软件,且介绍了这款软件。 9.【答案】C 【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段“He wasn’t answe

37、ring Nick’s messages as fast as Nick had expected. It was driving the father crazy (他没有像Nick预期的那样快速回复Nick的短信。这让父亲发疯了)”可知,尼克的儿子没有像预期的那样及时回复尼克的短信,这让他发疯。故选C项。 10.【答案】A 【解析】细节理解题。根据第三段第一句“Reply ASAP is designed with parents in mind. (Reply ASAP是为父母而设计的。)”可知, Nick Herbert为父母们创建了Reply ASAP。故选A项。 11.【答案

38、B 【解析】细节理解题。根据第四段中“It seems that ReplyASAP will become teenagers’ biggest nightmare(噩梦), by making it impossible to ignore their parents. (看来,ReplyASAP让青少年不可能忽视父母,将成为他们最大的噩梦)”可知,ReplyASAP会成为青少年最大的噩梦的原因是忽略他们的父母是不可能的,故选B项。 12.【答案】D 【解析】细节理解题。根据最后一段中“It works only on Android now. But that’s only a

39、short-term shortcoming(缺点), as Nick wants to make ReplyASAP be found on the Apple Store as soon as possible.  (它现在只在Android上起作用。但这只是一个短期的缺点,因为尼克想尽快在苹果商店找到ReplySAP)”可知,ReplyASAP只能在安卓设备上使用,现在无法在苹果应用上运行,故选D项。 Text 24 (2023秋·山东菏泽·高一统考期末)Zhaobi can be found outside the entrance of a variety of building

40、s, not to be confused with yingbi which are similar structures found on the other side of the gate, and in their earliest form during the western Zhou dynasty (c.11th century -771BC), were built to serve the function of a wealth and power symbol. They were allowed for only the highest members of soc

41、iety, noblemen, dukes and princes. Seeing zhaobi outside a building would let passers-by know that this is the residence of someone of extreme importance, while also serving the practical function of protecting privacy by blocking the entrance from any spying eyes. With the passing of time and soci

42、al changes, by the Tang (618-907) and later Song (960-1279) dynasties, there was less exclusivity about who could build zhaobi, but more importantly there was also a change in the meaning and purpose of the walls. Instead of representing social position, zhaobi took on a more mysterious purpose, com

43、ing to play a role in the form of fengshui, a practice which focused on achieving harmony and balance in all things. It was believed that as well as functioning as a physical block for one’s privacy, zhaobi would act as a deterrent against gui, or wandering dangerous spirits, which would attempt t

44、o harm a home, but being unable to turn corners, zhaobi would prevent such action. As well as offering this spiritual protection, their location would allow for better flow of qi, or important energy, helping to conserve it in the building. Moving further forward in time, zhaobi became more of a f

45、orm of artistic expression and creativity, with poetry, paintings and characters representing luck and good fortune appearing on the walls, with families using zhaobi as a platform to tell their family history and achievements. 13.Which of the following can replace the underlined word? A.strength

46、B.fortune C.entrance D.protection 14.How many functions of zhaobi are mentioned in the text? A.4 B.5 C.6 D.7 15.How is the text developed? A.By following the time order. B.By making a comparison C.By showing examples. D.By listing figures 16.What is the main idea of the passage? A.The differe

47、nce between zhaobi and yingbi. B.The changes in the functions of zhaobi. C.A general introduction of zhaobi. D.The long history of zhaobi. 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了照壁的主要功能以及变化。 13.【答案】D 【解析】词句猜测题。根据画线词后文“against gui, or wandering dangerous spirits, which would attempt to harm a home, but being unable

48、to turn corners, zhaobi would prevent such action”可知,照壁可以用来保护家里不受鬼的侵害,因为鬼无法转弯,照壁可以阻止它们。故画线词意思是“保护”。故选D。 14.【答案】C 【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段中“Seeing zhaobi outside a building would let passers-by know that this is the residence of someone of extreme importance, while also serving the practical function of pro

49、tecting privacy by blocking the entrance from any spying eyes.(在建筑物外看到照壁,行人就会知道这是一个非常重要的人的住所,同时也起到了保护隐私的实际作用,阻止了任何窥视的眼睛)”;第二段中“Instead of representing social position, zhaobi took on a more mysterious purpose, coming to play a role in the form of fengshui, a practice which focused on achieving harmo

50、ny and balance in all things. (照壁并没有代表社会地位,而是有了一个更神秘的目的,以风水的形式发挥作用,这是一种专注于实现万物和谐与平衡的实践)”;倒数第二段“It was believed that as well as functioning as a physical block for one’s privacy, zhaobi would act as a deterrent against gui, or wandering dangerous spirits, which would attempt to harm a home, but being

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服