ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:12 ,大小:190KB ,
资源ID:7640641      下载积分:10 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/7640641.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(2015高考英语一轮-必修四模块复习题及答案解析.doc)为本站上传会员【仙人****88】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

2015高考英语一轮-必修四模块复习题及答案解析.doc

1、模块过关检测·必修四 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题) 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节:(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.What are the speakers going to do?                    A.To hold a meeting. B.To prepare for cooking. C.To set a ta

2、ble for a meal. 2.Why will the speakers have to cancel the fair? A.Because it keeps raining. B.Because the gym's being repaired. C.Because the school hall is full of books.新 课 标 xk b1. c om 3.Where did the man get the news that all the flights had been canceled? A.At the airport. B.At the mee

3、ting. C.At the international flat. 4.What is the relationship between the two speakers? A.Classmates. B.Friends. C.Colleagues. 5.What's the man doing now? A.Trying to have a sleep. B.Studying. C.Arguing with his wife. 第二节:(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出

4、最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。 6.How long does the woman swim every week at least?                    A.1 mile. B.4 miles. C.5 miles. 7.What does the woman mainly have to keep fit? A.Meat. B.Milk. C.Fruit and vegetables. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。

5、 8.Why is Yang Mei going to the United States? A.To see her grandma. B.To see her parents. C.To work there. 9.How long will Yang Mei stay there? A.Seven months. B.Half a year. C.Fifteen weeks. 10.How will Yang Mei probably travel in America? A.By bus. B.By car. C.By train. 听第8段材料,回答第11至

6、13题。 11.Where are the speakers? A.At home. B.In a hospital. C.In an office. 12.Why doesn't the man sleep well? A.He has a sore throat. B.He has to work late. C.He has a high fever. 13.Why doesn't the man go to the clinic? A.He is having a meeting. B.He is too busy to do it. C.He can take

7、 care of himself. 听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。 14.Why doesn't the man like his health club? A.Too many people work out there. B.The equipment there is out of date. C.People talk all the time without exercising. 15.What facility does the woman mention in the dialogue? A.A big gym. B.A tennis court. C.A

8、 steam room. 16.What will the man do after work? A.Join the woman's club. B.Wait for the woman in his office. C.Join the woman in her workout. 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 17.What time was the news broadcast? A.At 10 a.m.. B.At 10 p.m.. C.Neither A nor B. 18.How long did the demonstration last? A.N

9、early half a year. B.Nearly six weeks. C.Nearly six days. 19.Where did the fighting break out? A.In front of the police station. B.Outside the factory. C.In the meeting hall. 20.Who wanted to put an end to the demonstration? A.The police. B.The newspapers and the TV companies. C.Both A and

10、 B. 听力原文 Text 1 M:Now please put the forks on the left of the plates and knives and spoons on the right. W:What about the water glasses? M:They go above the plates. Text 2 W:If it doesn't stop raining by Thursday,we'll have to cancel the fair. M:No,we could just hold it indoors in the gym.

11、 W:I've checked.The gym and the school hall are both booked. Text 3 M:Have you heard that all the international flights have been canceled because of the weather? W:No,I've been in the meeting hall all day. M:Unfortunately,I found it out while waiting for the flight to New York. Text 4 M:Don't

12、 you think Tom and Peter are telling the truth? W:It doesn't seem likely.It would be hard to write two articles so much alike if one of them weren't copy from the other. Text 5 M:It sounds like some kind of machine. W:I think it sounds like someone drilling in the street.You'd better close the d

13、oor and all the windows,and then you can go back to sleep. Text 6 M:Well,how do you keep yourself in such fantastic shape,Jane? W:I try to exercise every day. M:What sports do you play? W:I swim a lot.I go to the pool about four times a week,and try to swim at least a mile every time. M:How lo

14、ng does that take you? W:About forty minutes. M:And what other sports do you play? W:Well,I also play tennis. M:What about your diet?Do you keep to any special diet? W:Well,I eat very little meat.I eat lots of fruit and Text 7 M:Hello,Yang Mei.I hear you're going to the United States. W:Yes

15、I'm going with my grandma.We're going to see my parents in New Jersey. M:When are you leaving then? W:This Friday evening. M:How long will you stay there? W:Six months. M:Six months!Are you going to travel to many places? W:Of course.I want to see as many places as I can.Now you've been there

16、 twice.Can you tell me how I can travel there? M:Most people travel by car.The roads are very good. W:But I don't have a car and I can't drive.Is there any other way to travel? M:You can travel by bus.It's very cheap. W:Can't I travel by train? M:Yes,you can.But the train is too expensive in th

17、e States. W:Oh,I see.Thank you.x§k§b 1 Text 8 W:Morning!How are you today?You don't look very well. M:I'm not.I have a sore throat,and I cough,especially at night.So I can't sleep very W:Oh!Have you got a temperature? M:Yeah,I've got a fever. W:Um,I think you've got the flu.I suggest you tak

18、e a day off and go back home to have a good rest. M:Sounds great.But I have to prepare my speech for the conference.You know,it's only five days from now.And yesterday they asked me for the summary. W:Did you go to the clinic? M:I had no time for it and there's no way until I finish the summary.

19、 W:Take your time and take good care of yourself. M:Sure.Thank you. Text 9 M:Hey,Susie,what health club do you belong to? W:Total Fitness.Why? M:Well,I've been going to Athletic Express,but I don't like it there. W:Really?Why not?I hear it's pretty good. M:The people don't really work out the

20、re.They just stand around and talk all the time. W:Oh,it's one of those places. M:Yeah,is your club different? W:Well,they have different rooms.I lift weights by the pool where there aren't so many people. M:Do they have a lot of equipment? W:Yeah,they have all the machines,a pool,and a steam r

21、oom and sauna. M:Sounds nice.What about classes? W:The usual.Aerobics,kickboxing,yoga.They just started a Tai Chi class,too.  M:Wow!That sounds great. W:Well,I have a guest pass.Why don't you come with me tonight? M:Really?Thanks.I'll stop by when I get off work. W:Perfect.See you M:OK,see y

22、ou. Text 10 Good evening,here is the 10 o'clock news for today,Monday November 25th.There has been more trouble today at the Plastic Box in Washdon,where a demonstration by environmentalists has now been going on for nearly 6 months.Fighting broke out between demonstrators and the police during a

23、meeting outside the factory,and a number of people were hurt,including 2 policemen.Ms.Peters was allowed to go free and when one of our reporters spoke to her,she had this to say:“The reason why I was arrested was that the police,together with the newspapers and the TV companies,want to put an end t

24、o our demonstration.This is because they are supporting the Plastic Box Company in their war against the planet.”In any case,the demonstration continues,and tomorrow the Minister for the environment will be having a meeting with the directors of the Plastic Box C 1.C 2.A 3.A 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.B 9

25、B 10.A 11.C 12.A 13.B 14.C 15.C 16.C 17.B 18.A 19.B 20.C 第二部分:阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节:(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。 A The 10th annual International “Go Skateboarding Day” will be held on June 21,2012.Skateboarding Day is all about fun! Here is your guide to some of the

26、events around the world. Los Angeles, California Over 10,000 skateboarders from around the world will gather in the streets of L.A.They have partnered with Boards for Bros, a non­profit organization that collects and restores (修复) skateboards for children who cannot afford their own, and have aske

27、d skateboarders across the US to donate their used skateboard products.The celebration will last most of the daytime. Manila, Philippines The Skateboarding Day to be held in the Philippines will be in the Manila for the second time.Manila is hoping to promote health and skateboarding sports.The ev

28、ent begins at 2:00 pm and ends at 6:00 pm.The skateboarders start from Liwasang Bonifacio where they can skate in the streets of P.Burgos, Roxas Boulevard and up to Malate fountain in Rajah Soliman Park where the event ends with a Product Toss and Best Trick contest. Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada I

29、f you happen to be in Alberta, Canada and the weather isn't great for outdoor skating, Incline Skate & BMX Park is the place to go skateboarding.Incline is a great place to skate, and a day pass there is only $ 8 for an adult, half for those below 16.On Go Skateboarding Day, they will hold a competi

30、tion with the first prize winner taking home $ 600. New York City, New York Steve Rodriguez, owner and founder of SBoro Skateboards holds the biggest chapter of the Skateboarding Day in the world.Tens of thousands of people will participate, and June 21st is now an official New York City holiday.T

31、he event starts at 10 am and ends at 6 pm.There will be a free clinic at 10 am, tons of prizes, food and drinks.For details of the full day please check out http://www.S. 【解题导语】 本文主要介绍四个地方在不同的时间庆祝“滑板节”。 21.It can be learned that the Boards for Bros aims to________. A.provide skateboards for poor

32、children B.donate used skateboard products to the festival C.search for competitors for the festival every year D.restore skateboards only for the competitors 答案 A [细节理解题。从第1则广告第2句话可知,这个组织是帮助那些贫穷的买不起滑板的孩子们的。]                     22.How much will they pay if a couple with their 14­year­old ch

33、ild skate in Incline? A.Eight dollars. B.Twelve dollars. C.Sixteen dollars. D.Twenty dollars. 答案 D [推理判断题。从第3则广告可知,16岁以下的孩子要花4美元,两个大人花16美元,加起来一共20美元。] 23.Where will the event or celebration last the shortest? A.In Manila, Philippines. B.In Los Angeles, California. C.In Sylvan Lake, Alberta,

34、Canada. D.In New York City, New York. 答案 A [细节理解题。洛杉矶的Skateboarding Day持续一天;菲律宾的Skateboarding Day持续5个小时;加拿大的Skateboarding Day持续一天;纽约的Skateboarding Day持续8个小时。故A项时间最短。] 24.We can infer from the text that________. A.the winner of the first prize will gain $ 600 in Manila B.the festival in Los Ange

35、les is an official holiday now C.Incline in Canada is probably an indoor park D.the clinic in New York City charges money from parents 答案 C [推断理判题。从第3则广告的第1句话可知,这项庆祝活动是在室内举办的。] B The baby is just one day old and has not yet left hospital.She is quiet but alert(警觉).Twenty centimeters from her fa

36、ce researchers have placed a white card with two black spots on it.She stares at it carefully.A researcher removes the card and replaces it by another,this time with the spots differently spaced.As the cards change from one to the other,her gaze(凝视)starts to lose its focus—until a third,with three b

37、lack spots,is presented.Her gaze returns;she looks at it for twice as long as she did at the previous card.Can she tell that the number two is different from three,just 24 hours after coming into the world? Or do newborns simply prefer more to fewer?The same experiment,but with three spots shown be

38、fore two,shows the same return of interest when the number of spots changes.Perhaps it is just the newness?When slightly older babies were shown cards with pictures of objects(a comb,a key,an orange and so on),changing the number of objects had an effect separate from changing the objects themselves

39、Could it be the pattern that two things make,as opposed to three?No again.Babies paid more attention to squares moving randomly on a screen when their number changed from two to three,or three to two.The effect even crosses between senses.Babies who were repeatedly shown two spots became more excit

40、ed when they then heard three drumbeats than when they heard just two;likewise(同样地)when the researchers started with drumbeats and moved to spots. 【解题导语】 本文通过实验表明了初生婴儿对眼前的图形和声音的变化是有反应的。 25.The experiment described in Paragraph 1 is related to the baby's________. A.sense of hearing B.sense of sig

41、ht C.sense of touch D.sense of smell 答案 B [细节理解题。根据第一段的She stares at it...her gaze starts...以及Her gaze returns;she looks at it...可知,这个实验和婴儿的视力有关。故选B。] 26.Why did the researchers test the babies with drumbeats? A.To reduce the difficulty of the experiment. B.To see how babies recognize sounds.

42、 C.To carry their experiment further. D.To keep the babies'interest. 答案 C [推理判断题。根据文章最后一句可知,敲鼓的目的还是为这个实验服务。所以选C。] 27.Where does this text probably come from? A.Science fiction. B.Children's literature. C.An advertisement. D.A science report. 答案 D [推理判断题。这篇文章主要讲述了一个实验,所以本文应摘自一篇科学报道。故选D。] C

43、We bought our new house that afternoon, and I was in the workshop of the garage.I noticed a part of a carpet sticking out of the ceiling of an attic (阁楼) that was strange.I found a ladder and headed up. I climbed into a space above the workshop that was walled off from the rest of the attic.As my e

44、yes adjusted to the dark, I saw a metal container.I opened the lid and was shocked by what I saw: several rolls of money tied up in orange string.Holy cow, I thought, I've found, like $800.Awesome! But there was more than one box of money.I found another seven boxes full to the top, plus two big bl

45、ack bags full of cash.I won't lie.My first thought was that this was a blessing from God—the means to fix up this run­down house; to adopt a child, something we'd talked so long about doing;or just to use to make life easier for our two young sons, who were seven and four.But I knew as soon as I had

46、 those fantasies that the right thing was to return the money to the previous owners.So I called them and asked them to drop by. They were shocked, of course, not only about the money but that I was returning it.They had recently got the house from their dad and said it must have been their dad who

47、 had hidden the money.What made him do it?I thought about the hundreds of times he had gone to his shop, cut off a length of orange string, and bound up a roll of money.I like to think he did it for his children. There were balls of that orange string still hanging on the wall of the workshop when

48、we moved in.I used them to tie up Christmas presents last year, for my kids.I hope it reminded them of the gift greater than money that my wife and I gave them by returning the money.We did the right thing, and our children will never forget that. 【解题导语】 作者在新家里发现了大量现金。最初他认为这是上帝的恩赐,不过最终他把钱还给了原房主。 2

49、8.The story took place after________. A.the author got the house from his dad B.the author bought the house C.the author's dad hid the money D.the author's dad sold the house 答案 B [细节理解题。根据第一段We bought our new house that afternoon, and I was in the workshop of the garage可知,答案为B。] 29.Which of the following words best describes the author according to the passage? A.Honest. B.Smart. C.Determined. D.Generous. 答案 A [推理判断题。根据第三段But I knew as soon as I had those fantasies that the right thing was to return the money to t

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服