收藏 分销(赏)

译林版三年级英语上册期中考试卷及答案【A4版】.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:6998907 上传时间:2024-12-24 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:208.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
译林版三年级英语上册期中考试卷及答案【A4版】.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
译林版三年级英语上册期中考试卷及答案【A4版】.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
译林版三年级英语上册期中考试卷及答案【A4版】 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.mouth B.dog C.cat 2.( )A.bread B.cake C.black 3.( )A.nine B.pencil C.three 4.( )A.hand B.head C.hello 5.( )A.yellow B.red C.brother 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1.__ pple 2. __ at 3. __ and 4. do __ 5. __ lephant 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、I have _____________ eraser. ( ) A.an B.a C.two 2、What do you do _______ Mondays? ( ) A.in B.at C.on 3、—Here you are. ( ) —_____ A.Yes. B.Thank you. C.Here you are. 4、It's _________ elephant. ( ) A.a B.an C./ 5、Sunday is the ______ day of the week. ( ) A.first B.last C.next D./ 6、_____ your hands. ( ) A.Clap B.Play C.Close 7、I ______ Ms Wang. ( ) A.am B.are C.is 8、.—________ Is that your sweater? ( ) —Yes, it is. Thank you. A.Excuse me. B.Sorry. C.Sure. 9、—Who’s that man? ( ) —________ is my grandfather. A.He B.She C.he 10、I ______ like morning exercises. ( ) A.don’t B.doesn’t C.isn’t 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分)      1. Let’s paint.                                   A.Great. 2. May I have a look?                            B.My name’s Amy. 3. Good morning, John                          C.Thank you. 4. Have some juice.                              D.Sure, here you are. 5. What’s your name?                            E. Good morning, Miss White. 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1. can’t,   my,   ball,   find,   I   (.) __________________________________ 2. and,   red,   It’s,   blue   (.) __________________________________ 3. this,   ball,   your,   Is   (.) __________________________________ 4. the,   matter,   What’s   (?) __________________________________ 5. Let’s,   and,   mix,   blue,   yellow   (.) __________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) ( ) 1. I’d like some juice. ( ) 2. ---How much is the ice cream? ---Five yuan. ( ) 3. Would you like an apple? ( ) 4. May I have a hot dog? ( ) 5. Do you have any oranges? 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) A.I see ten. B.My name is John. C.I’m ten years old. D.She is nine. E. Thank you. 1.What’s your name? ( ) 2.How old are you? ( ) 3.Happy birthday! ( ) 4.How old is she? ( ) 5.How many birds? ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) I have a new friend. His name is Steven. He is eleven years old. He is from the USA.He is tall and his eyes are blue. He likes maps very much (非常). He has eighteen maps about China. He likes grapes very much. He doesn’t like watermelons. 1.Steven is eleven years old. ( ) 2.Steven is from the UK. ( ) 3.Steven is short. ( ) 4.Steven has eight maps about China. ( ) 5.Steven doesn’t like grapes. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.A    2.C    3.B    4.C    5.C 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1.a    2.c    3.h    4.g    5.e 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、A 2、C 3、B 4、B 5、A 6、A 7、A 8、A 9、A 10、A 四、 读一读,请给句子选出合适的答语并连线。(10分)      1、1. A    2. D    3. E    4. C   5. B 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、     1. I can’t find my ball.     2. It’s red and blue.     3. Is this your ball?     4. What’s the matter?     5. Let’s mix blue and yellow. 或 Let’s mix yellow and blue. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、     1.F     2.T     3.F     4.T    5.T 七、 给下列句子选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.B    2.C    3.E    4.D    5.A 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.F    3.F    4.F    5.F 5 / 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 包罗万象 > 大杂烩

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服