ImageVerifierCode 换一换
格式:DOC , 页数:14 ,大小:124.50KB ,
资源ID:3483528      下载积分:8 金币
快捷注册下载
登录下载
邮箱/手机:
温馨提示:
快捷下载时,用户名和密码都是您填写的邮箱或者手机号,方便查询和重复下载(系统自动生成)。 如填写123,账号就是123,密码也是123。
特别说明:
请自助下载,系统不会自动发送文件的哦; 如果您已付费,想二次下载,请登录后访问:我的下载记录
支付方式: 支付宝    微信支付   
验证码:   换一换

开通VIP
 

温馨提示:由于个人手机设置不同,如果发现不能下载,请复制以下地址【https://www.zixin.com.cn/docdown/3483528.html】到电脑端继续下载(重复下载【60天内】不扣币)。

已注册用户请登录:
账号:
密码:
验证码:   换一换
  忘记密码?
三方登录: 微信登录   QQ登录  

开通VIP折扣优惠下载文档

            查看会员权益                  [ 下载后找不到文档?]

填表反馈(24小时):  下载求助     关注领币    退款申请

开具发票请登录PC端进行申请

   平台协调中心        【在线客服】        免费申请共赢上传

权利声明

1、咨信平台为文档C2C交易模式,即用户上传的文档直接被用户下载,收益归上传人(含作者)所有;本站仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。所展示的作品文档包括内容和图片全部来源于网络用户和作者上传投稿,我们不确定上传用户享有完全著作权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果侵犯了您的版权、权益或隐私,请联系我们,核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
2、文档的总页数、文档格式和文档大小以系统显示为准(内容中显示的页数不一定正确),网站客服只以系统显示的页数、文件格式、文档大小作为仲裁依据,个别因单元格分列造成显示页码不一将协商解决,平台无法对文档的真实性、完整性、权威性、准确性、专业性及其观点立场做任何保证或承诺,下载前须认真查看,确认无误后再购买,务必慎重购买;若有违法违纪将进行移交司法处理,若涉侵权平台将进行基本处罚并下架。
3、本站所有内容均由用户上传,付费前请自行鉴别,如您付费,意味着您已接受本站规则且自行承担风险,本站不进行额外附加服务,虚拟产品一经售出概不退款(未进行购买下载可退充值款),文档一经付费(服务费)、不意味着购买了该文档的版权,仅供个人/单位学习、研究之用,不得用于商业用途,未经授权,严禁复制、发行、汇编、翻译或者网络传播等,侵权必究。
4、如你看到网页展示的文档有www.zixin.com.cn水印,是因预览和防盗链等技术需要对页面进行转换压缩成图而已,我们并不对上传的文档进行任何编辑或修改,文档下载后都不会有水印标识(原文档上传前个别存留的除外),下载后原文更清晰;试题试卷类文档,如果标题没有明确说明有答案则都视为没有答案,请知晓;PPT和DOC文档可被视为“模板”,允许上传人保留章节、目录结构的情况下删减部份的内容;PDF文档不管是原文档转换或图片扫描而得,本站不作要求视为允许,下载前可先查看【教您几个在下载文档中可以更好的避免被坑】。
5、本文档所展示的图片、画像、字体、音乐的版权可能需版权方额外授权,请谨慎使用;网站提供的党政主题相关内容(国旗、国徽、党徽--等)目的在于配合国家政策宣传,仅限个人学习分享使用,禁止用于任何广告和商用目的。
6、文档遇到问题,请及时联系平台进行协调解决,联系【微信客服】、【QQ客服】,若有其他问题请点击或扫码反馈【服务填表】;文档侵犯商业秘密、侵犯著作权、侵犯人身权等,请点击“【版权申诉】”,意见反馈和侵权处理邮箱:1219186828@qq.com;也可以拔打客服电话:0574-28810668;投诉电话:18658249818。

注意事项

本文(电大入学测试模拟题(专科英语).doc)为本站上传会员【精***】主动上传,咨信网仅是提供信息存储空间和展示预览,仅对用户上传内容的表现方式做保护处理,对上载内容不做任何修改或编辑。 若此文所含内容侵犯了您的版权或隐私,请立即通知咨信网(发送邮件至1219186828@qq.com、拔打电话4009-655-100或【 微信客服】、【 QQ客服】),核实后会尽快下架及时删除,并可随时和客服了解处理情况,尊重保护知识产权我们共同努力。
温馨提示:如果因为网速或其他原因下载失败请重新下载,重复下载【60天内】不扣币。 服务填表

电大入学测试模拟题(专科英语).doc

1、2007秋开放教育专科入学水平测试 英语题型及模拟试题 题型: A: 选择题: 10题 (每小题2分,共20分) 主要涉及词汇及语法方面 B: 阅读理解: 5题 (每小题2分,共10分) (选择题或正误判断题) 复习提要: 高中起点。复习高中课本和有关语法及功能。阅读高中水平的英语文章。 模拟试题 A: Vocabulary and Structure (20%) 1. Dearer electricity will mean ____ bills for most families. a. expensive b. difficult c. h

2、ard d. heavy 2. He knew nothing about his journey _____ he was likely to be away for three months. a. expect b. except for c. except that d. in addition 3. At last he ____ finish it in time. a. managed to b. tried to c. succeeded to d. got to 4. Mrs. Edwa

3、rd doesn’t like to take a bus. We walked there _____. a. instead of b. as well c. as well as d. instead 5. 1. That dress is very dear. After buying it, I will be ______. a. break b. broken c. broke d. breaked B: Read the passage carefully and then decide whether th

4、e statements that follow are True or False. (10%) The pubs, or public houses, are perhaps the most popular places for the British to meet friends and to relax outside the home. Pubs serve alcoholic drinks, but they must obtain special permit from the local council. They are open only during ce

5、rtain hours each day. By law no one under the age of 14 can go to a pub and no one under 18 can be served with alcoholic drinks. Many pubs also serve food in addition to drinks, and some also provide entertainment such as jazz music or folk singing, but no dancing is permitted. Admission to

6、 the pub is free: you only pay for your drinks and food. In most pubs, there are at least two bars: the public bar which is decorated and furnished quite simply; and the saloon and lounge bar which often has small tables and chairs, a more comfortable and relaxing atmosphere, but charges slightly h

7、igher prices. In both bars customers buy their drinks from the bar itself. There is no waiter service. 1. The pub is probably the most popular place for the British to meet friends. 2. People can enjoy jazz music in some pubs. 3. People buy their drinks from a bar itself in public b

8、ars. 4. Pubs can serve alcoholic drinks without special permit. 5. The pub is open 24 hours a day. 6. No one under the age of 18 can go into a pub according to the law. 7. People can dance in pubs. 8. Drinks and food are free in most pubs. 9. Public bars usually have small tables

9、and chairs, providing a more comfortable atmosphere. 10. There is waiter service in saloon and lounge bar. 答案 1. a 2. c 3. a 4. d. 5.c 6. T 7. T 8. T 9.F 10. F 11.F 12.F 13.F 14.F 15.F (英语

10、部分)模拟试题 一、Vocabulary and Structure: Choose the correct words to fill in the blanks:(每小题2分,共20分) 1. There is a _____ of two hours in the 7:40 train. a. late b. delay c. later d. decay 2. Pay attention ____ the details. a. to b. for c. with d. in 3. Those who have applied fo

11、r the post are _____ in the office. a. talked b. interviewed c. asked d. questioned 4. Will I get an invitation _____ the party? a. in b. for c. to d. on 5. Whenever we visited them, they ______ television. a. have watched b. watch c. watched d. were watching 6.

12、I would like to make a request ______ a contribution. a. for b. with c. from d. in 7. There are several things of the textbook ____attention. a. worthwhile b. worth of c. worthy d. worthy of 8. The big tree _____ a lot of apples. a. bears b. wears c. grows d. takes 9.

13、The ____ driver thinks that accidents only happen to other people. a. most b. usual c. average d. general 10. Jack was going out of the shop when he ran ___ an old man who was coming in. a. for b. along c. into d. at 二、Reading: Read the article carefully and t

14、hen decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). (每小题2分,共10分) Passage A I’ll Show You the Way Mr. Adamson was traveling around the country in his car. One evening he was driving along a road, looking for a small hotel when he saw an old man at the side of the road.

15、He stopped his car and said to the old man, “I want to go to the Sun Hotel. Do you know it?” “Yes,” the old man answered. I’ll show you the way.” He got into Mr. Adamson’s car, and they drove for about twelve miles. When they came to a small house, the old man said, “Stop here”. Mr. Adam

16、son stopped and looked at the hose. “ But this isn’t a hotel,” he said to the old man. “No”, the old man answered, “this is my house. And now I’ll show you the way to the Sun Hotel. Turn around and go back nine miles. Then you’ll see the Sun Hotel on the left. 1. Where did Mr. Adamson want

17、to stay that night? a) In the old man’s house. b) In a small hotel. c) In his friend’s house d) In his own house. 2. Why did Mr. Adamson stop his car on the road? a. He found something special. b. He wanted to ask the way. c. He saw a hotel. d. He wanted to give the old man a lift. 3. Wher

18、e did the old man take Mr. Adamson to? a. The small hotel b. The old man’s house c. The Sun Hotel d. Mr.Adamson’s house. 4. Why didn’t the old man stop Mr.Adamson when they passed the hotel? a. He didn’t know the hotel. b. He wanted Mr.Adamson to stay in his house. c. He wanted t

19、o get home. d. He didn’t see the hotel. 5. How far was the Sun Hotel from the place where Mr.Adamson asked the way? a. two miles. b. nine miles c. three miles d. twelve miles 试题答案及评分标准 一、Vocabulary and Structure(每小题2分,共20分) 1. b 2. a 3. b 4. c 5. d 6. a 7.

20、 d 8.a 9. c 10.c 二、Reading: (每小题2分,共10分) 1.b 2.. b 3.. b 4.. c 5. c (英语部分)模拟试题 一、Vocabulary and Structure: Choose the correct words to fill in the blanks:(每小题2分,共20分) 11. A number of students in this class _____ to Beijing once or twice. a. were b. have b

21、een c. is d. has been 12. I find it hard to _____ my thanks to you for your kind help. a. speak b. say c. express d. tell 13. The weather is so nice today. Let’s go there ____. a. by foot b. on foot c. on bus d. by walk 14. The nurse is e

22、ven more tender ______ the sick child than his parents. a. at b. by c. to d. with 15. He ___ talk a lot. But now he is very quiet. a. is used to b. was used to c. used to d. did use to 6. You should fill in this application ______ very carefu

23、lly. a. file b. letter c. visa d. form 7. He _____ many beautiful post cards to us. a. takes b. shows c. obtains d. has 8. Five miles _____ a long distance to an old lady of her age.. a. seem to being b. seem to be c. seems to being d. seems to be 9.

24、 Students are usually introduced to history by a thick book full ______ names, dates and data.. a. for b. in c. of d. from 10. I didn’t meet Mary white at the party. She ____ by the time I arrived. a. was left b. left c. had left d. was leaving 二、Reading:

25、 Read the article carefully and then decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). (每小题2分,共10分) In Britain, there are big post offices in town centers. And there are many small ones in suburbs and villages. These are often inside shops or stores. You can also receive a form

26、 of banking service called the "Post Office Savings Bank" in post offices. This is very useful, as you can have money back from any post office in Britain. One way of sending money through the post inside Britain is to buy postal orders, and cash can be got for them at any of the post offices in the

27、 country. You can also get special envelopes for such things as money and passports there. ( ) 1. To post money, special envelopes are used. ( ) 2. In Britain, you can see post offices inside shops and stores. ( ) 3. In Britain, you can only post letters, parcels and money in the post offices

28、 ( ) 4. In Britain, there is only one way to send money through the post. ( ) 5. In Britain, most big post offices are in villages. 试题答案及评分标准 一、Vocabulary and Structure(每小题2分,共20分) 1. b 2. c 3. b 4. c. 5. c 6. d 7. b 8. d 9. c 10. c 二

29、Reading: (每小题2分,共10分) Decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). 1. T 2. T 3. F 4. F 5. F (英语部分)模拟试题 一、Vocabulary and Structure: Choose the correct words to fill in the blanks:(每小题2分,共20分) 16. There were 50 people in the restaurant when the bomb b

30、lew ______. a. up b. over c. out d. in 17. Your article, on the whole , is good, but it is too long and has to be ______. a. written b. made c. taken d. cut 18. The weather is so nice today. Let’s go there ____. a. by foot b. on foot c. o

31、n bus d. by walk 19. If you take this medicine twice a day, it should _____ your cold. a. heal b. cure c. treat d. recover 20. He ___ talk a lot. But now he is very quiet. a. is used to b. was used to c. used to d. did use to 6. When Mr. B

32、lack retired, his son ______ the business from him. a. took in b. took over c. took after d. took off 7. He _____ many beautiful post cards to us. a. takes b. shows c. obtains d. has 8. The students like _______ teachers. a. their b. them c. they d. theirs 9. St

33、udents are usually introduced to history by a thick book full ______ names, dates and data.. a. for b. in c. of d. from 10. I didn’t meet Mary white at the party. She ____ by the time I arrived. a. was left b. left c. had left d. was leaving 二、Reading: Re

34、ad the article carefully and then decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). (每小题2分,共10分) Dear David, I shall be away from China for the next months. I shall leave here on the 5th of March and will be back at the end of June. I am going to England for an intensive t

35、raining course. On the way there I shall stop for a few days in Rome, the capital of Italy. But I won’t have time to visit Paris. What a pity! I am also going to visit my former English teacher. Jean. She once taught me English at university in China. Now she works at Plymouth. She is going t

36、o meet me at the London airport. I shall stay in her small flat. The training course will begin in April. All the trainees are from foreign countries. We’ll learn to work cooperatively at some interesting topics. These topics will all be about advertising. If there is time, we may drive to Sco

37、tland. We’ll visit some factories and companies there. I hope we will also have time to see the Shakespeare Festival. I once spent a lot of time on Shakespeare’s plays and poems at university. Now I can still remember some of them. I know collecting postcards is your special interest. I shall

38、send you some as soon as I arrive in England. Sincerely yours Li Hong ( ) 1. Li Hong is going to be away for a few weeks. ( ) 2. She will leave on the 5th of March. ( ) 3. She will be back before July. ( ) 4. She is going to take an intensive training course in England. ( ) 5.She is

39、 to stop for a few days in Italy. 试题答案及评分标准 一、Vocabulary and Structure(每小题2分,共20分) 1.A 2. D 3. B 4. B 5. C 6. B 7. B 8. A 9. C 10. C 二、Reading: Read the letter carefully and then decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F

40、). (每小题2分,共10分) 1.F 2. T 3. T 4. T 5. T 1.     Dearer electricity will mean ____ bills for most families. a. expensive b. difficult c. hard d. heavy 2.     He knew nothing about his journey _____ he was likely to be away for three months. a. expect b. excep

41、t for c. except that d. in addition 3.     At last he ____ finish it in time. a. managed to b. tried to c. succeeded to d. got to 4.     Mrs. Edward doesn’t like to take a bus. We walked there _____. a. instead of b. as well c. as well as d. instead 5.    

42、 1. That dress is very dear. After buying it, I will be ______. a. break b. broken c. broke d. breaked B: Read the passage carefully and then decide whether the statements that follow are True or False. (20%) The pubs, or public houses, are perhaps the most popular places for th

43、e British to meet friends and to relax outside the home. Pubs serve alcoholic drinks, but they must obtain special permit from the local council. They are open only during certain hours each day. By law no one under the age of 14 can go to a pub and no one under 18 can be served with alcoholic dr

44、inks. Many pubs also serve food in addition to drinks, and some also provide entertainment such as jazz music or folk singing, but no dancing is permitted. Admission to the pub is free: you only pay for your drinks and food. In most pubs, there are at least two bars: the public bar which is

45、 decorated and furnished quite simply; and the saloon and lounge bar which often has small tables and chairs, a more comfortable and relaxing atmosphere, but charges slightly higher prices. In both bars customers buy their drinks from the bar itself. There is no waiter service. 1.         The

46、pub is probably the most popular place for the British to meet friends. 2.         People can enjoy jazz music in some pubs. 3.         People buy their drinks from a bar itself in public bars. 4.         Pubs can serve alcoholic drinks without special permit. 5.         The pub is open

47、24 hours a day. 6.         No one under the age of 18 can go into a pub according to the law. 7.         People can dance in pubs. 8.         Drinks and food are free in most pubs. 9.         Public bars usually have small tables and chairs, providing a more comfortable atmosphere. 10.   

48、There is waiter service in saloon and lounge bar. 答案 1. a 2. c 3. a 4. d. 5.c 6. T 7. T 8. T 9.F 10. F 11.F 12.F 13.F 14.F 15.F 模拟试题 A: Vocabulary and Structure (10%) 1.     Dearer electricity will mean ____ bills for most families. a. expensive b

49、 difficult c. hard d. heavy 2.     He knew nothing about his journey _____ he was likely to be away for three months. a. expect b. except for c. except that d. in addition 3.     At last he ____ finish it in time. a. managed to b. tried to c. succeeded to

50、 d. got to 4.     Mrs. Edward doesn’t like to take a bus. We walked there _____. a. instead of b. as well c. as well as d. instead 5.     1. That dress is very dear. After buying it, I will be ______. a. break b. broken c. broke d. breaked B: Read the passage c

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服