收藏 分销(赏)

Therebe句型专项练习及答案.doc

上传人:快乐****生活 文档编号:2312058 上传时间:2024-05-27 格式:DOC 页数:5 大小:15.96KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
Therebe句型专项练习及答案.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共5页
Therebe句型专项练习及答案.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共5页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
There be句型专项练习 一、选择填空 ( ) 1. ________ a lot of rain in our hometown in summer. A. There is B. There has C. We have D. We has ( ) 2. There ________ a little milk in the bottle. A. is B. has C. are D. have ( ) 3. There is going to ________ a class meeting this afternoon. A. have B. hold C. is D. be ( ) 4. There ________a lot of traffic at this time of day, so you’d better ________ more careful. A. has, be B. have, been C. is, be D. are, are ( ) 5. There ________ some water in the cup. A. is B. am C. are D. be ( ) 6. ________ there enough good news in today’s newspaper? A. Is B. Are C. Were D. Was ( ) 7. How many people ________ in your family? A. do you have B. are there C. you had D. there are ( ) 8. There ________ an apple and ten bananas in the basket. You can take any of them. A. is B. are C. has D. have ( ) 9. How many teachers ________ there in your school? A. is B. are C. have D. has ( ) 10. There isn’t any bread on the table, ________? A. is there B. isn’t there C. has there D. was there ( ) 11. There ________ an apple tree near the river. A. is B. am C. are D. be ( ) 12. There ________ a talk about American country music in our school tonight. A. will have B. is going to have C. is going to has D. will be ( ) 13. There ________ anything new in today’s newspaper. A. isn’t B. aren’t C. hasn’t D. haven’t ( ) 14. There ________ sheep in the field. A. is small B. are much C. are a few D. are a little ( ) 15. There are ________ in the field. They are eating grass. A. a horse B. much horse C. many horse D. many horses ( ) 16. There is no rice in the bag, ________? A. is it B. isn’t it C. is there D. isn’t there ( ) 17. There ________ many trees here two years ago. A. was B. is C. are D. were ( ) 18. ----________? ---- There are five. A. How many boxes on the table B. What are those C. What’s this D. How many boxes are there on the table ( ) 19. ________ on the table. A. The pen is B. There is the pen C. Pen is D. There has a pen ( ) 20. There ________ a new bed and an old desk in the room. A. is B. are C. have D. has ( ) 21. There _______ an important meeting tomorrow. A. will have B. will be C. is going to have D. is going to has ( ) 22. ________ many trees here three years ago. A. There is B. There was C. There are D. There were ( ) 23. There ________ thousands of workers in that factory. A. am B. have C. be D. are ( ) 24. There ________ a lot more people in this room than in that one. A. is B. am C. have D. are ( ) 25. There ________ a map between the two windows. A. is B. are C. will be D. was ( ) 26. There ________ a box of oranges in the room. A. is B. are C. have D. has ( ) 27. If there ________ a “No Swimming” sign don’t get into water. A. are B. have C. were D. is ( ) 28. There ________ a lot of people over there. Do you know what has happened? A. are B. was C. have D. is ( ) 29. There are a few differences between them, ________? A. are there B. are they C. aren’t they D. aren’t there ( ) 30. There ________ something new in tomorrow’s newspaper. A. is going to have B. is going to be C. are going to have D. are going to be ( ) 31. Beijing ________ rainy. And there ________ much wind, too. A. will have, will have B. will be, will have C. will be, will be D. will have, will be ( ) 32. There will e hardly any people on this island ________. A. will there B. won’t there C. is there D. are there ( ) 33. The radio says ________ a cold day in South China tomorrow. A. will be B. will have C. will get D. there will be ( ) 34. There is little water in the bottle, ________? A. isn’t there B. is there C. are there D. is they ( ) 35. There are few apples in the fridge ________? A. are there B. aren’t there C. aren’t they D. are they ( ) 36. There is a teacher and ________ students in the classroom. A. any B. some C. the D. much ( ) 37. ---- Is there ________ egg in your bag? ---- No, there is ________ apple in my bag. A. a, a B. a, an C. an, a D. an, an ( ) 38. There ________ two bottles of milk on the table. A. is B. are C. have D. be ( ) 39. There are some ________ on the beds. A. baby B. babys C. babies D. babyies ( ) 40. There are ________ in the room. A. a man teacher B. some man teachers C. some men teachers D. some mans teachers ( ) 41. How many students ________ in your class? A. is there B. are there C. has D. have ( ) 42. ---- Is there a cat near the chair? ---- Yes, ________. A. it is B. they are C. there is D. there are ( ) 43. There ________ some ________ in the glass. A. is, milk B. are, milk C. is, milks D. are, milk ( ) 44. There ________ some food in the basket. A. have B. has C. is D. are ( ) 45. Are there ________ in the picture? A. a flower B. some flower C. some flowers D. any flowers ( ) 46. What’s in the box? ________ some bottle of milk in it. A. There has B. There have C. There is D. There are ( ) 47. There ________ a meeting this afternoon. A. is going to have B. will have C. is going to be D. are going to be ( ) 48. There’s ________ food in the fridge. A. not B. any C. many D. no ( ) 49. There’s going to be ________ tomorrow. A. raining B. rain C. rains D. rainy ( ) 50. Is there going to ________ a football match tomorrow? A. is B. have C. be D. hold ( ) 51. There are ________ people in the USA than in China. A. many B. a few C. fewer D. a fewer ( ) 52. There’re ________ days in a week. The ________ day is Saturday. A. seventh, sixth B. seven, seventh C seventh, six D. seven, seven ( ) 53. There are ________ white houses by the river. A. rows of B. two rows C. row of D. many row of ( ) 54. The desk ________ four sides. A. there is B. there are C. has D. have ( ) 55. There is a tree ________ the classroom. A. in the front of B. in front of C. on front of D. in the front of ( ) 56. How many ________ are there in your family? A. peoples B. the people C. people D. some people 二、用be的适当形式填空 1. There ________ a book on the desk. 2. There ________ an orange and two apples on the table. 3. There ________ some bread in the paper bag. 4. How many chairs ________ there in your classroom? 5. There ________ two English books and a Chinese book in my bag. 6. What’s in the purse? There ________ some money. 7. ________ there any children in the room? 8. There ________ a strong wind tomorrow. 9. There ________ great changes in Harbin in the past ten years. 10. There ________ a sports meeting next Friday. 11. There ________ no airline between Harbin and Beijing before 1978. 12. There ________ a hospital near our school for years. 13. There ________ anything wrong with the little boy. 14. ________ there any factories here ten years ago? 参考答案: 一、1. A 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. A 6. A 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. A 11. A 12. D 13. A 14. C 15. D 16. C 17. D 18. D 19. A 20. A 21. B 22. D 23. D 24. D 25. A 26. A 27. D 28. A 29. D 30. B 31. C 32. A 33. D 34. B 35. A 36. B 37. D 38. B 39. C 40. C 41. B 42. C 43. A 44. C 45. D 46. D 47. C 48. D 49. B 50. C 51. C 52. B 53. A 54. C 55. B 56. C 二、1. is 2. is 3. are 4. is 5. are 6. is 7. Are 8. will be 9. have been 10. is going to be / will be 11. was 12. has been 13. isn’t 14. were
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服