收藏 分销(赏)

PEP三年级英语上册期中试卷(可打印).doc

上传人:快乐****生活 文档编号:4945135 上传时间:2024-10-20 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:206.54KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
PEP三年级英语上册期中试卷(可打印).doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
PEP三年级英语上册期中试卷(可打印).doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
PEP三年级英语上册期中试卷(可打印) 题序 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 总分 得分 (满分:100分 时间:60分钟) 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、( )A.pear B.orange C.fruit 2.( )A.milk B.banana C.apple 3.( )A.blue B.green C.grape 4.( )A.buy B.eat C.yummy 5.( )A.strawberries B.watermelons C.water 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、. 1.___ift 2.___ace 3.___ce cream 4.___gg 5.___and 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、—_______ on the desk? ( ) —A Chinese book. A.What’s B.Where’s C.How 2、—Mum, I’m hungry. ( ) —Have some _____. A.water B.bread C.juice 3、—Let’s go to school. ( ) —______ A.Thank you. B.Bye! C.OK! 4、—Does the cat like fish? ( ) —________. A.Yes, it does B.No, it does C.Yes, it doesn’t 5、What do you do _______ Mondays? ( ) A.in B.at C.on 6、This is Miss Li. ________ my teacher (老师). ( ) A.She B.He’s C.She’s 7、—Is it under your desk? ( ) —________ A.Yes, it is. B.Yes, it isn’t. C.Yes, I do. 8、—Mum, ______ Miss Green. ( ) —Good morning, Miss Green. A.is this B.this is C.This is 9、He is Moe. She is Sue. ________ my friends. ( ) A.He’s B.She’s C.They’re 10、_______ is my favourite season. ( ) A.Sunday B.Spring C.Black 四、 从右栏中找出合适的答语并连线。(10分)                 1. What's your name?     a. OK! 2. Let's paint! OK?       b. My name's Zoom. 3. How are you?         c. Me, too. 4. I see a bag.           d. Nice to meet you, too! 5. Nice to meet you!       e. I'm fine, thanks. 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1.have  pears  I  Can  some (?) ___________________________________________________ 2.like  grapes  you  Do (?) ____________________________________________________ 3.don’t  bananas  like  I (.) ____________________________________________________ 4.apples   big   The   are (.) ____________________________________________________ 5.an  have   I   orange (.) ____________________________________________________ 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) ( )1. The book is under the desk. ( )2. The dog is in the box. ( )3. The cat is under the chair. ( )4. Look at my book. ( )5. The boat is on the chair. 七、 给句子选择合适的答语。(10分) A.You’re welcome. B.It’s a panda. C.Have some bread. D.No, thanks. I’d like some juice. E. OK. Here you are. 1.I’m hungry.    ( ) 2.Drink some milk. ( ) 3.Can I have some water? ( ) 4.What’s that? ( ) 5.Thank you. ( ) 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) My name is Lingling. It's Saturday today. I don't go to school. I watch TV and ride my bike in the morning. English is my favourite lesson. I go to an English class in the afternoon. My mum goes to work in the morning. She goes shopping in the afternoon. My father isn't at home today. 1.Lingling doesn't go to school on Saturdays.( ) 2.Lingling goes to an English class in the morning.( ) 3.Lingling's mother doesn't go to work today.( ) 4.Lingling's father is at home too.( ) 5.Lingling likes English.( ) 参考答案 一、从下列每组单词中选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1、1.C    2.A    3.C    4.C    5.C 二、根据图片提示,将下列单词补充完整。(10分) 1、1.g    2.f    3.i    4.e    5.h 三、选择正确答案。(20分) 1、A 2、B 3、C 4、A 5、C 6、C 7、A 8、B 9、C 10、B 四、 从右栏中找出合适的答语并连线。(10分) 1、1-5 baecd 五、 连词成句。(10分) 1、1.Can I have some pears?    2.Do you like grapes?    3.I don’t like bananas.    4.The apples are big.    5.I have an orange. 六、 判断下列句子与图片是(T)否(F)相符。(10分) 1、     1.F     2.T     3.F     4.F     5.T 七、 给句子选择合适的答语。(10分) 1、1.C    2.D   3.E  4.B    5.A 八、 阅读短文,判断下列句子的正(T)误(F)。(20分) 2、1.T    2.F    3.F    4.F    5.T 5 / 5
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服