收藏 分销(赏)

武汉轻工大学计算机专业英语(高起本)期末复习题.docx

上传人:二*** 文档编号:4509208 上传时间:2024-09-26 格式:DOCX 页数:12 大小:15.15KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
武汉轻工大学计算机专业英语(高起本)期末复习题.docx_第1页
第1页 / 共12页
本文档共12页,全文阅读请下载到手机保存,查看更方便
资源描述
1 .(单项选择题)Many companies use () to train their employees.(此题 2.5 分) A. technology B. entertainment C. multimedia applications D. animation 答案:C 解析:无 2 .(单E-commerce does business through ().(此题 2.5 分) A. face-to-face meeting B. computer C. wire-photo D. file flow 答案:D 解析:无 3 .(单项选择题)Every transaction in electronic commerce includes information flow, commercial flow, () and material flow.(此题 2.5 分) A. data flow B. currency flow C. merchandise flow D. file flow D. all the above 答案:A 解析:无 25 .(单项选择题)Each() is a unit of both atomicity and consistency.体题 2.5 分) A. transaction B. database C. storage structure D. schema details 答案:A 解析:无 26 .(单项选择题)Please find the item that is not belong to the DBA ().(此题 2.5 分) A. storage structure and access method definition B. schema definition C. integrity constrain specification D. DDL 答案:D 解析:无 27 .(单When power is removed, information in the semiconductor memory is ().(此题2.5分) A. reliable B. lost C. manipulated D. remain 答案:B 解析:无 28.(单The control unit fetches () from memory and decodes them.(此题 2.5 分) A. data B. information C. results D. instructions 答案:D 解析:无 答案:B 解析:无 4 .(单To open Internet Explorer, just click Start, point to ( ) , and then click Internet Explorer.(此题 2.5 分) A. Programs B. View C. Layout D. Internet and EDI 答案:A 解析:无 5 .(单With Internet Explorer and an Internet connection, you can search for and view information on the ().(此题 2.5 分) A. Active Desktop B. Programs C. Phone Dialer D. World Wide Web 答案:D 解析:无 6 .(单项选择题)Two common applications of LANs are ( ) resource sharing and information resource sharing.(此题 2.5 分) A. software B. computer C. network D. hardware 答案:D 解析:无 7 .(单When a ( ) is used, all the devices in the network are connected to a single cable.体题 2.5 分) A. bus network B. ring network C. star network D. network 答案:A 解析:无 8 .(单() uses commands that are easier for programmers to understand than are machine language commands.(此题 2.5 分) A. Assembly language B. High-level language C. C language D. C++ language 答案:A 解析:无 9 .(单项选择题)Most operating system have a standard set of ( ) to handle the processing of all input and output instructions.(此题 2.5 分) A. spreadsheet B. control instructions C. I/O operation D. data table 答案:B 解析:无 10 .(单The () serves as an interface between hardware and software.(此题 2.5 分) A. system B. application program C. operating system D. control unit 答案:C 解析:无 11 .(单The raw data are stored on the disk using the ().(此题 2.5 分) A. data dictionary B. file system C. DBMS D. DBA 答案:B 解析:无 12 .(单A periodic refresh is needed to restore the information for the ().(此题 2.5 分) A. SRAM B. DRAM C. EPROM D. EEPROM 答案:B 解析:无 13 .(单() is a storage location inside the processor.(此题 2.5 分) A. A register B. ALU C. Control D. Memory 答案:A 解析:无 14 .(单A processor is composed of two functional units, they are ().(此题 2.5 分) A. an arithmetic/logic unit and a storage unit B. a control unit and some registers C. a control unit and an arithmetic/logic unit D. some registers an arithmetic/logic unit 答案:C 解析:无 15 .(单( ) refers to the number of individual dots of color, known as pixels, contained on a display.(此题 2.5 分) A. Dot Pitch B. Resolution C. Refresh Rate D. Scan Style 答案B 解析:无 16 .(单Every transaction in electronic commerce includes information flow, commercial flow, () and material flow.(此题 2.5 分) A. file B. data C. software D. virus 答案:D 解析:无 17 .(单项选择题)The ( ) hidden in the infected system does not break out immediately; instead, it needs certain time or some condition before it breaks out(此题2.5分) A. file B. data C. software D. virus 答案:D 解析:无 18.(单To open Internet Explorer, just click Start, point to ( ) , and then click Internet Explorer.体题 2.5 分) A. Programs B. View C. Layout D. Control Panel 答案:A 解析:无 19 .(单项选择题)E-commerce do business through ().(此题 2.5 分) A. face-to-face meeting B. computer C. wire-photo D. Internet and EDI 答案:D 解析:无 20 .(单项选择题)An advantage of a ring network is that it needs less ().(此题 2.5 分) A. computer B. network C. cable D. information 答案:C 解析:无 21 .(单项选择题)An ISP supplies a () that you can dial from your computer to log on the internet server.体题 2.5 分) A. public key B. private key C. service number D. help file 答案:c 解析:无 22 .(单项选择题)Software engineering is some certain ().(此题 2.5 分) A. programs B. methods C. products D. managements 答案:B 解析:无 23 .(单项选择题)Assembly-language instructions are a series of ().(此题 2.5 分) A. Os and Is B. abstract codes C. machine codes D. words 答案:B 解析:无 24 .(单A characteristic of operating system is ().(此题 2.5 分) A. resource management B. memory management C. error recovery
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 行业英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服