1、姓名:__________ 学校:___________ 考号:___________ 考室:____________ 座位号:____________ 密 封 线 请 不 要 在 密 封 线 内 答 题 白银区2012——20XX年度小学期末测试卷 五年级英语 命题人:盛放的酒窝 姓名 题号 Ⅰ Ⅱ Ⅲ Ⅳ Ⅴ Ⅵ 总分 得分 听力部分(40分) Ⅰ.听录音,找出你所听到的单词,
2、并将序号填在题前括号内,每小题读两遍。(14分) ( )1、A .uncle B.cousin C. aunt ( ) 2. A.trip B.shop C. hotel ( ) 3. A.English B. capital city C. Canada ( ) 4. A. leave B. arrive C. invite ( ) 5 A. faster B. slow C. slower
3、 ) 6 A. sing B. sit C. sitting ( ) 7 A. dress B. sweater C. pants Ⅱ. 听录音,为你听到的问句找出正确答语,并将序号填在题前括号内,每小题读两遍。(14分) ( ) 1. A.Fourty yuan. B. I have one pair of socks. ( ) 2. A. Yes.it is . B. Yes, I do. ( ) 3. A. He is runnin
4、g. B. He walks to school. ( ) 4. A.Yes, he is . B. He is standing. ( ) 5. A. Thanks. B. Yes, I am. ( ) 6. A. It’s 11:00. B. It’s in Xi’an. ( ) 7. A. Red . B. Yellow. Ⅲ.听录音,判断你所听到的句子是否与下面句子一致, 一致的打“√”,不一致的打“×”,读两遍。(12分)
5、 )1. When do Danny and Jenny arrive? ( ) 2.Please don’t sit down. ( ) 3.What clothes do I need? ( ) 4.My mother is younger than my father. ( ) 5. What does he look like? ( ) 6.This is a map of Canada.. 笔试部分(60分) Ⅳ.根据汉语意思补全下列单词(10分) ( )1、w_ st 西方 A、e B、n
6、 C、ou ( )2、c__ sin 表妹 A、un B、an C、ou ( )3、j____cket 夹克衫 A、o B、a C、e ( )4、w____k 散步 A、ai B、ar C、al ( )5、M___day 星期一 A、an B、on C、or Ⅴ.选择正确的答案,填在下面的括号里。(40分) ( )1、Li Ming is ______than his grandfather. A、older B、younger C、
7、young ( )2、China is ______country? A、we B、I C、our ( )3、China’s flag has_________ . A、five pink stars B、five yellow stars C、five red stars ( )4、The U.S. is ______ of China. A、east B、west C、south ( )5、 ______ do you go to sch
8、ool? . A、How B、What C、Where ( )6、 ______ points up on a map. A、South B、East C、North ( )7、May I ______ shopping? A、goes B、go C、going ( )8、Let's go______ the library ______ read a book. A、too,to B、to,too C、to,to (
9、 )9、I don’t ______ to go by bus . A、go B、want C、wants ( )10、______ day is it? A、What B、How C、Where ( )11、Canada is far ______Chain. . A、in B、from C、on ( )12、---Your skirt is very nice! --- ___________. A、You ar
10、e wele. B、Thanks. C、Yes. ( )13、I .______ go on trips. A、like B、likes C、like to ( )14、Does he need ___________ ? A、a pair of shoe B、a pair of shoes C、two shoe ( ) 15、What is Jenny ______ now? A、do B、doing C、does ( )16、I am _
11、 __than you. 请 不 要 在 密 封 线 内 答 题 密 封 线 A、taller B、tall C、short ( ) 17、------ May I help you? ------ __ . A、sure B、Yes C、No ( ) 18、What's __ matter?
12、 A、a B、am C、the ( ) 19、------__ is it? ------ It's 2:00. A、Where B、What time C、What ( )20、 Wang Hong likes ______ pants. A、these B、to these C、this Ⅵ.阅读短文,判断正误,对的打√,错的打×。(10分) My Family I have a happy family. My f
13、ather is a police officer. He is tall. He likes to play basketball and checkers. My mother is a teacher. She likes to watch TV and read books. I am a students. I am a boy . I like to play on the puter. I am shorter than my father and my mother . We like to eat noodles. We like to go for walk after s
14、upper. We are a happy family. ( ) 1. My father is a police office . He is short. ( ) 2.My father likes to play football and checkers. ( ) 3. My mother likes to watch TV and read books. ( ) 4.I am a students. I am a girl. ( ) 5. I am shorter than my mother 五年级英语试题答案页 听力材料: Ⅰ.听
15、录音,找出你所听到的单词,并将序号填在题前括号内,每小题读两遍。 1.This is my uncle, his name is Dawei. 2.May I go to a hotel ? Yes,you may. 3.Beijing is the capital city of China. 4.we arrive in Beijing at 6:00 in the evening. 5.The bus is slow. 6.Li Ming is sitting on the chair. 7.He is wearing a green sweater. Ⅱ.听录音,为你听
16、到的问句找出正确答语,并将序号填在题前括号内,每小题读两遍。 1. How much for a ticket from Lanzhou to Baiyin? 2. Is this a map of Canada? 3. what’s he doing ? 4. Is he standing? 5. I like you hat,it’s nice. 6. What time is it? 7. What colour is China’s flag? Ⅲ.听录音,判断你所听到的句子是否与下面句子一致, 一致的打“√”,不一致的打“×”,读两遍。 1.When do Dann
17、y and Jenny arrive? 2.Please sit down. 3.What clothes does he need? 4.My mother is shorter than my father. 5.What does he look like? 6.This is a map of China. 听力部分答案: Ⅰ、共14分,每小题2分。 1.A 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.C 7.B Ⅱ、共14分,每小题2分。 1.A 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.A Ⅲ. 共12分,每小题2分。 1.√ 2.× 3.× 4.× 5.√ 6.× 笔试部分答案: Ⅳ、共10分,每小题2分。 1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.B Ⅴ、共40分,每小题2分。 1.B 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.A 11.B 12.B 13.C 14.B 15.B 16.A 17.A 18.C 19.B 20.A Ⅵ、共10分,每小题2分。 1.× 2.× 3.√ 4.× 5.√






