收藏 分销(赏)

2015湖北襄阳中考英语解析.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:5729833 上传时间:2024-11-16 格式:DOC 页数:11 大小:135KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
2015湖北襄阳中考英语解析.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共11页
2015湖北襄阳中考英语解析.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共11页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
机密★启用前 2015年襄阳市初中毕业生学业水平考试 英 语 试 题 (本试卷共8页,满分120分,考试时间120分钟) ★ 祝 考 试 顺 利 ★ 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考试号填写在试题卷和答题卡上,并将考试号条形码粘贴在答题卡上指定位置。 2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号,答在试题卷上无效。 3.非选择题(主观题)用0.5毫米的黑色签字笔直接答在答题卡上每题对应的答题区域内,答在试题卷上无效。 4.考试结束后,请将本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。 选择题(共80分) 一、听力测试(本大题满分25分,每小题1分) 做题时,先将答案划在试卷上。录音内容结束后再将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 【2015湖北襄阳】第一节 下面你将听到5段短对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从每小题A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。听完每段对话后,你有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话只播一遍。 1. What sport does Wang Wei like best? A. Soccer. B. Ping-pong. C. Basketball. 2. Where does the woman want to go? A. To the post office. B. To the hospital. C. To the bank. 3. How was Rick’s vacation? A. It was fun. B. It was boring. C. It was terrible. 4. What will they most probably do this evening? A. They’ll see a movie. B. They’ll go dancing. C. They’ll watch TV. 5. Why was Peter late for class? A. The bus was late. B. His clock had stopped. C. He got up later than usual. 【2015湖北襄阳】第二节 下面你将听到6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从每小题A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个与你所听到的对话或独白内容相符的问题的答案。听每段对话或独白前,你有10秒钟的时间阅读相关小题;听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。对话或独白播两遍。 听第一段材料,回答第6至8小题。 6. When is Dick’s music class? A. On Monday. B. On Tuesday. C. On Friday. 7. Who is Dick’s music teacher? A. Mr. Brown. B. Mrs. Green. C. Ms. Smith. 8. What’s Gina’s favorite day? A. Friday. B. Tuesday. C. Monday. 听第二段材料,回答第9至11小题。 9. Why is Tom so excited? A. He’s going to visit his parents. B. He’s going to have a party. C. He’s going for a trip with his family. 10. How long are they going to stay in Beijing? A. About a week. B. Four days. C. Two weeks. 11. When are they going to leave? A. On July 6. B. On June 6. C. On May 6. 听第三段材料,回答第12至14小题。 12. Whom did David go to the zoo with? A. His parents. B. Frank. C. Ann. 13. How did they get to the zoo? A. By car. B. By bike. C. By bus. 14. What did David think of the animal show? A. It was scary. B. It was awful. C. It was great. 听第四段材料,回答第15至17小题。 15. Where are the two speakers talking? A. At the ticket office. B. At the information office. C. At the police station. 16. What time does the earliest train to Wuhan leave tomorrow morning? A. At 9:00. B. At 10:00. C. At 11: 00. 17. How much should the man pay if he wants two tickets? A.180 yuan. B. 192 yuan. C. 96 yuan. 听第五段材料,回答第18至20小题。 18. What school is Zhang Lan most probably studying in now? A. In a junior high school. B. In a senior high school. C. In a college. 19. What will she do to achieve her dream? A. She’ll find a part-time job. B. She’ll join an English club. C. She’ll go to a teachers’ college first. 20. Why does she choose to work in a village school? A. She doesn’t like city life. B. She likes fresh air there. C. The village schools need teachers very much. 听第六段材料,回答第21至25小题。 21. What does Mary look like? A. She’s tall with glasses. B. She’s of medium build. C. She’s short and has big eyes. 22. Are Mary and Alice in the same class? A. Yes, they are. B. No, they aren’t. C. We don’t know. 23. Why did Alice feel sad one day? A. She argued with Mary. B. Mary laughed at her. C. She didn’t do well in the test. 24. What did Mary do to help Alice? A. She had a discussion with her. B. She went to hug her. C. She wrote down the right answers for her. 25. How did Alice feel after Mary helped her? A. Unhappy. B. Happy. C. Crazy. 听力材料 一、听力测试(本大题满分25分,每小题1分) 做题时,先将答案划在试卷上。录音内容结束后再将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节 下面你将听到5段短对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从每小题A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。听完每段对话后,你有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话只播一遍。 1. W: Do you have a soccer ball, Wang Wei? M: No, I don’t. But I have three ping-pong balls. W: Do you like ping-pong? M: Yes. It’s my favorite sport. Q: What sport does Wang Wei like best? 2. W: Excuse me. Is there a bank near here? M: Yes, there is. W: How can I get there? M: Walk straight to People’s Hospital. Then turn right on North Street and the bank is on your left, next to a school. Q: Where does the woman want to go? 3. W: Hi, Rick. Long time no see. M: Hi, Tina. Yes, I was on vacation last month. W: Did you have a good time during the vacation? M: Yes, I had so much fun. Q: How was Rick’s vacation? 4. W: Let’s go dancing this evening, Mike. M: I’d like to, but I promised to see a movie with Lily. W: Why not ask her to go dancing together with us? M: That’s a good idea! Q: What will they most probably do this evening? 5. W: I hear you were late for class this morning, Peter. M: Yes. I missed the first bus. W: What do you mean? M: I overslept. When I got to the bus stop, the bus had already left. Q: Why was Peter late for class? 第二节 下面你将听到6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从每小题A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个与你所听到的对话或独白内容相符的问题的答案。听每段对话或独白前,你有10秒钟的时间阅读相关小题;听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。对话或独白播两遍。 听第一段材料,回答第6至8小题。 W: Hi, Dick! How is your day? M: It’s OK. I like Tuesday because I have music. It’s my favorite subject. W: Why do you like music best? M: Because my music teacher, Mrs. Green, sings well and we all like her class. And what’s your favorite day, Gina? W: Friday. Because the next day is Saturday. M: Haha! That’s for sure. I like Friday, too. Questions: 6. When is Dick’s music class? 7. Who is Dick’s music teacher? 8. What’s Gina’s favorite day? 听第二段材料,回答第9至11小题。 W: Tom, you look so excited. Any good news? M: Yeah. My parents will take me to Beijing by plane. W: That sounds great. How long are you going to stay there? M: Well, we are going to stay there for about seven days. W: I see. So when are you going to leave? Next week? M: Yes. We’re going to leave on July 6, next Monday. W: Oh, have a good time. See you. M: Thanks, see you. Questions: 9. Why is Tom so excited? 10. How long are they going to stay in Beijing? 11. When are they going to leave? 听第三段材料,回答第12至14小题。 W: Hi, David. What did you do last Sunday? M: Hi, Ann. I visited the zoo. It was so interesting. W: Really? Would you like to say something about it? M: Of course. Do you know Frank, my best friend? W: Yes. M: I went there with him. And his father took us there in his car. W: What did you do at the zoo? M: We saw a lot of animals there. And we watched an animal show, too. W: How was the animal show? M: It was great. The animals were so clever. And we took some photos. W: Can you show me the photos? M: No problem. Questions: 12. Whom did David go to the zoo with? 13. How did they get to the zoo? 14. What did David think of the animal show? 听第四段材料,回答第15至17小题。 W: Welcome to our Information Office. May I help you, sir? M: Yes, please. Do you have any trains to Wuhan today? W: Sorry. The last train today has already left. M: What about tomorrow? W: Let me see. Oh, the earliest one leaves at 9:00 am. M: How much is the ticket? W: 96 yuan for one ticket. M: Two tickets, please! Can I buy the tickets here? W: Sorry, we don’t sell tickets here. Please go to the ticket office over there. M: Thanks for the information. W: You’re welcome. It’s just my duty. Questions: 15. Where are the two speakers talking? 16. What time does the earliest train to Wuhan leave tomorrow morning? 17. How much should the man pay if he wants two tickets? 听第五段材料,回答第18至20小题。 M: How are you getting on with your studies, Zhang Lan? W: Pretty well. We are busy preparing for the senior high school entrance examination. You know my parents want me to enter a better senior high school. M: Do you think you can pass the exams? W: Yes, I think so. M: I’m very glad to hear that. What do you want to do in the future? W: I want to be a village teacher. M: How are you going to do that? W: I’m going to study in a teachers’ college first, and then work in a village school. M: Why do you choose to work in a village school? W: I hear many village schools need teachers very much. So I want to go there to be a teacher. M: Great! I wish you success. W: Thanks a lot. Questions: 18. What school is Zhang Lan most probably studying in now? 19. What will she do to achieve her dream? 20. Why does she choose to work in a village school? 听第六段材料,回答第21至25小题。 Mary is a lovely girl. She is tall and has two big eyes. But she always hides them behind a pair of glasses. She is one of my classmates and best friends but once I nearly finished our friendship. One day, the teacher gave us our results of the English test. I did very badly so I didn’t want to talk to anyone after class. Suddenly, Mary said, “You look unhappy, Alice. What’s wrong?” I looked up at her but said nothing. I knew she got a good mark in the test. I thought she must laugh at me. She kept asking me. “Is it because of the test? Do you want me to show you the right answers?” I still didn’t talk to her. Then she went away with my test paper. In the afternoon, Mary gave me my test paper back. I looked at it and became sur­prised. Mary wrote the right answers next to each of my mistakes. My face got red. How kind she was! I wanted to give her a hug, but with tears in my eyes, I only said, “Thank you!” After school, Mary and I walked home together. I felt very happy and thanked her again. We are still good friends now. Questions: 21. What does Mary look like? 22. Are Mary and Alice in the same class? 23. Why did Alice feel sad one day? 24. What did Mary do to help Alice? 25. How did Alice feel after Mary helped her? 听力测试答案 1. B 2. C 3. A 4. B 5. C 6. B 7. B 8. A 9. C 10. A 11. A 12. B 13. A14. C 15. B 16. A 17. B 18. A 19. C 20. C 21. A 22. A 23. C 24. C 25. B 评分说明:本大题满分25分,每小题1分,与本答案不符者该小题不给分。 二、选择填空(本大题满分15分,每小题1分) 从各小题A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上 【2015湖北襄阳】26. ---Mum, I have a bad headache. I feel terrible. ---Oh, dear! You must get a cold. You’d better see ___________ after breakfast. A. a violinist B. a doctor C. a policeman D. an engineer 26. B 【2015湖北襄阳】27.---It’s reported that Chinese ____more than 40 minutes a day reading WeChat(微信). ---It’s true. But I think WeChat is taking too much of our time. A. spend B. cost C. pay D. take 27. A 【2015湖北襄阳】28. ---I’m a little __________ now. ---Oh, it’s lunch time. Let’s go to the nearest restaurant to get something to eat. A. thirsty B. worried C. hungry D. bored 28. C 【2015湖北襄阳】29. ---What do you know about Xiangyang? ---It’s __________ its state level scenic spot (景点)—Gulongzhong. A. famous as B. different from C. similar to D. known for 29. D 【2015湖北襄阳】30.---Could you ______ the computer for me, dear? I want to check my -mails. ---Certainly, I’ll do it right away. A. turn on B. turn down C. turn off D. turn up 30. A 【2015湖北襄阳】31. ---You say you are short of money. Why not sell your old gold watch for some money? -- Oh, I can’t, because it was a gift from my wife. I promised her I would never ______ it. A. care about B. look after C. stick to D. part with 31. D 【2015湖北襄阳】32. ---I hear two high speed railways will be built in Xiangyang __________ a few years. ---That sounds great. It’ll be more convenient and faster for us to go out. A. after B. on C. in D. at 32. C 【2015湖北襄阳】33. ---The passenger ship Eastern Star capsized(倾覆) in the Yangtze River on the evening of June 1st. ---____________ bad news! Can we do something to help with the rescue(救援)? A. What a B. What C. How a D. How 33. B 【2015湖北襄阳】34. ---Did you catch the first subway this morning? ---No, I didn’t. It had started moving __________ I could get on it. A. before B. since C. after D. as soon as 34. A 【2015湖北襄阳】35. ---You come to school early every day. _______ is it from your home to school? ---It’s only about one kilometer. A. How long B. How much C. How many D. How far 35. D 【2015湖北襄阳】36. ---We ordered beef noodles, but ___________ any beef in the noodles. ---Put on your glasses and you can see the beef. A. there isn’t B. there is C. there aren’t D. there are 36. A 【2015湖北襄阳】37. ---Did you talk back to your mother when you were a child? ---Yes. But now I realize I was wrong. I really regret ___________that silly thing to my mum. A. do B. to do C. doing D. did 37. C 【2015湖北襄阳】38. ---Lucy, what were you doing at nine last night? ---I ___________ the piano. I usually practice the piano at that time. A. play B. played C. was playing D. am playing 38. C 【2015湖北襄阳】39. ---It’s cold today. I can’t stand it. I hope tomorrow won’t be so __________. ---I can’t, either. But the radio says it will be even ___________ tomorrow. A. cold, cold B. cold, colder C. colder, colder D. colder, coldest 39. B 【2015湖北襄阳】40. ---Can you tell me __________? ---Sure. He lives on Center Street. A. where does he live B. where he lives C. why he lives there D. what does he do 40. B 【2015湖北襄阳】三、完形填空(本大题满分10分,每空1分) 阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文完整、通顺,并在答题卡上将该标号涂黑。 It was the beginning of a new term. As a 41 teacher in that school, I didn’t know any of the students. A little girl was standing at the gate of the classroom. She looked very shy. I walked up to her and 42 why she stood there. But she said nothing. Then a boy shouted, “She is from Grade Four, the worst student in her grade.” I looked at the little girl. She didn’t seem to be the smart kind. I 43 why her teacher asked her to stay in Grade Three. I took her hand and 44 her into the classroom. “Sit here. Now you are my student and I’m your teacher,” I said. She still said nothing, but suddenly began to cry. I later learnt that her parents died in a car accident. She became sad and didn’t like talking to others after that. She learnt very 45 . I gave her respect(尊重) and never looked down upon (鄙视)
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 中考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服