收藏 分销(赏)

大学英语B交际英语.docx

上传人:天**** 文档编号:4497333 上传时间:2024-09-25 格式:DOCX 页数:34 大小:20.74KB 下载积分:12 金币
下载 相关 举报
大学英语B交际英语.docx_第1页
第1页 / 共34页
大学英语B交际英语.docx_第2页
第2页 / 共34页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
大学英语B——交际英语 (复习题) 单项选择题 1、- What's the problem with your bike - _________ A:Not at all. B:Good, thank you. C:Nothing serious. D:Sure 答案:C 2、- Thank you for your invitation. - _________ A:It doesn't matter. B:It's a pleasure. C:It's a small thing. D:I'll appreciate it. 答案:B 3、- Good morning, may I speak to Mark, please - _________ A:Who's there B:Who's speaking C:Who are you D:Who wants to speak to Mark 答案:B 4、- Are you going on holiday for a long time - _________ A:It was a long time. B:Two weeks ago. C:No. Only a couple of days. D:Not long time ago. 答案:C 5、- Thank you for calling. - _________ A:Don't mention it. B:That's fine. C:Nice talking to you. D:Call back again. 答案:C 6、- How's your family - _________ A:Thanks all the same. B:Thanks for calling. C:Not too bad. D:Don't mention it. 答案:C 7、- Where is Miss Smith - _________ A:She's from England. B:She's at home. C:She's not back. D:She's very well. 答案:B 8、- This is a challenging job. Who wants it - _________ A:I'll take it. B:It's a good idea. C:You bet! D:No sweat! 答案:A 9、- We are planning an outing. _________ - Sure. A:Where are you going B:When will you leave C:How is everything D:Do you want to join us 答案:D 10、- Would you like to go to a concert this evening - _________ A:OK. Let's go. B:You are welcome. C:But I have nothing else to do. D:Not bad. 答案:A 11、- What is she - _________ A:She is a typist. B:She is talking to her friend. C:She is having a holiday. D:She is my sister. 答案:A 12、- Hey, Linda. You look so pale. What's the matter - _________ A:Thank you. B:Are you OK C:I'm just getting over the flu. D:I'm feeling well. 答案:C 13、- Good afternoon. Can I help you - _________ A:No. I don't think so. B:Thank you. C:I need to buy a birthday present for my son. D:Yes. I think so 答案:C 14、- Excuse me, is this the Sale's Department - _________ A:I'm afraid you have the wrong number. B:You are wrong. C:What's wrong with you D:What are you talking about 答案:A 15、- Sorry to give you so much trouble. - _________ A:I think so. B:Oh, I'm sorry. C:It's OK. D:You are busy. 答案:C 16、- My son won the first prize in the writing contest! - _________ A:Congratulations! B:Are you sure of that C:What a pity! D:It's terrible. 答案:A 17、- Thank you for the wonderful meal, Mrs. Hanson. - _________ A:Oh, I don't think you ate well. B:I'm not a good cook in fact. C:Be careful next time. D:I'm glad you enjoyed it. 答案:D 18、- I heard you got a full mark in the English exam. Congratulations! - _________ A:Oh, no, no. B:No, I didn't do very well. C:Thanks. D:Don't praise me. 答案:C 19、― Pleased to meet you! ― ________________ A:Pleased to meet you ,too. B:How do you do C:I've heard about you. D:The pleasure is mine. 答案:A 20、-How do you do -_____ A:How are you B:Good afternoon. C:I'm fine. D:How do you do 答案:D 21、-Hello! Are you John Smith -_____ A:Yes, I am. B:I do. C:I'm fine. D:Oh, good. 答案:A 22、-How are you -____________ A:How are you B:Good morning. C:Fine, thank you. D:And you 答案:C 23、- _______  - I'm suffering from a stomachache. A:Are you feeling better B:Why are you here C:Are you pleased D:What's the matter with you 答案:D 24、- I've heard that you are going to Thailand - Yes, I'll leave on Sunday. - That's great! _______ - Thank you! A:Have a nice journey! B:Watch out! C:How are you! D:You are so smart! 答案:A 25、- I'm engaged! - _______on your engagement! A:Congratulations B:Pleasure C:Welcome D:Cheers 答案:A 26、- What's the most popular sport in your university - _______ A:Football, I suppose. B:China against Japan. C:It's a close match. D:It's my favorite. 答案:A 27、- Good morning, sir. May I help you - _______. A:Yes, I don't buy anything. B:No, I don't need your help. C:Yes, I need some sugar. D:Oh, no. That's OK. 答案:C 28、- Could you pass me the salt and pepper - _______. A:Sorry, I didn't know what you mean. B:Ok, here you are. C:No, I won't. D:I don't know. 答案:B 29、- let me introduce myself. I am Tom. - _______. A:What a pleasure B:It's pleasure C:I'm very pleased D:Pleased to meet you 答案:D 30、Thank you for your nice gifts. - _____________________ A:I'm glad you like it. B:No thanks. C:It's very kind of you. D:I'm sorry to hear that. 答案:A 31、--Can you go to the concert with us this evening? --_____ A:No, I already have plans. B:I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight. C:No, I really don't like being with you. D:I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out. 答案:B 32、--Hi, is Mary there, please --_____ A:Hold on. I'll get her. B:No, she isn't here. C:Yes, she lives here. D:Yes, what do you want? 答案:A 33、--Would you mind changing seats with me --_____ A:Yes, you can. B:Of course, I like to. C:No, I don't mind. D:Certainly, please do. 答案:C 34、--Could I speak to Don Watkins , please? --_____ A:I'm listening. B:Oh, how are you? C:Speaking, please. D:I'm Don. 答案:C 35、--Thank you for inviting me. --_____ A:I really had a happy time. B:Oh, it's too late. C:Thank you for coming. D:Oh, so slowly? 答案:C 36、--Hello, may I talk to the director now? --_____ A:Sorry, he is busy at the moment. B:No, you can't. C:Sorry, you can't. D:I don't know. 答案:A 37、--What can I do for you? --_____ A:I want a kilo of pears. B:You can do in your own way. C:Thanks. D:Excuse me. I'm busy. 答案:A 38、--Excuse me, but can you tell me the way to the post office? --_____ A:Don't ask that. B:Sorry, I'm a stranger here. C:No, I can't say that. D:No, you're driving too fast. 答案:B 39、-We really enjoy ourselves at the party. Thanks again, Mr. and Mrs. Brown. -_______. Just drop in whenever you feel like it. A:Our great honour B:Nice having you here C:Nice you are here D:With pleasure 答案:B 40、- What about having a drink - _______. A:Good idea B:Help yourself C:Go ahead, please D:Me, too 答案:A 41、- Would you like some more soup - ______. It is delicious, but I've had enough. A:Yes, please B:No, thanks C:Nothing more D:I'd like some 答案:B 42、Have a good day! ___________. A:You got it too B:The same to you C:Yes, thank you D:The same as you 答案:B 43、I'm sorry to hear that you failed in the exam. ___________. A:Not at all B:Oh, thank you.That's very kind of you. C:You are welcome D:Yes, I'm really sorry 答案:B 44、Do you think I could borrow your dictionary ___________. A:Yes, you may borrow B:Yes, you could C:Yes, go on D:Yes, help yourself 答案:D 45、-- How are you today --___________, thank you. A:Fine B:Good C:Nice D:Great 答案:A 46、-- Hello! Is that Mr Wang speaking -- _________ A:Yes. This is Mr Wang speaking. B:Yes. Can I speak to Mr Wang C:Sorry, you'd better ask Mr Wang. D:No, I can't speak. 答案:A 47、-- Did you win the 100 metre race -- Yes, I did. -- Really -- _________. A:Congratulations B:Best wishes C:Good luck D:Right 答案:A 48、-What can I do for you -_________ A:Let me have a watch. B:Could you show me the watch C:Yes, you can. Give me the watch. D:The watch, please don't give me the pen. 答案:B 49、-_________. -Thank you. A:Congratulations B:Congratulation C:Congratulate D:To congratulate 答案:A 50、- I'm going to take my entrance test tomorrow. - _______! A:Good luck B:Cheers C:Come on D:Congratulations 答案:A 51、---Merry Christmas and A Happy New Year! --- __________. A:It's very nice of you B:You're welcome C:Thank you D:The same to you 答案:D 52、-Would you like to see the film with me tonight --______. A:Not at all B:No, I don't C:Yes, I'd love to D:That's right 答案:C 53、- Could I ask you a rather personal question - Of course, _____. A:good idea B:that's right C:never mind D:go ahead 答案:D 54、-What's this in English --______ A:It's a map. B:This is a map. C:Yes, it's a map. D:No,it isn't. 答案:A 55、-We'll have a basketball match this afternoon. -________. A:Good luck B:Never mind C:Yes, please D:It's nothing 答案:A 56、- Oh, sorry to bother you. -________. A:That's okay B:No, you can't C:That's good D:Oh, I don't know 答案:A 57、- I'm really grateful to you. - ______ A:My pleasure. B:It doesn't matter. C:Don't worry about it. D:That's OK. 答案:A 58、- Hello, how are you - ______ A:Hello, how are you B:How do you do C:Fine, thank you. D:That's OK. 答案:C 59、- Mike, I am going to skate in the mountains tomorrow. - Oh, really ______ A:Good luck. B:Great. C:Have a good time. D:Congratulations! 答案:C 60、- Would you mind if I turned the radio up - ______ A:Yes, please. B:No, go right ahead. C:No, thank you. D:Yes, that's all right. 答案:B 61、---Hello, may I speak to Mike -- __________ A:Who are you B:Sorry, he isn't in. C:Thank you very much. D:Yes, here you are. 答案:B 62、---How is Mr Brown -- ______________. A:He is tall and beautiful B:He is very strict with us C:He is fine D:He is in an expensive car 答案:C 63、---How is your mother these days --Oh, _____________. A:She is good B:She is not very well C:Never mind D:That's all right 答案:B 64、--- Would you like to come to my birthday party next -- Oh, thanks a lot. _________. A:Yes, please B:Yes, I would C:I'd love to D:I've no idea 答案:C 65、--Will you join us for lunch -- _________. A:No, I won't B:Yes, with pleasure C:Yes, please D:Yes, help yourself 答案:B 66、--I'm sorry to trouble you. --__________. A:The same to you B:What a pity! I'm sorry to hear that C:It doesn't matter D:Thanks a lot 答案:C 67、--Excuse me, is there any grocery store around here --Yes, _________on Pine street. It's not far from here. A:you like it B:there is one C:you'll catch it D:it's warm and foggy 答案:B 68、--Good evening, Professor Hardy. --Good evening, John. Come in, please. --Thank you, I hope I am not interrupting you. --No, ____________. A:thank you B:not at all C:thanks D:let it alone 答案:B 69、--_________to have kept you waiting so long. --Oh, never mind. After all, you are here. A:I am happy B:It's a pleasure C:I am sorry D:I am welcome 答案:C 70、--Are you feeling all right today --Not really. --__________________. A:Oh, I see B:It doesn't matter C:You'd better be happy D:I am sorry to hear that 答案:D 71、--Thank you for the delicious food. --______________. A:I am glad you enjoyed it B:It doesn't matter C:I don't think it is good D:Don't say so 答案:A 72、--Thank God.It's Friday again.A nice weekend! -- ______. A:Me too B:Yes,I'll be free then C:That's all right D:The same to you 答案:D 73、-What day is today -____________. A:Today is March 25th B:Today is Saturday C:Today is fine D:Today is cold 答案:B 74、- Could you do me a favour and take these books to my office - Sure, _______. A:for pleasure B:I could C:my pleasure D:more pleasure 答案:C 75、- How are you, Bob - _______ A:How are you B:I'm fine. Thank you. C:How do you do D:Nice to meet you. 答案:B 76、- Hello, I'm Harry Potter. - Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ______. A:call my Charles B:call me at Charles C:call me Charles D:call Charles me 答案:C 77、- Who's speaking - This is Tom______. A:speaks B:spoken C:speaking D:saying 答案:C 78、-______ - He teaches physics in a school. A:What does your father want to do B:Who is your father C:What is your father D:Where is your father now 答案:C 79、- Excuse me, how much is the jacket - It's 499 Yuan______. A:Oh, no. That's OK! B:How do you like it C:Which do you prefer D:Would you like to try it on 答案:D 80、- Could you help me with my physics, please? - ________ A:No, no way. B:No, I couldn't. C:No, I can't. D:Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now. 答案:D 81、- Could I borrow your car for a few days - ________ A:Yes, you may borrow. B:Yes, go on. C:Sure, here is the key. Enjoy your journey. D:It doesn't matter. 答案:C 82、- Thank you for inviting me. - _______ A:I really had a happy time. B:Oh, it's too late. C:Thank you for coming. D:Oh, so slowly 答案:C 83、-May I see your tickets, please - ________ A:Sure. B:No, you can't. C:No, they are mine. D:Yes, you can. 答案:A 84、-- Please help yourself to the seafood. -- ________ A:No, I can't. B:Sorry, I can't help. C:Well, seafood don't suit. D:Thanks, but I don't like seafood. 答案:D 85、-- Congratulations! You won the first prize in today's speech contest. -- ________ A:Yes, I beat the others. B:No, no, I didn't do it well. C:Thank you. D:It's a pleasure. 答案:C 86、-- We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you like to join us -- ________ A:I'm afraid not, because I have to go to an important meeting. B:Of course not. I have no idea. C:No, I can't. D:That's all set. 答案:A 87、- How was your trip to London, Jane - ___________ A:Oh, wonderful indeed. B:I went there alone. C:The guide showed me the way. D:By plane and by bus. 答案:A 88、- Hey, Tom, what's up - __________ A:Yes, definitely! B: Oh, not much. C:What is happening in your life D:You are lucky. 答案:B 89、- Do you mind my smoking here - _______ A:No, thanks. B:Yes, I do. C:Yes. I'd rather not. D:Good idea. 答案:B 90、- This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs. - _______ A:You may ask for help. B:I'll give you a hand. C:Please do me a favor. D:I'd come to help. 答案:B 91、- I wonder if I could use your computer tonight - ___________ I'm not using it right now. A:Sure, go ahead. B:I don't know. C:It doesn't matter. D:Who cares 答案:A 92、- Excuse me, could you show me the way to the nearest post office - __________ Oh yes! Two blocks away from here at the Green Avenue. You can't miss it. A:I beg your pardon B:What do you mean C:You're welcome. D:Mm, let me think. 答案:D 93、- Is it possible for you to work late tonight - _______ A:I like it. B:I'll do that. C:I'd love to. D:I think so. 答案:D 94、- Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again! - _______ This is not the end of the world. A:Good luck. B:Cheer up. C:Go ahead. D:No problem. 答案:B 95、- That's a beautiful dress you have on! - __________ A:Oh, thanks. I got it yesterday. B:Sorry, it's too cheap. C:Hey you can have it. D:See you later. 答案:A 96、- Why didn't you come to my birthday party yesterday - ________ A:Excuse me, my friend sent me a flower. B:Fine, I never go to birthday parties. C:Ha…ha, I like swimming. D:Sorry, but my wife had a car accident. 答案:D 97、-- Would you mind changing seats with me -- ________ A:Yes, you can. B:Of course, I like to. C:No,
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服