ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOCX , 页数:3 ,大小:755.58KB ,
资源ID:3701313      下载积分:5 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/3701313.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(2021高考英语(湖南专用)大二轮总复习高考倒计时第10天精练一刻钟.docx)为本站上传会员【天****】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

2021高考英语(湖南专用)大二轮总复习高考倒计时第10天精练一刻钟.docx

1、 Ⅰ.常考句型 【句型1】  be+forced/compelled/obliged+to+V“不得不……” 仿写:既然考试迫在眉睫,我不得不放弃做运动。 Since the examination is around the corner,I am compelled to give up doing sports. 【句型2】 It is conceivable that+句子“可想而知的……” It is obvious that+句子“明显的……” It is apparent that+句子“明显的……” 仿写:可想而知,学问在我们的一生中扮演一个重要的角色。

2、 It is conceivable that knowledge plays an important role in our life. Ⅱ.阅读理解 A 体 裁 话 题 关键词 建议时间 正确率 说明文 健康生活 water 7分钟 /5 You might think I'd have little in common with a camel,but we do share one useful skill:both of us can go for a very long time without water.Usually I start my day

3、 with a cup of tea,and then I might have a glass of water with my lunch and one with dinner,that's about a liter of liquid in 24 hours.It feels like plenty,but apparently it's not nearly enough. After years of suffering headaches and poor digestion I spoke to a neurologist about my regular headache

4、s and a nutritionist about my poor digestion,and both told me I should be drinking up to three liters of liquid a day for my body to function at its best.I decided to conduct an experiment.What would happen if I drank the recommended amount every day for a month? The photograph of me taken the day

5、I started this trial demonstrates(呈现)perfectly and rather frighteningly what a lack of hydration does to a face.I am 42,but have to admit I look more like 52 in this picture,which is shocking.There are dark shadows under and around my eyes,which make me look exhausted,a profusion of wrinkles and str

6、ange reddish blotches,and my skin lacks any luster(光泽).It looks dead.Even my lips look shriveled(枯萎的).This is all classic evidence of poor hydration,apparently. Every system and function in our body depends on water.It flushes toxins from the vital organs,carries nutrients to cells,provides a moist

7、 environment for ear,nose and throat tissues,and eliminates waste. Not drinking enough means all these functions becomesdamaged.So I decided to see how I would look and feel if I drank three liters of water every day for 28 days.The results were astonishing. 【语篇导读】 本文主要通过作者本人的现身说法反映出喝水少给人们带来的危害,饮用

8、足量的水对人的身体健康起到了至关重要的影响。 1.Which statement is Not True according to Paragraph 1? A.The author drinks about a liter of liquid every day. B.The author has something in common with a camel. C.The author actually has plenty of water in her daily life. D.The author thinks she drinks enough water every

9、 day. 解析 细节理解题。由第一段最终一句“It feels like plenty,but apparently it's not nearly enough.”可知,作者认为自己饮水量足够,实则不然。可知C的表达是错的。 答案 C 2.Why did the author decide to drink the recommended amount of water? A.Because she was very fond of doing experiments. B.Because she was informed of the importance of drinkin

10、g enough water. C.Because her doctors forced her to do it. D.Because she wanted to be cured of her stomachache. 解析 细节理解题。由其次段“and both told me I should be drinking up to three liters of liquid a day for my body to function at its best.”可知,作者是在被告知了饮水的重要性后,开头打算尝试饮用足量的水。 答案 B 3.The author's lack o

11、f hydration caused the following physical responses Except . A.shriveled lips B.dark shadows around her eyes C.enough luster of her skin D.wrinkles and blotches on her face 解析 推理推断题。由第三段“There are dark shadows under and around my eyes,which make me look exhausted,a profusion of wrinkles

12、 and strange reddish blotches,and my skin lacks any luster(光泽).It looks dead.Even my lips look shriveled(枯萎的).”可知,由于缺水,作者的眼眶是黑色的,脸上有皱纹,嘴唇是枯萎的,A、B、D都是对的,作者的脸上是缺乏光泽的。C选项说的脸上很有光泽。 答案 C 4.According to the passage,the author most probably tends to tell us . A.the more water one drinks,the healt

13、hier he is B.it's necessary to follow specialists instructions C.drinking water makes ladies look younger D.drinking enough water is key to one's health 解析 主旨大意题。通观全文,本文主要通过作者本人的现身说法反映出“饮用足量的水对人的身体健康起到了至关重要的影响”。 答案 D 5.What will be probably written in the next paragraph? A.The author had his

14、health greatly improved. B.The author gave up the experiment. C.The author suffered a lot from the experiment. D.The author felt very disappointed at the result. 解析 推理推断题。从文章最终一句“The results were astonishing.”可知,下段很可能试验结果好得令作者吃惊。所以她的健康状况得到好转。 答案 A B 体 裁 话 题 关键词 建议时间 正确率 记叙文 个人情感 optimi

15、sm 5分钟 /5 After being born at the end of 1932,Mr.Cameron senior suffered a lot with both legs shortened below the knee and his feet twisted.He went under numerous operations to ease his pain,and eventually both limbs(下肢) had to be cut off.But despite his disability and later losing the sight in

16、one eye,Mr.Cameron still gained a successful career as a stockbroker(股票经纪人). After moving to England from Scotland as a child,he married Mary and the couple raised four children at the family home in Peasemore,Berks. In an interview with the Daily Telegraph two years ago,the Tory leader describ

17、ed the experience of growing up with a father with a disability.He told how once they were on holiday in Cornwall,he overheard someone rudely saying.“That guy's wearing funny boots.” Mr.Cameron said he thought to himself,“That's odd,no one ever says that.” In an ITV interview before the general ele

18、ction,Mr.Cameron said of his father,“He's an amazingly brave man because he was born with no heels—quite a disability.But the glass with him was half­full,normally with something alcoholic.I think I got my sense of optimism(乐观) from him.” Mr.Cameron also appeared with his parents at an event and s

19、aid that they understood his idea for “a Big Society”. “They showed me how a big society could work every day I was growing up,” he said,“I know what are my responsibilities.” Mr.Cameron's disability is not thought to have played any part in his death aged 77.Friends said he was “so proud” to see

20、his son become Prime Minister in May,and had visited 10 Downing Street and Chequers.However,the family's various holiday plans meant that he did not get to meet his latest granddaughter Florence,who was delivered to the PM's wife Samantha last month. 【语篇导读】 本文是一篇记叙文。英国首相戴维·卡梅伦的父亲伊恩·卡梅伦诞生于1932年,两腿先天

21、残疾,年幼时接受多次手术,双腿被迫截肢,右眼后来失明。伊恩努力学习,后来成为一名股票经纪人。在接受ITV采访时,首相说他的父亲既是英雄人物又是给了自己巨大成就感的乐观人。 1.What is the passage mainly about? A.The life and character of Mr.Cameron senior. B.A huge hero figure in the eyes of son. C.The newly elected Prime Minister. D.A disabled father and his career. 解析 主旨大意题。虽然文

22、章叙述了老卡梅伦的诞生、职业、婚姻,但是这些内容是为文章下文作铺垫,目的在于说明首相眼中的父亲是个什么样的人,故选B项。 答案 B 2.In the text “the Tory leader” refers to . A.Mr.Cameron senior B.Prime Minister David Cameron C.the Daily Telegraph D.a leader in the government 解析 词义猜想题。依据该词后面的described the experience of growing up with a father with

23、 a disability可以看出这位正在描述父亲的人应当是Mr.Cameron senior的儿子,即新任首相戴维·卡梅伦,故选B项。 答案 B 3.When Mr.Cameron heard the rude words, . A.he exploded with anger all of a sudden B.he thought the man was too foolish C.he was shocked to hear that D.he expected it a long time ago 解析 细节理解题。依据第三段的最终一句可知,当Mr.Cam

24、eron听到这句话时,感到不能理解,由于以前从没有人这样说过,故选C项。 答案 C 4.According to Mr.Cameron,“a Big Society” means . A.there are numbers of families in the society B.people take up their duties in the society C.much freedom will be offered to the people D.many events will take place in the future 解析 推理推断题。依据第六段

25、中Mr.Cameron的话可知,在成长过程中他深深地理解了 a big society的含义,他认为在这个社会中,应当认真履行自己的职责。 答案 B 5.From the last paragraph we can know that . A.the disability caused Mr.Cameron senior death B.Mr.Cameron senior took pride in having such a son C.Mr.Cameron senior lived in 10 Downing Street D.Florence was adop

26、ted by the PM's wife 解析 细节理解题。由最终一段中的Friends said he was “so proud” to see his son become Prime Minister in May可知,老卡梅伦因儿子成为首相而感到骄傲,故选B。误会分析:依据该段的其次句排解A选项;由...and had visited 10 Downing Street可知,老卡梅伦访问了首相官邸,而不是居住于此,故排解C项;依据文章最终一句可知,首相夫人上个月给他生了个孙女Florence,故排解D项,动词deliver表示“接生”。 答案 B 【温馨提示】 numerous

27、 adj.为数众多的,很多 overhear vt.无意中听到,偷听到 odd adj.奇数的,奇异的,零散的,剩余的 heel n.脚后跟 10 Downing Street唐宁街10号 【长难句解读】 原文 However,the family's various holiday plans meant that he did not get to meet his latest granddaughter Florence,who was delivered to the PM's wife Samantha last month. 译文 然而,家庭的各种假期方案意味着他没能见到他最近诞生的孙女Florence,孙女是上个月首相的妻子Samantha生的。 分析 该句子的however其实是承接上文的,跟本句关系不大。在主句部分,that引导的是宾语从句,作meant的宾语,而后面的who引导的则是非限制性定语从句,补充说明孙女诞生的状况,who在从句中作主语。

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服