收藏 分销(赏)

六年级上册英语期末测试卷及答案.doc

上传人:w****g 文档编号:1243384 上传时间:2024-04-19 格式:DOC 页数:6 大小:172KB 下载积分:6 金币
下载 相关 举报
六年级上册英语期末测试卷及答案.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共6页
六年级上册英语期末测试卷及答案.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共6页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
更多试题、学习资源在春知学堂 2014年六年级英语上册期末测试卷及答案 (共100分) 一、找出不同类的单词。(5% ) ( ) 1. A. bored B. poor C. maybe D. quiet ( ) 2. A. circus B. match C. park D. zoo ( ) 3. A. tea B. milk C. juice D. meat ( ) 4. A. party B. football C. basketball D. badminton ( ) 5. A. Berlin B. Australia C. Tokyo D. Moscow 二、写出下列单词的过去式。(8% ) 1. is________ 2. are__________ 3. do________ 4. does________ 5. say_______ 6. have__________ 7. has________ 8. feel_________ 三、选择最佳答案填空。(15% ) ( ) 1. Do you have _____ homework than before? A. little B. less C. littler ( ) 2. Jack worked _______ a long time in the afternoon and he was tired. A. at B. in C. for ( ) 3. There isn't ________ in the house. A. anybody B. somebody C. everybody ( ) 4. Lucy _________ some books tomorrow. A. buys B. going to buy C. is going to buy ( ) 5. He often _______ a No.22 bus to the Book Centre. A. takes B. taking C. take ( ) 6. ---Do you want anything to drink? ---___________ A. Yes, please. B. A piece of bread, please. C. A cup of tea, please. ( ) 7. It is __________ interesting to stay in Hong Kong than in Moscow. A. more B. many C. much ( ) 8. I got_________ lucky money this year than last year. A. little B. smaller C. less ( ) 9. Help yourself ____________some fish. A. with B. to C. for ( ) 10. ---What ______your school______? ---It's nice and big. A. does, like B. does, look C. is, like 四、写出句子所缺的词的适当形式。(7% ) 1. The pupils ______ (watch) the play yesterday evening. 2. Mike ______ (do) some _______ (read) in the library every Monday. 3. The boy ________ (help) his sister _______ (make) the snowman now. 4. The children _______ (plant) the trees on the hill this morning. 5. The woman ________ (go) to the market last Sunday. 6. The teacher _________ (talk) with the boy yesterday afternoon. 7. I_______ (have) a cold last week. 五、根据上下文选择所给的单词填空。(10% ) make, delicious, their, garden, need, only, garden, invite, every, buy My mother is going to have a cookie party in our ____1_____. She is going to __2___ all the mothers and___3__ young children in our street (街道). There are ___4___ five families in our street. And there are eight young children in these families. __5___mother is going to ____6_____some cookies and bring them to the party. But they do not ___7___ to bring any drink. My mother will ___8___ enough (足够) drink. The children will be very __9___, because they can enjoy a lot of ____10___cookies. 六、给下列问句选择相应的答语。(5% ) ( )1. Does Mr Gao often call you? A. Yes, I was. ( )2. Do you often help your parents? B. Yes, I did. ( )3. Are you preparing today's lesson? C. No, he doesn't. ( )4. Were you in Cuangzhou last month? D. Yes, I do. ( )5. Did you finish your English homework? E. Yes, we are. 七、给下面的图片选择正确的城市或国家。(8% ) A. Italy B. China C. the USA D. Japan E. London F. Paris G. Canada H. Singapore 八、看图补全句子,每空只填一个单词。(12% ) 1. They are talking on the______ about the hook. 2. She is______ the dishes (碗碟). 3. He is writing a ______ to his friend. 4. They are going to______ dinner. 5. She is tired and she would like to _________. 6. Andy is going to a birthday___________ tomorrow night. 九、阅读短文,根据内容判断正误,若正确写“T”,否则写“F”。(10% ) Mrs Jones was waiting for a telephone call, but she had no bread in the house, so she left (留下) the baby at home and said to his five-year-old brother, "I’m going to the shops, Jimmy, and I will he back in a few minutes. " Then she left (离开) home. Now the telephone rang (响) , and Jimmy answered it. "Hello," said a man, "is your mother there?" "No," answered Jimmy. "Well, please say to her, ' Mr Baker called.' '' "What?" "Mr Baker. Write it down B-A-K-E-R." "How do you make a B?" "How do I make...? Listen, little boy, are there any brothers or sisters with you?" " My brother Billy is here." "Good, I want to talk to him, please." "All right." Jimmy put the telephone to the baby's bed and gave (给) it to Billy. Then their mother came back. She asked,' "Did anyone call?" "Yes," said Jimmy, "A man, but he only wanted to talk to Billy." ( ) 1. Mrs Jones has two children. ( ) 2. Mrs Jones wants to buy some bread. ( ) 3. Jimmy is a baby. ( ) 4. Jimmy can't write. ( ) 5. The man only wanted to talk to Billy. 十、读短文,选择短文后问题的答案。(10% ) New York Many people think New York is the capital of the United States. It is not. But it is the biggest city in the USA. More than ten million people live in New York, and they are from all over (全部)the world! New York is an international city. New York has a lovely nickname-Big Apple. There are many places to go and many things to see in Big Apple. The Statue of Liberty (自由女神像) is a landmark (地标) of New York. It stands high at New York harbour (港口). And it is a present from the French! If you want to do shopping in New York, go to the Fifth Street. Make sure you have enough(足够) money with you! If you are a museum lover, New York is the right place to go. There are lots of museums in this city. Many teachers and parents take their children to these museums. You learn a lot in them! If you are tired, go to the Central Park and relax. You can talk a walk in it; you can have a rest on the benches under the big trees; you can lie (躺) on the grass and do nothing. Central Park is a peaceful land in a busy city! ( ) 1. Why is New York an International city? A. Because it is very big. B. Because many people live in this city. C. Because the people in New York are from all over the world. ( ) 2. What is the Chinese for "nickname"? A. 绰号. B. 全名. C. 小名. ( ) 3. Which of the following is a present from French? A. The Statue of Liberty. B. The Central Park. C. The Big Apple. ( ) 4. Where can you have a good rest and relax in New York? A. The museums in New York. B. The Central Park. C. The Fifth Street. ( ) 5. Why do the parents and teachers take their children to the museums in New York? A. Because the children can learn a lot in these museums. B. Because they can do shopping in it. C. Because they can relax in them. 十一、写邀请卡。(10% ) You are going to have a reading party at 9:30 next Saturday morning. You want your friend Li Ling to come to your party. You want her to bring her new books. Write an invitation card to Li Ling. To: _________________________________________________________________ From:_______________________________________________________________ Please___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【参考答案】 一、1. C 2. B 3. D 4. A 5. B 二、1. was 2. were 3. did 4. did 5. said 6. had 7. had 8. felt 三、1. B 2. C 3. A 4. C 5. A 6. C 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. C 四、1. watched 2. does, reading 3. is helping, make 4. planted 5. went 6. talked 7. had 五、1. garden 2. invite 3. their 4. only 5. Every 6. make 7. need 8. buy 9. happy 10. different 六、1. C 2. D 3. E 4. A 5. B 七、GEB DAF HC 八、1. phone 2. washing 3.letter 4.cook 5.sleep 6.party 九、1. T 2. T 3. F 4. T 5. F 十、1. C 2. A 3. A 4. B 5. A 十一、 To: Li Ling From: ( Your Name) Please come to my reading party at 9:30 on Saturday morning. Please bring your new books. 6 更多试题、学习资源在春知学堂
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服