收藏 分销(赏)

初二英语下册:易错考点动词不定式.docx

上传人:小****库 文档编号:248933 上传时间:2023-05-11 格式:DOCX 页数:6 大小:15.82KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
初二英语下册:易错考点动词不定式.docx_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
初二英语下册:易错考点动词不定式.docx_第2页
第2页 / 共6页
本文档共6页,全文阅读请下载到手机保存,查看更方便
资源描述
【易错考点回顾】动词不定式 【易错点睛】 不定式的基本形式为:to+动词原形,有时to也可省略。动词不定式可以充当的成分有:主语,表语,宾语,宾补,定语,状语。 作主语时,常用在it作形式主语引导的句型中。 It+ be + adj. +(for/ofsb.)todo sth. 作宾语时,常跟在动词want,hope, decide, plan, expect, would like等词的后面,而find,think, make等动词通常用在it作形式宾语的句型中,结构为“主语+动词+it+宾补+不定式”。 作宾补时,常用在tell,ask, allow, want, wish, would like, invite, encourage等词后面;而使役动词make,let, have和感官动词feel,hear, listen to, see, watch, notice等后用不带to的不定式作宾补。 作状语时,可表目的,结果,原因等。 Iwent to the library to study English.我去图书馆学英语了。(表目的) I’msorry to trouble you.我很抱歉给你添麻烦了。(表原因) 【易错考点回顾】 1._______ greatsuccess, you need to work hard and don’t let anything get in theway. A.Achieve B. To achieve C. Achieving D.Achieved 【错因分析】对词汇success和短语inthe way的意思没理解,其次没有掌握住非谓语的几种形式的用法特点也容易选择错误。 【思路点拨】本题考查动词不定式。结合句意和非谓语的几种形式所充当的成分是解题的关键。 【正确答案】正确答案为B。句意:为了取得巨大的成功,你需要努力工作不让任何事情阻挡了你。根据句意可知,此处应用todo表目的。todo作的是目的状语。 【中考链接】 1.(昆明)Nowadays,it’s convenient and cheap for us ______ a shared-bicycle. A.ride B. to ride C. flying D. tofly 【答案】B 解析:“Itis + adj. + for sb. + to dosth.”为固定句型,意为“做某事对某人来说……”,其中it是形式主语,真正的主语是todo。句意:现在,骑共享单车对我们来说既方便又便宜。ridea bicycle为固定搭配,符合语境。故选B。 2.(宁夏)RobinsonCrusoe made a fire ______ the meat. A.to cook B. cook C. cooking D.cooked 【答案】A 解析:考查非谓语动词。根据语境可知,RobinsonCrusoe生火是为了煮肉,此处应用动词不定式表目的。故选A. 3.(2017贺州)Myfather asks me ______ in the street. It’s dangerous. A.not to play B. not play C. not playing D.don’t play 【答案】A 解析:句意:我父亲要求我不要在街上玩耍,它太危险了。asksb. to do sth.表示要求某人做某事,asksb. not to do sth.表示要求某人不要做某事。故选A。 【闯关提分训练】动词不定式 1.—What did you save your money for? —______a new mobile phone. A.To buy B. Buy C. buying D. bought 2.Our monitor has made up his mind _______ a basketball match after thefinal exam. A.organizing B. organize C. organized D. toorganize 3.—I’m new here. I don’t know how to solve the problem —Don’tworry. I’ll do what I can _______ you. A.help B. to help C. invite D. toinvite 4.Taiji is my favorite and I often play it ______ healthy. A.to keep B. keeps C. keeping D.kept 5.We are very glad ______ you here in Shanghai. A.met B. meet C. to meet D. meeting 6.Tell your son ______ on the road. It’s dangerous. A.not play B. no play C. not to play D. don’t play 7.We advise parents ______ their children at home alone in order tokeep them away from danger. A.not to leave B. not leave C. not leaving 8.Many children are left alone in the countryside. Let's try our best_____ them. A.help B. helping C. to help D. helps 9.There are many rules in Mary’s home. For example, her parents won’tallow her______ out late. A.to stay B. staying C. stay D. stayed 10.The girl arrived late at school again and again. This time she hadnothing _____ for herself. A.said B. to say C. saying D. says 11.What are you going to do ______ make the Music Festival a greatsuccess? A.to help B. helping C. help D. helped 12.I wanted to see the Beijing Opera, so Lingling offered ______ me towatch an opera. A.took B. takes C. to take D. taking 13.—What does Mary do? —Herwork ________ sell clothes in a supermarket. A.is about B. is C. to D. is to 14._______ great success, you need to work hard and don’t let anythingget in the way. A.Achieve B. To achieve C. Achieving D. Achieved 15.Our teacher often asks us ______ time. A.not waste B. don’t waste C. not to waste D. doesn’t waste 16.—Greenwood Park is the best place ______ on weekends. —Really?Let’s go there next time. A.to go B. going to C. to go to D. going 17.For me, the most interesting thing is ______ to Jin Zhiwen’s songs. A.listen B. listens C. to listen D.listened 18.It’s best ______ an umbrella with you. It’s going to rainoutside. A.to take B. take C. takes D. taking 19.—Cindy, look at your new shoes. Aren’t they beautiful? —Yes,they are really nice, Mom. I can’t wait _______ them on. A.put B. putting C. puts D. to put 20.He’s hungry. He would like _______ a large bowl of dumplings. A.have B. eat C. eating D. to eat 参考答案: 1.A 2. D 3. B 4. A 5. C 6. C 7. A 8. C 9. A 10. B 11.A 12. C 13. D 14. B 15. C 16. C 17. C 18. A 19. D 20.D
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 初中综合

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服