ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:7 ,大小:146.98KB ,
资源ID:4323008      下载积分:6 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/4323008.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文((鲁教版)七年级下册英语:units1-4期中检测试卷(有答案).doc)为本站上传会员【快乐****生活】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

(鲁教版)七年级下册英语:units1-4期中检测试卷(有答案).doc

1、 期中测试 一、单项选择(共15小题;共15分) 1. The story made all of us  , and we wanted him   one more. A. laugh; tell B. to laugh; to tell C. laugh; to tell D. to laugh; te

2、ll 2. I   follow you. Would you please repeat it? A. can't B. mustn't C. needn't D. shouldn't 3. He made a fire   himself   warm. A. make; to keep B. to make; to keep C. to make; keep D. make; keep 4. We know the train in the past can't go

3、   the train at the moment. A. as soon as B. so fast as C. as fastly as D. so faster than 5. There   a lot of traffic in the street. We will give   to the government. A. are; some advice B. is; some advice C. is; an advice D. are; some advice 6. T

4、here   a sports meeting in our city next month. A. will have B. is going to have C. are going to be D. is going to be 7. I really don't know   this question. It is too hard. A. which to answer B. how to answer C. what to answer 8. It's necessary for us

5、   to our parents when we have problems. A. to talk B. talking C. talk 9. Look! There are some birds   in the sky. They are very beautiful. A. to fly B. fly C. flying D. flown 10. We   some robots at home in the future, and there   some in t

6、he office, too. A. will have; will have B. have; will be C. will have; will be D. will have; are 11. The Dragon Boat Festival this year will come   four days. A. after B. for C. during D. in 12. ---   cut up one more apple? --- Yes, we do. A. Need we B. Do w

7、e need C. Do we need to D. Must we 13. I'm very hungry. Please bring me   to eat. A. two sandwiches B. two pieces of sandwich C. two pieces of sandwiches D. two piece of sandwiches 14. More and more people can  100 years old in the future. A. live B. live to be C

8、 living to be D. live to 15. --- What do you think of the film, Mary? ---   I can't find a better one. A. Too bad. B. Too expensive. C. Good idea! D. Pretty good! 二、完形填空(共10小题;共15分) There are many problems between parents and their children. Some parents don't unders

9、tand their 16  , and some parents even argue with their children. if I am a parent, how will I 17   my child? Well, I think there are many ways. 18  , I'll encourage my child to do things he or she likes. The things should be good sees 19   him or her. If it is not g

10、ood for my child, I'll talk to him or her about the disadvantage of the thing in a 20   way. Second, I will always take pride in everything good that my child 21  . For example, if he or she gels good grades, I'll say something like 22  , "Well done! I'm very proud of you.

11、" These words will make both my child and me very 23   Third, I will spend 24   time staying with my child than my parents did with me. I'll chat and go shopping with my child. I am 25   these things will make parents and their kids bet on well. 16. A. classmates B. kids

12、C. friends 17. A. give lessons to B. get along with C. talk to 18. A. First B. Next C. Later 19. A. for B. about C. before 20. A. silent B. lazy C. patient 21. A. will do B. is doing C. has done 22. A. it B. this C. them 23. A. happy B. strange C. sad 24. A. little B. less C. more 25. A. af

13、raid B. sure C. surprised 三、阅读与表达(判断式)(共5小题;共10分) As we know, all living things have to eat food. For a man, a tiger, a fish, a bird, or even a worm, food is necessary. Generally speaking, all living things are sure to die without food. In every part of the world, many different kinds of a

14、nimals share living places and live in communities(群落) together. They are connected in a food chain(链). Within a food chain, some living things are producers and some are consumers(消费者). Plants are producers because they use sunlight, soil and other things to make their own food. Animals ar

15、e consumers because they have to eat other animals or plants. There are four different kinds of consumers in the animal kingdom. A carnivore is an animal that only eats other animals. An herbivore is an animal that only eats plants. An omnivore is an animal that eats both plants and animals

16、 A scavenger is an animal that eats dead animals. Look at the picture. It is an example of a food chain. The food chain shows the order that animals eat each other in a community. In the picture, you can see what animal or plant is food for another animal. See? A leaf is food for a grassho

17、pper, which then becomes food for a hungry mouse. The mouse is food for a snake. The snake is eaten by an eagle. In this way, all of these animals are connected. 根据短文内容,判断正误,正确的为T,错误的为F。 26. The main idea of the passage is "Four kinds of consumers". 27. The underlined word "scavenger" means in C

18、hinese "腐生动物". 28. The food for a mouse according to the picture is a grasshopper. 29. All kinds of animals share their living places with others. 30. There are some living things which don't need to eat food. 四、阅读理解(共10小题;共20分) A All our food comes from the soil(土壤). Some of us eat me

19、at, but animals live on plants. If these were no plants, we should have no animals and meat. So the soil is necessary for life. The top of ground is usually covered with grass or other plants. Plants grow in soil, which has a dark color. This dark soil is humus, dead leaves, dead plants and

20、 animal waste make it, but this takes a long time. When the humus has been made, plants can grow well in it. All soil needs food. If we don't give it any, the plants will be weak. Animals waste is the best food for the soil, but chemical fertilizers(化肥) are also very useful. The same crop s

21、hould not be grown in the same place every year; it is better to have a different crop. A change of crop and the use of a good fertilizer will keep the land in good condition. When the soil is dry, the wind blows it away. Sometimes heavy rain carries the humus down to a river. People should

22、 grow more and more trees and grass to stop wind from carrying the humus away. It takes hundreds of years to make humus, and so we must save every bit of it. Without soil, where can we grow food? 31. From the text, we know people live on  . A. animal B. plant C. meat D. soil 32. T

23、he word “humus” means   in Chinese. A. 微生物 B. 土壤 C. 腐殖土 D. 粘土 33. We should   to keep the soil. A. give more fertilizers B. kill more animals C. make more humus D. grow more trees and grass 34. We should save every bit of humus, because  . A. it

24、 takes a long time to make humus B. the more humus in the soil, the better plants grow C. the chemical fertilizers are expensive D. A and B 35. The best title of this text should be  . A. Soil is Necessary to People B. The Same Crop Can't be Grown in the Same Place Every Ye

25、ar C. Soil's Food is Chemical Fertilizers D. Humus is Hard to Make B Sometimes I really doubt whether there is love between my parents. Every day they are very busy trying to make money for my schooling. One day, my mother was sewing a quilt (缝被子). I silently sat beside her.

26、 "Mum, is there love between you and dad?" I asked in a very low voice. With surprise in her eyes, she stopped her work for a while. The she said, "Susan, look at this thread(线). It can hardly be seen, but it's really there. It makes the quilt strong. If life is a quilt, love should

27、be a thread. Love is inside." I couldn't understand her until the next spring. At that time, my father suddenly got sick seriously. My mother had to stay with him in the hospital for a month. After they were back, my mother helped my father walk slowly on the country road every day

28、 They were so kind to each other and it seemed they were the happiest couple. After two months my father still couldn't walk by himself. "Dad, how are you feeling now?" I asked him one day. "Susan, don't worry about me," he said, "I just like walking with your mum. I like

29、 this kind of life." Reading his eyes, I knew he loves my mother deeply. Now I understand that love is just a thread in the quilt of our life. Love is inside, making life strong and warm. 36. Why are Susan's parents busy trying to make money? A. To send Susan to school. B. To get to see

30、the doctor. C. To buy a strong quilt. D. To show their love. 37. Susan' father stayed in hospital for  . A. one day B. one month C. two months D. three months 38. Susan came to understand her mother  . A. while her mother was sewing a quilt B. before her fathe

31、r was in hospital C. when she was sitting beside her mother D. after her father was seriously sick 39. What can we know from the passage? A. Susan's father is very lazy. B. Susan's mother is a nurse. C. Susan's parents love each other. D. Susan doesn't like her father. 40. Which of the

32、 following could be the best title for the passage? A. How to Make a Quilt Strong B. Love Is Just a Tread C. Walking on the Country Road D. A Seriously Sick Father 五、选词填空(短文选词填空)(共10小题;共10分) have good how always see that year drink but surprise I'll tell you a story about an old

33、man and milk. Bill was 60 41.   old and he was ill. He was always tired and his face was 42.   very red. Last month his wife asked him to go and 43.   Doctor Brown. But he did not like doctors. Last week he was worse, and he 44.   to go to the

34、doctor's. Doctor Brown said he drank too much. He should stop 45.   beer and drink milk. Bill liked beer 46.   he didn't like milk. "I'm not a baby," he always said to his wife. Now, he looked at Doctor Brown and said 47.   drinking milk was dangero

35、us. The doctor laughed and asked him how drinking milk could be dangerous. Bill said drinking milk killed one of his 48.   friends last year. The doctor felt 49.   and asked 50.   that happened. "The cow fell on him," Bill said. 六、单词拼写(单句首字母填空)(共10小题;共10分)

36、 51. You can write your wish on the piece of p  . 52. My father is a worker. He works in a big f  . 53. I believe that robots in the Future will have many different s  . 54. You'd better not buy so p   things for others. 55. Can you tell me

37、 what h   to him yesterday? 56. My little son's dream is to go to Tsinghua U  . 57. You are late again. Please give me a r  . 58. They are old enough. They can look after t  . 59. It is not easy for me to c   dinner by myself.

38、 60. I have cut the meat up. Can you m   up the meat and vegetables? 七、翻译(根据中文提示完成句子)(共5小题;共5分) 61. 长大后你想成为什么? What do you want to be when you    ? 62. The teacher let me    (查明) who broke the window. 63. During the part

39、y, all the children    (化妆) as clowns. 64. No matter what happens    (确保) that you can come on time. 65. The room is dark. Please    (打开) the lights. 八、补全对话(选择)(共5小题;共10分) A: Hey, Steve. B: Hi! How's it go

40、ing recently? A: Terrible! I always feel upset. B: 66.   A: My parents always wish me to study hard and always compare me with others. It makes me stressed out. 67.   B: Don't worry. Why don't you chat on the Internet to share your feelings with others? A: Really? 68

41、   B: Sure. It's very popular among us young people. You can also get many replies from friends. A: 69.   B: Let me see. Well, you'd better have a try first. If you have a chance, you should invite them to read your micro blog (微博), they'll know you better. A: 70.

42、   Thank you. B: You're welcome. A. But what if my parents don't let me do it? B. That sounds great. C. What happened to you? D. Is it helpful to me? E. I don't know how to deal with it. F. It's so embarrassing. G. I won't do it. 九、阅读与表达(表格式)(共10小题;共20分) What is y

43、our favourite cartoon? It may be hard for you to decide. But for pianist Lang Lang, Tom and Jerry is the best one. When Lang was two years old, he saw Tom playing the piano. This was his first time to enjoy western music and this encouraged(鼓舞) him to learn to play the piano. His t

44、alent(天赋) at the keyboard has taken him from Shenyang to the world. Lang became a good piano student at three. In 1997, the 15-year-old boy studied at a famous American music college(学院). Now, he is one of the most popular pianists, but the road to success(成功) is not easy. Lang's father sto

45、pped his job to look after him, while his mother stayed in Shenyang to make money. But Lang thinks he is very lucky and he should give something back, so he always helps the children in poor areas a lot. 根据短文内容,完成表格,每空只填1个单词。 Lang Lang—A Well-known 71.   About his personal(个人的) li

46、fe Year of birth 1982 72.   of birth Shenyang Favourite 73.   Tom and Jerry The 74.   for helping the poor He thinks he has good 75.   and should give something back. About his musical life When he was 2 years old He enjoyed wester

47、n music for the 76.   time. At the 77.   of 3 He became a good piano student. In 1997 He 78.   at a famous American music college. Overall, the road to success is 79.  ­ for Lang Lang. Both of his 80.   did a lot for him.

48、十、作文(共1小题;共25分) 81. 根据中文和英文提示,用英文写一封意思连贯、符合逻辑、不少于50词的邮件,邮件的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数,所给提示词语仅供选用请不要写出你的校名和姓名。 假如你叫李华,你们学校为配合北京申办冬奥会,倡导人人都做文明中学生。请你根据以下提示,给你的英国笔友Peter写一封邮件,告诉他你认为做个文明中学生什么是重要的,你通常是怎么做的,以及你的感受。 1. What is important for a middle school student? (Being polite to others? Following rules?.

49、) 2. What do you usually do? 3. How do you feel? 提示词语:think; mile; respect; say hello to; wait in line; on time; happy Dear Peter, How is it going? At my school we're talking about what we should do to he a good student. __________________________________________________________

50、 Anything new at your school? Yours, Li Hua 答案 一、单项选择 1. C 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. B 6. D 7. B 8. A 9. C 10. C 11. D 12. C 13. A 14. B 15.

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服