资源描述
2011学年度第一学期五年级牛津英语期水平测试
(满分:100分 完卷时间:60分钟)
Class___________ Name ____________ Mark________
Part 1 Listening (听力部分) 30%
I Listen and choose (听录音,选出听到的内容,将其编号填在答题纸上) 10%
( ) 1. A. / Ã / B. /e/ C. /U/
( ) 2. A. / seIm/ B. /sQm/ C. /sÃm/
( ) 3. A. wear B. where C. well
( ) 4. A. north B. south C. sound
( ) 5. A. leave B. live C. leaf
( ) 6. A. June 19th B July 29th C. June 9th
( ) 7. A. look lett first B. look right first C. look at the light
( ) 8. A. get on the train B. get off the bus C. get off the train
( ) 9. A. Are you in the same class?
B. Are you all in the same class?
C. Are you at the same school?
( ) 10. A. Mr. Black walks to his office.
B. Mr. Brown works in an office.
C. Mrs Brown walks to the office.
II Listen and choose. (听录音,选出正确的应答句,将其编号填在答题纸上) 5%
( ) 11. A. It’s Saturday.
B. It’s on the second of March.
C. It’s March the second.
( ) 12. A. I like this room. B. Because it’s quiet. C. That sound nice.
( ) 13. A. Yes, they do.
B. Yes, we all like football. C. Yes, we both like football.
( ) 14. A. One week. B. Once a week. C. Two hours.
( ) 15. A. I’m a teacher. B. I want to be a teacher. C. Yes, I’m a teacher.
III Listen and choose. (听录音,根据对话内容和问题选出相应的答句,将编号填在答题纸上)5%
( ) 16. A. Yes, she does. B. No, she doesn’t. C. Yes, she lives near school.
( ) 17. A. Climb mountains. B. Go on an outing. C. Double Ninth cakes.
( ) 18. A. No, they aren’t. B. Yes, they are. C. Yes, they are friends.
( ) 19. A. Jenny’s mother. B. Jenny’s brother. C. Jenny’s aunt.
( ) 20. A. Because it is near his school.
B. Because it faces south.
C. Because it’s only for him.
IV. Listen and judge (听短文,判断下面句子是否与短文内容相符,相符的用“T”表示 ,不相符的用“F”表示,将其答案填在答题纸上) 5%
( )21. Mike and Ben are in the same class.
( )22. Both Ben and Mike are tall and fat.
( )23. Ben likes vegetables very much, but Mike likes fish and meat.
( )24. Mike likes sports and Ben likes Music and Art.
( )25. Mike and Ben often help each other, so they are good friend.
V Listen and complete (听录音,完成短文,将答案填在答题纸上) 5%
Mr. Black is a 26) _________ at Rainbow Factory. He doesn’t live near factory. He lives on Green Road. There is an 27)____________ station near Mr Black’s home. He 28) __________ home at six thirty. He takes the train, then takes Bus No. 12. He gets off at Rainbow Road Bus Stop. He walks from the bus stop to Rainbow Factory. He 29)_________ at the factory at eight o’clock. After work, he likes chatting on the30) ______________. He is happy every day.
Part II Vocabulary and Grammar (词汇与语法部分) 42%
I. Read and write (读一读,正确抄写下面的句子,注意大小写和标点符号,将答案填在答题纸上)5%
31 its sunday the 19th of september the children are at peters birthday party
__________________________________________________________________
II Read and choose (读一读,选出与例词划线部分发音相同的音标将答案填在答题纸上,) 5%
( ) 32. bread A. / I / B ./ e / C./ iù /
( ) 33. class A. / Aù / B. / Q / C. / /
( ) 34. love A. / « / B. / Ã / C. / uù /
( ) 35.think A. / D / . B. / T / C. / tS /
( ) 36.happy A. / I / B. / iù / C. / j /
III Look, read and complete (看图,读一读,填入合适的单词或词组完成句子,将答案写在答题纸上) 5%
37 38 39
40 41
37 Eddie and his grandfather often ________ ________ every two weeks.
38 Henry usually ________ ________ to David.
39Mr Chen want to be a doctor. He wants to help ________ _________
40 In the evening, Grandma and Grandpa always _______ _______ at home.
41 Jack and his classmates go to the Old People’s Home once a month. They always
________ with them.
IVRead and choose (选择填空,将答案填在答题纸上,) 10%
( )42. May and I ________ like sports.
A. all B. are both C. both
( )43. -- _______ do we cross the road?
--We cross the road at traffic lights or at zebra crossing.
A. How B. Where C. How often
( )44. The Greens ________ a new house.
A. has B. have C. having
( )45. –Is your mother a ______. --- Yes, she is.
A. cooking B. cook C. cooks
( )46. There _____ a lot of sunshine.
A. is B. are C. has
( )47 I like the living room. Because it faces______. So much shunshine.
A. south B. north C. west
( )48. Miss Fang’s birthday is _____ the ninth______ May.
A. in, of B. on, of C. on, in
( )49 I like ______ volleyball and ________ movies.
A. playing, watching B. play, watching C. playing, watch
( )50We are in _______class, _______ we like different sports.
A. same, and B. the same, and C. the same, but
( )51--Here are three books. _______ one do you like?
-- I like _______ one.
A. What, the B. What, this C. Which, this
V Read, choose and write (读一读,选择合适的介词填空,不可重复,将答案写在答题纸上) 6%
from about in for at with
52 Tom and I are _________ the same school. But we are ______ different classes.
53 Do you live _______ your grandparents? No, I don’t.
54 I’m Johnny _______ Room 202.
55 The Double Ninth Festival is also a festival _______ old people.
56 I like running. How _______ you?
VI Read and write (读一读,用所给单词的适当形式填空,将答案写在答题纸上,) 6%
57 What sharp ________ (tooth) you have!
58 Danny wants ________(fly) an aeroplane in the future.
59 Birds are good at _________(sing)
60How is ________(you) new home, Tim? It’s nice.
61This is Mike’s _________(three) time to visit China.
62 I like this room best, because it ________(face) south.
VII Read and write ( 读一读,根据要求改写下面的句子,将答案写在答题纸上)5 %
63 Peter and his parents go the park once a week. (划线部分提问)
_______ ________ do Peter and his parents go the park?
64 Kitty wants to be a nurse. (改成一般疑问句)
_______ Kitty _______ to be a nurse?
65Alice goes to school by bus. (换种表达,句意不变)
Alice _______ a bus _______ school.
66Mary has an ‘orange’ party on Saturday. (改成否定句)
Mary ________ _______ an ‘orange’ party on Saturday.
67 I , both, go, Alice, Primary, to, Rainbow, and , School(连词成句)
_____________________________________________________
Part III Reading (阅读部分) 20%
I Read and complete (阅读短文,在房子的平面图上标出房间的名称,将答案写在答题纸上,)5%
Hi, I’m Dolly. My home is big and nice. There are two bedrooms, a living room, a study, a bathroom, a dinning room and a kitchen, The two bedroom both face south. The living room faces south too. The kitchen , the dining room and the study faces north. The bathroom faces east.
north
68 Dolly’s home
kitchen
living room
east
south
west
II Read and judge (阅读短文,根据短文内容判断下列句子的意思是否相符,相符的用“T”表示,不相符的用“F”表示,将其答案填写在答题纸上)5%
One day Peter says to his mother, ‘ Mum, I don’t want to go to school?’ ‘Why?’ Mother says. ‘Because everyone in our class says I have a big head.’ Then he cries. ‘ Don’t listen to them, my son. You have a beautiful head.’ His mother says.’ Now, don’t cry. Let’s go to the shop and buy some apples for you.’ ‘But Mum, where’s the bag?’ Peter asks.’ I don’t have a bag.’ Just use your big hat,’ his mother says.
( ) 68 Peter’s classmates say Peter has a big head.
( ) 69 Peter’s mother thinks Peter has a big head, too.
( ) 70 They don’t want to go to shop for some fruit.
( ) 71 Peter’s mother has a big hat.
( ) 72 Peter really has a big head.
III Read and answer (阅读短文,回答问题,将答案写在答题纸上) 10%
Grandma Li lives in Old People’s Home. She is sixty-five years old. She likes painting very much. She has painting lessons twice a week. She can paint very well.
Some students of No.16 Primary School often visit her at weekends. Sometimes they give her presents. Sometimes they sing and dance for her. At the Double Ninth Festival, the students take Grandma Li to the countryside(郊外). They climb a mountain and eat Double Ninth cakes. Grandma Li has a good time .
73 Where does Grandma Li live? ___________________________________
74What does Grandma Li like? ____________________________________
75 How often does Grandma Li have painting lessons? ________________________
76 Do the students often visit Grandma Li at weekends? _______________________
77 How does Grandma Li feel? ___________________________________________
Part IV Writing (写作部分) 8%
(以My friend为题,至少6句话,3种以上句型)
My friend
___________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________
2011学年度第一学期五年级牛津英语期水平测试
听力内容
I. Listen and choose (听录音,选出听到的内容,将其编号填在答题纸上) 10%
1 /e/
2 / seIm/
3 Can you wear an orange dress to the party? Yes.
4 I don’t like the study. It faces north.
5 I leave home at a quarter past seven.
6 When is your birthday? It’s on June 9th.
7 Look left first then look right before you cross the road.
8 I get off the train at Park Street Station.
9 Are you all in the same class?
10 Mr. Brown works in an office.
II Listen and choose. (听录音,选出正确的应答句,将其编号填在答题纸上) 5%
11. When is your father’s birthday?
12 Why do you that room?
13 Do you like the same sports, Kitty and Sally?
14 How often do you go to Old People’s Home?
15 What’s your dream job?
III Listen and choose. (听录音,根据对话内容和问题选出相应的答句,将编号填在答题纸上)5%
16 A: How do you come to school. Alice?
B: I come to school on foot. I live near school.
Q: Does Alice live far from school?
17. A: What festival do you like?
B: I like the Double Ninth Festival.
A: What do people do at the Double Ninth Festival?
B: People usually go on an outing or climb mountains. The eat Double Ninth cakes at this festival too.
Q: What special food do people eat at the Double Ninth Festival?
18 A: Who is your good friend, Sally?
B: Alice is my good friend.
A: Are you in the same class?
B: No, we are in different classes.
Q: Are Sally and Alice classmates?
19 A: Is your aunt a teacher, Jenny?
B: No, she ‘s a doctor.
A: Who’s a teacher?
B: My uncle is.
Q: Who’s a doctor?
20 A: How is your new house, Peter?
B: It’s very nice, and I like my room. It faces south. The sun shines though the window in the morning.
A: Is it far from school?
B: No, it only takes 20 minutes by bus.
Q: Why does Peter like his room?
IV. Listen and judge (听短文,判断下面句子是否与短文内容相符,相符的用“T”表示 ,不相符的用“F”表示,将其答案填在答题纸上) 5%
Mike lives in Pudong. Ben lives in Pudong too. They are both twelve years old. They
study in Garden School. Mike is in Class Two, Grade Five. Ben is in Class Five, Grad
five. Mike is tall and fat. Ben is tall ,too. But he is thin. Mike likes to eat fish and
meat. And he likes Music and Art. But Ben doesn’t them. He likes to eat vegetables.
He likes sports. It can make him strong. They often help each other. So they are good
friends.
V Listen and complete (听录音,完成短文,将答案填在答题纸上) 5%
Mr. Black is a worker at Rainbow Factory. He doesn’t live near factory. He lives on Green Road. There is an underground station near Mr Black’s home. He leaves home at six thirty. He takes the train first, then takes Bus No. 12. He gets off at Rainbow Road Bus Stop. He walks from the bus stop to Rainbow Factory. He 29)arrives at the factory at eight o’clock. After work, he likes chatting on the30) Internet. He is happy every day.
参考答案
Part 1 Listening (听力部分) 30%
I. Listen and choose (听录音,选出听到的内容,将其编号填在答题纸上) 10%
1 B 2 A 3 A 4 A 5A 6 C 7 A 8C 9 B 10 B
II Listen and choose. (听录音,选出正确的应答句,将其编号填在答题纸上) 5%
11 B 12 B 13 C 14 B 15 B
III Listen and choose. (听录音,根据对话内容和问题选出相应的答句,将编号填在答题纸上)5%
16 B 17 C 18 A 19 C 20 B
IV. Listen and judge (听短文,判断下面句子是否与短文内容相符,相符的用“T”表示 ,不相符的用“F”表示,将其答案填在答题纸上) 5%
21 F 22 F 23 T 24 T 25 T
V Listen and complete (听录音,完成短文,将答案填在答题纸上) 5%
26 worker 27 underground 28 leaves 29 arrives 30 Internet
Part II Vocabulary and Grammar (词汇与语法部分) 42%
I. Read and write (读一读,正确抄写下面的句子,注意大小写和标点符号,将答案填在答题纸上)5%
31 It’s Sunday, the 19th of September. The Children are at Peter’s birthday party.
II Read and choose (读一读,选出与例词划线部分发音相同的音标将答案填在答题纸上,) 5%
32 B 33 A 34 B 35 B 36 A
III Look, read and complete (看图,读一读,填入合适的单词或词组完成句子,将答案写在答题纸上) 5%
37 play chess 38 writes e-mails 39 sick people 40 watch TV 41 talk
IVRead and choose (选择填空,将答案填在答题纸上,) 10%
42 C 43 B 44 B 45 B 46 A 47 A 48 B 49 A 50 C 51 C
V Read, choose and write (读一读,选择合适的介词填空,不可重复,将答案写在答题纸上) 6%
52 at in 53 with 54 from 55 for 56 about
VI Read and write (读一读,用所给单词的适当形式填空,将答案写在答题纸上,) 6%
57 teeth 58 to fly 59 singing 60 your 61 third 62 faces
VII Read and write ( 读一读,根据要求改写下面的句子,将答案写在答题纸上)5 %
63 How often 64 Does want 65 takes to 66 doesn’t have
67 Alice and I both go to Rainbow Primary School.
Part III Reading (阅读部分) 20%
I Read and complete (阅读短文,在房子的平面图上标出房间的名称,将答案写在答题纸上,)5%
north
68 Dolly’s home
kitchen
dining room
study
bedroom
living room
bathroom
bedroom
east
south
west
II Read and judge (阅读短文,根据短文内容判断下列句子的意思是否相符,相符的用“T”表示,不相符的用“F”表示,将其答案填写在答题纸上)5%
68 T 69 F 70 F 71 F 72 T
III Read and answer (阅读短文,回答问题,将答案写在答题纸上) 10%
73 She lives in Old People’s Home.
74 She likes painting.
75 Twice a week.
76 Yes, they do.
77 She is happy.
2011学年度第一学期五年级牛津英语期水平测试
(满分:100分 完卷时间:60分钟)
答 题 纸
Part 1 Listening (听力部分) 30%
I Listen and choose (听录音,选出听到的内容,将其编号填在答题纸上) 10%
1 ____________2 __________ 3 __________ 4 __________ 5__________
6 __________ 7 __________ 8 __________ 9 __________ 10 __________
II Listen and choose. (听录音,选出正确的应答句,将其编号填在答题纸上) 5%
11 __________ 12 __________ 13 __________ 14 __________ 15 __________
III Listen and choose. (听录音,根据对话内容和问题选出相应的答句,将编号填在答题纸上)5%
16 __________ 17 __________ 18 __________ 19 __________ 20 __________
IV. Listen and judge (听短文,判断下面句子是否与短文内容相符,相符的用“T”表示 ,不相符的用“F”表示,将其答案填在答题纸上) 5%
21 __________ 22 __________ 23 __________ 24 __________ 25 __________
V Listen and complete (听录音,完成短文,将答案填在答题纸上) 5%
26 __________ 27 __________ 28 __________ 29 __________ 30 __________
Part II Vocabulary and Grammar (词汇与语法部分) 41%
I. Read and write (读一读,正确抄写下面的句子,注意大小写和标点符号,将答案填在答题纸上)5%
31 its sunday the 19th of september the children are at peters birthday party
__________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________
II Read and choose (读一读,选出与例词划线部分发音相同的音标将答案填在答题纸上,) 5%
32 __________ 33 __________ 34
展开阅读全文