收藏 分销(赏)

译林版三年级英语上册期中考试卷及答案一.doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:7379255 上传时间:2025-01-01 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:698.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
译林版三年级英语上册期中考试卷及答案一.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
译林版三年级英语上册期中考试卷及答案一.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
译林版三年级英语上册期中考试卷及答案一 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.crayon B.cat C.bag 2.( )A.yellow B.green C.me 3.( )A.ruler B.bird C.tiger 4.( )A.nose B.fish C.cake 5.( )A.arm B.seven C.ten 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. t___n 2. b___x 3. p___g 4. c___p 5. r___n 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、—Nice to meet you. ( ) —________ A.Nice to meet you, too. B.Goodbye. C.How are you? 2、—How old ________ you? ( ) —I’m ten. A.is B.are C.it 3、—Good ______, Miss White. ( ) —Good afternoon, Chen Jie. A.afternoon B.morning C.evening 4、—____________ ( ) —I’m five years old. A.How old are you? B.How are you? C.How many bags? 5、What does Lingling have _______ school? ( ) A.at B.on C.to 6、She ______ shopping on Saturdays. ( ) A.go B.goes C.going 7、—Look! This is ______ arm. ( ) —Yes. A.a B.an C./ 8、—Nice to meet you. ( ) —Nice to meet you, _____. A.to B.two C.too 9、What classes do you have ______ Wednesday? ( ) A.on B.in C.at 10、—Is it under your desk? ( ) —________ A.Yes, it is. B.Yes, it isn’t. C.Yes, I do. 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1. Have you got a coat?                 a. No, he hasn’t. 2. Does your mum go to work by car?      b. It’s under the tree. 3. What’s your favourite colour?           c. Yes, I have. 4. Where is the bird?                   d. Blue. 5. Has Sam got a bike?                  e. No, she doesn’t. 五、 连词成句(注意标点符号、大小写)。(10分) 1. are,   these,   good,   friends,   (.) ______________________________________________________ 2. is,   she,   a,   very,   girl,   clever,   (.) ________________________________________________________ 3. little,   girl,   do,   can’t,   her,   English,   this,   (.) ________________________________________________________ 4. the,   tall,   is,   a,   bit,   boy,   quiet,   (.) ________________________________________________________ 5. Daming,   helps,   always,   his,   sister,   (.) ________________________________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1.I have an apple. ( ) 2.I don’t like bananas. ( ) 3.This is an orange. ( ) 4.Let’s buy some grapes. ( ) 5.I like pears. ( ) 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.It’s a nest. B.Yes, I do. C.Wow, it’s big! D.I see. Thank you! E. It’s tiger time. 1.What time is it? ( ) 2.What is it then? ( ) 3.It is a bird’s home. ( ) 4.Do you like monkeys? ( ) 5.Look at the elephant! ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hi, I’m Honghong. I’m a student. This is my family. The man is my father. He’s a teacher. He likes blue and brown. The woman is my mother. She’s a teacher, too. She likes red and green. The boy is my brother, Beibei. He’s eight years old. He’s a student, too. He likes blue and green. He’s very cute. I love my family. 1.Honghong and Beibei are students.( ) 2.My father likes blue and black.( ) 3.My father is a teacher, but (但是) my mother isn’t a teacher.( ) 4.Beibei likes blue and brown.( ) 5.There are (有) four people (人) in my family.( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.B    2.C    3.A    4.A    5.A 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1.e    2.o    3.i    4.a   5.u 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、A 2、B 3、A 4、A 5、A 6、B 7、B 8、C 9、A 10、A 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1、1-5 cedba 五、 连词成句(注意标点符号、大小写)。(10分) 1、     1. These are good friends.     2. She is a very clever girl.     3. This little girl can’t do her English.     4. The tall boy is a bit quiet.     5. Daming always helps his sister. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1.T    2.F   3.F    4.T    5.F 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.E    2.A    3.D    4.B  5.C 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.F    3.F    4.F    5.T 5 / 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服