收藏 分销(赏)

沪教版牛津英语四年级(下)Unit3测试卷(附答案).doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:2299157 上传时间:2024-05-27 格式:DOC 页数:8 大小:50.51KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
沪教版牛津英语四年级(下)Unit3测试卷(附答案).doc_第1页
第1页 / 共8页
沪教版牛津英语四年级(下)Unit3测试卷(附答案).doc_第2页
第2页 / 共8页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
沪教版牛津英语四年级(下) Unit 3 Look at the shadow ! 测试卷 时间:60分钟 分值:100分 项目 Part 1 Part 2 总评 评价 Part 1 Listening Ⅰ. Listen and choose (听录音,选出听到的内容) ( ) 1. A.rice B.red C.rises ( ) 2. A.beach B.bench C.peach ( ) 3. A.beside B.behind C.between ( ) 4. A.hi B.high C.hill ( ) 5. A.sharp B.shape C.sheep ( ) 6. A.in the afternoon B.at noon C.in the room ( ) 7. A.go up B.go down C.walk down ( ) 8. A.grows short B.grows long C.grows strong ( ) 9. A. The sun rises behind the hill in the morning. B.The sun rises behind the mountain in the morning. C. The sun rises beside the building in the morning. ( ) 10. A. Sometimes my shadow stays in front of me. B. Sometimes my shadow walks behind me. C. Sometimes my shadow grows big and strong. Ⅱ. Listen and choose (听问句,选答句;听答句,选问句) ( ) 1. A. Beside the hill. B. Behind the hill C. High in the sky. ( ) 2. A. Yes, it’s long. B. It’s short. C. It’s long. ( ) 3. A. In the morning. B. At noon. C. In the evening. ( ) 4. A. What colour is the shadow? B. Where’s the shadow? C. How is the shadow? ( ) 5. A. What does Peter hear? B. What can Peter hear? C. Does Peter hear a sound? Ⅲ. Listen and choose (听小对话和问题,选择最佳答案) ( ) 1. A. In the morning. B. At noon. C. In the evening. ( ) 2. A. It’s angry. B. It’s happy. C.It’s afraid. ( ) 3. A. Judy’s. B. Susan’s. C. Kitty’s. ( ) 4. A. Beside the chair. B. Under the bed. C. Behind the door. ( ) 5. A. He can make shadows like animals. B. He’s a teacher. C. He can make a paper bird. Ⅳ. Listen and fill in the blanks (听录音,填入所缺的单词完成短文, 每线一词) In the morning, the sun rises _________ the hill. The hill is __________. there is a park in _________ of the hill. Mr Black does sports under the tree in the park. Then he goes to work. At about five o’clock, the sun _________ down. Mr Black goes home. After dinner, Mr Black takes a walk on the _________ near his house. He feels happy. Ⅴ. Listen and judge (听短文,判断正误,用“T”或“F”表示) ( ) 1. Rainbow Park is big and nice. ( ) 2. There are three big lawns there. ( ) 3. Tim and Jim can run fast. They are tired but happy. ( ) 4. There is a path beside the lawns. ( ) 5. A dog is playing with a black ball. Part 2 Reading and writing Ⅰ. Copy the sentences (正确抄写下列句子,注意大小写和标点符号) in the evening the sun goes down the trees shadow is long _________________________________________________________________ Ⅱ. Read and judge (判断下列各组单词划线部分的发音是否相同,用“T”或“F”表示) ( ) 1.read bread ( ) 2.bear deer ( ) 3.lawn autumn ( ) 4.pass shadow ( ) 5.noon foot ( ) 6.path thank Ⅲ. Read and write (用所给单词的适当形式填空) 1. My shadow often _________(go) with me. Sometimes it _________(stay) behind me. 2. The _________(tree) shadows are long in the morning. They _________(be) on the lawn. 3. Helen likes _________ (skip) and __________(play) tennis. 4. Please _________ (not look) out of the window, Tom. ________(listen) to me. 5. The dog _________(walk) down the road. It ________(see) a black shape. 6. --Does the shadow _________(grow) long or short? -- It _________(grow) long. Ⅳ. Choose the best answer (选择最佳答案) ( ) 1. There is much tall grass _________ the lawn. A. on B.behind C.under ( ) 2. At noon, the building’s shadow ________ short. A. grows B.grow C.growing ( ) 3. (导学号:55722007) The moon ________ in the morning. A. goes up B.goes down C.rises ( ) 4. (导学号:55722008) My shadow often _________ with me. A. go B.follow C.goes ( ) 5. Alice likes _________ with shadows. Let’s _________ with her. A. playing, play B.playing, plays C.play, playing ( ) 6. --_________ shadow is this? -- It’s my sister’s. A. Who’s B. Who C. Whose ( ) 7. (导学号:55722009) Here ________ any water in the bottle. A. is B.are C.isn’t ( ) 8. (导学号:55722010) There are so many _________ in the zoo. A. deers B.deer C.a deer ( ) 9. (导学号:55722011) Tim is afraid ________ the black shape. A. to B.of C.at ( ) 10. (导学号:55722012) Shine a torch and _________ a shadow. A.shake B.make C.play Ⅴ. Rewrite the sentences (按要求改写下列句子) 1. The tree’s shadow is on the path in the evening. (对划线部分提问) _____________________________________________________________ 2. The girl’s shadow is long in the morning. (用short改为选择疑问句) ______________________________________________________________ 3. The boy runs away quickly. (改为一般疑问句) ______________________________________________________________ 4. The black shape is Peter’s shadow. (对划线部分提问) ______________________________________________________________ 5. Paint a tree, please. (改为否定句) ______________________________________________________________ Ⅵ. Read and choose (读一读,选择适当的句子完成对话,每句限用一次,有一句多余) A. The sun goes down in the evening. B. The black shape always follows me. C. Dad, it’s a sunny day today. D. The sun rises in the morning. E. The sun is high in the sky. F. It’s your shadow. Jill : 1.__________ Can we go to the park? Dad : That’s a good idea. Let’s go. Jill : Look, Dad. 2.____________ Sometimes it walks in front of me. Sometimes it stays behind me. It’s fun. Dad : 3._____________ Your shadow is short now. It’s at noon. Look! 4.____________ Jill : It’s hot. I’m thirsty. Can I have some water? Dad : Yes, of course you can. Here you are. .... Jill : It gets dark, Dad. Dad : Yes. It’s late. 5.___________ We must go home. Ⅶ. Read and judge (阅读短文,判断正误,用“T”或“F”表示) (导学号:55722013) In the morning, the sun rises behind the mountain. It is red. There are many white clouds in the sky. On the mountain, there are many tall trees. The trees’ shadows are black and long. Beside the mountain, there is a river. We can see some fish in it. In front of the river, there is a small house. How beautiful! ( ) 1. The sun is red in the morning. ( ) 2. There are many short trees on the mountain. ( ) 3. The trees’ shadows aren’t long in the morning. ( ) 4. There are some fish in the river. ( ) 5. The river is in front of the small house. Ⅷ. Writing (以“The _________’s shadow”为题写一篇短文,先把题目补充完整。要求意思连贯,语句通顺,至少35个单词,不少于3种句型) The _________’s shadow ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ Part 2 答案 Ⅰ. In the evening, the sun goes down. The tree’s shadow is long. Ⅱ. 1.F 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.F 6.T Ⅲ.. 1.goes stays 2.trees’ are 3.skipping playing 4.don’t look Listen 5.walks sees 6.grow grows Ⅳ. 1.A 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.B Ⅴ. 1. Where is the tree’s shadow in the evening? 2. Is the girl’s shadow long or short in the morning? 3. Does the boy run away quickly? 4. Whose shadow is the black shape? 5. Don’t paint a tree, please. Ⅵ. 1.C 2.B 3.F 4.E 5.A Ⅶ. 1.T 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.F
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 其他

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服