ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:10 ,大小:311.50KB ,
资源ID:7714359      下载积分:10 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/7714359.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(模块ⅥUnit2.doc)为本站上传会员【xrp****65】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

模块ⅥUnit2.doc

1、高考新课标大一轮总复习·(配译林版·英语) 课时知能训练 Ⅰ.单项选择 1.The movie Harry Potter is ________ from the novel by J.K. Rowling. A.adopted        B.adapted C.adjusted D.attached 【解析】 adopt“采用,领养”;adapt“改编”;adjust“调整”;attach“隶属于”。B项符合句意。 【答案】 B 2.________ to hospital in time for the operation,the patient was saved

2、 A.To be rushed B.To have been rushed C.Rushed D.Rushing 【解析】 过去分词做原因状语。 【答案】 C 3.We had thought the examination would be difficult,but it ________ easy. A.turned out to be B.came out C.appeared D.proved 【解析】 turn out to be“结果”。 【答案】 A 4.We may be able to ________ you in some way if

3、 you can not finish your work on time. A.assist B.insist C.provide D.evaluate 【答案】 A 5.I admire my classmate Lisa very much. ________ her prettiness,she was smart and helpful. A.Except for B.But for C.Apart from D.In spite of 【解析】 except for除去;but for要不是;apart from除……之外还;in spite of尽

4、管。根据语境,C正确。 【答案】 C 6.As is known to all,he is honest.That's why I ________ him all the time.But I don't ________ what he told me this time. A.believe;believe B.believe in;believe C.believe in;believe in D.believe;believe in 【解析】 第一空表示“信任某人”用believe in;第二个空表示“相信某人的话”,用believe。 【答案】 B 7.Mr.

5、Smith,________ of the ________ speech,started to read a novel. A.tired;boring B.tiring;bored C.tired;bored D.tiring;boring 【解析】 be tired of意为“对……厌倦”;boring意为“令人厌烦的”,指事物。 【答案】 A 8.Though he is ill,he has not quit ________. A.smoke B.to smoke C.smoked D.smoking 【解析】 quit当“停止”讲时,类似于stop

6、quit sth./doing sth.“停止某事物/做某事”。 【答案】 D 9.Beaten down on the ground,he ________ to his feet and held up his head,staring at his enemy. A.raised B.struggled C.tried D.fought 【解析】 struggle to his feet “挣扎着站起来”。 【答案】 B 10.As is often the case,he left in a hurry after he ________ his own sha

7、re of the task. A.had accomplished B.would accomplish C.has accomplished D.had been accomplishing 【解析】 经常是这样,他在完成自己的份内工作后就匆忙离开了。 【答案】 A 11.—What are you going to do this afternoon? —I am going to the cinema with some friends.The film ______ quite early,so we ________ to the bookstore afte

8、r that. A.finished;are going B.finished;go C.finishes;are going D.finishes;go 【解析】 时态判断题。电影结束早是个客观事实,用一般现在时;去看电影和去书店是打算做的事,故用将来时表示。 【答案】 C 12.After the accident the miners ________ told the reporters about their ________ in the coal mine. A.lively;details B.living;events C.live;trips

9、D.alive;experiences 【答案】 D 13.—I've lost the game again. —________!It's not that bad! A.Cheer up B.I'm sorry C.It doesn't matter D.Oh,my goodness 【解析】 cheer up“振作起来”。 【答案】 A 14.The club ________ the football player __________ a large amount of money. A.provide;in B.inspire;with C.off

10、er;with D.encourage;in 【解析】 inspire sb. with sth.用某物刺激某人。 【答案】 B 15.—I'm thinking of the test tomorrow.I'm afraid I can't pass this time. —________!I'm sure you'll make it. A.Go ahead B.Good luck C.No problem D.Cheer up 【解析】 考查交际用语答语辨析。根据上下句选D,cheer up(振作起来)用来鼓励某人。 【答案】 D Ⅱ.阅读理解 Be

11、cause of the financial crisis in the US and UK, college students are beginning to struggle to find ways to pay their tuition fees and accommodations. Recently, two major US student loan lenders—Citibank and JPMorgan Chase—announced they were leaving the student loan industry altogether. Because ban

12、ks currently have a lack of credit(存款额), they are reluctant to offer students low­interest loans(贷款) that need a several­year wait for any return of interest. In the US, many undergraduates top_up their financial needs with a private loan, although the majority can get government­funded loans. In t

13、he 2005~2006 academic year, D|S17 billion in private student loans was used to finance higher education.The shortfall in private funding has yet to be covered and will hit many US students hard. Across the Atlantic,UK students have been less troubled by the crisis. Most undergraduates in the UK cov

14、er their university expenses with government­funded loans and grants(助学金). Their biggest concern is a sudden steep increase in student rent. Most young professionals now rent houses, since 80 percent of UK mortgage schemes(住房抵押贷款计划)have disappeared—a direct result of the credit crisis. This has boo

15、sted the house rent market. In large cities,UK students are paying almost 6.5 percent more in rent than the previous year. Figures from the UK organization Accommodation for Student show students in big cities such as London paying an average weekly rent of D|S103. Yet,despite students' suffering,

16、the number of this year's university applications is expected to grow. During economic slumps,people regard further education as a way to survive tough job markets. 1.According to the passage, banks are unwilling to offer students loans because ________. A.the students are poor and sometimes they

17、can't pay off the debt B.banks prefer lending the money to the young professionals C.banks don't have enough money left at the present time D.they think college students are not studying hard 【解析】 事实细节题。文中第二段提到“banks currently have a lack of credit”说明银行的存款额不足,故C项正确。 【答案】 C 2.The underlined phr

18、ase “top up” in Paragraph 3 probably means ________. A.put up B.make up C.fill up D.pick up 【解析】 词义推测题。文中第三段提到学生们除了得到国家的助学贷款外,也可以通过私人贷款来满足经济需求,可猜测top up的意为“给……添满,盛满”,故fill up正确。 【答案】 C 3.Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage? A.UK college students have to pay more if

19、they want to rent houses. B.More UK students want to further their study in college. C.It is not so easy for US students to loan money now. D.College students' tuition fees have risen greatly. 【解析】 事实细节题。结合文章内容可知A、B、C三项都是正确的,D项的内容文章中没有提及,故选D项。 【答案】 D 4.It can be inferred that ________. A.ther

20、e are no private student loan lenders in the UK B.loans for US college students will be increased next year C.private funding falls a little because of higher­interest loans in the US D.private loans play a very important role in financing US students' education 【解析】 推理判断题。文中第三段提到很多学生通过私人贷款来满足自己

21、的经济需求,并且在2005年到2006年间有170亿美元用于学生的私人贷款,说明D项是正确的。 【答案】 D 5.The passage mainly tells us ________. A.college students in the US and UK are faced with their financial crisis B.it is the duty of the governments to solve college students' financial crisis C.private student loan is a good way for colle

22、ge students to overcome the difficulties D.further education is a good way for college students to survive tough job markets 【解析】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知文章主要讲述了英美的大学生面临的经济危机。 【答案】 A Ⅲ.任务型阅读 请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入最恰当的单词。(注意:每空只填1个单词) Educating girls quite possibly harvests a higher rate of return

23、than any other investment available in the developing world.Women's education may be an unusual field for economists (经济学家), but increasing women's contribution to development is actually as much an economic as a social issue.And economics,with its focus on encouragement, provides an explanatio

24、n for why so many girls are rid of an education. Parents in low­income countries fail to invest in their daughters because they do not expect them to make an economic contribution to the family: girls grow up only to marry into somebody else's family and bear children. Girls are thus seen as less v

25、aluable than boys and are kept at home to do housework while their brothers are sent to school—the prophecy (预言) becomes self­fulfilling, trapping women in a vicious circle (恶性循环) of neglect. An educated mother, on the other hand, has greater earning abilities outside the home and faces an entire

26、ly different set of choices.She is likely to have fewer but healthier children and can insist on the development of all her children, ensuring that her daughters are given a fair chance. The education of her daughters then makes it much more likely that the next generation of girls, as well as of bo

27、ys, will be educated and healthy. The vicious circle is thus transformed into a virtuous circle. Few will argue that educating women has great social benefits.But it has enormous economic advantages as well. Most obviously, there is the direct effect of education on the wages of female workers. Wag

28、es rise by 10 to 20 percent for each additional year of schooling. Such big returns are impressive by the standard of other available investments, but they are just the beginning. Educating women also has a significant impact on health practices, including family planning. Topic:The significance of

29、 female 1.____ in developing countries Viewpoint Educating girls is more beneficial and worthy of being 2.____. Families From low­income families. From educated mothers' families. Attitudes Girls are of less 3.____ than boys. Development should be for all the 4.____. Practices ●Ther

30、e is 5.____ investment in daughters,while boys are sent to school. ●Girls are made to stay at home 6.____ houswork. It is insisted that girls and boys be offered chances to be educated 7.____. Conseq­uences A vicious circle. A virtuous circle. Significance Educating women is of 8.____ benefi

31、ts,has economic advantages and 9.____ health practices significantly,including family planning. 10.____ Educating girls in developing countries is important and rewarding. 【答案】 1.education 2.invested 3.value/importance/significance 4.children 5.no/little 6.doing 7.fairly/equally  8.social 9.affects 10.Conclusion 课堂新坐标让您感受品质的魅力

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服