收藏 分销(赏)

北师大版三年级英语上册期中测试卷.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:7215215 上传时间:2024-12-28 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:281.04KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
北师大版三年级英语上册期中测试卷.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
北师大版三年级英语上册期中测试卷.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
北师大版三年级英语上册期中测试卷(精选) 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.skirt B.sweater C.red 2.( )A.cloth B.yellow C.brown 3.( )A.photo B.nice C.party 4.( )A.green B.come C.walk 5.( )A.my B.here C.your 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. h___ ___d 2.c___t 3. p___n 4.___ig 5. t___n 6. m___ ___k 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、—Here you are. ( ) —_____ A.Yes. B.Thank you. C.Here you are. 2、Cut the big _______.  ( ) A.cake B.water C.milk 3、I’m ________ years old. ( ) A.one B.six C.an 4、I ______ like morning exercises. ( ) A.don’t B.doesn’t C.isn’t 5、—Shake your body. ( ) —______ A.Thank you. B.OK! C.Very well, thanks. 6、—_______ on the desk? ( ) —A Chinese book. A.What’s B.Where’s C.How 7、—________ your watch? ( ) —Yes. It’s my watch. A.That is B.Is this C.This is 8、—Here is an apple for you. ( ) —________. A.Here you are B.Thanks C.Bye 9、—This is my friend Helen. ( ) —________ A.Hello, I’m Helen. B.Hello, Helen. C.Goodbye, Helen. 10、He is Moe. She is Sue. ________ my friends. ( ) A.He’s B.She’s C.They’re 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1. Good evening.           a. Hello, Su Yang. 2. Are you Li Ming?        b. Good evening. 3. She’s my sister, Su Yang.   c. No, I’m not. 4. See you next time.        d. Good afternoon, Miss Li. 5. Good afternoon, class.     e. See you. 五、 连词成句,注意大小写和标点符号。(10分) 1.elephant   the   Look   at(.) ______________________________ 2.is   Where   boat   my(?) ______________________________ 3.has   long   a   nose   It(.) ______________________________ 4.have   How   many   do   fish   you(?) ______________________________ 5.is   This   family   my(.) ______________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1. I have got a sweater. ( )      2. I have got a new dress. ( )   3. My T­shirt is on the line. ( )   4. This is my coat. ( )   5. It’s a nice book. ( )   七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.She’s my mother. B.I’m nine. C.It’s five o’clock. D.I’m fine. E. My name’s Yang Ming. 1.What time is it? ( ) 2.Who’s that woman? ( ) 3.How are you? ( ) 4.How old are you? ( ) 5.What’s your name? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) Hi! My name is Amy. I'm a girl. I'm from the UK. I'm ten. I have two new friends, Chen Jie and Wu Yifan. Look, this is my family. The old man is my grandpa. The woman is my mother. The man is my father. The boy is my brother, Jim. He is five. The girl is me. 1.Amy is from the UK. ( ) 2.Amy has three new friends. ( ) 3.The woman is Amy's mother. ( ) 4.The old man is Amy's father. ( ) 5.Amy's brother is five. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.C    2.A    3.B    4.A    5.B 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1.     a     n    2.a    3.e    4.p    5.e    6.     i     l 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、B 2、A 3、B 4、A 5、B 6、A 7、B 8、B 9、B 10、C 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1、1-5 bcaed 五、 连词成句,注意大小写和标点符号。(10分) 1、     1.Look at the elephant.     2.Where is my boat?     3.It has a long nose.     4.How many fish do you have?     5.This is my family. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1. F 2. T 3. F 4. T5. T 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.C    2.A    3.D    4.B    5.E 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.F    3.T    4.F    5.T 5 / 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服