收藏 分销(赏)

三年级英语上册期中测试卷一.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:7199449 上传时间:2024-12-27 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:449.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
三年级英语上册期中测试卷一.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
三年级英语上册期中测试卷一.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
三年级英语上册期中测试卷一 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.dog B.duck C.this 2.( )A.hand B.panda C.leg 3.( )A.the B.an C.a 4.( )A.red B.pig C.yellow 5.( )A.this B.that C.what 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1.____ pple 2.____ at 3.____ and 4.do____ 5.____  lephant 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、—_______ some milk, Zoom. ( ) —No, thanks. A.Eat B.Cut C.Drink 2、_____ a dog. I like it. ( ) A.It B.It’s C.Its 3、—Look, it’s ten o’clock. ( ) —It’s time ______. A.to go B.eat C.come 4、—Hello, I’m Wu Yifan. ( ) —_________ A.Hello, Mike. B.Hello, I’m Mike. C.Hi, Amy. 5、—Nice to meet you. ( ) —________ A.Nice to meet you, too. B.Goodbye. C.How are you? 6、This is my _______. He is seven. ( ) A.brother B.sister C.father and mother 7、—Let’s go to school. ( ) —______ A.Thank you. B.Bye! C.OK! 8、I ______ go to the shop. ( ) A.can B.do C.aren’t 9、Now class _______. ( ) A.begin B.begins C.to begin 10、—Colour it white! ( ) —______ A.OK! B.I see black! C.Hi! 四、 从右栏中找出合适的答语并连线。(10分)                 1. What's your name?     a. OK! 2. Let's paint! OK?       b. My name's Zoom. 3. How are you?         c. Me, too. 4. I see a bag.           d. Nice to meet you, too! 5. Nice to meet you!       e. I'm fine, thanks. 五、 用所给单词组句子。(10分) 1.in,  and,  door,  Come,  close,  the (.) 2.five,  Bobby,  nice,  has,  rubbers (.) 3.rubber,  like,  a,  Would,  you (?) 4.the,  open,  please,  door (.) 5.close,  don’t,  window,  the (.) 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1.The boy is from Australia. ( ) 2.Can I have some pears?( ) 3.He is a student. ( ) 4.The book is in the desk. ( ) 5.It has a short tail. ( ) 七、 从方框中选语句搭配,使其成为通顺的句子。(10分)    A.It’s so tall. B.It’s cute. C.I’m fine. D.It’s a monkey. E. Nice to meet you, too. 1.What’s this? ( ) 2.Look at the giraffe. ( ) 3.How are you? ( ) 4.Nice to meet you. ( ) 5.This is a monkey. ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) I'm Frank. I'm eleven years old. I have a new bag. It's beautiful. It's green and black. It's big. There are twenty books and a pencil box in it. My pencil box is blue. You can see three pens, a ruler and an eraser in it. The crayons are in my bag, too. I have twelve crayons. 1.Frank is ten years old. ( ) 2.Frank's new bag is black and white. ( ) 3.Frank has twenty books. The books are in the bag. ( ) 4.Frank has twenty crayons. ( ) 5.The crayons are on the bag.( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.C    2.B    3.A    4.B    5.C 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、137.a    138.c    139.h    140.g    141.e 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、C 2、B 3、A 4、B 5、A 6、A 7、C 8、A 9、B 10、A 四、 从右栏中找出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1、1-5 baecd 五、 用所给单词组句子。(10分) 1、1.Come in and close the door.    2.Bobby has five nice rubbers.    3.Would you like a rubber?    4.Please open the door.    5.Don’t close the window. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、1.F    2.T   3.F    4.F   5.T 七、 从方框中选语句搭配,使其成为通顺的句子。(10分)    1、1.D    2.A    3.C    4.E    5.B 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.F    2.F    3.T    4.F    5.F 5 / 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 包罗万象 > 大杂烩

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服