收藏 分销(赏)

北师大版三年级英语上册期中试卷.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:7003481 上传时间:2024-12-24 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:421.04KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
北师大版三年级英语上册期中试卷.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
北师大版三年级英语上册期中试卷.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
北师大版三年级英语上册期中试卷(精选) 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.Australia B.China C.friend 2.( )A.eight B.crayon C.fifteen 3.( )A.chair B.on C.in 4.( )A.tail B.thin C.short 5.( )A.apple B.milk C.grape 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1. f__s__     2. fr__g    3. b__ __d 4. d__g          5. c__t         6. p__nd__ 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、—What’s your favourite _______? ( ) —It’s yellow. A.toy B.colour C.song 2、—I have a ruler. (      ) —______. A.Me, too B.OK C.Me, neither 3、He is Moe. She is Sue. ________ my friends. ( ) A.He’s B.She’s C.They’re 4、_____ a dog. I like it. ( ) A.It B.It’s C.Its 5、—Do you like eggs? ( ) —________ A.No, I don’t. B.Yes, I don’t. C.No, I am not. 6、Now class _______. ( ) A.begin B.begins C.to begin 7、—Nice to meet you! ( ) —____________ A.Hello. B.OK. C.Nice to meet you, too. 8、______! What can you hear? ( ) A.Listen B.Look C.Taste 9、—Who’s that man? ( ) —________ is my grandfather. A.He B.She C.he 10、This is my _______. He is seven. ( ) A.brother B.sister C.father and mother 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1. Have you got a coat?                 a. No, he hasn’t. 2. Does your mum go to work by car?      b. It’s under the tree. 3. What’s your favourite colour?           c. Yes, I have. 4. Where is the bird?                   d. Blue. 5. Has Sam got a bike?                  e. No, she doesn’t. 五、 连词成句。(10分)        1. your   touch  nose (.) _____________________________________________ 2. me   your  show  red  eraser (.) _____________________________________________ 3. like   I  hot  dog (.) _____________________________________________ 4. birthday  to  Happy  you (.) _____________________________________________ 5. are  How  you  old (?) _____________________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F相符)。(10分) ( ) 1. I've got a new football. ( ) 2. I've got a new dress. ( ) 3. I've got new shoes. ( ) 4. I've got new shorts. ( ) 5. I've got a dog. 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.It’s six. B.Thank you. C.That’s my father. D.Sure. E. This is my grandmother. 1.Who’s this? ( ) 2.Who’s that man? ( ) 3.Can I see your family photo? ( ) 4.Here you are. ( ) 5.What time is it? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) I'm Chen Jie. I'm from China. I have four good friends. Mike and John are boys. Mike is from Canada. John is from the USA.Amy and Sarah are my friends, too. They are from the UK. I like my friends! 1.I'm from China. ( ) 2.John is from the USA.( ) 3.Sarah is from Canada. ( ) 4.I like my friends. ( ) 5.My good friends are boys. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.C    2.B    3.A    4.A    5.B 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1. i, h   2. o   3. i, r   4. o   5. a   6. a, a 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、B 2、A 3、C 4、B 5、A 6、B 7、C 8、A 9、A 10、A 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1、1-5 cedba 五、 连词成句。(10分)        1、     1. Touch your nose.     2. Show me your red eraser.     3. I like hot dog.     4. Happy birthday to you.     5. How old are you? 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F相符)。(10分) 1、     1. T     2. F     3. T     4. T     5. F 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.E    2.C    3.D    4.B    5.A 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.T    3.F    4.T    5.F 5 / 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服