收藏 分销(赏)

七年级英语上册Module1Myclassmates模块综合测试卷(新版)外研版.doc

上传人:精*** 文档编号:4508274 上传时间:2024-09-26 格式:DOC 页数:19 大小:189KB 下载积分:8 金币
下载 相关 举报
七年级英语上册Module1Myclassmates模块综合测试卷(新版)外研版.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共19页
七年级英语上册Module1Myclassmates模块综合测试卷(新版)外研版.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共19页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
七年级英语上册Module1Myclassmates模块综合测试卷(新版)外研版 拼十年寒窗挑灯苦读不畏难;携双亲期盼背水勇战定夺魁。如果你希望成功,以恒心为良友,以经验为参谋,以小心为兄弟,以希望为哨兵。 [Module 1] 第Ⅰ卷 选择题 (45分) I.单项选择(15 分) ( ) 1.当你听到对方说Nice to meet you!时, 你应该说: A. Thank you very much. B. Fine, thanks. C. Nice to meet you, too! D. How are you? ( ) 2. Wang Hui and Liu Mei good friends. A. is B. are C. am D. / ( ) 3. Betty is from . She is . A. England;England B. English;English C. English;England D. England;English ( ) 4. — is Tony? —He is eleven. A. How old B. What C. How D. Where ( ) 5. —How you? —I fine, thank you. A. are;is B. is;am C. are;am D. is;is ( ) 6.Mr Green likes green _______ Mrs Green doesn’t like it. A. but B. too C. or D. so ( ) 7. This is my friend, Gina and her _______ is Brown. A. first name B. English name C. given name D. last name ( ) 8. Ma Xiao is from _______. She can speak _______. A. China; China B. China; Chinese C. Chinese; China D. Chinese; Chinese ( ) 9.—______? —No. I am from Henan. A. Are you from Hunan B. Where are you from C. What’s your name D. What class are you in ( ) 10.Tom is English boy and Daming is Chinese boy. A.a ;an B.an;a C.a;a D.an;an ( ) 11. —   he English? —No,    not.    Chinese. A. Is; he is; He isn’t B. Is; he is; He is C. Are; he isn’t; He is D. Are; he is; He is ( ) 12.It’s glad   you here, Daming. A. see B. seeing C. to see D. sees ( ) 13.—______is Tom's friend from? —He's from Beijing. A.What B.When C.Where D.How ( ) 14. The foreigner is John Herry Brown, we call him A. Mr John B. Mr John Brown C. Mr Herry D. Mr Brown ( ) 15. is English, name is Alice A. She, She B. She, Her C. Her, she D. Her ,Her Ⅱ.完形填空 (10分) Look 16 this girl. Her name is Han Meimei. 17 is twelve. Han Ming is her elder brother. He is 18 Class Three, Grade Two. Do you know how old he is? He is fourteen years old. The brother 19 sister are in No. 2 Middle School. Their mother 20 a teacher. She is an 21 teacher. Their father, Mr Han, is a teacher, 22 .He is a Chinese teacher in No. 8 Middle School. Their students all love them because they love their students. They 23 a cat. Its name is Mimi. 24 is a nice cat. The cat and Han Meimei are 25 friends. ( ) 16. A. at B. on C. to ( ) 17. A. He B. She C. I[来源: ( ) 18. A. on B. with C. in ( ) 19. A. but B. and C. or ( ) 20. A. am B. is C. are ( ) 21. A. China B. English C. Japanese ( ) 22. A. too B. to C. two ( ) 23. A. has B. have C. are ( ) 24. A. It B. This C. That ( ) 25. A. good B. right C. fine Ⅲ.阅读理解(15分) A I’m Mrs Zhou. I’m a teacher in No. 1 Middle School(第一中学). This is Li Lei. He’s Chinese. He is in Class 2, Grade 7. He’s my student, and my son(儿子)too. He’s twelve. That girl is Jean. She’s American. She’s eleven. And that boy is Jack. He’s English. He’s ten. They’re in Li Lei’s class. I’m their Chinese teacher. All the students and the teachers have two names: an English name and a Chinese name. Li Lei’s English name is Tom. My English name is Mary. Their English teacher Miss Jin’s English name is Sue. Jean’s and Jack’s Chinese names are Wei Hua and Zhang Li. ( ) 26. Li Lei is   . A. eleven   B. twelve   C. ten     D. thirteen ( ) 27. Jean’s Chinese name is   . A. Wei Hua B. Zhang Li C. Liu Ying D. Li Mei ( ) 28. Jack is   . A. Chinese B. American C. English D. French ( ) 29. Mrs Zhou’s English name is   . A. Sally B. Mary C. Jean D. Sue ( ) 30. Which one is NOT true according to the passage? A. Li Lei is Mrs Zhou’s son. [来源:Zxxk.Com] B. Jean and Jack are in Li Lei’s class. C. Miss Jin’s English name is Sue. D. Mrs Zhou is an English teacher. B Hello, everyone! I’m Jack Smith. I’m from the capital of America, Washington D.C. I’m eleven years old. And I’m a student in Class Three Grade Seven at Brown School. This is my friend Peter. His family name is King. He’s in my class. This twelve-year-old boy likes sport. Peter is an English boy. He’s from the capital of England, London. ( ) 31.Jack’s last name is _______. A. Brown B. Black C. Smith D. King ( ) 32.Jack is from _______. A. B. C. D. ( ) 33.How old is Peter? A. 10. B. 11. C. 12. D. 13. ( ) 34.Peter is in ________. A. Class Two Grade Seven B. Class Two Grade Six C. Class Three Grade Seven D. Class Three Grade Six ( ) 35.Which of the following (下面的) is TRUE? A. Jack is English. B. Jack isn’t a student. C. Jack likes sport. D. Peter is from England. C Meet Linda Chavez My name is Linda and I am 12 years old. My family name is Chavez. I am a middle school student. Miss Green is my English teacher. There are four people in my family. my mother, my father, my little brother and I. My mother is a worker and my father is a teacher. My telephone number is 555-2375 阅读短文, 判断正(T)误(F)。 ( ) 36.Linda’s family name is Smith ( ) 37.Linda is a middle school student ( ) 38.Linda is 12 years old ( ) 39.There are 7 people in Linda’s family ( ) 40.Linda’s father is a worker Ⅳ.情景交际(5分) 从方框中选择恰当的句子完成对话。 A. Is she a good girl? B. How are you? C. What about you? D. What class are you in? E. Where are you from? F. Is Miss Song your English teacher? G. How old are you? Tom: Good morning, Mary! Mary: Good morning, Tom! Tom: This is my new friend, Andy. Mary: Hi, Andy.   41  Andy: I’m from America. Mary:   42  Andy: I’m twelve. Mary:   43  Andy: I’m in Class One.   44   Mary: I’m in Class Three. Andy:   45   Mary: Yes, she is. Oh! It’s time for class. Let’s go. Andy and Tom: OK! Let’s go. 第II卷 非选择题(55分) Ⅴ.任务型阅读(5分) Hello! My name is Kate Green. I am an English girl. Now I’m in Beijing, China. I’m in No. 12 Middle School. I’m in Class Five, Grade Two. Lin Tao and Han Mei are my Chinese friends. We’re in the same school. And we’re all thirteen. Mr Hu is my English teacher. I love him very much. My phone number is 62956811. 根据短文内容, 完成下列表格。 Name 46. School 47. City 48. Age(年龄) 49. Class 50. Chinese friends[] Name 51. [ School 52. Age 53. Phone number 54. English teacher 55. Ⅵ.根据句意汉语提示完成单词。(10分) 56. —Is e   here, Tom? —No, Lily is not here. 57.M______ Zhao is our maths teacher. She is 26. 58.   (全体)the students will go to the park this weekend. 59.This is Mr Li. We are his s______. 60.They will visit(参观)some c______ in America. 61. Beijing is very nice. It’s the c________ of China. 62. Alan is n________ Chinese. He’s English. 63. I’m Linda and my l________ name is King. 64. —W______ is the cat ? —It’s under the desk . 65. —W   to our hometown. —Thank you. Ⅶ. 句型转换(10分) 66. I am in Lingling’s class. (改为一般疑问句)        in Lingling’s class? 67. My mother is an English teacher. (改为否定句) My mother       an English teacher. 68. Li Ping is twenty years old. (对画线部分提问)            Li Ping? 69. Zhang Ziyi and Liu Yifei are from Beijing. (对画线部分提问)        Zhang Ziyi and Liu Yifei   ? 70. likes, boy, is, and, he, an, very, American, much, Peter, China, (. )(连词成句)   Ⅷ.综合填空(10分) 根据提示,完成短文。 Name: He Jiong Age(年龄): 39 From: Hunan Language(语言): Chinese, English Job: host(主持人), teacher Hello!  71  name is He Jiong. He is my 72  name. And Jiong is my 73  name. I’m 39 74  old. I’m 75  Hunan. I’m 76  , and I can speak 77  and 78  . I am a host in Happy Camp(《快乐大本营》), and I’m also a 79  in Beijing Foreign Language School(北京外国语大学).  80  the students in my class like me very much. Ⅸ.完成句子(10分) 根据汉语意思完成英语句子,每空一词(含缩略形式)。 81.海伦和汤姆是美国人。 他们是我的朋友。 Helen and Tom . my friends. 82. 成龙来自中国, 他是中国人。 Jackie Chan and he is . 83. 你姓什么? What’s your ________ ________? 84. 见到你们大家很高兴。 It’s nice ________ ________ you all. 85. 听音乐怎么样? to music? Ⅹ.书面表达(10分) 假如你是七年级一班的学生刘刚, 请根据下面表格中的个人资料向别人介绍你自己。 中文名字 刘刚 英文名字 Mike 性别 男 年龄 13 籍贯 青岛 朋友 Jack(杰克) 爱好 听音乐;游泳 [Module 1] I.1. C 2. B 3. D 4. A 5. C 6.A 7.D 8.B 9.A 10.B 11. B 12.C 13.C 14. D 15.B Ⅱ.16. A 17. B 18. C 19. B 20. B 21. B 22. A 23. B 24. A 25. A。 Ⅲ.26. B 27. A 28. C 29. B 30. D 31-35 CDCCD 36.F 根据文中第二句可知  37. T 根据文中第三句可知  38.T  根据文中第一句可知  39.F 根据文中提到There are four people in my family.可知     40.F 根据文中my father is a teacher.可知  Ⅳ.41~45. EGDCF Ⅴ.46. Kate Green 47. No. 12 Middle School 48. Beijing 49. thirteen 50. Class Five 51. Lin Tao and Han Mei 52. No. 12 Middle School 53. thirteen 54. 62956811 55. Mr Hu Ⅵ.56.everyone 57.Miss 58.All 59.students 60.cities 61.capital 62.not 63.last 64.Where 65.Welcome Ⅶ.66. Are you 67. is not 68. How old is 69. Where are; from  70. Peter is an American boy and he likes China very much. Ⅷ.71. My 72. last/family 73. first/given 74. years75. from 76. Chinese 77. Chinese 78. English 79. teacher 80. All Ⅸ.81.are American; They are es/ is from; Chinese 83.family/last name 84.to meet 85.What/ How about listening Ⅹ. One possible version: Hello,my name is Liu Gang. I’m in Class 1,Grade 7.And my English name is Mike. I am a Chinese boy. I’m thirteen years old. I come from Qingdao. Qingdao is a big city and it’s beautiful,too. I like listening to music and swimming. My good friend is Jack. 19
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 初中英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服