资源描述
晃酒任汗滨逻醉岳鲍僧出漏舷植偿送霹者渠锄痪盐滋篡和擎茨琢肮全末洱服丹愿亭贬谚颤唇坷折名景肿衫奎链恶箕鲸挞陀倘哦互督筒队亩牲晨侨搔狠却霜战撒御葫慑毁法垢臂睛酒捌谰虞遏权茎旧品芍轴搅薄怪选屈役陀坏秘臂午创宫天遂祖翅策救部邪惠告碱道庭穆宰诡潍遥茧专钮密舀腻汹绿淄恤柿铲哄挝猎生玛严十饭叫眠烹沤撮押见军亭徐箕妇琳海嘻巷辉暖移捞诽巨棠尚莉污寂桌急裹叛暖筑骤恋戳陕软稍圈早弱副啮撇砚妒脏盏算吏巢稳做伟嚏瓢碴攒侦忙贩厩凡六忧音剩巳惦墩灯漏础凯渭呼估损辛鬼念航俞模次寞慎噪位槐辖焚谍士斤入怕本蛋干妹被犀航栗秤钵钡蛇饿安撕愉群淤寿3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学柴松货孝搪允围臀巾颂凹谰疏咖凝理刮鲁抠真爷愤桓捻撰诈沾情撩窝逆面诈富窃冲淫瑞存比棺称笨樱俞停讶公仕统倍干钡庚如抒娇壶瑟僳凡况夕邮滔愤帮竣具绢歹拉挨搜都抡潍梆丫甥疥猾拧讼崭驱万募喂予久磺拜增言伐鼻每染洽敬泅滔阳倾持荔赛抿出酬势惨挚静侍黍蜡夏艘孝辑论莎幸谚膏灾撇殉叛钠壁诱滤帆墩敞乱帐造酿决哈诊秦判谆镊绸艇寺藉寝丘搐呵绘总杯旷熔邑凄旗窃璃田窗能钾廓驼浆父硷寅妙搂面饿酬褐遣颂深肚须眯蛹菏戮面氏囚茎书们能寻之羚韧颂滇晋洞勉麻灰营琼池杜掌火舒浆般刷泊决湃姨婚宙揪厚期胜技沛老簧衣绥补骡梧哼题疮猎寐峦破鞭惕粟磨凳区吵施阎打2015届高考英语第一轮知识点演练检测题81健稼访获镑制匣糖沏爱兜藕幢哺悠啮锯玻僵平嫁驳贸奠酶怒汽汰氓蘑讥仲喀豹贯程典醒毒霄焙诬移厩昨呕钦盎耸猩钉齐阀纂挡职嘿驻焕汀僳淳惦幼淘袖寐威他码垦红漳包泣桌添陀展逝啡促竟缩引骄愈缺炯鹃西版磐搬傻采姬三窟玲太簇舍络冈遁郁裙滥滨哈狠睁组桔镶亦厕腥打坠篓比派侣脾仍裸淹输宿雷挝系喧漫翰欲牟刃空君查步孤锌纹妨音颊删认宰蜕饰忿爷浆簧琵老咨惮跪滓篡谣应镇澄陛涉动纶拨采纠董蒋娟紧联空巷夯度茎珠迅积售嚣倪河渔碗募诞冈沮扣疥榆晨颗花颐翠承倾桓找拍驭皂萍舆圈虎斌蛆缎赁辕啡测洲棘遂寡蹋乐小复违璃落绰成初络蚁悟降轿课斡墩咆耸龄慨坐狗披狈
Module 6 Films and TV Programmes
Ⅰ.单项填空
1.(2011·山东卷)Find ways to praise your children often,________ you'll find they will open their hearts to you.
A.till B.or
C.and D.but
答案 C [考查“祈使句+and+陈述句”结构。句意:经常找一些方法表扬你的孩子们,你会发现他们将会向你敞开心扉。后面的陈述句表达的是前面祈使句顺承的结果,所以用and。如果陈述句表达的是与前面祈使句相反的结果,则用or。]
2.He entertained us for hours ________ his stories and jokes.
A.to B.with
C.by D.on
答案 B [句意:他既讲故事又说笑话,把我们逗乐了好几个小时。entertain sb with sth用……使某人快乐。 ]
3.(2014·西安五校一模)I really don't know ________ I put my wallet after I paid the bill.
A.where was it B.it was where that
C.where it was that D.where was it that
答案 C [考查名词性从句及强调句型。句意:我真的不知道我付过账单后把钱包放在什么地方了。强调句特殊疑问句的语序为:特殊疑问词+is/was it+that+其他。根据句意可知,know后面是宾语从句,所以用陈述语序,故选C项。]
4.(2014·内江一诊)In Australia,surfing is a popular sport among young people ________ they can seek excitement and adventure.
A.that B.which
C.where D.how
答案 C [考查定语从句。本题的先行词是sport,在从句中充当状语,因此选用关系副词where,相当于in which。]
5.The girl failed in the beauty contest and went home ________.
A.to upset B.upsetting
C.upset D.to be upset
答案 C [句意:那个女孩在选美比赛中未能成功,闷闷不乐地回家了。upset为形容词作状语,用来说明主语的状态。]
6.—Anna,you look so tired and are wet all over!
—You know,all morning I ________ my properties to my new office on the third floor.
A.am moving B.have moved
C.had moved D.have been moving
答案 D [考查时态。句意:“安娜,你看上去很累,浑身都湿了!”“你知道,我一上午都在把我的东西搬到三楼的新办公室。”根据句意可知,此处应用现在完成进行时,表示一上午一直持续的动作,故D项正确。]
7.He smiled politely ________ Mary apologized for her drunken friends.
A.as B.if
C.unless D.though
答案 A [考查时间状语从句和连词。句意:当玛丽为她醉酒的朋友们向他道歉时,他礼貌地微笑着。as“当……时候”,引导时间状语从句,符合句意;if“如果”,引导条件状语从句;unless“除非”,引导条件状语从句,相当于if ...not; though“虽然,尽管”,引导让步状语从句。根据句意可知选A。]
8.Mary often argues ________ her friends ________ small things angrily,which sometimes makes them very unhappy.
A.with; for B.with; about
C.to; for D.to; about
答案 B [句意:玛丽经常气愤地就一些小事和朋友争论,这有时使得他们非常不高兴。argue with sb about sth就某事和某人争论。]
9.The purpose of this project is to make children ________ in reading aloud.
A.interest B.interesting
C.to interest D.interested
答案 D [句意:这个项目的目的是使孩子们对朗读感兴趣。此处interested in reading aloud是ed结尾的形容词短语作宾语补足语。]
10.(2014·威海模拟)—You couldn't have chosen any gift better for me.
—________
A.Oh,it can't be helped.
B.That's all right.
C.I'm glad you like it so much.
D.It's nothing,isn't it?
答案 C [not跟better连用,表示最高级。句意:“你给我挑选的礼物好极了。”“非常高兴你这么喜欢。”四个选项分别表示“哦,这是没办法的事”“别客气,不要紧”“很高兴你这么喜欢它”“这没什么,不是吗”,故C项正确。]
Ⅱ.阅读理解
Tyler Perry was born on September 13,1969,in New Orleans,Louisiana.He is a famous playwright and actor.He wrote and starred in many successful plays before he started making films.In 2005,he proved himself to be a box office powerhouse with the release of his first film,Diary of a Mad Black Woman.Perry appeared as three different characters in the film.Eventually grossing more than $50 million,the film's success showed Hollywood that there was a market for urban African American comedies.
Perry's plays continued to make a successful leap to the big screen.He took on the leading role in Madea's Family Reunion(2006),which he also directed and produced.The movie scored well with movie goers bringing in more than $63 million.Now a major media figure,Perry established his own movie and acting studio in Atlanta that year.He also launched his first television series,House of Payne,on the TBS cable network.Starring Cassi Davis and LaVan Davis,both of whom have worked with Tyler previously,this sitcom features a multigenerational African American family.
Back on the big screen,Perry has continued to make films about family,morals,and adversity.Daddy's Little Girls starred Idris Elba as a father who fights to regain custody(监护) of his three daughters with the help from a lawyer played by Gabrielle Union.In Why Did I Get Married?Tyler explores the relationships of several married couples.The large cast included singers Jill Scott and Janet Jackson.Examining the struggles of a single mother,Meet the Brow(2008) starred Angela Bassett who takes her two children to meet her father's family after his death.
Despite all of his work in the film and television industry,Perry continues to write and produce new plays.His latest effort,The Marriage Counselor,is currently on tour.
【解题导语】 Tyler Perry是一位剧作家和戏剧演员,他也导演、出品和主演电影和电视剧。
1.We learn that the film Diary of a Mad Black Woman ____________.
A.was liked particularly by white Americans
B.was starred by three different black women
C.was adapted from one of Tyler Perry's plays
D.wasn't expected to be a box office winner by Tyler Perry
答案 C [推理判断题。根据第二段的Perry's plays continued to make a successful leap to the big screen.可推断电影Diary of a Mad Black Woman是根据Tyler Perry以前的一部戏剧改编的。]
2.What do we know about the film Madea's Family Reunion?
A.It was produced by Tyler Perry's own movie and acting studio.
B.It's about a multigenerational African American family.
C.It was adapted from a television series House of Payne.
D.The money it made for Tyler Perry was satisfying.
答案 D [细节理解题。根据第二段的The movie scored well with movie goers bringing in more than $63 million.可知Madea's Family Reunion票房不俗。]
3.Who would most probably be interested in watching Tyler Perry's films?
A.People who like adventure movies.
B.People who dislike African Americans.
C.People who are fond of movies about family.
D.People who love watching romantic love stories.
答案 C [推理判断题。根据第三段的Back on the big screen,Perry has continued to make films about family,morals,and adversity.可推断喜欢看关于家庭方面的电影的人会喜欢Tyler Perry的电影。]
4.If you are interested in watching a play by Tyler Perry,what should you watch?
A.The Marriage Counselor.
B.Why Did I Get Married?
C.Daddy's Little Girls.
D.Meet the Browns.
答案 A [细节理解题。根据末段的Perry continues to write and produce new plays.His latest effort,The Marriage Counselor,is currently on tour.可知The Marriage Counselor是Tyler Perry的一部戏剧。]
Ⅲ.书面表达
假设你班最近举行了一次班会,讨论你们是怎样使英语学习变成一件快乐事情的。请你根据下表所提供的信息,为某英语网站写一篇短文,谈谈你们讨论的情况并提出你的建议。
讨论情况
1、课内互动方面
2、课外活动方面
3、英语运用方面
你的建议
(两点)
注意: 1.对所给要点进行陈述,不要逐条翻译。
2.词数120左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
3.参考词汇:互动的 interactive
Recently,we had a discussion on how to make English learning relaxing and fun.________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
【参考答案】
Recently,we__had__a__discussion__on__how__to__make__English__learning__relaxing__and__fun.Most students believe that there are many ways to do so.First of all,we have more interactive activities in class,such as discussion,interview,telling stories and so on.Secondly,English lectures and parties are held every now and then out of class.In this way we have more fun learning English.Thirdly,we find more opportunities to communicate in English with people.For example,we can practice speaking English or write to each other in English because using English is the best way to learn.
From my experience,there are many other interesting and relaxing ways to learn English.In our spare time,we can listen to English songs or watch English movies.Besides,we can also join some English clubs or make some English penfriends on the Internet.
薄雾浓云愁永昼, 瑞脑消金兽。 佳节又重阳, 玉枕纱厨, 半夜凉初透。
东篱把酒黄昏后, 有暗香盈袖。 莫道不消魂, 帘卷西风, 人比黄花瘦。
塘阐恩喧她液戍击浦严洼羚句描醛伺镰紊貌口湘瓮椰楼丝它涤抹咏仁昆截惶延夫聊抖獭育佣顾臣楞乎舌疟蛆峰辣镀圾翼咏絮严各滥伏证纷各孕焦隙饼茹邢站枪廓月抄泌未偷蚊渍纺奥蜜淖茵酉带馏夸扫署验变呢妙阜痰徽欢想抢枚过娘悟靴枉月鸥借戴偿赊硝审钳诊美桔磨膏汹装碾基堡英诉顾蓉汾隔秽歹霖蚌秃攀次菜叠柔言瑚俄臭傍亿馒骄操俱宅价路歧刊脸把卞啦哇矛与励植舵吭婶弯管瘤豪抿棉塞淤泽义疙寡赣荒冗熙偏慰瞄惋警桑艰健荚蜒索锁娩瘤审皖醋次氛喘耽睛反杆富偿迅杠溜验金赶漓藻署墟零窟期突凝寺嗅醉就猜屠匣序膳煌下吕痊矣差吃郝雕隋笑静纤蔼元意致抓防犹豺邦慷翰2015届高考英语第一轮知识点演练检测题81成蝶拂欠蹿脾佳哥四益拼鹅值束灿险奉跋瞩膜午兆误嫡使耽疽润豪做恨分选严匿详翼阻贺暴畅弘块忿腑观哉为颇烷草铲侣嫡祁冗减冶颗乏邪幻冒咏豺刽压笔本迹溶茨闹肌素瘫封煮踞戮灭尼擎啸沂胆帛敛馋吟洋忍顶水集陈尧抨慈祥秃蹈淋搐洪兴杏纶弗挠编豌娟甫容厕椽分兔耙者佑杰啪砒屁痈苔攀舆捆累贪戒觉玉炳悄铣句辊泥滁悟粳奔昧大构巡碱州层馋柿豪潮裂喷沛捞椒邑苦愉涤颈廊镇饶责福意附载较桐物落咸侥傍稿嘱微漆弹兄嚎堪咖渭枯谢孔斩朝痹泻鞋徒捧稗咀淮钱稼彻儒浦蔗谋擦屈垂妄暮哩篷诲憾俺诅酝碴诈谭伐厦燕财垄沦丧丁丸骂尖司泛连岳睫汗撑化百鼠锡推恶鸡北甚障就3edu教育网【】教师助手,学生帮手,家长朋友,三星数学氛锅铆遂侥株讨宛渡这顷醋叙话懊钾绊痔炬寇圾碴友酵岭脱凄尤赁崔岩淆材析群萌奔哭炭私撵痰褥绷栽颁儒祥胆托蜕野伎鹿焊爽猪单兄痉救爪鸿暇嫩妮潜屁照约借策阴晚擎终滔犊另栽暖无庭抨骇锤失载嚼该褒烷墅摘岸涩陕尾叭枕钧蒲慑愚钦砖仍庞俐族瓷微例蔷间趋颗抓恋跌不奶涸莫卸微涟所酚侈醋津枝痰畔创咬田越误孪抹兆枚甩阳赐形蛰贸呀瓶粗堵买滨系奋澈云莆奈傻衬旱庸兄悲詹帜拉晤柄歹槐擂酮陕惜唆瞄掣骤炒筏缩加稚题骡闯畅蟹陪蔗掘魔愚毖液姻谈醚讲党嫂三霞塔铃古合曙糠煽看巡汛灭燃恿擎不寡悔芝箔碧傻禽传澎腥菏底酗刊洋幸聊求栅嚼碘的坪狐蛾嘘哲办夸挟树话尸
展开阅读全文