收藏 分销(赏)

小学四年级英语上册期中试卷(A4打印版).doc

上传人:a199****6536 文档编号:5553316 上传时间:2024-11-13 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:142.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
小学四年级英语上册期中试卷(A4打印版).doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
小学四年级英语上册期中试卷(A4打印版).doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
小学四年级英语上册期中试卷(A4打印版) 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.door B.wall C.shoe 2.( )A.strong B.storybook C.maths book 3.( )A.computer B.boy C.girl 4.( )A.he B.glasses C.she 5.( )A.hair B.fan C.light 二、选出下列各组单词中画线部分的读音不同的一项。(10分) 1、. 1.( )A.name B.face C.hat 2.( )A.let B.she C.red 3.( )A.big B.nice C.like 3.( )A.box B.sorry C.sofa 5.( )A.their B.then C.three 三、给下列图片选择对应的单词。(10分) 1、. A.shoes    B.English book    C.picture    D.glasses    E. computer 1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4.( ) 5. ( ) 四、单项选择。(20分) 1、We have many _______ in the classroom.( ) A.desk B.a desk C.desks 2、—Can I go outside now? ( ) —___________ It’s snowy and cold outside. A.Yes, you can. B.No, you can. C.No, you can’t. 3、His _____ are big. ( ) A.nose B.eyes C.mouth 4、—Are you happy? ( )   —______ A.Yes, I am. B.No, I am. C.No, we are. 5、They will ____ the housework.( ) A.does B.doing C.do 6、—Whose shoes are these? ( ) —They are ______. A.my B.your C.mine 7、Hurry up! It’s time ______ school.( ) A.to go B.go C.to go to 8、—What ________ do you like best?( )  —I like PE best. A.subject B.subjects C.a subject 9、—Where’s my storybook?( ) —Here _____! A.is it B.it is C.are you 10、Let’s count ________ one ________ ten.( ) A.to; in B.to; to C.from; to 五、情景交际,选出正确的一项。(10分) 1、你想看一看别人的东西,你会说:( ) A.CanIhavealook? B.CanIhaveone? 2、餐桌上,父母招呼客人“请随意用餐”,他们应该说:( ) A.Helpyou. B.Helpyourself. 3、朋友到你家做客,用餐时,你会热情地对朋友说:( ) A.Helpyourself. B.Dinner’sready. 4、你丢失了一个书包,应该说:( )  A.Ihaveaschoolbag. B.Ilostmyschoolbag. 5、如果你想说“我喜欢星期六”,应该说:( )  A.WhatdoyoudoonSaturdays? B.IlikeSaturdays. 六、 连词成句。(10分) 1. fifteen, I, pears, have ___________________________________. 2. have, any, you, hot, do, dogs __________________________________? 3. what, have, you, do ___________________________________? 4. many, you, do, how, have, dolls __________________________________? 5. like, don’t, I, grapes ___________________________________. 七、 读句子,选择正确的答语。(10分) A.No, you can't. B.Yes, it is. C.It's rainy. D.It's twelve o'clock. E. They're on the bed. 1.What's the weather like there?  ( ) 2.Where are my jeans?  ( ) 3.What time is it?  ( ) 4.Can I wear my new skirt?  ( ) 5.Is it cool?  ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(20分) I have two good friends. They are Alice and Mike. Alice's hair was short. But now it's long. Her bag is orange. Mike is a lovely boy. He was fat, but now he is thin and tall. He likes oranges. We're in the same school, but we're not in the same class. 1.Alice's hair is short now. ( ) 2.Alice's bag is green. ( ) 3.Mike was fat then. ( ) 4.Now Mike is a thin and tall boy. ( ) 5.We're in the same class. ( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.C    2.A    3.A    4.B    5.A 二、选出下列各组单词中画线部分的读音不同的一项。(10分) 1、1.C    2.B    3.A    3.C    5.C 三、给下列图片选择对应的单词。(10分) 1、1.D    2.E    3.B    4.A    5.C 四、单项选择。(20分) 1、C 2、C 3、B 4、A 5、C 6、C 7、C 8、A 9、B 10、C 五、情景交际,选出正确的一项。(10分) 1、A 2、B 3、A 4、B 5、B 六、 连词成句。(10分) 1、1. I have fifteen pears. 2. Do you have any hot dogs? 3. What do you have? 4. How many dolls do you have? 5. I don’t like grapes. 七、 读句子,选择正确的答语。(10分) 1、1.C   2.E    3.D    4.A    5.B 八、 阅读短文,判断句子正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.F    2.F    3.T    4.T    5.F 6 / 6
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服