收藏 分销(赏)

高中英语《Unit2-Robots》当堂达标-新人教版选修7.doc

上传人:仙人****88 文档编号:6166190 上传时间:2024-11-29 格式:DOC 页数:3 大小:90.50KB 下载积分:10 金币
下载 相关 举报
高中英语《Unit2-Robots》当堂达标-新人教版选修7.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共3页
高中英语《Unit2-Robots》当堂达标-新人教版选修7.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共3页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
Unit 2 Robots 当堂达标 单项填空1: 1.They desired that they the right to vote. A.had B.have C.are D.were 2.I shall not believe it until I see it myself. A.for B.by C.of D.in 3.With a lot of problems , the newly-elected president is having a hard time. A.settled B.settling C.to settle D.being settled 4.Is this the reason at the meeting for his carelessness in his work? A.he explained B.what he explained C.how he explained D.why he explained 5.Peter the papers he was marking and reached for his cigarettes and matches. A.set out B.set off C.set in D.set aside 6.—Your daughter has two children, hasn’t she? —Yes, she . A.was married young B.was married to young C.married young D.married to be young 7.Many people stood near the bus stop, nervously waiting . A.to pick up B.picking up C.to be picked up D.being picked up 8.—Do you think it is going to rain over the weekend? — . A.I don’t believe B.I don’t believe it C.I believe not so D.I believe not 9.It is always difficult being in a foreign country, if you don’t speak the language. A.extremely B.naturally C.basically D.especially 10.Don’t leave matches or cigarettes on the table within the of little children. A.hand B.reach C.space D.distance 11.Not until all the fish died in the river how serious the pollution was. A.did the villagers realize B.the villagers realized C.the villagers did realize D.didn’t the villagers realize 12.—I am sorry I stopped outside for a smoke. I was very tired. —There is no for this while you are on duty. A.reason B.excuse C.cause D.explanation 13.At least 100 people lost their lives in the fire, 7 children. A.contained B.included C.including D.except 14.— David and Vicky married? —For about 3 years. A.How long were; being B.How long have; got C.How long have; been D.How long did; get 15.I am going to Shanghai. Do you have anything to your parents? A.to take B.taken C.taking D.to be taken 单项填空2 1.The news reporters hurried to the airport, only the film stars had left. A.to tell B.to be told C.telling D.told 2.An army spokesman stressed that all the soldiers had been ordered但 clear warnings before firing any shots. A.to issue B.being issued C.to have issued D.to be issued 3.Quite a few people used to believe that disaster if a mirror was broken. A.was sure of striking B.was sure of having struck C.was sure to be struck D.was sure to strike 4.Here are five pairs ,but I’m at a loss which to buy. A.to be chosen B.to choose from C.to choose D.for choosing 5.This company was the first portable radios as well as cassette tape recorders in the word. A.producing B.to produce C.having produced D.produced 6.The purpose of new technology is to make life easier, it more difficult. A.not making B.not make C.not to make D.nor to make 7.Helen had to shout above the sound of the music. A.making herself hear B.to make herself hear C.making herself heard D.to make herself heard 8.Alice returned from the manager’s office me that the boss wanted to see me at once. A.having told B.tells C.to tell D.telling 9.The flu is believed by viruses that like to reproduce in the cells inside the human nose and throat. A.causing B.being caused C.to be caused D.to have caused 10.I don’t know whether you happen ,but I’m going to study in the U.S.A. this September. A.to be heard B.to be hearing C.to hear D.to have heard 11.You were silly not your car. A.to lock B.to have locked C.locking D.having locked 12.A cook will be immediately fired if he is found in the kitchen. A.smoke B.smoking C.to smoke D.smoked 13.The teacher asked us so much noise A.don’t make B.not make C.not making D.not to make 14.Having a trip abroad is certainly good for the old couple, but it remains whether they will enjoy it. A.to see B.to be seen C.seeing D.seen 15.Do let your mother know all the truth. She appears everything. A.to tell B.to be told C.to be telling D.to have been told 单项填空: 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.D 6.C 7.C 8.D 9.D 10.B 11.A 12.B 13.C 14.C 15.D 3
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 小学其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服