ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:13 ,大小:469.50KB ,
资源ID:509058      下载积分:8 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/509058.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(青海省2021年中考英语试题.doc)为本站上传会员【Fis****915】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

青海省2021年中考英语试题.doc

1、 青海省2021年初中毕业升学考试 英语试卷 (本试卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟) 注意事项:1.答卷前将密封线内的项目填写清楚。 2.玉树、果洛、黄南、海北州考生请在答题卡上作答,其他地区考生用钢笔或中性笔直接答在试卷相应题号的表格内或横线上。 第Ⅰ卷(听力及选择题) Ⅰ.听力测试(共四大题,计20分) A.听句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出与所听句子相对应的图片。每个句子仅读一遍。(每小题1分,共5分) 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B.

2、C. 5. A. B. C. B.听句子,选择最佳答语。每个句子读一遍。(每小题1分,共5分) 6. A. No, I didn’t. B. Of course, I do. C. Yes, I will. 7. A. By reading. B. I’m from England. C. I like English movies. 8. A. My pleasure. B. OK. C. It doesn’t matter. 9. A. I totally agree. B. Don’t worry. C. Smoking

3、 is a bad habit. 10. A. It’s interesting. B. Sounds good. C. You are welcome. C.听下面五段对话和对话后的问题,选择正确答案。每段对话和问题读两遍。(每小题1分,共5分) 11. A. Difficult. B. Boring. C. Interesting. 12. A. In a restaurant. B. At home. C. In a cake store. 13. A. Asking for help. B. Making an invitat

4、ion. C. Expressing his thanks. 14. A. It’s too cheap. B. It’s beautiful. C. It’s beautiful only if it goes with the pants. 15. A. He lost his mother. B. He missed his grandparents. C. He was unhappy in Shanghai. D.听下面一段独白,根据所听内容完成思维导图,每空一词。独白读两遍。(每小题1分,共5分) Ⅱ.单项选择(每小题1分,共20分) 从A、B、

5、C三个选项中选出一个最佳答案填入空白处。 1. ________ hard-working person will have more opportunities to succeed. A. A B. The C. / 【答案】A 2. Each child can only hand in one piece of work ________ in the drawing competition. A. himself B. herself C. themselves 【答案】C 3. ________ I walk around in this small town, wh

6、at I see makes me think of my childhood. A. Whatever B. Wherever C. Whoever 【答案】B 4. Look! The sun is shining directly into the car. You’d better park it ________ the tree. A. under B. in front of C. behind 【答案】A 5. —Chinese government has controlled COVID-19 ________ . —I think so. China is

7、the only country that allows millions of people traveling around during holidays. A. successful B. more successfully C. most successfully 【答案】C 6. —Lucy, you still look pale, how about your stomachache? —I’ve taken some medicine, but it doesn’t work. I ________ go to see a doctor. A. must B. sh

8、ould C. can 【答案】A 7. —I lost my cellphone in the shopping mall yesterday. —Why not go to the Lost and Found? They ________ one. A. found B. have found C. had found 【答案】B 8. — Jenny was ________ talent of being a singer. — You’re right. She sang well when she was a little girl. A. born with B

9、 thirsty for C. satisfied with 【答案】A 9. —Yuan Longping, the father of hybrid rice, passed away on May 22. —________ sad news! His death is a huge loss for our country. A. How B. What a C. What 【答案】C 10. Mom is cooking chicken soup, it ________ so good. A. sounds B. tastes C. smells 【答案】C 1

10、1. —The government has developed the law ________. —Yeah, lots of restaurants encourage people to clear the plates. A. to keep restaurants clean B. to protect people C. to stop food waste 【答案】C 12. — Tom ________ every day. — Really? But why is he so weak now? A. used to exercise B. is used t

11、o exercising C. used to stay up late 【答案】A 13. —Would you like to talk about ________ in the summer holiday? —I’m going to be a volunteer in our neighborhood. A. how you will do B. what you will do C. where you will go 【答案】B 14. —Students begin to pay more attention to subjects of art educatio

12、n. —That’s true. They ________ in senior high school entrance examination. A. are tested B. were tested C. will be tested 【答案】C 15. —Could you please ________ some ideas for dealing with students’ problems? —Yes, less homework and more outdoor activities may be good ways. A. come up with B. lo

13、ok back at C. try out 【答案】A 16. Chaka Salt Lake ________ is known as Mirror of the Sky interests more and more tourists. A. where B. which C. who 【答案】B 17. —Paul is badly hurt on the playground. Let’s help him up. —Don’t move him ________ you know some first-aid knowledge. A. unless B. if C.

14、until 【答案】A 18. —You are the only one who swims every day in your class, aren’t you? —Yes, it helps me keep ________ so that I can work harder. A. different B. independent C. fit 【答案】C 19. —Mom, can I have the pink skirt and the white shirt? I like them very much. —Sony, baby. They cost too m

15、uch, but you can choose ________ the skirt ________ the shirt. A. both, and B. either, or C. neither, nor 【答案】B 20. —I was all wet when I went to the zoo yesterday. —________ A. Sounds terrible. B. I’m sorry to hear that. C. You’re so lucky. 【答案】B Ⅲ.完形填空(10小题,计10分) 阅读短文,从A、B、C、D四个选项中找出一个最佳的选

16、项填空,使短文完整、通顺。(每小题1分,共10分) “Twinkle twinkle little star, how I wonder what you are...” Jimmy was singing happily with his friends. He laughed and then started to tell stories to them. ____21____, this would never happen in real life. My eight-year-old brother, Jimmy, is an autistic (自闭症的) child. He

17、 doesn’t know how to chat with others and can’t even ____22____ by himself. He also has difficulty following his teachers in class. These things make him feel ____23____ at school. Mom took Jimmy to the hospital to get more treatment. But it ____24____ very well. Jimmy still doesn’t know how to beh

18、ave at school. He can’t listen to the teacher and doesn’t understand what to do. He always forgets to bring his things home and even loses his books. My mom is always worried, but when she talks about Jimmy, she still ____25____—it seems that she is still ____26____ her son. ____27____ Jimmy’s sist

19、er I am also worried about him. I heard that some students encourage him to misbehave and then laugh at him. The boys even stole ____28____ pencils and hid them in Jimmy’s bag. Then they told the teacher that Jimmy stole them. Every time I hear about these things, I am very ____29____, but my mom a

20、sks me not to. She says that Jimmy doesn’t ____30____ it at all. He is always smiling, even though life is hard for him. I love him and I hope things will get better soon and he will grow up happily. 21. A. Then B. However C. And D. Although 22. A. go to school B. stay with others C. do any things

21、 D. do many things 23. A. lonely B. disappointed C. worried D. happy 24. A. hasn’t done B. hasn’t worked C. got D. did 25. A. gets excited B. gets mad C. smiles D. cries 26. A. proud of B. thankful to C. hard on D. responsible for 27. A. With B. To C. For D. As 28. A. Jimmy’s B. his C. others’

22、 D. their 29. A. upset B. puzzled C. strange D. pleasant 30. A. have a look at B. care about C. hide D. hate 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 24. B 25. C 26. A 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. B Ⅳ.阅读理解(共三节,15小题,计30分) A A blockbuster with warmth If you’re a movie fan, why not come and enj

23、oy the hoi movie-Hi, Mom. •Date: June 25-28 •Time: 9:30, 14:30, 19:30 •Place: Guang Ming Cinema •Price: Adult: ¥ 50. Teens with school ID card: half price. For more information: Tel: 0971-8666666 Viewing the Louvre on line Visiting Louvre without booking a trip to France can be an amazing

24、 experience. •480,000 works of art are available to look through. •Date: June 26-July 2 •Free viewing via computers and smartphones. Scan the QR code for logging in Food Festival is on the way Come and taste hundreds of nice Qinghai local food for foodies all over the world. •Date: June 25-

25、 July 24 •Time: 2:00-24:00 •Place: Tang Dao 637, Xi’ning Cool light show from 9:00 to 10:00 every night. Don’t miss the chance! For more information, visit . 根据广告信息,选择最佳答案。 31. The price of the movie ticket for school teenagers is ________. A. ¥50 B. ¥25 C. free of charge D. not mentioned

26、 32. The purpose of viewing the Louvre online is probably to make people ________. A. take a trip to France B. view the art works with surprise C. go to the Louvre D. look through the art works at home 33. The on line art show will last for ________. A. an hour B. three days C. a week D. a month

27、 34. You can get more information about food festival by ________. A. visiting the website B. asking the local people C. calling the hotline D. scanning the QR code 35. If you are available on the morning of June 25, you can ________. A. enjoy the light show B. go to the food festival C. go to

28、 the cinema D. view the Louvre 【答案】31. B 32. D 33. C 34. A 35. C B It’s been over a year since COVID-19 first appeared and the virus continues to be a problem in many parts of the world,scientists have realized the development of vaccines (疫苗) is a solution to the pandemic. A global e

29、ffort to vaccinate as many people as possible would be needed, since vaccines typically take years to develop. On Dec 2, 2020, the first COVID vaccine, the Pfizer vaccine, was approved (批准) by UK health department. However, these vaccines must be stored at very low temperatures, which is not possib

30、le everywhere. In response, Chinese companies like Sinopharm and Sinovac have developed vaccines that can be kept at normal temperatures. Now, vaccines are being rolled out all over the world, with millions of people being vaccinated every day. In China, 285 million vaccine doses (剂量) had been give

31、n so far. Meanwhile, the US has given out 247 million doses. The UK now stands at 50 million doses. Although there have been rumors about vaccines being unsafe, most of people seem to realize the importance of vaccination for building mass immunity (群体免疫) in order to stop the virus from spreading.

32、The world has come to understand that the vaccines will protect us. Therefore, sharing vaccines has become a key factor of staying safe and healthy worldwide. Unfortunately, not everyone can get the vaccine yet. Children below the age of 16 can’t be vaccinated because they have not yet been tested

33、on them. Those who have a history of vaccine allergies (过敏) shouldn’t get it, either. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。 36. The vaccine developed by ________ cannot be stored at normal temperatures. A. UK health department B. Sinopharm C. Sinovac D. Pfizer 37. According to the passage, ________ million vaccine do

34、ses had been given so far in China. A. 50 B. 247 C. 285 D. 582 38. In paragraph 4, the underlined word ‘‘rumors” probably means ________. A. 谎言 B. 谣言 C. 建议 D. 骗局 39. The purpose for vaccinating as many people as possible is to ________. A. build mass immunity B. share the vaccines C. develop v

35、accines quickly D. get everyone vaccinated 40. In paragraph 5, the word “they”, in the underlined sentence refers to ________. A. children B. companies C. vaccines D. experts 【答案】36. D 37. C 38. B 39. A 40. C C Do you still hug your parents? How do you feel when you hug them? When d

36、o you need a hug the most? It was a cold November morning several years ago. My alarm clock had just gone off, but I was having trouble getting out of bed. My dad had died a few weeks before. I felt weighed down by sadness and depression. Tough and strong, my dad had worked so hard all of his life

37、 to support us. He would sometimes shout at my brothers and me, but I always knew that he loved me. Still, he had been raised (养育) in a traditional way and raised us that way too. I couldn’t remember, for example, ever being hugged by him. After my mom and grandma passed away, my dad moved into gra

38、ndma’s home. I was so happy to have him close by. I would often visit him and just talk with him about life. But we still seldom touched and never hugged. Finally his own health began to rapidly fail and within a few months he left us. It was a cold morning when we had his service (追悼会), but I was t

39、oo cold inside myself to feel it. I couldn’t remember when we’d had our last hug. I sighed (叹气) and got out of my bed. I turned on the lights and walked into the hallway. I saw my son Jim walking down the hall to meet me. Suddenly, he opened his arms and gave me a heart-felt hug. And just as he did

40、 I heard my dad’s voice deep inside of me say, “Joey, this hug is from me!” I cried and smiled at the same time. In that moment, in the place where heart, mind, and spirit all meet, I felt loved. I felt loved by my dad. I felt loved by life. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。 41. The writer felt down because _______

41、 A. he was cold B. his alarm clock didn’t go off C. he had trouble getting up D. his dad had died 42. What did the writer think of his father? A. Tough and strong. B. Hard-working. C. Full of love. D. All of the above. 43. Which of the following is NOT true according to paragraph 4? A. He ta

42、lked about everything with his father. B. He lived near his father. C. His father got serious health problem. D. He felt so sad in the service. 44. The passage implies (暗示) that ________. A. kids shouldn’t be raised in a traditional way B. parents should set good examples for children C. love n

43、eeds to be expressed D. family members need to understand each other 45. What’s the best title for the passage? A. Sad but moved B. Sometimes people need a hug. C. A father who doesn’t know love. D. Missing my father. 【答案】41. D 42. D 43. A 44. C 45. B Ⅴ.补全对话(共5小题,计10分) 根据对话内容,选出能填

44、入空白处的最佳选项。(其中两个选项为多余选项)(每小题2分,共10分) A: Do you know China Brand Day? B: ____46____ What’s the Day for? A: ____47____ In the past, “made in China” just made people think of cheap, low-quality products. ____48____ B: I agree. Chinese brands are going global and being widely accepted. A: Exactly. _

45、49____ B: Yes. I often buy some shoes and clothes of these brands, they are at good prices, but really nice and of high quality. A: ____50____ I believe more Chinese will support our own brands like you. A. Cool! B. For making people know about Chinese brands all over the world. C. Because t

46、hey are affordable. D. Some sports brands like Huili and Li-Ning have got global attention. E. What? I’ve never heard of it. F. TikTok is another big technology brand. G. But it has changed now. 【答案】46. E 47. B 48. G 49. D 50. A 第Ⅱ卷(非选择题) Ⅵ.词汇运用。(每空1分,共5分) 用方框中所给词的适当形式填空,使短文完整、通顺

47、 many one real help hand Like many kids, Alan is a fan of science. But this 14-year-old eighth-grader used his science skills ____51____ others. He created three prosthetic (假体的) ____52____ using a 3D printer during his after-school program. He designed the ____53____ hand for practi

48、ce. The second one was designed for a 6-year-old boy, and the third was made for a disabled teacher at his school. Combining his love of science and his willingness to help others,Alan plans to make one ____54____ hand before the year ends. He ____55____ wants to do something good and helps more peo

49、ple. 【答案】51. to help 52. hands 53. first 54. more 55. really Ⅶ.阅读表达。(每空1分,共分) 根据短文内容,用符合语义及语法规则的词填空,每空一词。 What are some things in your life that give you too much stress? Find out what you can do about it. School Work and Grades As a student, school work and grades are at the top of your stress list. Even if your school grades are not so bad, you may still fear that you may not do as well as you expect. Heavily learning burden is another cause for worry. Why not take it easy by leaving extra time to study and take frequent breaks to avoid being so t

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服