收藏 分销(赏)

2019年江苏省高考英语试卷解析版 .doc

上传人:Fis****915 文档编号:484517 上传时间:2023-10-17 格式:DOC 页数:23 大小:549.50KB 下载积分:10 金币
下载 相关 举报
2019年江苏省高考英语试卷解析版 .doc_第1页
第1页 / 共23页
2019年江苏省高考英语试卷解析版 .doc_第2页
第2页 / 共23页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(江苏卷) 英语 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £ 19.15. B. £ 9.18. C. £ 9.15. 答案是 C。 1. Where does this conversation take place? A. In a classroom. B. In a hospital. C. In a museum. 2. What does Jack want to do? A. Take fitness classes. B. Buy a pair of gym shoes. C. Change his work schedule. 3. What are the speakers talking about? A. What to drink. B. Where to meet. C. When to leave. 4. What is the relationship between the speakers? A. Colleges. B. Classmates. C. Strangers. 5. Why is Emily mentioned in the conversation? A. She might want a ticket. B. She is looking for the man. C. She has an extra ticket. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. How long did James run his business? A. 10 years. B. 13years. C. 15 years. 7. How does the woman feel about James’ situation? A. Embarrassed. B. Concerned. C. Disappointed. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. What has Kate’s mother decided to do? A. Return to school. B. Change her job. C. Retire from work. 9. What did Kate’s mother study at college? A. Oil painting. B. Art history. C. Business administration. 10. What is Kate’s attitude toward her mother’s decision? A. Disapproving. B. Ambiguous. C. Understanding. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11. What is the man doing? A. Chairing a meeting. B. Hosting a radio program. C. Conducting a job interview. 12. What benefits Mary most in her job? A. Her wide reading. B. Her leaders’ guidance. C. Her friends’ help 13. Who will Mary talk about next? A. Her teacher. B. Her father C. Her mother. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. Why does the man seldom do exercise? A. He lacks motivation. B. He has a heart problem. C. He works all the time. 15. What does Jacob Sattelmair probably do? A. He’s an athlete. B. He’s a researcher. C. He’s a journalist. 16. Why does the woman speak of a study? A. To encourage the man. B. To recommend an exercise. C. To support her findings. 17. How much time will the man probably spend exercising weekly? A. 300 minutes. B. 150 minute. C. 75 minutes. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What did the scientists do to the road? A. They repaired it. B. They painted it. C. They blocked it 19. Why are young birds drawn to the road surface? A. It’s warm. B. It’s brown. C. It’s smooth. 20. What is the purpose of the scientists’ experiment? A. To keep the birds there for a whole year. B. To help students study the birds well. C. To prevent the birds from being killed. 答案 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.C 11.B 12.A 13.C 14.A 15.B 16.A 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.C 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分35分) 第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 请认真阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 例:It is generally considered unwise to give a child _______ he or she wants. A. however B. whatever C. whichever D. whenever 答案是B。 21.We have entered into an age dreams have the best chance of coming true. A.which B.what C.when D.that 答案 C 解析 考查定语从句。句意为:我们已经进入了一个梦想最有可能实现的时代。分析句子结构可知,空处引导定语从句,先行词为an age,空处在定语从句中充当时间状语,故用关系副词when。 22.The musician along with his band members ten performances in the last three months. A.gives B.has given C.have given D.give 答案 B 解析 考查动词的时态和主谓一致。句意为:这位音乐家和他的乐队成员在过去的三个月里进行了10场表演。根据后面的时间状语in the last three months可知,谓语动词的时态应用现在完成时;along with连接两个名词作主语时,谓语动词应与前面的名词在人称和数上保持一致,故选B项。 23.The doctor shares his phone number with the patients they need medical assistance. A.if only B.as if C.even though D.in case 答案 D 解析 考查状语从句。句意为:医生把他的电话号码告诉病人,以防他们需要医疗救助。if only要是……多好;as if似乎,好像;even though尽管,即使;in case以防,万一。 24.More wind power stations will to meet the demand for clean energy. A.take up B.clear up C.hold up D.spring up 答案 D 解析 考查动词短语辨析。句意为:为了满足清洁能源的要求,更多的风力发电站将涌现出来。take up占据,从事;clear up清理;hold up举起,阻碍;spring up迅速出现,突然兴起。 25.Scientists have obtained more evidence plastic is finding its way into the human body. A.what B.that C.which D.where 答案 B 解析 考查同位语从句。句意为:科学家已经获得更多的证据,这些证据表明塑料正在进入人体。分析句子结构可知,空处引导的是evidence的同位语从句,且从句中不缺少成分,故用连接词that。 26.Nowadays the for travelling is shifted from shopping to food and scenery. A.priority B.potential C proportion D.pension 答案 A 解析 考查名词辨析。句意为:如今旅游的重点从购物转向了食物和风景。priority优先事项,首要事情;potential可能性;proportion比例;pension养老金。 27.Favorable policies are to encourage employees’ professional development. A.in effect B.in command C.in turn D.in shape 答案 A 解析 考查介词短语辨析。句意为:优惠政策会有效地促进员工的职业发展。in effect有效。 28.Unlike traditional gyms,app­backed gyms offer people options to exercise. A.casual B.regular C.flexible D.tight 答案 C 解析 考查形容词辨析。句意为:与传统的健身房不同,有软件支持的健身房为人们提供了灵活的锻炼选择。casual随便的;regular规则的;flexible灵活的;tight紧的。 29.A few months after he had arrived in China,Mr Smith in love with the people and culture there. A.would fall B.had fallen C.has fallen D.fell 答案 D 解析 考查时态。句意为:史密斯先生到中国几个月后,就爱上了那里的人民和文化。这里描述的是过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时。 30. the convenience of digital payment,many senior citizens started to use smart phones. A.To enjoy B.Enjoying C.To have enjoyed D.Enjoy 答案 A 解析 考查非谓语动词。句意为:为了享受电子支付的便利,许多老年人开始使用智能手机。分析句子结构可知,这里表示目的,故用动词不定式作目的状语。 31.What a pity!You missed the sightseeing,or we a good time together. A.had B.will have C.would have had D.had had 答案 C 解析 考查虚拟语气。句意为:真遗憾!你错过了观光。否则我们在一起会玩得很开心。根据关键词or可知应用虚拟语气,这里表示与过去的事实相反,谓语动词应用would/could/should/might+have done。 32.China’s image is improving steadily,with more countries its role in international affairs. A.recognizing B.being recognized C.to be recognized D.recognized 答案 A 解析 考查with复合结构。句意为:随着更多的国家认识到中国在国际事务中的作用,中国的形象正在稳步提升。此处是with复合结构,动词recognize与其逻辑主语more countries之间是主动关系,故用现在分词。 33.They are trying to make sure that 5G terminals by 2022 for the Beijing Winter Olympics. A.will install B.will have been installed C.are installed D.have been installed 答案 B 解析 考查动词的时态和语态。根据后面的时间状语by 2022可知,空处应用将来完成时。动词install和5G terminals之间是被动关系,故空处应用将来完成时的被动语态。 34.A city is the product of the human hand and mind, man’s intelligence and creativity. A.resembling B.reflecting C.reviewing D.restoring 答案 B 解析 考查动词辨析。句意为:城市是人的手和思想的产物,它反映了人类的智慧和创造力。resemble像,与……类似;reflect反映;review检查;restore恢复。 35.—Let’s take a coffee break. — We’ve been working for hours. A.Why bother? B.What for? C.You got me there. D.You said it. 答案 D 解析 考查情景交际。——让我们喝杯咖啡休息一会儿吧。——正合我意。我们已经工作好几个小时了。Why bother何必那么麻烦;What for为什么;You got me there你把我给难住了;You said it正合我意。 第二节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Wildlife has been greatly threatened in the modern age.There are species(物种) that are 36 every day.The white­naped crane is a typical example.So scientists are trying their best to 37 the species from going out of existence. Chris and Tim work at a zoo,helping endangered cranes with their 38 .Emma,a female crane,has been in their 39 since she arrived in 2004. Born at an international crane foundation,Emma was 40 by human caretakers.This led to an unexpected 41 ,though she had a wonderful time there.Emma had 42 taken herself as a crane and become deeply attached to humans.She 43 to live with male cranes,and even had a 44 for killing some of them,which made it 45 for her to become a mother. 46 ,the two zookeepers didn’t want to see the extinction(灭绝) of this precious species.With their patience and efforts,they successfully developed a 47 of artificial breeding(人工繁殖) and natural reproduction.This 48 Emma to give birth to five baby cranes. The two keepers are proud of their productive work.But before they can be 49 ,more efforts must be made,because the population of the crane in the wild is on the 50 ,and many other species appear headed toward extinction. 51 ,not everyone has realized that wildlife has thoughts,feelings,and most importantly,equal rights to survive. How can we 52 the ever­widening gap that separates us from other animals?Chris and Tim offered us the 53 :human beings took it for granted that their 54 held all the solutions,but maybe their hearts can be a better 55 . 语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。在现代,野生动物受到了极大的威胁,每天都有物种在消失。Chris和Tim努力拯救白枕鹤(white­naped crane)这一物种,使其免于灭绝。 36.A.growing B.migrating C.competing D.disappearing 答案 D 解析 根据该段中的“Wildlife has been greatly threatened in the modern age.”可知,在现代,野生动物受到了极大的威胁,每天都有物种在消失。disappear消失。 37.A.ban B.save C.split D.remove 答案 B 解析 科学家们正在尽最大努力拯救白枕鹤这一物种,使其免于灭绝。下文讲述了Chris和Tim为拯救白枕鹤所做出的努力。save拯救。 38.A.abortion B.recreation C.reproduction D.administration 答案 C 解析 下文讲述了Chris和Tim帮助Emma繁殖,由此可知,Chris和Tim在一家动物园工作,帮助濒临灭绝的鹤繁殖。reproduction繁殖。 39.A.care B.eye C.mind D.story 答案 A 解析 Emma是一只雌性鹤,自从2004年来到这个动物园,就一直在他们的照顾之下。 in sb.’s care(=being looked after by sb.)由某人照顾。 40.A.found B.chosen C.raised D.seized 答案 C 解析 根据下文中的“become deeply attached to humans”可知,Emma由人类饲养员饲养。raise饲养。 41.A.bonus B.consequence C.victory D.sacrifice 答案 B 解析 根据下文中的“Emma had...become deeply attached to humans...killing some of them”可知,这导致了一个意想不到的后果。consequence后果。 42.A.never B.always C.unluckily D.cheerfully 答案 A 解析 Emma从来没有把自己当成一只鹤,它对人类产生了很深的感情。根据语境可知,此处用否定副词never。 43.A.liked B.refused C.decided D.hesitated 答案 B 解析 根据上文可知,Emma对人类有很深的感情;再根据下文中的“killing some of them...”可推知,它拒绝和雄鹤生活在一起,甚至有杀害雄鹤的名声。refuse to do sth.拒绝做某事。 44.A.gift B.skill C.concern D.reputation 答案 D 解析 参见上题解析。have a reputation for有……的名声。reputation名声。 45.A.illegal B.inspiring C.important D.impossible 答案 D 解析 根据上文可知,Emma拒绝和雄鹤一起生活,甚至会杀死它们。由此推知,这使它无法成为一位母亲,此处用否定意义的形容词impossible。 46.A.Therefore B.Moreover C.However D.Instead 答案 C 解析 然而,Chris和Tim并不想看到这一珍贵物种灭绝。上下文有转折关系。however然而。 47.A.combination B.collection C.strategy D.system 答案 A 解析 在Chris和Tim的耐心和努力下,他们成功地将人工繁殖和自然繁殖结合起来。combination结合,联合。 48.A.forced B.forbade C.taught D.enabled 答案 D 解析 这使得Emma生下了五只鹤宝宝。enable...to do sth.使……有能力做某事。 49.A.defeated B.grateful C.assured D.tolerant 答案 C 解析 Chris和Tim为他们富有成效的工作感到自豪,但他们必须付出更多的努力才有把握。assured确定的。 50.A.list B.rise C.agenda D.decline 答案 D 解析 野生鹤的数量正在下降,许多其他物种似乎正走向灭绝。on the decline在下降。 51.A.In contrast B.After all C.By the way D.On the contrary 答案 B 解析 毕竟,并不是每个人都能意识到野生动物有思想、感情,最重要的是,它们有平等的生存权利。after all毕竟,符合语境。in contrast相比之下;by the way顺便说一下;on the contrary与此相反。 52.A.leave B.bridge C.open D.identify 答案 B 解析 我们怎样才能弥合我们与其他动物之间不断扩大的鸿沟呢?bridge弥合(差距),消除(分歧)。 53.A.course B.excuse C.answer D.reward 答案 C 解析 Chris和Tim给了我们答案,下文中的“human beings took it for granted that...”就是他们的答案。answer答案。 54.A.brains B.behaviors C.services D.projects 答案 A 解析 人类想当然地认为他们的大脑(brain)掌握了所有的解决方案,但也许他们的心可以成为更好的向导(guide)。 55.A.guide B.treat C.example D.companion 答案 A 解析 参见上题解析。 第三部分 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30 分) 请认真阅读下列短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 (2019·江苏) A Whatever your age or interests,Buxton has something to see or do to make your visit truly memorable. High energy If you desire physical activities,you can choose activities from swimming to horse riding.Explore the heights with Go Ape,the high wire forest adventure course,or journey beneath the earth at Poole’s Cavern.And don’t forget: we are surrounded by a natural playground just perfect for walking,caving,climbing and cycling. High minded Buxton is justifiably proud of its cultural life and you’ ll find much to suit all tastes with art,music,opera and the performing arts at Buxton Opera House & Pavilion Arts Centre and Green Man Gallery.There are plenty of opportunities for the creative person to become involved,including workshops and events. Keeping the kids happy Children love the small train and playgrounds in the Pavilion Gardens and there’s plenty more to explore at the Buxton Museum.There’s a new indoor play centre,plus the special events and workshops,and others during school holiday periods. 56.If you want to take an underground journey,which place is the best choice? A.Poole’s Cavern. B.Pavilion Gardens. C.Buxton Museum. D.Green Man Gallery. 答案 A 解析 细节理解题。根据High energy部分中的“journey beneath the earth at Poole’s Cavern”可知选A。 57.Buxton Opera House & Pavilion Arts Centre is special because it offers . A.rides in small trains B.courses in modern arts C.artistic and cultural activities D.basic courses in horse riding 答案 C 解析 细节理解题。根据High minded部分中的“Buxton is justifiably proud of its cultural life and you’ll find much to suit all tastes...There are plenty of opportunities for the creative person to become involved”可知,Buxton Opera House & Pavilion Arts Centre的特别之处在于它提供多种文化艺术活动。 B In the 1960s,while studying the volcanic history of Yellowstone National Park,Bob Christiansen became puzzled about something that,oddly,had not troubled anyone before:he couldn’t find the park’s volcano.It had been known for a long time that Yellowstone was volcanic in nature—that’s what accounted for all its hot springs and other steamy features.But Christiansen couldn’t find the Yellowstone volcano anywhere. Most of us,when we talk about volcanoes,think of the classic cone(圆锥体) shapes of a Fuji or Kilimanjaro,which are created when erupting magma(岩浆) piles up.These can form remarkably quickly.In 1943,a Mexican farmer was surprised to see smoke rising from a small part of his land.In one week he was the confused owner of a cone five hundred feet high.Within two years it had topped out at almost fourteen hundred feet and was more than half a mile across.Altogether there are some ten thousand of these volcanoes on Earth,all but a few hundred of them extinct.There is,however,a second less known type of volcano that doesn’t involve mountain building.These are volcanoes so explosive that they burst open in a single big crack,leaving behind a vast hole,the caldera.Yellowstone obviously was of this second type,but Christiansen couldn’t find the caldera anywhere. Just at this time NASA decided to test some new high­altitude cameras by taking photographs of Yellowstone.A thoughtful official passed on some of the copies to the park authorities on the assumption that they might make a nice blow­up for one of the visitors’ centers.As soon as Christiansen saw the photos,he realized why he had failed to spot the caldera:almost the whole park—2.2 million acres—was caldera.The explosion had left a hole more than forty miles across—much too huge to be seen from anywhere at ground level.At some time in the past Yellowstone must have blown up with a violence far beyond the scale of anything known to humans. 58.What puzzl
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 考试专区 > 高考

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服