收藏 分销(赏)

八年级英语综合复-习及模拟试题人教四年制版.doc

上传人:仙人****88 文档编号:6440645 上传时间:2024-12-08 格式:DOC 页数:9 大小:66.50KB 下载积分:10 金币
下载 相关 举报
八年级英语综合复-习及模拟试题人教四年制版.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共9页
八年级英语综合复-习及模拟试题人教四年制版.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共9页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
英语综合复习及模拟试题人教四年制版 【同步教育信息】 一. 本周教学内容 综合复习及模拟试题 【模拟试题】 一. 语音与词汇 A. 划出划线部分读音不同于其它三个的单词 ( )1. A. make B. wake C. have D. date ( )2. A. music B. must C. summer D. supper ( )3. A. hospital B. holiday C. visitor D. family ( )4. A. season B. reach C. death D. pleased ( )5. A. hurt B. worse C. shirt D. Saturday ( )6. A. push B. sugar C. pull D. ruler ( )7. A. where B. when C. whole D. why ( )8. A. cake B. plane C. cancer D. name ( )9. A. hope B. problem C. alone D. both ( )10. A. cool B. tooth C. spoon D. look B. 从A、B、C、D中选出其划线部分读音与所给单词划线部分读音相同的选项 ( )1. wake A. page B. sad C. last D. address ( )2. pocket A. whole B. money C. chopsticks D. who ( )3. feather A. dream B. instead C. pleased D. real ( )4. taught A. autumn B. laught C. because D. beautiful ( )5. word A. pork B. north C. report D. worse ( )6. enough A. cousin B. shout C. bought D. round ( )7. could A. tooth B. would C. cool D. noodle ( )8. monkey A. grand B. learn C. alone D. bank ( )9. weather A. anything B. either C. thin D. birthday ( )10. needed A. dressed B. enjoyed C. waited D. stopped C. 选择一个与划线部分意思相同的词或词组 ( )1. He must do it by himself . A. need B. has to C. may D. can ( )2. They had a wonderful time at Ann’s party . A. enjoyed themselves B. had a rest C. had something nice to eat D. felt better ( )3. What’s wrong with your radio ? A. problem B. trouble C. the matter D. matter ( )4. You don’t have to come if you are busy . A. can’t B. needn’t C. mustn’t D. won’t ( )5. The ten-month-old baby didn’t cry any more and listened to the radio . A. stopped crying B. began to cry C. started crying D. didn’t like crying ( )6. Aunt Huang didn’t want to leave her son alone . A. at home B. lonely C. by herself D. by himself ( )7. Mary was ill yesterday . A. worse B. bad C. serious D. sick ( )8. Mum is taking care of my grandma . A. looking for B. looking over C. looking after D. looking at ( )9. The doctor thinks she’s a little fat . A. too much B. much too C. a bit D. very ( )10. I was sad when I heard this . A. not happy B. worried C. glad D. afraid 二. 同步语法 A. 根据中文意思完成下列各句 1. She is ill . She (不得不)stay in bed . 2. Her VCD is broken . She’ll (不得不)ask someone to mend it . 3. No one taught me how to use a computer . I learned it all (我自己). 4. It’s too dark here . I can’t see (任何东西). 5. You must be very careful (当……时候)you cross the road . B. 用所组动词的正确形式填空 1. I’ll go to see my teacher if the rain (stop). 2. The boy (look)tired . What’s the trouble ? 3. He (forget)to bring his book to school this morning . 4. They (visit)the city of Shenzhen , didn’t they ? 5. I (get)off the bus at the next bus stop . 6. He’s a businessman . He always (fly)to other countries . 7. The baby stopped (cry)and listened to the music . 8. We (not close)the windows when we left the classroom . 9. The tiger often made the small animals (bring)food to him . 10. Tell her (not eat)the chicken . It smells bad . 三. 课本要点 A. 选择填空 ( )1. to school , I saw an old man looking around as if(好象)he was looking for something . A. On my way B. In the way C. By the way D. In a way ( )2. This is a lovely party , but we go back because nobody takes care of the children . A. must B. have to C. may D. can ( )3. I stayed in bed all day going to work . A. maybe B. unlike C. instead D. instead of ( )4. — Will they come ? — . A. Maybe not B. May be not C. They can’t D. They don’t ( )5. It doesn’t matter you don’t find her . A. if B. when C. after D. before ( )6. this empty box away and me a full one . A. Take ; carry B. Carry ; take C. Take ; bring D. Bring ; take ( )7. It was Sunday afternoon and my mother was cleaning the room . A. all for her B. all by her C. all by herself D. all by oneself ( )8. Be quiet , your father’s asleep , don’t wake him . A. away B. off C. down D. up ( )9. Please turn the light for me . It’s getting dark(黑). A. off B. over C. on D. to ( )10. You tell Margaret , I don’t want her to know . A. needn’t B. don’t have to C. mustn’t D. may not ( )11. What’s the with her ? She looks . A. wrong … worry B. matter … worry C. matter … worried D. wrong … worried ( )12. — Did have a good time in English party ? — Yes , she enjoyed very much . A. she … her B. she … herself C. her … herself D. her … her ( )13. The naughty(顽皮的)boy likes in class . A. make faces B. making face C. to make a face D. making a face ( )14. “ Stop , it is time to have lunch , ” the monitor said . A. working B. work C. worked D. to work ( )15. The young soldiers of the old woman . A. take care B. look after C. take care good D. take good care ( )16. How can the woman leave the little boy ? A. himself B. by him C. herself D. by himself ( )17. When did you this morning ? A. got up B. wake up C. stood up D. went up ( )18. They are students . They begin to work . A. no longer B. any more C. no more D. any longer ( )19. The man out , but nobody outside . A. looked , looked B. saw , saw C. looked , saw D. saw , looked ( )20. Take more exercise or you’ll get . A. more fat B. more thin C. fattest and fattes D. fatter and fatter B. 用正确的介词填空 1. What was wrong Jim ? 2. The monkey took the tiger a big river . 3. What do you think the new English book ? 4. Please turn the radio . I want to listen to the weather report . 5. There are many kinds books in our school library . 6. The boy made faces and jumped a monkey . 7. They can’t find their way the hotel . 8. It’s not good to laugh other people’s mistakes . 9. She is a clever girl . She learned swimming all herself . 10. Please wash your hands dinner . C. 在改写的句子中填入一个适当的词,使上下句意思相同。 1. There weren’t any classes yesterday afternoon . There classes yesterday afternoon . 2. It was too hot yesterday . I fell asleep at twelve in the night . It was too hot yesterday . I fall asleep twelve in the night . 3. He told me to do nothing . He told me anything . 4. It seems that he is ill . He seems ill . 5. He doesn’t like English or French . He likes English French . 6. Tom doesn’t do morning exercises any longer . Tom morning exercises . 7. You may take only one of these two CDs . You may take this CD that one . 8. My mother is tired . She can’t go on with her work . My mother is tired go on with her work . 9. He didn’t live there any longer . He lived there . 10. Please tell me how I can use the computer . Please tell me how the compater . 四. 补全对话 A. 根据对话内容,写出所缺单词(每空一词)。 A:Excuse me . 1 is the nearest hospital ? B:Sorry . I 2 3 . I am new here . You’d better 4 the other people . A:Thank you 5 6 7 . A:Excuse me . Which is 8 9 to the nearest hospital ? C:Walk 10 this street , and 11 right . Then turn left 12 the first turning . You can see the hospital 13 front 14 you . A:How 15 is it 16 here ? C:It’s not very far . It’s about ten minutes’ walk . A:Thank you 17 18 . C:Not 19 20 . B. 根据课文内容,在每个空白处填写一个句子,使对话完整。 A:Where did the whole class go on Saturday afternoon ? B: 1 . A:Were all the students there ? B:No . Ling Feng didn’t go there . A: 2 ? B:He looked after Aunt Huang’s baby . A: 3 ? B:Only ten months old . A:It was hard to do that , I think . B:So it was . The baby cried and cried . He had to make faces and jumped like a monkey . A:Did the baby go on crying ? B: 4 . A: 5 ? B:Yes . Because he jumped and sang the whole afternoon . 五. 阅读理解 (A) Mrs Green asked her young son to look after his baby sister for half an hour while she was doing housework . The boy took the baby out into the garden and they were playing happily . Suddenly the baby began to cry . “ Billy , what’s the matter with Susan ? Why is she crying ? ” Mrs Green shouted to her son when she heard the baby’s cry . “ She wants my coins(硬币), ” answered Billy . “ Well , let her play with a few of them if it stops her crying , ” said Mrs Green . “ But she wants to keep them ! ” answered Billy . “ No , she doesn’t ! ” Mrs Green said . “ She’s only a baby . She is too young to understand anything ! ” “ But I know that she wants to keep the coins , ” answered Billy . “ She has already swallowed(已经吞下)two of them ! ” 根据短文内容,选择正确答案。 ( )1. Billy helped his (to)look after his baby sister while she was doing housework . A. father B. brother C. sister D. mother ( )2. they played happily in the garden . A. At first B. At last C. Now D. In the end ( )3. Mrs Green heard the baby’s cry while she . A. was asleep B. was eating C. was doing housework D. was watching TV ( )4. The baby started to cry because . A. she wanted to go to bed B. she didn’t like Billy C. she didn’t want to be in the garden D. she swallowed two coins ( )5. Mrs Green why the baby cried . A. didn’t know B. knew C. has known D. didn’t want to know (B) This is an old Malaysian story about a tiger from that country . A tiger who lived in the jungle(森林)saw a hare sitting under a tree . When he asked the hare what she was doing , she replied , “ Oh , I am keeping watch over my grandfather’s gong(锣). I am making sure that nobody runs off with it . ”(The hare had almost been eaten once by that tiger . ) “ Where is the gong ? ” asked the tiger . “ Up there , ” answered the hare , pointing to a large , round object(物体)hanging to one of the branches(树枝)of a short tree . “ If you like , you may strike(敲打)it to see how well it sounds(发声). But let me go farther away , for the sound always brings tears to my eyes . ” The tiger said he would like to sound the gong , and the hare scampered(快跑)off down the track(小路). When she was out of sight , the tiger raised(举起)his paw(爪子)and gave the gong a great blow . The gong flew into pieces . For it was a wasp’s nest(黄蜂巢)and not a gong at all . Hundreds of wasps settled(落到)on the tiger’s face and stung(蜇伤)him . 根据短文内容,简要回答下列问题。 1. Where was the tiger ? In the . 2. Was the hare frightened(害怕)of the tiger ? . 3. What did the hare say she was guarding ? a 4. Who did the hare say owned the gong ? her 5. What really lived inside the gong ? 六. 完形填空 It is Sunday . Martin and Steve are riding through(穿过)the town 1 their bikes . Martin is riding in the front . He has black hair . He is twelve years old . Steve is 2 . He is about eleven . The two boys are going to the river . They often go to the river 3 they like fishing . Then Martin 4 a green van(有逢货车). It is standing in front of a shop . A big man is coming 5 the shop . He has an ugly(丑的)face . He is 6 two large bags to the van . The boys can see a fat man 7 glasses . He is sitting in the van . Just then(正在那时)the ugly man drops one of the bags and some things 8 out of it . The ugly man 9 the things quickly , puts them into the bags and goes to the van . Marin and Steve ride 10 the road . They are going to ride to Martin’s grandpa’s house at once . He can telephone the police . 阅读短文,然后根据短文内容选择最佳答案。 ( )1. A. in B. on C. at D. to ( )2. A. young B. younger C. youngest D. the youngest ( )3. A. for B. it C. when D. because ( )4. A. sees B. watches C. looks D. reads ( )5. A. out B. back C. out of D. from ( )6. A. making B. taking C. bringing D. lifting ( )7. A. has B. wears C. puts on D. with ( )8. A. fall B. put C. pull D. stop ( )9. A. wakes upB. gets up C. picks up D. jumps up ( )10. A. up B. down C. to D. away 七. 综合填空 根据短文内容及所给单词的词首字母填空 One fine morning , a man was going in a forest . He didn’t know t 1 was a tiger in the forest . Then he h 2 a great noise and saw a tiger coming at him . The man ran as q 3 as he could . The tiger ran after him . When the man saw a tall tree , he quickly c 4 up the tree . The tiger came up and j 5 to eat him . The man was so afraid that he f 6 down . But he fell on the t 7 back and the tiger was too much a 8 , too . It ran away w 9 the man on its back , and the man could not get d 10 ! 【试题答案】 一. 语音与词汇 A. 1. C 2. A 3. B 4. C 5. D 6. D 7. C 8. C 9. B 10. D B. 1. A 2. C 3. B 4. A 5. D 6. A 7. B 8. D 9. B 10. C C. 1. B 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. A 6. D 7. D 8. C 9. C 10. A 二. A. 1. has to 2. have to 3. by myself 4. anything 5. when B. 1. stops 2. looks 3. forgot 4. visited 5. will get 6. flies 7. crying 8. didn’t close 9. bring 10. not to eat 三. A. 1. A 2. B 3. D 4. A 5. A 6. C 7. C 8. D 9. C 10. C 11. C 12. B 13. D 14. A 15. D 16. A 17. B 18. A 19. C 20. D B. 1. with 2. to 3. of 4. on 5. of 6. onto 7. to 8. at 9. by 10. before C. 1. were no 2. didn’t ; until 3. not to do 4. to be 5. neither ; nor 6. stops doing 7. either ; or 8. too ; to 9. no longer 10. to use 四. A. 1. Where 2. don’t 3. know 4. ask 5. all 6. the 7. same 8. the 9. way 10. along 11. turn 12. at 13. in 14. of 15. far 16. from 17. very 18. much 19. at 20. all B. 1. They all went to the Summer Palace . 2. Why didn’t he go there ? 3. How old was Aunt Huang’s baby . 4. No , she didn’t . 5. Was Ling Feng very tired ? 五. 阅读理解 (A) 1. D
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 初中英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服