收藏 分销(赏)

五年级下册英语期末考试卷及答案.doc

上传人:1587****927 文档编号:1243328 上传时间:2024-04-19 格式:DOC 页数:4 大小:121.01KB 下载积分:5 金币
下载 相关 举报
五年级下册英语期末考试卷及答案.doc_第1页
第1页 / 共4页
五年级下册英语期末考试卷及答案.doc_第2页
第2页 / 共4页


点击查看更多>>
资源描述
更多试题、学习资源在春知学堂 五年级下册英语期末考试卷及答案 (共100分) 一、选出不同类的单词。(16分) ( ) 1. A. hot B. feel C. pale D. cold ( ) 2. A. pain B. play C. work D. walk ( ) 3. A. sweet B. coke C. milk D. water ( ) 4. A. take B. get C. wake D. quickly ( ) 5. A. often B. never C. fever D. seldom ( ) 6. A. headache B. medicine C. toothache D. stomachache ( ) 7. A. pear B. cabbage C. grape D. apple ( ) 8. A. dinner B. full C. strange D. beautiful 二、写出下列形容词的比较级和最高级。(12分) 1. hot______ ________ 2. thin________ __________ 3. big______ ________ 4. good________ __________ 5. important__________ _________ 6. delicious________ ________ 三、选择最佳答案填空。(20分) ( ) 1. Elephants are the ________animals on land. A. biggest B. big C. bigger ( ) 2. Fish live _______water. A. on B. to C. in ( ) 3. Which is bigger, a blue whale ________an elephant? A. or B. to C. with ( ) 4. It never ________in Hainan. A. snow B. snows C. snowing ( ) 5. Look! The children are making_________. A. snowmen B. snowman C. snowmans ( ) 6. Which ______do you like better, English or Chinese? A. food B. subject C. school ( ) 7. This is your bag. ______is over there. A. Mine B. My C. I ( ) 8. He gives ________a book. A. she B. her C. hers ( ) 9. ______ your mother ________ in the factory? A. Do, work B. Does, work C. Does, working ( ) 10. We should hand _____our homework ____time. A. on, on B. on, in C. in, on 四、看图,根据图意完成句子。(首字母已给出)(10分) 1. The boy has a f______ today. 2. The girl h______ breakfast at h________. 3. The girl s ______at Rose S_______. 4. The man on the right is t______ than the boy on the left. 5. The boy looks w_______. 五、用所给单词的适当形式填空,将对话补充完整。(10分) (who’s, tired, worried, see, may, with, help, sleep, much, late) A: Hello. ______I speak to Miss White? B: This is Miss White speaking. _____that, please? A: It's Sally's mother here. I'm ______about Sally's study. She can't catch up ______others now. B: Does she go to bed very late? She looks ____and sometimes she ________in class. A: Yes. She always works in her bedroom after dinner. And she always goes to bed _______than me. Does she have a lot of homework? B: I don't think so. I think she plays computer games too________. A: Oh, I_______. B: Don't worry. Let's _____him together. A: Thank you, Miss White. B: Bye! A: Bye! 六、根据实际情况回答问题。(10分) 1. Are you the tallest in your family? 2. Who is fatter, your father or your mother? 3. Do you study hardest in your class? 4. What are the biggest animals in the world? 5. Can a horse run faster than a turtle? 七、阅读短文,判断以下句子是否符合对话内容,如相符请写“T”,否则写“F”。 (12分) Lions, tigers, leopards and cheetahs are big animals. All of them are dangerous animals. They kill other animals and eat them. Cheetahs live in Africa. They are good at running. They are the fastest animals. They can run 95 kilometers an hour. Leopards look like cheetahs. They live in much of Asia and Africa. Their heads look bigger than cheetahs'. They are good at climbing trees and often rest up in the trees. They often live alone. ( )1. lions, leopards and cheetahs are small. ( )2. The lions are not dangerous. ( )3. Leopards kill animals, but don't eat them. ( )4. Cheetahs live in much of Asia and Africa. ( )5. Leopards are the fastest animals. ( )6. Leopards' are good at climbing trees. 八、阅读对话,根据对话内容选择正确答案。(10分) Mum: Ken! Time for breakfast. Ken: OK! Mum, may I have the rice noodles? I don't like bread at all. Mum: Of course, you can. Ken: What's the weather like today, Mum? Will it rain? Mum: I don't think so. It's sunny today. Ken: That's great. We are going to the new school this morning. Mum: Is your new school better than the old one? Ken: Yes, it is. It's larger than the old one. And there are more buildings in it. Mum: What are the new buildings? Ken: We have a new gym, and a new swimming pool. The swimming pool is much bigger than the old one. And it's inside the gym. We can swim. Mum: Really? Ken: Yes, the water is warm. ( ) 1. Ken and his mother are_______. A. having lunch B. having dinner C. having breakfast ( ) 2. Ken prefers_________. A. rice B. bread C. rice noodles ( ) 3. Ken is going to ________this morning. A. the zoo B. swim C. school ( ) 4. What's the weather like today? It's a _______today. A. windy B. sunny C. cloudy ( ) 5. Where's the new swimming pool? __________. A. It's in the gym. B. It's beside the gym. C. It's behind the gym. 【参考答案】 一、1. B 2. A 3. A 4. D 5. C 6. B 7. B 8. A 二、1. hotter, hottest 2. thinner, thinnest 3. bigger, biggest 4. better, best 5. more important, most important 6. more delicious, most delicious 三、1. A 2. C 3. A 4. B 5. A 6. B 7. A 8. B 9. B 10. C 四、1. fever 2. has; home 3. studies; School 4. taller 5. worried 五、May, Who's, worried, with, tired, sleeps, later, much, see, help 六、1. No, I am not. 2. My father. 3. Yes, I do. 4. Blue whales. 5. Yes, it can. 七、1. F 2. F 3. F 4. F 5. F 6. T 八、1. C 2. C 3. C 4. B 5. A 4 更多试题、学习资源在春知学堂
展开阅读全文

开通  VIP会员、SVIP会员  优惠大
下载10份以上建议开通VIP会员
下载20份以上建议开通SVIP会员


开通VIP      成为共赢上传

当前位置:首页 > 教育专区 > 外语文库 > 小学英语

移动网页_全站_页脚广告1

关于我们      便捷服务       自信AI       AI导航        抽奖活动

©2010-2026 宁波自信网络信息技术有限公司  版权所有

客服电话:0574-28810668  投诉电话:18658249818

gongan.png浙公网安备33021202000488号   

icp.png浙ICP备2021020529号-1  |  浙B2-20240490  

关注我们 :微信公众号    抖音    微博    LOFTER 

客服