收藏 分销(赏)

历年考试信用证题目.docx

上传人:xrp****65 文档编号:7573064 上传时间:2025-01-09 格式:DOCX 页数:11 大小:59.66KB 下载积分:10 金币
下载 相关 举报
历年考试信用证题目.docx_第1页
第1页 / 共11页
历年考试信用证题目.docx_第2页
第2页 / 共11页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
历年考试信用证题目 (2009.12)1.信用证内容: :27: SEQUENCE OF TOTAL 1/1 :40A: FORM OF DOCUMENTARY CREDIT IRREVOCABLE :20: DOCUMENTARY CREDIT NUMBER CRED1785669 :3lC: DATE OF ISSUE 090906 :40E:APPLICABLE RULES UCP LATEST VERSION :31D: DATE AND PLACE OF EXPIRY 091102U.S.A. :50: APPLICANT SILKROAD TEXTILES CO., LTD. 554E 8TH STREET A682 LOS ANGELES U.S.A. :59: BENEFICIARY MEIYIJIA FABRIC CO.,LTD. 150 RENMING ROAD DALIAN 116002 CHINA :32B: CURRENCY CODE, AMOUNT: USD76670 :39A:PRECENTAGE CREDIT AMOUNT TOLERANCE 10/10 :41A: AVAILABLE WITH.. BY.. CITIUS33 :42P: DEFERRED PAYMENT DETAILS AT 60 DAYS AFTER SIGHT C/O OUR COUNTERS :43P: PARTIAL SHIPMENTS NOT ALLOWED :43T: TRANSSHIPMENT NOT ALLOWED :44E: PORT OF LOADING/AIRPORT OF DEPARTURE DALIAN PORT,CHINA :44F: PORT OF DISCHARGE/AIRPORT OF DESTINATION LONG BEACH PORT,U.S.A. :44C: LATEST DATE OF SHIPMENT 091017 :45A: DESCRIPTION OF GOODS AND/OR SERVICES +TRADE TERMS: CIF LONG BEACH PORT,U.S.A. ORIGIN:CHINA + 82000M OF 100% POLYESTER WOVEN DYED FABRIC AT USD0.85 PER M WIDTH:150CM,>180G/M2 :46A: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED +SIGNED COMMERCIAL INVOICE THREEFOLD +FULL SET OF CLEAN ON BOARD OCEAN BILL OF LADING MADE OUT TO THE ORDER AND BLANK ENDORSED,(全套清洁已装船提单,做成to order 抬头,空白背书) NOTIFY:APPLICANT(FULL ADDRESS) MARKED FREIGHT PREPAID +SIGNED DETAILED PACKING LIST +CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN +HANDSIGNED INSURANCE POLICY/CERTIFICATE COVERING ALL RISKS AS PER I.C.C. FOR 110PCT OF THE INVOICE AMOUNT :47A:ADDITIONAL CONDITION 10PCT MORE OR LESS IN AMOUNT AND QUANTITY ALLOWED :71B: CHARGES ALL CHARGES AND COMMISSIONS OUTSIDE U.S.A. ARE FOR BENEFICIARY'S ACCOUNT :48: PERIOD FOR PRESENTATION WITHIN 15 DAYS :49: CONFIRMATION INSTRUCTIONS WITHOUT :78: INSTRUCTIONS TO THE PAYING/ACCEPTING/NEGOTIATING BANK AT MATURITY DATE,UPON RECEIPT OF COMPLYING DOCUMENTS C/O OURSELVES,WE WILL COVER THE REMITTING BANK AS PER THEIR INSTRUCTIONS 2.根据信用证内容回答下列问题: (1)开证银行用( A )的方式将信用证经过通知银行给受益人 A.电开 B.快邮 C.信开 (2)UCP LATEST VERSION( C )。 A.电子化交单统一惯例最新版本 B.《国际备用证惯例》最新版本 C.统一惯例最新版本 (3)该信用证允许受益人使用的金额是( B )。 A.USD73185 B. USD76670 C. USD69700 【32B】总金额的规定 (4)投保的险别是( A )。A.一切险 B.水渍险 C.平安险 [46A]中关于保险的条款,黑体部分! (5)该信用证中规定受益人需提交的提单是( A )。 A.清洁已装船提单 B.不清洁已装船提单 C.备运提单 【46A】中关于提单的条款:CLEAN ON BOARD OCEAN BILL 清洁已装船提单,一般来说都是提交清洁已装船提单 (6)该信用证项下的分批装运栏应填( C )。A.ANY B.ALLOWED C.NOT ALLOWED 【43P】分批装运的规定 (7)该信用证规定,如有货损应用( C )赔付。A.英镑 B.欧元 C.美元 (8)该信用证规定受益人提交的保险单据应为( B )。 A.保险单和保险凭证 B.保险单或保险凭证 C.预约保单 (9)按照信用证的规定,受益人可以在( A )装运。 A.2009-10-16 B.2009-10-18 C.2009-10-20 【44C】最晚装运期之内 (10)信用证的受益人( A )。 A.MEIYIJIA FABRIC CO.,LTD. B.SILKROAD TEXTILES CO., LTD. C.CITIUS33【59】受益人 (2009.5)1.信用证内容: +27: SEQUENCE OF TOTAL 1/1 +40A: FORM OF DOCUMENTARY CREDIT IRREVOCABLE +20: DOCUMENTARY CREDIT NUMBER CA54688/BCA :3lC: DATE OF ISSUE 080111 +40E:APPLICABLE RULES UCP LATEST VERSION +31D: DATE AND PLACE OF EXPIRY 080302 BENEFICIARY’S COUNTRY +50: APPLICANT GREEN TIMBERS INT PTY LIMITED 12 HELY PLACE MT OMMANEY, BRISBANE DAL 6710, AUSTRALIA +59: BENEFICIARY ZHEJIANG FORTUNE LAND CO., LTD. 1125 YANCHANG ROAD NINGBO ZHEJIANG CHINA +32B: CURRENCY CODE, AMOUNT: USD227106 :39A: PERCENTAGE CREDIT AMOUNT TOLERANCE 10/10 +41D: AVAILABLE WITH.. BY.. ANY BANK BY NEGOTIATION :42C: DRAFTS AT.. SIGHT FOR 100 PCT OF INVOICE VALUE :43P: PARTIAL SHIPMENTS NOT ALLOWED :43T: TRANSSHIPMENT NOT ALLOWED :44E: PORT OF LOADING/AIRPORT OF DEPARTURE NINGBO PORT CHINA :44F: PORT OF DISCHARGE/AIRPORT OF DESTINATION BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA :44C: LATEST DATE OF SHIPMENT 080215 :45A: DESCRIPTION OF GOODS AND/OR SERVICES ABOUT 740 CBM OF FULL COMBI CORE (5 LAYER RED HANDWOOD AND 6 LAYER WHITE POPLAR CORE) AT USD279 PER CBM SPECIFICATION 1200×2440×18 MM THICKNESS TOLERANCE PLUS OR MINUS 0.5MM FOB NINGBO,CHINA SHIPPING TERMS:FOB NINGBO,CHINA. :46A: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED (1)PORT-TO-PORT BILL OF LANDING IN 3 OF 3 ORIGINALS AND 1 NON-NEGOTIABLE COPY AND MARKED “FREIGHT COLLECT” AND NOTIFY: APPLICANT. (2)SIGNED ORIGINAL COMMERCIAL INVOICE IN TRIPLICATE. (3)CERTIFICATE OF ORIGINAL ISSUED BY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OR COMPETENT AUTHORITY IN COUNTRY OF ORIGIN. (4)DETAILED PACKING LIST. (5)COPIES OF ALL DOCUMENTS TO BE SENT BY COURIER TO THE APPLICANT WITHIN EIGHT DAYS OF SHIPMENT DATE AND COPY OF COURIER RECEIPT TO ACCOMPANY DOCUMENTS FOR NEGOTIATION. :47A: ADDITIONAL CONDITION (1)ISSUING BANK CHARGES ARE FOR ACCOUNT OF APPLICANT. ALL EXPENSES OUTSIDE AUSTRALIA ARE FOR THE ACCOUNT OF THE BENEFICIARY. (2)ALL DOCUMENTS SHOULD BE IN ENGLISH. (3)ALL DOCUMENTS INCLUDING BILLS OF LADING MUST NOT BE DATED PRIOR TO THIS LETTER OF CREDIT. :71B: CHARGES ALL CHARGES OF BANKS OUTSIDE AUSTRALIA ARE FOR THE ACCOUNT OF BENEFICIARY. :48: PERIOD FOR PRESENTATION DOCUMENTS TO BE PRESENTED WITHIN 15 DAYS AFTER SHIPMENT DATE BUT WITHIN THE VALIDITY OF THIS CREDIT.装运后的15天内 +49: CONFIRMATION INSTRUCTIONS WITHOUT :78: INSTRUCTIONS TO THE PAYING/ACCEPTING/NEGOTIATING BANK REIMBURSEMENT INSTRUCTIONS TO THE NEGOTIATING BANK: UPON RECEIPT OF DOCUMENTS IN CONFORMITY WITH THE CREDIT TERMS, THE ISSUING BANK SHALL REMIT PROCEEDS BY TELEGRAPHIC TRANSFER IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOUR INSTRUCTIONS. :57D: SENDER TO RECEIVER INFORMATION BANK OF COMMUNICATIONS NINGBO BRANCH,CHINA. 2.根据信用证内容回答下列问题: (1)开证银行用( C )的方式将信用证经过通知银行给受益人。 A.信开 B.快邮 C.电开 (2)分批装运( B )。A.允许 B.不允许 C.不定 【43P】分批装运的规定 (3)ZHEJIANG FORTUNE LAND CO., LTD.是该信用证的( A )。 A.卖方 B.开证申请人 C.开证行 中国公司:卖方、受益人(59:BENEFICIARY) 外国公司:卖方、开证申请人(50: APPLICANT) 外国银行:开证行 中国银行:议付行 (4)该信用证允许受益人使用的金额是( A )。 A.USD227106 B. USD227000 C. USD206460 【32B】总金额的规定 (5)该信用证规定的交单期限为( A )。 A.装运日后15天 B.提单日后15天 C.装箱单后15天 [48]中的规定 (6)该信用证中规定受益人需提交的提单是( C )。 A.港到港提单正本1份 B.港到港提单正本2份 C.港到港提单正本3份 【46A】中关于提单的内容:3 ORIGINALS (7)跟单信用证号码( C )。A.080215 B.LC080302 C.CA54688/BCA 【20】信用证号码 (8)转运( B )。A.允许 B.不允许 C.不定 【43T】关于转运的规定 (9)按照信用证的规定,受益人可以在( B )装运。 A.2008-02-16 B.2008-02-14 C.2008-03-13 【44C】最晚装运期之内 (10)该信用证中规定的适用规则为( C )。 A.“EUCP LATEST VERSION”(电子化交单统一惯例最新版本) B.“UCP URR LATEST VERSION”(统一惯例及偿付统一规则最新版本) C.“UCP LATEST VERSION”(统一惯例最新版本) 【40E】适用条款 (2011.5)1.信用证内容: MT 700 ISSUE OF A DOCUMENTARY CREDIT PAGE 00001 SEQUENCE OF TOTAL *27 : 1/1 FORM OF DOC. CREDIT *40 A : IRREVOCABLE DOC. CREDIT NUMBER *20 : 40-0058-666987 DATE OF ISSUE 3lC : 101025 APPLICABLE RULES *40 E : UCP LATEST VERSION / EXPIRY *31 D : DATE 101120 PLACE CHINA APPLICANT *50 : RAFKA & CO.,LTD. 3W.47TH ST.,STE.1102,NEW YORK,NY 10036 NEW YORK U.S.A. BENEFICIARY *59 : SHANGHAI QUNXING CO., LTD. 987 CHANGJIANG ROAD SHANGHAI CHINA AMOUNT *32 B : CURRENCY USD AMOUNT 30.237,00 POS./NEG. TOL.(%) 39 A : 10/10 AVAILABLE WITH/BY *41 D : ANY BANK BY NEGOTIATION DRAFTS AT… 42 C : BENEFICIARY’S DRAFT(S) AT SIGHT FOR FULL INVOICE COST DRAWEE 42 A : CITIUS33 CITIBANK N.A. NEW YORK PARTIAL SHIPMENTS 43 P : ALLOWED TRANSHIPMENT 43 T : ALLOWED PORT OF LOADING 44 E : SHANGHAI PORT PORT OF DISCHARGE 44 F : NEW YORK PORT LATEST DATE OF SHIP. 44 C : 101104 DESCRIPT. OF GOODS 45 A : KNIT WEAR 393B71039(AR_C5628) 2600PCS 393B71040(AR_C5629) 1000PCS 393B71041(AR_C5630) 3500PCS 393B71042(AR_C5631) 3500PCS CFR NEW YORK PORT DOCUMENTS REQUIRED 46 A : +SIGNED COMMERCIAL INVOICE IN 3 COPIES +FULL SET LESS ONE ORIGINAL OF CLEAN ON BOARD MARINE BILLS OF LADING MADE OUT TO THE ORDER OF SHIPPER AND BLANK ENDORSED, MARKED ‘FREIGHT PREPAID', NOTIFY APPLICANT +ONE ORIGINAL B/L SHOULD BE SENT TO L/C APPLICANT BY DHL WITHIN 2 DAYS AFTER SHIPMENT AND BENEFICIARY’S CERTIFICATE TO THIS EFFECT IS REQUIRED. +PACKING LIST IN 3 COPIES ADDITIONAL COND. 47 A : 1) THIRD PARTY’S AND FACTORY’S NEEDLE INSPECTION CERTIFICATE SHOULD BE FAXED WITH SHIPPING DOCUMENTS DETAILS OF CHARGES 71 B : ALL BANKING CHARGES OUTSIDE U.S.A. ARE FOR BENEFICIARY'S ACCOUNT. PRESENTATION PERIOD 48 : DOCUMENTS MUST BE PRESENTED WITHIN 15 DAYS AFTER THE DATE OF SHIPMENT BUT WITHIN THE VALIDITY OF THIS CREDIT. CONFIRMATION *49 : WITHOUT (1)此信用证开证的报文格式为(A)。 A.MT 700 B.MT 701 C.MT 707 (2)开证日期为(C)。 A.101104 B.101120 C.101025 (3)信用证金额加减百分比是(B)。 A.15% B. 10% C. 5% (4)提交的货物名称是(A)。 A.针织服装 B.梭织服装 C.衬衫 (5)该信用证中规定受益人需提交的提单是(A)。 A.清洁已装船提单 B.不清洁已装船提单 C.备运提单 (6)该信用证项下的转运栏填的是(B)。 A.ANY B.ALLOWED C.NOT ALLOWED (7)货物的卸货港是(C)。 A.SHANGHAI PORT B.NINGBO PORT C.NEW YORK PORT (8)商业发票(C)份并须签署。 A.1 B.2 C.3 (9)美国以外的所有银行费用由(A)负责。 A.受益人 B.开证人 C.开证银行 (10)信用证的受益人(A)。 A.SHANGHAI QUNXING CO., LTD. B.RAFKA & CO.,LTD. C.CITIBANK N.A. NEW YORK (2011.12)1.信用证内容: MT 700 ISSUE OF A DOCUMENTARY CREDIT PAGE 00001 SEQUENCE OF TOTAL *27 : 1/1 FORM OF DOC. CREDIT *40 A : IRREVOCABLE DOC. CREDIT NUMBER *20 : 40-0058-666987 DATE OF ISSUE 3lC : 111025 APPLICABLE RULES *40 E : UCP LATEST VERSION / EXPIRY *31 D : DATE 111120 PLACE CHINA APPLICANT *50 : HMN TRADERS INTERNATIONAL  20 REDGRAVE DRIVE APPT NO: 706 TORONTO,CANADA BENEFICIARY *59 : QINGDAO QUNXING CO., LTD. 987 CHANGJIANG ROAD QINGDAO CHINA AMOUNT *32 B : CURRENCY USD AMOUNT 600000, POS./NEG. TOL.(%) 39 A : 05/05 AVAILABLE WITH/BY *41 D : ANY BANK BY NEGOTIATION DRAFTS AT… 42 C : BENEFICIARY’S DRAFT(S) AT SIGHT FOR FULL INVOICE COST DRAWEE 42 A : CITICATT CITIBANK N.A. TORONTO CITIBANK TORONTO SEC A/C SUITE 1900: 123 FRONT STREET: UNIVERSITY PLACE TORONTO PARTIAL SHIPMENTS 43 P : ALLOWED TRANSHIPMENT 43 T : ALLOWED PORT OF LOADING 44 E : QINGDAO PORT PORT OF DISCHARGE 44 F : TORONTO PORT LATEST DATE OF SHIP. 44 C : 111104 DESCRIPT. OF GOODS 45 A : MAPLETOUCH MP156 ALL-IN-ONE TOUCH SCREEN COMPUTER 1000SETS SPECIFICATIONS DISPLAY AREA:       TFTLCD15.1"               RESOLUTION:            1024*768                 CONTRAST RADIO:        450:1                  COLOR RESOLUTION:      16.2M                 BRIGHTNESS:            250CD/           OUTLINE DIMENSION: W*T*H (366*65*286)    MAIN BOARD: INTEL 945GM CPU: CELERON M 1.3~2G OR INTEL CORE 2 DUO MEMORY: DDRII 1G HDD: 160G USB PORT: 4 UNITS RS232 PORT: 2 UNITS PS/2 PORT : 1 UNITS(FOR KEYBOARD OR MOUSE USE) CFR TORONTO PORT DOCUMENTS REQUIRED 46 A : +SIGNED COMMERCIAL INVOICE IN 3 COPIES +FULL SET LESS ONE ORIGINAL OF CLEAN ON BOARD MARINE BILLS OF LADING MADE OUT TO THE ORDER OF SHIPPER AND BLANK ENDORSED, MARKED ‘FREIGHT PREPAID', NOTIFY APPLICANT +ONE ORIGINAL B/L SHOULD BE SENT TO L/C APPLICANT BY DHL WITHIN 2 DAYS AFTER SHIPMENT AND BENEFICIARY’S CERTIFICATE TO THIS EFFECT IS REQUIRED. +PACKING LIST IN 3 COPIES ADDITIONAL COND. 47 A : 1) THIRD PARTY’S AND FACTORY’S NEEDLE INSPECTION CERTIFICATE SHOULD BE FAXED WITH SHIPPING DOCUMENTS DETAILS OF CHARGES 71 B : ALL BANKING CHARGES OUTSIDE CANADA ARE FOR BENEFICIARY'S ACCOUNT. PRESENTATION PERIOD 48 : DOCUMENTS MUST BE PRESENTED WITHIN 15 DAYS AFTER THE DATE OF SHIPMENT BUT WITHIN THE VALIDITY OF THIS CREDIT. CONFIRMATION *49 : WITHOUT 2.根据信用证内容选择正确答案,并将答案填入括号内: (1)此信用证开证的报文格式为( )。 A.MT 700 B.MT 701 C.MT 707 (2)开证日期为( )。 A.111104 B.111120 C.111025 (3)信用证金额加减百分比是( )。 A.15% B. 10% C. 5% (4)提交的货物名称是( )。 A.触摸屏电脑 B.笔记本电脑 C.台式电脑 (5)该信用证中规定受益人需提交的提单是( )。 A.清洁已装船提单 B.不清洁已装船提单 C.备运提单 (6)该信用证项下的转运栏填的是( )。 A.ANY B.ALLOWED C.NOT ALLOWED (7)货物的卸货港是( )。 A.QINGDAO PORT B.NINGBO PORT C.TORONTO PORT (8)商业发票( )份并须签署。 A.1 B.2 C.3 (9)加拿大以外的所有银行费用由( )负责。 A.受益人 B.开证人 C.开证银行 (10)信用证的受益人( )。 A.QINGDAO QUNXING CO., LTD. B.HMN TRADERS INTERNATIONAL C.CITIBANK N.A. TORONTO 1A 2C 3C 4A 5A 6B 7C 8C 9A 10A (2012.5)1.信用证内容: MT 700 ISSUE OF A DOCUMENTARY CREDIT PAGE 00001 SEQUENCE OF TOTAL *27 : 1/1 FORM OF DOC. CREDIT *40 A : IRREVOCABLE DOC. CREDIT NUMBER *20 : 80-0065-998340 DATE OF ISSUE 3l C : 120425 APPLICABLE RULES *40 E :UCP LATEST VERSION / EXPIRY *31 D : DATE 120520 PLACE CHINA APPLICANT *50 : NUTECH TRADING USA INC 3W.47TH ST.,STE.1102,NEW YORK,NY 10036 NEW YORK U.S.A. BENEFICIARY *59 : DALIAN LIANRONG CO., LTD. 465 CHANGJIANG ROAD DALIAN CHINA AMOUNT *32 B : CURRENCY USD AMOUNT 30,237.00 POS./NEG. TOL.(%) 39 A : 5/5 AVAILABLE WITH/BY *41 D : ANY BANK BY NEGOTIATION DRAFTS AT… 42 C : BENEFICIARY’S DRAFT(S) AT SIGHT FOR FULL INVOICE COST DRAWEE 42 A : CITIUS33 CITIBANK N.A. NEW YORK PARTIAL SHIPMENTS 43 P : AL
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 应用文书 > 其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服