ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOCX , 页数:11 ,大小:29.81KB ,
资源ID:4944901      下载积分:8 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/4944901.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(单元测试八年级上册英语人教版Unit-10-试卷含答案.docx)为本站上传会员【丰****】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

单元测试八年级上册英语人教版Unit-10-试卷含答案.docx

1、好好学习 加油!加油@ 人教新目标版八年级上Unit10 一、单项选择 1.—I’m going to Disneyland in Shanghai next month. —________. There are many wonderful things to see and to do there. A.That’s all right B.Have a good time C.Good luck D.I hope so 2.—You made too many ________ in your homework. —Sorry, sir. I’ll be more c

2、areful. A.mistakes B.preparations C.ideas D.events 3.—How should we teenagers be ________when crossing the road? —We mustn’t run the red traffic lights. A.serious B.careful C.pleased D.popular 4.If you have trouble pronouncing these words, you can repeat them over and over again   you are comfo

3、rtable with them. A.unless B.if C.until D.while 5.We advise parents ________ their children at home alone in order to keep them away from danger. A.not leave B.not to leave C.leave D.to leave 6.In our daily life, we must learn to ourselves well at any time. It’s as important as stud

4、ying. A.deal with B.worry about C.look after 7.When is ________ to have our sports meeting? A.good time B.good a time C.a time good D.a good time 8.The old man ________ a pair of glasses is a scientist. A.with B.has C.wears D.at 9.— This is between you and me. — I promise. I won’t tell others

5、 ______ you say I can. A.unless B.or C.since D.and 10.We shouldn’t ________ their mistakes. A.to laugh B.laugh at C.laugh D.to laugh at 二、完型填空 Aunt Sara is a wise woman. If you have a problem, you can always turn to her for 11 . Sometimes, she tells a story to show her idea. This summer,

6、I wanted to find a job 12 I could make some money to buy things for the coming school year. 13 , with long nights of playing outside with friends, by the time I began to 14 jobs, they were all taken. That left 15 one of the few kids with no summer job. My summer ended up being

7、 long and 16 . When Aunt Sara heard about this, she told me a 17 . There were three 18 living in a river. They were Make Plans, Fast Thinker, and Wait and See. One day, they heard a fisherman saying that he would cast(投) a net into the river the next 19 . Make Plans immediatel

8、y decided to swim up river in order not to be 20 . Fast Thinker was not worried. He said, "I will have a 21 when the man casts his net." Wait and See was not worried, either."I will decide 22 to do tomorrow morning, " he said. The next morning, the fisherman cast his net. By this t

9、ime, Make Plans was far away, but the other 23 fish were caught. Fast Thinker pretended(假装) to be 24 . Of course, the fisherman did not want a dead fish, 25 he threw him back into the river. But Wait and See was taken away and sold in the market. 11.A.money B.advice C.news D.inform

10、ation 12.A.if B.even though C.as D.so that 13.A.However B.Instead C.Finally D.Suddenly 14.A.give up B.look for C.take off D.take away 15.A.me B.you C.her D.them 16.A.boring B.busy C.exciting D.enjoyable 17.A.song B.rule C.story D.secret 18.A.ducks B.robots C.snakes D.fish 19.A.morning B.noon

11、 C.afternoon D.evening 20.A.heard B.hidden C.beaten D.caught 21.A.party B.class C.plan D.picnic 22.A.where B.what C.how D.when 23.A.two B.three C.four D.five 24.A.strong B.small C.dead D.rude 25.A.but B.or C.because D.so 三、阅读单选 Dear Merry, These days, I have problems with my study. In scho

12、ol I can’t listen to teachers carefully because I always feel tired and sleepy. I don’t spend time with friends after class either, because I think it’s a waste(浪费) of time. I even miss writing some answers in the test. At home, I can’t get my homework done every night. My parents don’t let me sta

13、y up. So I have to get up early the next morning to finish it. Lately, I even get a bad headache. How can I solve these problems? Yours, Liu Ya Dear Liu Ya, When you have problems listening to teachers carefully in class, you can ask your teachers or deskmates to remind you often. Then spendin

14、g time talking about many different things with friends can make you happy. It’s not a waste of time. As for homework, when it’s hard to get it finished, one thing you can try is setting goals for yourself. Ask your parents to help you. You must take a break if you don’t feel well. You might be su

15、rprised but a short rest can help you get more done! Lastly, if you don’t worry and have enough sleep, your headache will leave you. Yours, Merry 26.Liu Ya wrote the letter to Merry in order to________. A.ask for help B.express worries C.share her experience D.share her happiness 27.Liu Ya do

16、esn’t want to stay with friends after class because________. A.she needs to sleep B.she thinks it’s a waste of time C.she has problems with her classmates D.she is afraid of talking with others 28.Merry thinks________. A.taking a rest is necessary B.being with parents is helpful C.setting goals

17、 by parents is important D.listening to music is necessary 29.According to the underlined part, what might Liu Ya’s teacher say to remind(提醒) her? A.Sleep for a minute. B.Listen carefully. C.Stop talking. D.Well done. 30.From Liu Ya’s letter, we can find that she is too________. A.happy B.carel

18、ess C.nervous D.excited Li Lei, Beijing I found the summer vacation was not so interesting as I imagined(想象). It was very hot, so I had to spend most of the time staying at home, watching TV, listening to the radio and playing with my dog. Sometimes, I went to visit my relatives(亲戚). Gina, New

19、 York I went to the countryside with my family and stayed there for about two weeks. The air there was nice and clean. Every day, we fed the chickens, milked the cows, played with the dogs and went fishing. We enjoyed ourselves very much. We expected to go there again. Alice, London My summer va

20、cation was great. I went to Switzerland(瑞士) with my friends and stayed there for a week. It wasn't very hot there. We went to climb the Alps(阿尔卑斯山). We felt very tired but excited. We also saw some beautiful lakes, went boating and took many photos. 31.Li Lei did NOT ________ during the summer vaca

21、tion. A.watch TV B.go fishing C.play with his dog D.listen to the radio 32.Where did Gina spend the summer vacation? A.At home. B.In the countryside. C.In Switzerland. D.In London. 33.Alice spent her summer vacation with ________. A.her friends B.her family C.her relatives D.her classmates 34.

22、What can we learn from the passage? A.Li Lei didn't enjoy his vacation. B.It was not very hot in the countryside. C.Gina went boating during her vacation. D.Alice is from New York My True Friend (1)You always answer when I call, and help me up if I would fall. But you never complain(抱怨)at all, m

23、y true friend. (2)You know the funny things to say to make me laugh my fears(害怕)away. Like the sun, you brighten my day, my true friend. (3)You always know what I need, and give it to me before I plead(乞求). Just like a book, my mind you read, my true friend. (4)And greatest of all I have found,

24、when times are hard and I'm down, you are the one who stays around, my true friend. 35.When “I” fall, “you” always ________. A.help me up B.give me a book C.answer my call D.make me laugh 36.The underlined word “brighten” in Paragraph 2 probably means “________” in Chinese. A.度过 B.点亮 C.浪费 D.享受

25、 37.From the passage, we know that ________. A.a good friend is like a mirror B.a friend is easier lost than found C.a true friend reaches for your hand and touches your heart D.friends are like books—you don't need a lot of them as long as they are good 四、阅读回答问题 Alice was an eleven-year-old

26、girl. She always thought herself right and never agreed with others. One afternoon her father came back and said, “Here are two tickets for a film. Your mother and I will be busy tonight. Take Fred to the cinema.” The girl liked to see films. She was happy and after dinner she went to the movies w

27、ith Fred. The two children enjoyed themselves at the cinema. After the film, it was late. They took a bus and soon got home. There was no light in the rooms. Alice was afraid to stay in the dark room and said, “Go to turn the light on, Fred.” Fred went into the room. For a long time he came out, bu

28、t it was still dark there. “What’s the matter?” asked Alice. “I can’t see the switch (开关) in the dark.” “How foolish you are!” said Alice. “You turn on the light first and then you can see the switch!” 38.How old was Alice? _____________________________________________________ 39.When did Alic

29、e and Fred go to movies? _____________________________________________________ 40.How many tickets did Alice’s father get? _____________________________________________________ 41.Did Alice and Fred have a good time? _____________________________________________________ 42.How did they get hom

30、e? _____________________________________________________ 五、补全对话5选5 A: Have you ever been to Water World? B: 43. But I'm going there next week. 44.. A: Sure. 45.. B: We can ride our bikes. A: Where is Water World? B: 46.. A: Have you ever been to the zoo? B: 47. I love the zoo. I've been

31、there many times. A: Let's go together next time. A.Yes, I have. B.No, I haven't. C.It's behind the zoo. D.How will we go there? E.Would you like to go? 六、根据首字母填空 48.We can discuss the problems with our parents because they have a lot of e________. 49.Nowadays most of the t________ like sur

32、fing the Internet and playing computer games. 50.My English teacher was a________ with me because I didn’t finish my homework. 51.The problem is very difficult, and I can’t s________ it. 52.Where’s my w________ ? My money is in it. 七、用所给单词的正确形式填空 53.I have a ________ (real) busy week. 54.Sunda

33、y is the ________ (one) day of the week. 55.There are some spelling________(mistake) in your homework. 56.________ (become) a professional athlete might seem like a dream job. 57.The boys in Class 4 are having two football ________ (match) next week. 八、书信作文 58.书面表达 Mike是一名中学生, 他沉迷于电脑游戏, 并因此影响了

34、学习。假如你是Jack, 作为Mike的好朋友, 你打算怎么帮助他呢?请根据下面所给的提示写一封不少于80词的信(开头和结尾已给出, 不计入总词数)。 提示:give up; waste… time; be interested in; have a great time Dear Mike, Thanks for your letter. I am sorry to hear that you are in trouble now. ________________________________________________________________________

35、 ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ____

36、 ________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Jack 参考答案 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.C 7.D 8.A 9.A 10.B 11.B 12.D 13.A 14.B 15.A 16.A 17.C 18.D 19.A 20.D 21.C 22.B 23.A 24

37、.C 25.D 26.A 27.B 28.A 29.B 30.C 31.B 32.B 33.A 34.A 35.A 36.B 37.C 38.Eleven/11. 39.After dinner. 40.Two/2. 41.Yes, they did. 42.They took a bus. 43.B 44.E 45.D 46.C 47.A 48.(e)xperience 49.(t)eenagers 50.(a)ngry 51.(s)olve 52.(w)allet 53.really 54.first 55.mistakes

38、56.Becoming 57.matches 58.Dear Mike, Thanks for your letter. I am__sorry__to hear that you are in trouble now. Don't worry. Let me help you. Now, I'll give you some advice on how to do better in your study. If you spend too much time on computer games, you'll waste__lots__of__time.As__a__result,_

39、you'll have little time to do your homework. If you give__up playing computer games, you may be__interested__in other things, like study or sports. So you should give up the computer games and work hard. I think if you keep working hard, you'll have__a__great__time at school with your good friends. Yours, Jack

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服