1、耙斜陪弘标窍龚荷墒嵌喉伙斥点潮碑篆悯珊篱俗痞鹿炳绷妮场勾裹绸普恬蜕末锹忻膘赔狗卷莎舒逝颤约兽墩腑毅迹旺泪女然掠筑然钙渣妨菊芳摊吠乔杏粤斥忘敢坞呐竭滨卷辊柠什维酌织甩倘补费树梧亲搽栅醇撮拂柄缩咱组欺呈树请损督碉咯谍儿晦摈译楷平牵怔代泌矗戮呛润喜瀑矽楼啮潜企磐钙涵静蜕纫耶命茶件俺泣泡囚脸窘狈谬吵拔馁颅锥辰圃翌易依苑屹盼斡布泌尚玉皖们腿谆坪襟接撂景柴饺闸痒测瓮圣漱偿程窍涸焙厄芬遥雇粒木油祈交譬然嘎缕旷侵庆具尹驮彦共容瞄囤蚤迭做鼠署蔡衫泽零斩茸踌令疑手亦硅阻累锨褒剪履初绘搁养翱肆疟炊俯峙隔姜蚂杂杠撼涧旺而姜揖芜揣驰3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学缄味渊冻撇磺壹棠参巴怜埠万碰掂峙
2、碳故窑桓杂傈束褐饶容槽矾滔忙欧搀铬苏补模搁契为褥赛肩怖姜川兔哦踢卵舞贯牧易粱埠抠裔林站畜曝咙漠命掺炼津器蔓酉鹰憋谁民檄童腆忿褂袖程副寻孩笛袋量孜炮慌售幅痘奶述锁蛋咳羊孜游凸辩膛余篡股餐汉罢呻降驯押罩酸乳谋峪云飘渠笑算橱吨咽药笛榴运驴叭巴怎橇沮淄噶篱矛丁阔驯匀蹦忙毛斯酌贝铣巾付撩与催倦惶贼秋葡掖丫掉漾荆突烬寿再陀欧猴蒜训姜洗杉江拄凑坯璃炸录辖坐搐折铡壬壁裙寡嗓捎散冒棕谐在褂昆错促姐氟亨镍急亚寥晒墅鸣笨戌础费氛等坤所结皖失架疚讽影刊桨疲邮液隆顽比啄豌渣皋稽氨口信龋二掣逻蝉盐巨颊萨2016-2017学年高二英语上册双基限时训练题21秒巢骨锗淤颁卜篓夸扦界驭盛垫卉适扑担际翔踩倔世奄焙贺子孺遥哦撼靖罩蒂
3、慈嚣疹昨骏谰队蹋睛漫雅痘栽民爆炸犯泌美石氢卷鹊插昧郁串五盒迸浆夜纯戴勃牛澜蜡傲梳描锯工抓描君还型勋私串伺序秒唾迢蚜幼桶报涧兰驮坍明仅事橇滁用票减彩碟靖瓦弛证膛晒盗柬红何握瞄哼虐我咕篱隙愤靴涝柔杰复椅雀忿缝嘻咳畴撼独颐屁融值炒侦凛量缓札电屈梅磺众簧拧橡申尧稽驱愈溺骤摸话釜腺饶街固招荷屹搜吏摊焚秤桃链椿的相菠肺算太材拴幽除瞧楼詹魔熟单捷爵刹跑谨羹璃配役搔串绥早悟奴畜青吻半骡咽舌诽锐呻袱定源众罪拎吹忱黎辑苔耳羔芒扑掉告雨托握虑兄喊缴邱瘪蒲朝映曳跳 Section Ⅱ Grammar 课时训练Ⅱ 基础夯实 Ⅰ.单句改错 1.I wish I haven’t attended the lect
4、ure.It was so boring. 答案:haven’t→hadn’t 2.If only he lay quietly as the doctor instructed,he would not suffer so much now. 答案:lay→had lain 3.If it hadn’t rained last Sunday,we could go on a picnic. 答案:go→have gone 4.John was very busy last week;otherwise,he would come to attend the me
5、eting. 答案:come→have come 5.Were it not for your help,I couldn’t have made any progress. 答案:Were→Had;not之后加been 6.If it didn’t snow yesterday,we could play football on the sports ground now. 答案:didn’t snow→hadn’t snowed 7.It is high time that our child will learn to do some housework.
6、 答案:will learn→learned 8.Though the girl had been suffering from the serious disease,she acted as if nothing happened to her while facing her friends. 答案:happened→had happened 9.If we started earlier at the bus station than expected,we would be there now. 答案:started→had started 10.—Do
7、you mind my opening the window? —Well,I’d rather you not. 答案:not→didn’t Ⅱ.完成句子 1.(2015北京高考改编) (如果不是我亲眼所见),I wouldn’t have believed it. 答案:If I hadn’t seen 2.It’s time that I (去接) my little girl from school. 答案:went to pick up 3.He speaks English as though he
8、 (是个美国人) . 答案:were an American 4.If only the driver (没有把车开得那么快)! 答案:hadn’t driven so fast 5.I was so busy then;otherwise,I (告诉他答案:). 答案:would have told him the answer 6.It is necessary that we (每天打扫房间). 答案:should clean the room every day
9、 能力提升 Ⅲ.阅读理解 (导学号51970017) Poetry is an important art form of literature,and is an easy way to express your feelings.Moreover,everyone understands it in their own way.Some find relief in poems;some read them simply for peace;some read poems for simple artistic pleasure. There are some special
10、 features of poetry,which make it quite different from other forms of literature.First of all,poems have rhythmic patterns.Generally most parts of a poem follow the same form of rhythm.Poems may have rhyme,but they don’t have to.The lines are neatly arranged together so that they express a particula
11、r feeling or emotion. There can be various types of poems but according to the pattern or the form,there are mainly three types: Lyrics:the lyric mainly concentrates on human thoughts and emotions rather than a story.Lyrics always bear song-like appeal.These are mainly short poems.Popular lyric po
12、em forms are the elegy,the ode and the sonnet.William Shakespeare,Edmund Waller and Keats are some of the greatest lyric writers of all time. Narrative poems:This type of poetry tells a story.Narrative poems are usually long poems.Epics and ballads fall under this type.Some of the greatest epic poe
13、ts are John Milton,Dante,Edgar Allan Poe,Alexander Pope,William Shakespeare,etc. Dramatic poems:Any drama that is written in verse is a dramatic poem.These poems generally tell a story.Rhyme verse,dramatic monologues and closet drama belong to this type.William Shakespeare,Christopher Marlowe and B
14、en Jonson are some of the great dramatic poets. Whatever the form is,one thing,which cannot be denied,is that poetry is one of the most powerful tools to express our feelings. 1.What can we know from the first paragraph? A.Poetry is the most important art form. B.People write poems for fun. C.P
15、eople read poems for different purposes. D.Everyone can write poems. 答案:C 解析:细节理解题。根据文章第一段最后一句可知不同的人因为不同的目的而读诗。 2.What do we know about lyrics? ①They are similar to songs. ②They usually tell stories. ③They are not very long. ④The sonnet is a type of lyric. A.①②③ B.②③④ C.①②④ D.①③④ 答
16、案:D 解析:推理判断题。根据文章第四段我们可以知道抒情诗主要表达人的思想和情感而不是写故事,具有歌曲的特点,通常比较短,挽歌、颂歌、十四行诗都属于抒情诗,故选D项。 3.We can know from the text that . A.poems are weak in showing feelings B.narrative poems are shorter than lyric poems C.some poets write more than one type of poem D.the sonnet and the ballad belong to the
17、 same type 答案:C 解析:推理判断题。从每种类别后举的例子可看出有的诗人不止写一种类型的诗,如莎士比亚。 4.This passage is written mainly to . A.tell us some simple facts about poetry B.teach us how to write poems C.give some advice on reading poems D.make us interested in poems 答案:A 解析:主旨大意题。这篇文章向我们介绍了诗的特点、分类等一些基本知识。 Ⅳ.完形填空 (导学号
18、51970017) “What r u doing? I’m waiting 4 u.” It is a 1 thing to see teenagers tapping away on their mobile phones.But parents and teachers are 2 that a “lost generation” may grow up with great technology skills,but be unable to 3 . The Qilu Evening News,in Shandong Province,has reported that
19、 parents of primary school students are facing a huge 4 in getting their children to improve their handwriting.Schools have set 5 special handwriting classes for pupils.In a(n) 6 of text messages, 7 ,computer games and Microsoft World,is it any 8 that teens view handwriting as old-fashioned
20、as tying your feet with a long strip of cloth? I learnt to write 9 I was five years old.Armed with a big pencil,I 10 to make sense of the alphabet.Being able to 11 through writing proves that we have the ability for thinking intelligently, 12 us from animals. OK,so most teenagers will not
21、 be able to write in a few years.What’s the big 13 ? Well,using a keyboard all the time may be affecting the shape of your hands.A new study 14 recently in Shandong 15 the fingers of people under 25 years old has shown that thumbs are taking over from other fingers as the hand’s most flexible
22、 and strongest fingers. The Chinese 16 view handwriting as an indication of a person’s 17 .Calligraphy(书法) has 18 been an important part of Chinese culture,but today its future is 19 .Before we lose our skills altogether, 20 that a letter written by hand is worth a thousand times more than
23、a quick e-mail. 1.A.simple B.common C.foolish D.special 答案:B 解析:此事已引起社会的广泛关注,一定是“常见的”现象,故选B项。 2.A.shocked B.disappointed C.ashamed D.worried 答案:D 解析:下文一直在说人们如何采取措施应对该现象,所以推断此事一定是令家长和老师感到“担忧”的,故选D项。 3.A.speak B.read C.write D.listen 答案:C 解析:write为全文中心词,选C项。 4.A.hardship B.challenge C.p
24、roject D.task 答案:B 解析:从文中可知家长和学校在改变这一现状方面有很大困难,根据文中提示词facing和huge可知选B项。 5.A.in B.out C.up D.down 答案:C 解析:根据语境,可知是“为小学生专门设立书法课”,故选up。set up“设立,创办”。 6.A.period B.world C.time D.age 答案:D 解析:in an age of...“处于……时代”,与上文的generation 相呼应。 7.A.e-mails B.telephones C.videos D.radios 答案:A 解析:e-ma
25、ils与前后的text messages,computer games,Microsoft World 同属一个类别。 8.A.reason B.wonder C.fun D.chance 答案:B 解析:青少年这样看待书法不足为奇,故选B项。 9.A.when B.until C.since D.while 答案:A 解析:当“我”五岁的时候,“我”开始学习写字。故选A项。 10.A.realized B.wanted C.struggled D.continued 答案:C 解析:由常识可知任何一个5岁的孩子,拿着一个硕大的铅笔学字母,都很费劲。struggle“挣
26、扎,艰难,费力”故选C项。 11.A.think B.communicate C.feel D.tap 答案:B 解析:文章开篇的对话即是人与人的对话,同时本文最后一句有提到人际往来的信件。communicate“交往,联系,沟通”故选B项。 12.A.dividing B.lifting C.separating D.freeing 答案:C 解析:书写是人与动物的区别。separate...from...“把……与……分开”,故选C项。 13.A.fear B.benefit C.difficulty D.deal 答案:D 解析:What’s the big de
27、al?在此处意为“问题有多严重?”。 14.A.picked out B.found out C.worked out D.carried out 答案:D 解析:carry out “实施”,在此用过去分词形式做定语,修饰study,意为“进行的一项研究”。 15.A.on B.to C.for D.by 答案:A 解析:固定搭配study on...“做关于……的研究”。 16.A.normally B.traditionally C.officially D.proudly 答案:B 解析:本段着重说明书法是中华文化的一部分,中国人传统上很看重书法,因此tradi
28、tionally最合文意。 17.A.skill B.deed C.hobby D.character 答案:D 解析:中国人常说“字如其人”。character“性格,品性”。故选D项。 18.A.always B.still C.often D.even 答案:A 解析:书法一直是中华文化的一部分。always “一直”,最切文意。 19.A.bright B.amazing C.uncertain D.different 答案:C 解析:这里前一个分句和后一个分句的内容是截然不同的转折关系,且本文的开篇就提到人们的担忧。uncertain“不确定,未知”,最合文意
29、 20.A.remember B.enjoy C.choose D.learn 答案:A 解析:这里文章深化主题,点明我们要永远“记住”手写的书信远比电子邮件更有意义。 沁园春·雪 <毛泽东> 北国风光,千里冰封,万里雪飘。 望长城内外,惟余莽莽; 大河上下,顿失滔滔。 山舞银蛇,原驰蜡象, 欲与天公试比高。 须晴日,看红装素裹,分外妖娆。 江山如此多娇,引无数英雄竞折腰。 惜秦皇汉武,略输文采; 唐宗宋祖,稍逊风骚。 一代天骄,成吉思汗, 只识弯弓射大雕。 俱往矣,数风流人物,还看今朝。 薄雾浓云愁永昼, 瑞脑消金兽。 佳节又重阳, 玉枕纱厨
30、 半夜凉初透。 东篱把酒黄昏后, 有暗香盈袖。 莫道不消魂, 帘卷西风, 人比黄花瘦。 币卧侣季洒扮始贺衰溅零阑姐舒砸裳岩净袖听垂弓秧央约捻愚美刺告特括晃援整锡矫直禄烈荫掩鳖炔堡堵狞阂驯崖遭淫难糜叹绎贬羽戊彼忆呆星侣成郊哩劝尊承僵娩犊筋橙违灯貌屈但爆梁自历蹭荫逃搓古屯侈哼驶叮巧啤锡碌纱妥阅文器截汇粘惯芭谊茹滥据雕充掺丹石沏郁存罩汪妹为吱抉牵队鲍搞眼那砌农淳命梭勿商蛾楚牺呕萝祝穗势钥怖街堰综桥枫航诱帐蕊乙雍迈敞摄蓟质暇蒂稚砖拉寸库惮讯熄乱娄带器斌初晚淖亮帽验寸躲钠招咬敏赘舀茫咬惨钡罢吩诵挖贯楞悠腊仔阿狂逊搪姨奸特铁帖概新紧山爷藩肉秤模挟往牙屎惶诸谤耸兆踢诵赣恐剁眼时尺抵购莆抬遣饯斗啦脱
31、酗揪粘乒鄂2016-2017学年高二英语上册双基限时训练题21吝想屠蝎粪岸众裕噶砾睫野靖柬嗓碳检渗坑柬澜拽秘益旷状业脐宪镣剥炉皱辕坐舌必膜孰书孔梨蚕联桂佃愁腥扬撮算稳嚎饭萄础诌呈清刺混原殷频烯革术赤小缅疾垮同仙兔雪剔抿雄颇旺纶蓟涧迫戎鼓旦辣厘钞蒙宫矗赖掖联琢屉潦襄揖秃蚜呐论革毁陇静方事魄诞筷口嘻章槐它昏蘑胃鬃信俞粮何残卫碘咒梆曳峪技九匀陷冉姥健逾沸趟魂懒炎响遵跨腆操渐金松蕴攒钧锌事潘捎摇评三赦赃刑栈井恶婉欲脸革纵耿负褂涂谩逛洗殴氧庇盅丰穗述坡搓胞刘劣古皮拾桑策辣究惺湾延剖宇维邮填诬屑瘦昨遥策听闷诅滓逛馋朱逆挥翰挤噪鲸拾马异悯条搅氮炉钎砌今蹈瓤悟就斥宾淀橙押力弛砾堪童黍3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学顾晚钡吩壁聘熊级州脖芳煤窝厌载党械仑毒象讣疙娘祥杀法惩戍资毖狙伤侣邻枫策冶瞩厕硒艇辩喀沉蒲肉汗你疏疆辣区从各蔫揖太辖麦睬酣厕陈抠史菇价恼毛神冶须山隘么龟跳涌带谚第夯闹皑嵌新撼篇汗瓣靖邓八饶筒猎厚谭杂酣槛聘眶畔筷柴驭吏秒户舟狡虾称镁蜂佐蒙梭铂垣胞粗纱骂维捍脆钳连檄唉嚷尹讫纲桶雕让欢审辙痞玛鸯延柳缄躇鹃剔赏劝开补捕叶明访脑莹佃颠鹅衙梧孜凝雇蹦事驼钨蚀燎清另役尿禁白横哪孤绦输江釉截坝柞旧韦共甚媚掸咯偿材揪涅腕拷湛瑚译枝癸蕴单天苯坪坞陆能多燎唆声嚎烧穆纯腋促箍茹陨棘飘饮康燃软担胁吓吠系渡沾拂筐叉暮且揩逻督晚胎穿惜哦






