收藏 分销(赏)

七年级英语语法复习与模拟试题北京实验版.doc

上传人:仙人****88 文档编号:6440093 上传时间:2024-12-08 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:91.50KB 下载积分:10 金币
下载 相关 举报
七年级英语语法复习与模拟试题北京实验版.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
七年级英语语法复习与模拟试题北京实验版.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
初一英语北京实验版语法的复习与强化同步练习 (答题时间:70分钟) Ⅰ. 单项选择 1. We usually ______ the boy Lulu . I have a friend ______ Jim. A. name , named B. call , called C. calls , names D. name s, named 2. It’s not good to ________ others . A. laugh at B. shout at C. point at D. A, Band C 3. After _______ my homework , I help my mother do some washing . A. finished B. finishing C. finish D. finishes 4. On my way _____ home. The right way ______ ride a donkey. The way _____ Nanning. A. to , to , for B. to , for , to C. / , to , to D. to , to , to 5. Do you know the story _______ Hua Mulan ? A. at B. of C. in D. for 6. I don’t like singing _______ I like dancing . A. but B. and C. or D. as 7. Don’t ______ me loudly . A. laugh at B. shout at C. speak at D. talks to 8. —She isn’t a teacher , is she? —________ . She teaches English . A. Yes, she is. B. No , she isn’t. C. Yes , she isn’t. D. No , she is. 9. —They won’t go home ,__________? —No , they won’t . A. won’t they ? B. will they? C. don’t they? D. do they ? 10. The pair of shoes ______ mine . A. is B. are C. does D. be 11. We usually _____ hello to each other. A. tell B. talk C. speak D. say 12. I _____ 18 yuan for the mouse in the supermarket. A. paid B. bought C. cost D. spent 13. —Would you like some more rice? —Yes, just ______. A. a few B. few C. a little D. little 14. I can hardly hear the radio. Would you please __________? A. turn it on B. turn it down C. turn it up  D. turn it off 15. — ____ does it take me to go from my school to your school ? —About five minutes. A. How many B. How far C. How much D. How long Ⅱ. 用所给动词的正确形式填空,每个空格所填词数不限 1. How about on Sunday morning? (go, shop) 2. Would you like the green coat on? (try) 3. You’d better too much while do little. (not, talk) 4. I felt comfortable in this shirt, though it me 158 yuan. (cost) 5. Don’t let us do too much homework, please. We need more time our own things. (do) 6. He (do) his homework every day. He (do) his homework last night, he (do) his homework now. 7. Class is over .Let’s stop (have) a rest. 8. My parents (go) for a walk if it is sunny tomorrow. 9. He thinks his corn is the (delicious) of all the food. 10. I feel math is (difficult) than Chinese. Ⅲ. 完形填空: People should exercise all the time. Running, playing sports and dancing are all 1 . When you exercise, you’re helping build a 2 body. Exercise can make your heart happy. You 3 know that your heart is a muscle. It works hard. You can help this important muscle get stronger 4 swimming, biking or playing soccer. 5 you give your heart this kind of workout, your heart will get even better. Another kind of exercise can help 6 your muscle stronger. Did you ever do a push-up or swing across the monkey bars at the playground? Those are exercises that can build strength. By 7 your muscles to do powerful things, you can make them stronger. It feels good to have a strong body that can do all the activities you 8 —like running, jumping, and playing with your friends. 9 is also fun to be good at something, like playing basket, or hitting a home run. 10 you may not know that exercising can actually put you in a better mood (心情). 1. A. sports B. exercise C. activities D. health 2. A. important B. beautiful C. strong D. young 3. A. may B. can C. need D. must 4. A. in B. through C. by D. on 5. A. Before B. As soon as C. When D. Until 6. A. make B. get C. let D. want 7. A. exercising B. using C. telling D. making 8. enjoy B. do C. have D. wish 9. A. That B. One C. It D. This 10. A. And B. But C. Or D. So Ⅳ. 阅读理解 A Different Job Choices Many students have clear ideas about what jobs they would like to have in the future. We believe boy’s choices are different from girls’. To find out how different their choices are, we made a survey in Green High School. The following diagram (图表) shows the results of the survey. 1. The diagram shows the results of job choices in Green High School. A. the teachers’ B. the boy students’ C. the girl students’ D. both B and C 2. About 45% of the girls would like to be in the future. A. bank clerks B. reporters C. scientists D. teachers 3. About of the boys want to be teachers. A. 5% B. 15% C. 30% D. 45% 4. The number of girls want to be scientists. A. large B. largest C. smallest D. small 5. Which of the following sentences is true? A. Girls would like to be reporters more than boys. B. Boys would like to be bank clerks more than girls. C. Boys would like to be reporters most. D. Girls would like to be managers most. B Do you always want something back when you give something? Chinese TV host(主持人)and pop singer Xie Na doesn’t think in this way. She thinks giving is one of the best things. She loves her friends and her work. She doesn’t want anything back from others. “If you only think of taking, you won’t be happy,” she says. Xie says that she learned this from people around her. Once she attended(参加)a program(节目)in which strangers(陌生人)gave present to each other. She started with her own CDs and then gave more expensive things. To her surprise, others were happy to give her expensive things like ties and beautiful belts(腰带). A fan who gave her a necklace told her. “I just want to make you happy. You are worth the gift.” “I was moved(感动)and learned there is no price on friendship,” Xie says. 1. What does Xie Na do? A. She is a worker. B. She is a singer. C. She is a Chinese TV host. D. She is a singer and Chinese TV host. 2. Xie Na thinks one shouldn’t always think taking things from others. A. about B. over C. of D. back 3. Xie Na doesn’t want anything back from others when she gives something. Who does she learn this from? A. Her parents. B. Her friends. C. Her teachers. D. People around her. 4. A fan said he just wanted to make Xie Na and she was worth the . A. happy; money B. happy; present C. glad; gift D. glad; money 5. What does Xie Na learn from through the program? A. If you want anything, you must give something. B. If you only think of taking, you won’t be happy. C. Friendship is no price. D. She was moved. C When you are learning English, you find it not clever to put every word into our own language. Take the sentence “How do you do?” as an example. If you look up each word in the dictionary, one at a time, what is your translation (翻译)? It must be a wrong sentence in your own language. Languages do not just have different sounds, they are different in many ways. It’s important to master(掌握) the rules (规则) for word order in the study of English, too. If the speakers put words in a wrong order, the listener can’t understand the speaker’s sentence easily. Sometimes when the order of words in an English sentence is changed, the meaning of the sentence changes. But sometimes the order is changed, the meaning of the sentence doesn’t change. Let’s see the difference between the two sentences. “She only likes apples.” “Only she likes apples.” “I have seen the film already.” “I have already seen the film.” When you are learning English, you must do your best to get the spirit (精神实质) of the language and use it as the English speaker does. 1. We know that when we are learning English from the passage. A. we need to put every word into our own language B. we should look up every word in the dictionary C. we shouldn’t put an English sentences, word for word, into your own language D. we must read word by word 2. It is in learning English. A. important to master the rules in different ways B. possible (可能的) to remember the word order C. difficult to understand different sounds D. easy to master the rules for word order 3. We can learn from the passage that . A. the meaning of an English sentence always changes with the order the words B. the order of words can never change the meaning of an English sentence C. sometimes different order of words has a different meaning D. if the order of words is different, the meaning of the sentence must be different 4. Which of the following is true? A. “Only she likes apples.” means “She doesn’t like apples.” B. “Only she likes apples.” is different from “She only likes apples.” C. “Only she likes apples.” means “She likes fruit except apples.” D. “Only she likes apples.” is the same as “She only likes apples.” 5. Which is the best title (题目) for this passage? A. How to Speak English B. Different Orders, Different Meanings C. How to Put English into Our Own Language D. How to Learn English 【试题答案】 Ⅰ. 1. B 2. D 3. B 4. C 5. B 6. A 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. A 11. D 12. A 13. C 14. C 15. D Ⅱ. 1. going shopping 2. to try 3. not talk 4. cost 5. to do 6. does; did; is doing 7. to have 8. will go 9. most delicious 10. more difficult Ⅲ. 1. B 2. C 3. A 4. C 5. C 6. A 7. B 8. A 9. C 10. B Ⅳ. A: 1. D 2. D 3. A 4. C 5. B B: 1. D 2. C 3. D 4. B 5. C C: 1. C 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. D
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 初中英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服